Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Keele University
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Silverdale Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Manchester team unable to field a team.
Tuesday, 04 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason:
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Cheadle Cricket Club
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Menai Bridge Cricket Club
Additional Notes: .
Cricket
Northern 4A
X  
81 / 4 - 123 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Silverdale Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 81 / 4 (21 overs)
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 1st: 123 / AO (29 overs)
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 4A
X  
184 / 2 - 181 / 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bolton Indians Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bolton Mens 1st: 184 / 2 (19 overs)
Keele University Mens 2nd: 181 / 8 (20 overs)
Friday, 17 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
107 / AO - 161 / AO
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Silverdale Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 107 / AO (35 overs)
Liverpool Hope University Mens 1st: 161 / AO (43 overs)
Thursday, 16 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 4A
X  
257 / AO - 133 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sefton Park Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 257 / AO (43 overs)
Keele University Mens 2nd: 133 / AO (30 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Silverdale Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
78 / 0 - 77 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Silverdale Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 78 / 0 (11 overs)
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 77 / AO (23 overs)
Saturday, 13 April 2019
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern Conference Cup
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Not actual fixture, these 2 teams progress to National Finals event.
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
12 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Tennis
Northern 4A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Additional Notes: Notified Wednesday morning
Thursday, 21 March 2019
Squash
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 9 games
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 2nd: 1 games
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
17 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Tennis
Northern 3A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts
Netball
Northern 7A
24 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Manchester National Squash Centre
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 9 games
Keele University Womens 1st: 3 games
Tennis
Northern 4A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Additional Notes: Keele unable to field a team
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Brookdale Golf Club
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Futsal
Northern 4A
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00     
Futsal
Northern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Additional Notes: Liverpool Hope unable to field a team
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Basketball
Northern 3A
107 - 48
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Football
Northern 6C
6 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Basketball
Northern 5A
70 - 57
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Hope Park
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
31 - 31
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Squash
Northern 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 15 games
Keele University Mens 1st: 0 games
Hockey
Northern 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Football
Northern 3A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
27 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Netball
Northern 4A
66 - 40
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Football
Northern 6A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
Football
Northern 6A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern 4C
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Football Pitches
Netball
Northern 7A
38 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Badminton
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Additional Notes: Confirmed via email
Badminton
Northern 4A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Monday, 11 March 2019
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
5 - 59
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Newcastle Rugby Union Football Club
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Central Lancashire Womens 1st: 9 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
10 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Futsal
Northern 2A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Arena 3
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Basketball
Northern 3A
44 - 51
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
51 - 16
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
27 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Keele University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 4C
5 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
7 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Tennis
Northern 3A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Badminton
Northern 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Football
Northern 6C
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: UCLan 5s unable to field a team
Tennis
Northern 4A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 12:10      Venue: Royal Liverpool Golf Club
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Futsal
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 10:30     
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Northern 3A
14 - 69
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Hockey
Northern 2A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
29 - 35
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 9A
39 - 37
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hope Park
Football
Northern 6C
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Athletics Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
41 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Additional Notes: Keele Unable to field a team
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
2 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Netball
Northern 7A
31 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Football
Northern 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall
Additional Notes: Keele unable to field team
Badminton
Northern 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Tennis
Northern 3A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Northerden Golf Club
Badminton
Northern 3A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Netball
Northern 4A
38 - 42
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern 3A
48 - 60
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Hockey
Northern 2A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Football
Northern 6A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Hockey
Northern 2A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Additional Notes: as per email 19th feb
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 3 games
Bangor University Mens 1st: 12 games
Football
Northern 4C
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Basketball
Northern 3A
115 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
7 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Football
Northern 3A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Armitage Site - Grass
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
25 - 33
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Chester Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Chester) Womens 1st: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
3 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Football
Northern 6C
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Albert park football pitch
Tennis
Northern 3A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: Newcastle Under Lyme Golf Club
Sunday, 17 February 2019
American Football
2A Midlands
14 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 2A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
21 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Alderton Hall
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 7
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Football
Northern 6A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: MUGA Campus 3G
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Netball
Northern 7A
53 - 46
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hope Park
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
21 - 19
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Squash
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Keele University Mens 2nd: 1 games
Football
Northern Conference Plate
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dance Studio
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: Liverpool Hope were unable to field a team.
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
33 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Salford Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Basketball
Northern 5A
48 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Badminton
Northern 4A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Tennis
Northern 4A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts
Football
Northern 4C
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Additional Notes: Durham Unable to field a team
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 6C
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park 3G Pitch
Tennis
Northern 4A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
1.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: Newcastle Under Lyme Golf Club
Tuesday, 12 February 2019
Football
Northern 6A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Monday, 11 February 2019
Hockey
Northern 2A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 18:50      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Volleyball
Northern 3A
2 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
Northern 3A
45 - 55
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 6
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Netball
Northern 4A
61 - 35
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Basketball
Northern 5A
91 - 43
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Football
Northern 6A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
17 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
4 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
6 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Football
Northern 6C
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Football
Northern 3A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Hockey
Northern 2A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Tennis
Northern 3A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
46 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 9A
25 - 50
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Netball
Northern 7A
44 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Squash
Northern 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 5 games
Keele University Mens 1st: 0 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
X  
15 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
135 - 124
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: South Ribble Tennis centre
Football
Northern 6A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Tennis
Northern 4A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hoole LTC
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Volleyball
Northern 3A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00     
American Football
2A Midlands
X  
24 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Priory Pembroke Academy
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: As above
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
Northern 3A
108 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Netball
Northern 7A
45 - 34
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Netball
Northern 9A
45 - 17
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Greenbank Sports Academy
Netball
Northern 4A
64 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Keele 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Additional Notes: agreed with Keele - 29th jan
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Squash
Northern 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 12 games
Keele University Mens 1st: 3 games
Badminton
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Additional Notes: Liverpool Hope could not field a team
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Keele 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: As above
Tuesday, 29 January 2019
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
45 - 57
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Netball
Northern 9A
17 - 23
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Football
Northern 4C
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hope Park 3G Pitch
Squash
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 6 games
University of Bradford Mens 1st: 3 games
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
24 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Netball
Northern 7A
42 - 43
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Basketball
Northern 5A
56 - 49
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Basketball
Northern 3A
63 - 55
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Netball
Northern 9A
25 - 42
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
26 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Broughton RUFC
Additional Notes: 
University of Salford Womens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: Keele unable to field a team.
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
X  
15 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
10 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Northern 7A
27 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Tennis
Northern 4A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 3A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Trafford
Sunday, 09 December 2018
American Football
2A Midlands
9 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Futsal
Northern 4A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Futsal
Northern 4A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 09:30     
Saturday, 08 December 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Keele
Volleyball
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30     
Additional Notes: Salford did not have enough players to field a team
Volleyball
Northern 3A
0 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 11:30     
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
64 - 63
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Basketball
Northern 3A
39 - 17
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Hockey
Northern 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Netball
Northern 9A
58 - 26
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Badminton
Northern 4A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
40 - 39
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
41 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 0 games
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 15 games
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Womens 1st: 6 games
University of Chester (Chester) Womens 1st: 8 games
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
20 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
14 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Football
Northern 3A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Hockey
Northern 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
135 - 94
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Dance Studio
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
28 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 4th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 7A
17 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Football
Northern 6A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Courts
Football
Northern 6A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
134 - 124
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Manchester Regional Arena
Sunday, 02 December 2018
American Football
2A Midlands
40 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Playing Fields
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
32 - 65
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Basketball
Northern 3A
39 - 22
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
11 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Football
Northern 6A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 6A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: MUGA Campus 3G
Netball
Northern 9A
X  
28 - 15
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Additional Notes: unable to field a team
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Hockey
Northern 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 4 games
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 14 games
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Additional Notes: UCLan unable to field team
Football
Northern 4C
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: National Squash Centre and Regional Arena
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
1 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Squash
Northern 4A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Keele University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
14 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 7A
29 - 37
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Netball
Northern 4A
36 - 62
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
110 - 131
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Tennis
Northern 3A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Sunday, 25 November 2018
American Football
2A Midlands
14 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Burnage Rugby Club
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands
78 - 76
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands
77 - 76
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands
142 - 67
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands
71 - 74
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00     
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: Keele unable to field a team
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
82 - 55
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
23 - 37
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Football
Northern Conference Plate
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: STP 3G
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern Conference Cup
12 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
0 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Womens 1st: 0 games
University of Manchester Womens 2nd: 12 games
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: unable to field a team
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
17 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
7 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Blaydon Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Keele emailed in advance to confirm the walkover due to injuries and the inability to field a team.
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
19 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Football
Northern Conference Plate
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Football Pitches
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
135 - 83
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Leeds Golf Centre
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 12
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Friday, 16 November 2018
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 1
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Astro Turf
Additional Notes: Keele won 4-3 on penalties
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 12
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
20 - 38
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Keele University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: JLD Astro
Additional Notes: Keele unable to field team
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Hockey
Northern 2A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 11 games
Keele University Mens 1st: 7 games
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
67 - 36
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
3 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Womens 1st: 2 games
University of Liverpool Womens 2nd: 9 games
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dance Studio
Netball
Northern 4A
47 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Football
Northern 3A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern 6C
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern 4C
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
2 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
10 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 6A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
39 - 71
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
73 - 81
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
15 - 61
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Womens 1st: 11 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
101 - 135
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Newcastle Fencing Centre
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
115 - 124
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Badminton
Northern 3A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 4A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Tennis
Northern 4A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: Newcastle Under Lyme Golf Club
Futsal
Northern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: UCLan withdrawn from league
Sunday, 11 November 2018
American Football
2A Midlands
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 5
Fixture time: 16:50      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:50      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
73 - 23
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: BOLTON ONE SPORTS CENTRE
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
65 - 16
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
92 - 135
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
16 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
7 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dance Studio
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch
Additional Notes: Keele informed us they could not field a team and would concede a walkover
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Football
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
12 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
15 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
12 - 23
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to York 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: Keele unable to field team.
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
9 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
Keele University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Plate
9 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern Conference Plate
4 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Football Pitches
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
31 - 48
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
125 - 88
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
105 - 102
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
89 - 98
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
117 - 86
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
52 - 53
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
127 - 119
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
114 - 62
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
95 - 99
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
56 - 55
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands
X  
53 - 52
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leicester Community Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands
41 - 42
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands
25 - 26
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
17 - 14
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Newcastle Rugby Union Football Club
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
12 - 21
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Trafford MV RFCC
Additional Notes: 
University of Salford Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Squash
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 2 games
Netball
Northern 9A
47 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 2A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Football
Northern 3A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: MUGA Campus 3G
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
34 - 57
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Football
Northern 4C
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Hockey
Northern 2A
0 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Womens 1st: 4 games
Bangor University Womens 1st: 9 games
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
93 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Womens 1st: 15 trys, 9 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Cumbria Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 2 games
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 15 games
Tennis
Northern 3A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Football
Northern 6C
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern 6A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
13 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Additional Notes: Keele unable to field a team
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Additional Notes: Bangor unable to field team
Badminton
Northern 3A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
60 - 51
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Additional Notes: Salford unable to field team
Football
Northern 6A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Tennis
Northern 4A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Volleyball
Northern 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Football
Northern Conference Plate
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Middleton Sport Centre
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
137 - 23
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Netball
Northern 9A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Additional Notes: UCLan unable to field a team.
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
37 - 36
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 60
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
15 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Keele University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
13 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
19 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
15 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
24 - 46
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
135 - 98
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gymnasium
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 5-4 on penalties
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Additional Notes: Keele emailed saying they could not field a team and would have to award a walkover to Lancaster.
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
5 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
126 - 76
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
90 - 89
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
127 - 81
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
111 - 110
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
95 - 93
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Saturday, 20 October 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Manchester 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30     
Additional Notes: Keele unable to field a team
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
68 - 47
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
37 - 52
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch
Football
Northern 3A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Womens 1st: 0 games
University of Manchester Womens 2nd: 12 games
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 3 games
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 13 games
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern Conference Cup
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
0 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
7 - 33
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 4th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 6A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Netball
Northern 9A
X  
5 - 69
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
5 - 11
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Kingsway Lacrosse
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Lawns Centre
Additional Notes: Keele unable to field a team
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
135 - 118
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Badminton
Northern 3A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Football
Northern 4C
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Football
Northern 6A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Football Pitch 1 (Grass)
Netball
Northern 7A
53 - 46
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 3A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Manchester Tennis & Football Centre
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: Newcastle Under Lyme Golf Club
Football
Northern 6C
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Centre
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
49 - 52
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
49 - 21
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
25 - 46
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Football
Northern 6A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
13 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kingsway Lacrosse
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 0 games
Keele University Mens 1st: 0 games
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
71 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 11 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Central Lancashire Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
32 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
57 - 41
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Football
Northern 4C
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern 6A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Brooklands Hockey Club
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
Football
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Football
Northern 6C
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park 3G Pitch
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
12 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 12:25      Venue: Formby Hall Golf Club
Tennis
Northern 4A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hoole LTC
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Agreed via email
Wednesday, 06 June 2018
Cricket
Northern 4A
X  
215 / AO - 114 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sefton Park Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 215 / AO (41 overs)
Keele University Mens 2nd: 114 / AO (30 overs)
Sunday, 03 June 2018
Cricket
Northern 4A
X  
140 / AO - 134 / AO
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 140 / AO (30.2 overs)
University of Bolton Mens 1st: 134 / AO (38.3 overs)
Friday, 01 June 2018
Cricket
Northern 4A
X  
100 / AO - 150 / 9
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 100 / AO (38 overs)
Liverpool Hope University Mens 1st: 150 / 9 (40.1 overs)
Wednesday, 30 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
264 / AO - 142 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Vernon Carus Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Central Lancashire Mens 1st: 264 / AO (48.5 overs)
Keele University Mens 1st: 142 / AO (31.4 overs)
Sunday, 27 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 4A
X  
141 / AO - 99 / AO
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 141 / AO (47 overs)
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 1st: 99 / AO (37 overs)
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
87 / 1 - 85 / AO
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Leycett Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 87 / 1 (14 overs)
Bangor University Mens 1st: 85 / AO (26 overs)
Wednesday, 16 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
162 / AO - 159 / 4
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Morecambe Cricket club
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 162 / AO (31 overs)
Keele University Mens 1st: 159 / 4 (47 overs)
Wednesday, 09 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 3A
162 / AO - 175 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Whalley Range CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 162 / AO (49 overs)
Keele University Mens 1st: 175 / AO (50 overs)
Cricket
Northern 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Woodford CC
Additional Notes: See above
Wednesday, 02 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
345 / 4 - 195 / AO
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Leycett Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 345 / 4 (50 overs)
University of Salford Mens 1st: 195 / AO (31 overs)
Saturday, 24 March 2018
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
130 - 123
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Thursday, 22 March 2018
Football
Northern 7A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: Cumbria unable to field a team
Football
Northern 6C
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Salford 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Albert park football pitch
Additional Notes: Salford wins the game
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Manchester National Squash Centre
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 15 games
Keele University Mens 1st: 1 games
Squash
Northern 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 1 games
University of Bradford Mens 1st: 9 games
Football
Northern 6C
6 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Myerscough College
Monday, 19 March 2018
Hockey
Northern 4A
V - V
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Astro Turf
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Sunday, 18 March 2018
Basketball
Northern 2A
43 - 40
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Saturday, 17 March 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 23
Fixture time: 16:00     
Futsal
Northern 2A
6 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00     
Tennis
Northern 2A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Courts
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00     
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 18
Fixture time: --:--     
Friday, 16 March 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
22 - 10
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Newcastle Rugby Union Football Club
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chester (Chester) Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Badminton
Northern 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
15 - 8
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Football
Northern 3A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 6A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Basketball
Northern 5A
42 - 58
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Netball
Northern 9A
35 - 24
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Hockey
Northern 2A
13 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astro Turf
Hockey
Northern 2A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Squash
Northern 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 12 games
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 1st: 4 games
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
7 - 29
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
71 - 43
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 48
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Additional Notes: 
University of Central Lancashire Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern 3A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Basketball
Northern 3A
48 - 84
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
24 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 7A
32 - 54
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Astro Turf
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Fencing
Northern 2A
114 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Football
Northern 6C
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Tennis
Northern 3A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Knowsley
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Newcastle Under Lyme Golf Club
Sunday, 11 March 2018
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds Beckett 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Chester (Warrington)
Additional Notes: Keele did not attend round robin.
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: TOURNAMENT BASED NOT SET
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
7 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 10 March 2018
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis Courts
Futsal
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chester (Chester) 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:15     
Additional Notes: Email on 24.04.2018 to confirm. JB
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: Cumbria Unable to field a team
Friday, 09 March 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
22 - 7
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 4A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Hockey
Northern 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Netball
Northern 7A
51 - 24
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astro Turf
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
117 - 120
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gym 2 Normal Site
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
25 - 47
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Netball
Northern 9A
33 - 23
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
69 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 11 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Bangor University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dance Studio
Additional Notes: MMU unable to field a team for the fixture
Football
Northern 3A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Image description
Back to top