Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Lancaster University
Wednesday, 12 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Lancaster Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
182 / AO - 180 / 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Treeton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 182 / AO (34 overs)
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 180 / 7 (40 overs)
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lancaster Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
166 / 1 - 25 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Treeton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 166 / 1 (30 overs)
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 25 / AO (18 overs)
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
A - A
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Waverteee Cricket Ground
Friday, 24 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
35 / 1 - 34 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sefton Park Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 35 / 1 (5 overs)
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 34 / AO (15 overs)
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
69 / 6 - 70 / 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Westgate Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 69 / 6 (30 overs)
Bangor University Womens 1st: 70 / 7 (15.2 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
303 / 7 - 192 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cricket Pitch 1
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 303 / 7 (50 overs)
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 192 / AO (46 overs)
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lancaster Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
323 / 9 - 209 / 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Menai Bridge Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 323 / 9 (50 overs)
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 209 / 9 (50 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
126 / AO - 127 / AO
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Lancaster Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 126 / AO (21.1 overs)
Newcastle University Mens 1st: 127 / AO (36.2 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
249 / 2 - 37 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cricket Pitch 2
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 249 / 2 (30 overs)
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 37 / AO (17 overs)
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
27 / AO - 30 / 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Westgate Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 27 / AO (14 overs)
University of Manchester Womens 1st: 30 / 0 (4 overs)
Fencing
Premier North Playoffs
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall Arena - Sports and Wellness Hub
Additional Notes: Agreed via email
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
78 / 0 - 77 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Silverdale Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 78 / 0 (11 overs)
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 77 / AO (23 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
118 / 9 - 176 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lancaster Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 118 / 9 (50 overs)
University of York Mens 1st: 176 / AO (50 overs)
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Fencing
Premier North Playoffs
X  
99 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Monday, 25 March 2019
Tennis
Northern 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Saturday, 23 March 2019
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
0 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Thursday, 21 March 2019
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Netball
Northern 2A
48 - 34
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Netball
Northern 3A
48 - 37
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
0 - 38
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: Edge Hill were unable to field a team, therefore Lancaster have been given the walkover.
Squash
Northern 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 12 games
Bangor University Mens 1st: 6 games
Football
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Top Pitch
Badminton
Northern 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Rugby League
Northern 2A
84 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Fencing
Northern 1A
116 - 81
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Armitage Centre
Tennis
Northern 1A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 3A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Tennis
Northern 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Additional Notes: REG 12.5.5
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Netball
Northern 2A
47 - 15
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Basketball
Northern 2A
89 - 60
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
49 - 30
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 3A
69 - 19
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Hockey
Northern 2A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Basketball
Northern 2A
58 - 21
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
14 - 45
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 2B
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
31 - 31
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Northern 3A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Hockey
Northern 3A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Astro Pitch 2
Hockey
Northern 1A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 2nd, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel.
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
26 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch
Squash
Northern 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 15 games
Keele University Mens 1st: 0 games
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
17 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 4C
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Water Polo
Northern 1A
19 - 9
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Swimming Pool
Football
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - 3G Pitch
Badminton
Northern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Badminton
Northern 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Badminton
Northern 3A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
14 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Tennis
Northern 2A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Manchester Tennis & Football Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 08:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: Salford unable to field a team
Tennis
Northern 3A
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Hockey
Northern 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
27 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Keele University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Additional Notes: Bolton conceded
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
7 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Rugby League
Northern 2A
50 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G @ UCLan Sports Arena
Football
Northern 4C
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West
14 - 0
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Badminton
Northern 2A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Tennis
Northern 2A
V - V
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Additional Notes: REG 12.5.5
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00     
Additional Notes: Contacted in advance unable to field team
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00     
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30     
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00     
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 10:30     
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
76 - 55
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: BOLTON ONE SPORTS CENTRE
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: CitySpace
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
24 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Badminton
Northern 3A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
15 - 21
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
Hockey
Northern 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Hockey
Northern 3A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Rugby League
Northern 2A
15 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby League Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
15 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Salford Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Courts
Water Polo
Northern 1A
41 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ponds Forge
Fencing
Northern 1A
132 - 112
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Fencing
Northern 1A
129 - 88
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Badminton
Northern 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Badminton
Northern 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Water Polo
Northern 1A
5 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: York Sport Village
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
6 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
58 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 10 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern 3A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Additional Notes: Unable to find a referee.
Saturday, 23 February 2019
American Football
2A North
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: Aberystwyth notified us that they would be conceding the match as unable to field team.
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Basketball
Northern 2A
87 - 50
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Badminton
Northern 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
3 - 28
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Netball
Northern 2A
39 - 32
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 5A
58 - 21
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Volleyball
Northern 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:20      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Hockey
Northern 2A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
54 - 37
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 6 games
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 15 games
Hockey
Northern 3A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Table Tennis
Trophy
13 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edward Herbert Building Games Room
American Football
2A North
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
26 - 36
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 2B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern 4C
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
11 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Pitch 2
Squash
Northern 4A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Fencing
Trophy
128 - 122
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Badminton
Trophy
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kelvin Hall
Badminton
Northern 3A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Tennis
Trophy
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Manchester Regional Arena
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
75 - 54
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
15 - 29
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: 3G Pitch at Preston Grasshoppers
Additional Notes: 
University of Central Lancashire Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
33 - 10
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Badminton
Northern 1A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 12 games
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 0 games
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Water Polo
Northern 1A
15 - 11
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Swimming Pool
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
12 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Pitch 2
Football
Northern 4C
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
17 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
22 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 4th: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Longbenton
Additional Notes: Newcastle won 4-3 on penalties
Hockey
Northern 1A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
79 - 135
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Newcastle Fencing Centre
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
62 - 135
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Newcastle Fencing Centre
Water Polo
Northern 1A
12 - 21
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Swimming Pool
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
7 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
41 - 33
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena 2
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Indoor Courts
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
7 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
American Football
2A North
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Volleyball
Northern 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: 1
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
7 - 14
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 2A
36 - 50
  X
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
51 - 61
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 3A
42 - 30
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Centre
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
43 - 39
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Main Hall
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
5 - 17
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 4th: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Manchester National Squash Centre
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 9 games
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 4 games
Netball
Northern 5A
25 - 28
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Badminton
Trophy
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Rugby League
Northern Conference Cup
10 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby League Pitch
Tennis
Northern 3A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts
Football
Northern 2B
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
11 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
17 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 12 games
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 5 games
Football
Northern 4C
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Hockey
Northern 3A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Fencing
Trophy
89 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Fencing
Trophy
120 - 115
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Football
Northern 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park 3G Pitch
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Caernarfon Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 1A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 3A
7 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00     
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: As above
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Additional Notes: Salford did not show up for the fixture.
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
52 - 64
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 2A
35 - 39
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
38 - 52
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: CitySpace
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
50 - 39
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
Squash
Northern 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 7 games
University of Manchester Womens 2nd: 9 games
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Water Polo
Northern 1A
4 - 25
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Swimming Pool
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Fencing
Northern 1A
121 - 113
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Fencing
Northern 1A
122 - 120
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Badminton
Northern 3A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
36 - 30
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Water Polo
Northern 1A
15 - 23
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Swimming Pool
Tennis
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Additional Notes: Walkover confirmed by UCLAN
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Volleyball
Northern 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:50      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
97 - 77
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
60 - 36
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Fencing
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Additional Notes: Edinburgh Unable to field team
Saturday, 19 January 2019
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 9
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Arena 3
Wednesday, 16 January 2019
Badminton
Trophy
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
79 - 63
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
62 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Menai Bridge RFC
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
111 - 127
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: Keele unable to field a team.
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 13 games
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 4 games
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
10 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern 4C
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Additional Notes: MMU were unable to field a team
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
34 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
41 - 27
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Additional Notes: Edge Hill conceded as they were unable to field a team.
Football
Northern 4C
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Sunday, 09 December 2018
Water Polo
Northern 1A
22 - 12
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Northumbria University Pool
American Football
2A North
X  
23 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Saturday, 08 December 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
29 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
32 - 39
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
89 - 70
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
36 - 35
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
55 - 50
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Hockey
Northern 1A
10 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Netball
Northern 2A
40 - 40
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Squash
Northern 4A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Bradford Mens 1st: 3 games
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 6 games
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Womens 1st: 5 games
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 10 games
Volleyball
Northern 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Concord Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: York St.John were unable to field a team
Football
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
23 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby League Pitch
Squash
Northern 2A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 3 games
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 13 games
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
8 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Additional Notes: Newcastle unable to field a team.
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Little Benton Pitches
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
100 - 112
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
113 - 124
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
12 - 5
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis @Churchill
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 3A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Trafford
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
50 - 63
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
39 - 41
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
46 - 42
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
78 - 135
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
25 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
5 - 52
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Trafford MV RFCC
Additional Notes: 
University of Salford Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
37 - 48
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
1 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 3A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West
3 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 9
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
30 - 41
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Greenbank Sports Academy
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
Hockey
Northern 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
14 - 4
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Sport Central
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
X  
15 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Football
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
124 - 128
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Dance Studio
Fencing
Northern 1A
57 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Rugby League
Northern 2A
22 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Blacon Pitches
Football
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
27 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Liverpool Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Liverpool Womens 2nd: 0 games
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 4 games
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 14 games
Squash
Northern 4A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Keele University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
13 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
6 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Hockey
Northern 3A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
14 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 12
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00     
Additional Notes: Unable to field team/facility
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis centre
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 3A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00     
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00     
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00     
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00     
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
30 - 40
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
59 - 30
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
21 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 2
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Hockey
Trophy
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
72 - 20
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Arena
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern Conference Cup
12 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Bradford Womens 1st: 0 games
Table Tennis
Trophy
7 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
53 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
36 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Trophy
17 - 4
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Olympia
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 12 games
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 4 games
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: York Railway Institute (Badminton Courts)
Fencing
Trophy
X  
85 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
115 - 125
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
41 - 43
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
9 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Trophy
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Sunday, 18 November 2018
American Football
2A North
X  
0 - 48
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Friday, 16 November 2018
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 1
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Astro Turf
Additional Notes: Keele won 4-3 on penalties
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Basketball
Northern 2A
55 - 64
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
47 - 22
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Badminton
Northern 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:50      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
25 - 14
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Trafford MV RFCC
Additional Notes: 
University of Salford Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
26 - 50
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
19 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 2
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
44 - 47
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 37
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
12 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 11 games
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 8 games
Football
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
12 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
X  
10 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch
Football
Northern 4C
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Squash
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Manchester National Squash Centre
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
5 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
100 - 122
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
21 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Swimming Pool
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Indoor Courts
Additional Notes: Lancaster won the shootout
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Additional Notes: Chester informed us they were unable to field a team and would concede a walkover.
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
64 - 51
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
38 - 34
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
X  
17 - 14
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Houghton Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sunderland Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
14 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Additional Notes: Bradford unable to field team
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 1 games
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 9 games
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Due to injuries, our team was unable to field a team.
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
12 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch
Additional Notes: Keele informed us they could not field a team and would concede a walkover
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
15 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
7 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Pitch 2
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Centre
Additional Notes: 3 v 1 MMU
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: Hull informed us they could not field a team and would concede a walkover
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 28
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Swimming Pool
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
35 - 38
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
135 - 50
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
135 - 51
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis centre
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Swimming Pool
Additional Notes: York informed us they could not field a team and would concede a walkover
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport Central
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
6 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Manchester Tennis & Football Centre
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Water Polo
Northern 1A
3 - 13
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Northumbria University Pool
Water Polo
Northern 1A
3 - 23
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Northumbria University Pool
American Football
2A North
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
111 - 99
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
52 - 53
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
120 - 91
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
56 - 55
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
41 - 39
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Thornleigh Salesian College,
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
38 - 66
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
17 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
21 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Hockey
Northern 3A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Timperley Sports Club
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Football
Northern 2B
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Chester (Chester) Womens 1st: 0 games
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: UCLAN Contacted us Wednesday morning to say they were unable to field a team.
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
21 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
X  
15 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
23 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 4th: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 2A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 8 games
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 14 games
Football
Northern 4C
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
7 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena 3
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
133 - 106
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
112 - 120
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
52 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Green Hall
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
57 - 41
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Water Polo
Northern 1A
36 - 11
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
70 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 11 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: 3G
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
48 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
15 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Keele University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby League Pitch
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
9 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 3 games
Leeds Beckett University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
3 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
15 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Grass
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 9 games
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 1 games
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
18 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre
Hockey
Trophy
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Football
Northern Conference Cup
9 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Athletics Pitch
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Additional Notes: Keele emailed saying they could not field a team and would have to award a walkover to Lancaster.
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
135 - 80
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Manchester Tennis & Football Centre
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
10 - 20
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
12 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00     
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 10:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
81 - 82
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
92 - 142
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
103 - 104
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Saturday, 20 October 2018
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30     
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
51 - 37
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
33 - 32
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
61 - 62
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
17 - 25
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
30 - 26
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Hockey
Northern 2A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 2
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
72 - 47
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 10 games
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 8 games
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Football
Northern 4C
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hope Park
Football
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
127 - 89
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern Conference Cup
X  
15 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Squash
Northern 4A
0 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chester Campus Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 2nd: 0 games
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 62
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 10 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
118 - 128
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Newcastle Fencing Centre
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
13 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: South Ribble Tennis centre
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
135 - 118
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Astro Pitch 2
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Hockey
Northern 1A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: Longbenton
Volleyball
Northern 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Arena 2
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
3 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Thornleigh salesian college
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
13 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
25 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
40 - 24
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
19 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
Northern 2B
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Longbenton
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
116 - 121
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Dance Studio
Hockey
Northern 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Fencing
Northern 1A
108 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Image description
Back to top