Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of Leeds
Wednesday, 26 June 2019
Cricket
Championship
X  
188 / 9 - 148 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Kibworth CC
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Mens MCCU: 188 / 9 (50 overs)
Leeds/Bradford Mens MCCU: 148 / AO (39 overs)
Wednesday, 19 June 2019
Cricket
Championship
X  
226 / 8 - 224 / 9
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cricket Pitch 1
Additional Notes: 
Leeds/Bradford Mens MCCU: 226 / 8 (39 overs)
Durham University Mens MCCU: 224 / 9 (40 overs)
Wednesday, 12 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Lancaster Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Tuesday, 11 June 2019
Cricket
National
X  
A - A
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cricket Pitch 1
Thursday, 06 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
121 / 4 - 167 / 5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 121 / 4 (30 overs)
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 167 / 5 (30 overs)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
218 / 9 - 132 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 2nd: 218 / 9 (50 overs)
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 132 / AO (40 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
167 / 7 - 170 / 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: 
University of York Mens 1st: 167 / 7 (50 overs)
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 170 / 4 (44 overs)
Monday, 03 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
149 / AO - 192 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bradford Park Avenue Cricket ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Bradford Mens 1st: 149 / AO (39 overs)
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 192 / AO (26 overs)
Friday, 31 May 2019
Cricket
Premier North
X  
187 / 9 - 191 / 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cricket Pitch 1
Additional Notes: 
Leeds/Bradford Womens MCCU: 187 / 9 (50 overs)
Loughborough Womens MCCU: 191 / 3 (32 overs)
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bethesda Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Leeds University unable to field a team due to exams
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
137 / AO - 139 / 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Heaton
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 2nd: 137 / AO (29 overs)
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 139 / 7 (28 overs)
Cricket
Premier North
142 / 2 - 137 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Haslegrave Cricket Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough Womens MCCU: 142 / 2 (18 overs)
Leeds/Bradford Womens MCCU: 137 / AO (41 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
80 / AO - 180 / 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: 
University of York Mens 1st: 80 / AO (40 overs)
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 180 / 4 (40 overs)
Thursday, 23 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
131 / AO - 134 / 1
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cricket Pitch 1
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 131 / AO (37 overs)
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 134 / 1 (15 overs)
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
303 / 7 - 192 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cricket Pitch 1
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 303 / 7 (50 overs)
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 192 / AO (46 overs)
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
190 / AO - 192 / 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 1st: 190 / AO (50 overs)
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 192 / 7 (50 overs)
Cricket
Premier North
X  
251 / 5 - 247 / 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens MCCU: 251 / 5 (50 overs)
Leeds/Bradford Womens MCCU: 247 / 7 (50 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
155 / 9 - 227 / 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cricket Pitch 2
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 155 / 9 (30 overs)
University of Manchester Womens 1st: 227 / 9 (30 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
161 / AO - 162 / 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Kirkstall Educational CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 161 / AO (41 overs)
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 162 / 2 (33 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Premier North
X  
440 / 6 - 51 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cricket Pitch 1
Additional Notes: 
Leeds/Bradford Womens MCCU: 440 / 6 (50 overs)
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 51 / AO (18 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
249 / 2 - 37 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cricket Pitch 2
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 249 / 2 (30 overs)
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 37 / AO (17 overs)
Wednesday, 08 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Burnopfield Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
142 / 8 - 139 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cricket Pitch 1
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 142 / 8 (34 overs)
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 139 / AO (34 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
140 / AO - 141 / 9
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Kirkstall Educational CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 140 / AO (43 overs)
Newcastle University Mens 1st: 141 / 9 (43 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
60 / 2 - 59 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Woodhouse CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 60 / 2 (15 overs)
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 59 / AO (28 overs)
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
84 / AO - 85 / 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 3rd: 84 / AO (30 overs)
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 85 / 4 (20 overs)
Cricket
Premier North
X  
191 / AO - 192 / 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cricket Pitch 2
Additional Notes: 
Leeds/Bradford Womens MCCU: 191 / AO (47 overs)
Durham University Womens MCCU: 192 / 6 (42 overs)
Tuesday, 30 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
213 / 9 - 216 / 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens MCCU: 213 / 9 (50 overs)
Leeds/Bradford Mens MCCU: 216 / 3 (45 overs)
Friday, 26 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
128 / AO - 114 / 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Totton Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Southampton Solent University Mens: 128 / AO (41 overs)
Leeds/Bradford Mens MCCU: 114 / 2 (19 overs)
Wednesday, 24 April 2019
Cricket
Premier North
X  
93 / AO - 322 / 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Carlton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 93 / AO (33 overs)
Leeds/Bradford Womens MCCU: 322 / 4 (50 overs)
Monday, 22 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
225 / 7 - 258 / 9
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff South Wales Mens MCCU: 225 / 7 (50 overs)
Leeds/Bradford Mens MCCU: 258 / 9 (49 overs)
Wednesday, 17 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
227 / 5 - 223 / 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cricket Pitch 1
Additional Notes: 
Leeds/Bradford Mens MCCU: 227 / 5 (47 overs)
Cambridge Mens MCCU: 223 / 8 (50 overs)
Monday, 15 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
316 / 7 - 244 / 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cricket Pitch 1
Additional Notes: 
Leeds/Bradford Mens MCCU: 316 / 7 (50 overs)
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 244 / 8 (50 overs)
Friday, 12 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
265 / 6 - 263 / 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cricket Pitch 1
Additional Notes: 
Leeds/Bradford Mens MCCU: 265 / 6 (49 overs)
Oxford Mens MCCU: 263 / 4 (50 overs)
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Netball
Premier North Playoffs
62 - 39
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Volleyball
Premier North Playoffs
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Coventry 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Leeds unable to field team
Fencing
Premier North Playoffs
X  
117 - 133
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Edge
Football
Premier North Playoffs
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Saturday, 30 March 2019
American Football
North Conference Cup
X  
25 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: West Park Rugby Club
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: As discussed
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Hockey
Northern 3B
1 - 0
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Longbenton
Volleyball
Northern 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern 5B
36 - 79
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
14 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Rugby League
Northern 2B
16 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lockwood Park
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
36 - 31
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: STP 3G
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Leeds 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lockwood Park
Additional Notes: We were unable to field a team due to injuries
Football
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: As discussed
Football
Northern 4D
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
40 - 31
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Indoor Courts
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
8 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Football
Northern 5D
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
22 - 53
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch 2
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 4th: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Sunday, 17 March 2019
American Football
North Conference Cup
X  
35 - 13
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: West Park Rugby Club
Thursday, 14 March 2019
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
43 - 31
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
65 - 39
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: The Edge
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
74 - 58
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: The Edge
Hockey
Northern 3B
9 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Longbenton
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
29 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: JLD Astro
Hockey
Northern 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Hockey
Tier 5 - Yorkshire
3 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lockwood Park
Football
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood) 3G
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sport and Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: As discussed with Sunderland directly
Hockey
Northern 2B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Longbenton
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
51 - 24
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
28 - 47
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: CitySpace
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The Edge
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The Edge
Hockey
North B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 12 games
Durham University Womens 3rd: 1 games
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The Edge
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
20 - 50
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: 
University of York Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Football
Northern 4D
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood) 3G
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Huddersfield 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: Unable to supply an official
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
5 - 45
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Mens 5th: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
55 - 55
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
64 - 31
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena 2
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
31 - 38
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 0 games
Durham University Mens 1st: 15 games
Hockey
Northern 3B
3 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
125 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Additional Notes: Bangor were informed on |Monday that Leeds were conceding the walkover due to a shortage of players
Tennis
Northern 2B
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Tennis
Northern 4B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Football
Northern 5D
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood) 3G
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 2nd, reason: Unable to find venue
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: As discussed
Rugby League
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Buslingthorpe Vale Rugby Ground
Additional Notes: As discussed
Tuesday, 12 March 2019
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: The Edge
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Beverley & East Riding Golf Club
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Volleyball
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: As discussed
Volleyball
Northern 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00     
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
60 - 28
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: JLD Astro
Water Polo
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 14
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00     
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
50 - 42
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
X  
15 - 36
Fixture time: 15:30     
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 4th: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Doncaster College and University Centre Mens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
16 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00     
Water Polo
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 18
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The Edge
Additional Notes: As discussed
Hockey
Tier 5 - Yorkshire
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
135 - 117
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
43 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Manchester Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
10 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 5D
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Rugby League
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: As discussed
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
40 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Football
Trophy
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena 3
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
22 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: JLD Astro
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
5 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 12:00     
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
1.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Leeds Golf Centre
Monday, 04 March 2019
Football
Northern 5D
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Sunday, 03 March 2019
American Football
North Conference Cup
X  
45 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: West Park Rugby Club
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
44 - 54
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: The Edge
Hockey
Tier 5 - Yorkshire
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
4 - 9
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
10 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Water Polo
Northern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Pool
Rugby Union
Vase
X  
57 - 12
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Pontypridd RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
41 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
67 - 30
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Volleyball
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Rugby League
Championship
X  
26 - 6
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
71 - 34
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 34
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
20 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Longbenton
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
16 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cromer Terrace
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
Hockey
North B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 4 games
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 14 games
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 0 games
University of York Womens 1st: 15 games
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby League
Northern 2B
X  
44 - 18
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Football
Northern 4B
X  
10 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
133 - 72
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Football
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Football
Northern 4D
X  
7 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
26 - 36
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch 2
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 5D
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Volleyball
Northern 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
36 - 37
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4D
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: As discussed
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
17 - 24
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Womens 3rd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
32 - 27
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: Leeds win 4 - 2 on flicks
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
133 - 111
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:50      Venue: Royal Liverpool Golf Club
Tuesday, 26 February 2019
Water Polo
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 18:55      Venue: The Edge
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
11 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Water Polo
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 23
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: FREEMAN QUAY
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
10 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Volleyball
Trophy
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 2B
34 - 56
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Arena 3
Hockey
Northern 4B
5 - 10
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bradford Girls Grammar School
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Hockey
Trophy
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Water Polo
Northern Conference Cup
7 - 21
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
X  
19 - 29
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Houghton Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sunderland Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 4th: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Trophy
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood) 3G
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
33 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Football
Northern 2B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Arena 3
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
43 - 46
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern 3B
93 - 60
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
14 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Water Polo
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 21
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Fencing
Trophy
X  
108 - 123
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The Edge
Rugby League
Championship
X  
36 - 12
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
114 - 118
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The Edge
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Football
Northern 5D
X  
5 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Football
Northern 4D
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
9 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 4B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
Rugby Union
North A
X  
7 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Edinburgh Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Squash
Championship
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 15 games
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 3 games
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: As Discussed
Football
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Football
Northern 4D
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 3 games
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 9 games
Rugby League
Northern Conference Cup
X  
16 - 32
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
65 - 28
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
12 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: John Charles Centre for Sport
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
47 - 79
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena
Badminton
Northern 2B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: As discussed
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
0 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: John Charles Centre for Sport
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Leeds Golf Centre
Sunday, 17 February 2019
American Football
2A North
X  
56 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: West Park Rugby Club
Rugby Union
North A
15 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bishop Burton College
Additional Notes: 
Bishop Burton College Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
American Football
2A North
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: West Park Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Bradford unwilling to play due to already playing multiple games that week
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
9 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Durham
Futsal
Northern 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Leeds Beckett, Green Hall
Futsal
Northern 2A
7 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Leeds Beckett, Green Hall
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
79 - 63
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Volleyball
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
42 - 21
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
North B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: JLD Astro
Hockey
Northern 1A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Longbenton
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
5 - 15
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Hillhead Pitches - Synthetic (Hockey / Lacrosse)
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
121 - 134
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Main Hall
Football
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
90 - 32
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Squash
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: Leeds - No Show
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
39 - 35
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: The Edge
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Leeds 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Houghton Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Sunderland unable to field a team
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 16
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Water Polo
Northern Conference Cup
X  
24 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: The Edge
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team and therefore award Leeds the walkover
Rugby Union
North A
X  
41 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern 4D
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Football
Northern 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Rugby League
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 64
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Football
Northern 4D
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
12 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of York Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
15 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Novocastrians RFC
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 5th: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 4th: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
53 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 5 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sport Central
Additional Notes: Leeds called on the day to advice their team couldn't travel due to insufficient numbers.
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
61 - 42
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
43 - 51
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Edge
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: JLD Astro
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
67 - 53
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nuffield Health Fitness & Wellbeing Gym
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Leeds Golf Centre
Sunday, 10 February 2019
American Football
2A North
X  
0 - 32
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Main Hall
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Football
Trophy
1 - 5
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
7 - 14
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Tier 5 - Yorkshire
8 - 1
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Bradford Girls Grammar School
Basketball
Northern 2B
73 - 85
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Maiden Castle
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
65 - 60
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: The Edge
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sandhill View Academy
Netball
Trophy
51 - 40
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Trophy
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Basketball
Northern 5B
40 - 88
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
8 - 13
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Hockey
Trophy
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
5 - 17
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 4th: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
52 - 42
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport Central
Badminton
Northern 4B
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Water Polo
Northern 2B
X  
10 - 14
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: The Edge
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
34 - 35
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Hockey
Northern 3B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
0 - 11
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Football
Northern 4B
X  
13 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Rugby League
Northern Conference Cup
X  
24 - 10
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
19 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Trophy
X  
135 - 105
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Badminton
Trophy
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Football
Northern 4B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
Football
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby Union
North A
17 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heaton
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 3 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 3 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
49 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Football
Northern 5D
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Football
Northern 4D
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 0 games
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 3 games
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
87 - 135
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Newcastle Fencing Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
2 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
55 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
27 - 43
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: Sunderland unable to field a team so conceded the walkover
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 10
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Indoor Courts
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Additional Notes: Start times changed
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
15 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00     
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
15 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00     
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
Northern 1A
75 - 53
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
84 - 58
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: The Edge
Netball
Northern 3B
54 - 49
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Badminton
Northern 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Basketball
Northern 5B
X  
48 - 57
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: The Edge
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
38 - 17
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Yarnbury RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
37 - 29
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Arena 2
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
35 - 36
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Arena
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
48 - 38
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Football
Northern 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Badminton
Northern 2B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tyneside Badminton Centre
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
66 - 63
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
135 - 89
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cromer Terrace
Netball
Northern 1A
41 - 79
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Additional Notes: Newcastle unable to field team
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
7 - 16
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Rugby Union
North A
X  
29 - 26
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Yarnbury RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Hull Mens 1st: 15 games
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
50 - 23
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Manchester Regional Arena
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: John Charles Centre for Sport
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nuffield Health Fitness & Wellbeing Gym
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Leeds Golf Centre
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
Northern 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Edge Hill
Saturday, 26 January 2019
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Trophy Qualifier - Group One
X  
w/o v
Involuntary walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Trophy Qualifier - Group One
X  
133 - 48
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Trophy Qualifier - Group One
X  
37 - 36
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds Trinity 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: Leeds unable to field a team
Rugby Union
North A
X  
34 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keighley RUFC
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 2 penalties
Loughborough University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Manchester National Squash Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: awarded walkover from Leeds
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Basketball
Northern 2B
58 - 79
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Rugby Union
North A
X  
42 - 12
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
29 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Huddersfield Womens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Football
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
35 - 33
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Monday, 10 December 2018
Football
Northern 1A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Additional Notes: Failure to provide appropriate officials as per appendix 5.
Football
Northern 4D
1 - 1
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Saturday, 08 December 2018
American Football
2A North
X  
65 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: West Park Rugby Club
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Hockey
North B
X  
2 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
4 - 11
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
35 - 38
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
57 - 64
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: The Edge
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
25 - 53
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: CitySpace
Table Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: CitySpace
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
44 - 43
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Netball
Northern 2B
44 - 41
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 8 games
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 8 games
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
6 - 54
  X
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Additional Notes: Breach of REG 7.4 by Newcastle.
Football
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cromer Terrace
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
37 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Womens 1st: 9 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
10 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heaton
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 4th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Squash
Northern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eldon Leisure
Additional Notes: Leeds only informed their AU on day of fixture that they were not coming
Football
Northern 4D
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Top Pitch
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 15 games
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 4 games
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
100 - 112
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 2 games
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: Indoor Courts
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Water Polo
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 18
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: FREEMAN QUAY
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beacon of Light
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sandhill View Academy
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
52 - 60
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Olympia
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sandhill View Academy
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
28 - 36
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Arena 2
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
10 - 18
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
10 - 7
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: CitySpace
Football
Northern 5D
1 - 7
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
77 - 69
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: All Saints School Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
0 - 34
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Yarnbury Rugby Club (3G)
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Trinity University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 4th: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Womens 1st: 3 games
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 11 games
Hockey
Northern 1A
1 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 3rd: 12 games
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 4 games
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
54 - 53
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
65 - 38
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Hockey
North B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Based Pitch 1
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Leeds 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: Teesside Unable to Field
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
71 - 58
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport Central
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
28 - 77
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Volleyball
Northern 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby League
Northern 2B
X  
18 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bradford Dudley Hill RLFC
Football
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 72
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of York Womens 1st: 12 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
135 - 107
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Football
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
19 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch 2
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 5th: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 5th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 5
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
60 - 32
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
16 - 21
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
York St John University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
6 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Badminton
Northern 4B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 1 games
Badminton
Northern 1A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena 3
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Basketball
Northern 5B
X  
65 - 45
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Edge
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
99 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Hockey
Tier 5 - Yorkshire
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: Huddersfield didn't travel
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
0 - 46
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fulford Golf Club
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
15 - 5
Fixture time: 18:30     
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 19
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 20
Fixture time: 16:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
63 - 60
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Riverside Training Centre, Durham International Cricket Ground
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
5 - 78
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
52 - 51
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Riverside Training Centre, Durham International Cricket Ground
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Additional Notes: .
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
43 - 25
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: The Edge
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
14 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Basketball
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Leeds could not field a team
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Trophy
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
88 - 65
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: The Edge
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Hockey
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: Unable to travel
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
125 - 126
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Netball
Trophy
35 - 82
Fixture time: 15:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 2nd: 2 games
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 12 games
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
60 - 38
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
14 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Image description
Back to top