Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Imperial College London Medics
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Hockey
Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Intermediate Division 1
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Monday, 19 March 2018
Netball
Competitive Division 1
34 - 40
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Competitive Division 2
8 - 21
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Recreational Premier
28 - 32
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Recreational Division 1
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Sunday, 18 March 2018
Badminton
Competitive Premier
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Hockey
Competitive Premier
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Old Cranleighans Hockey Club
Football
Intermediate Division 1
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 2nd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indian Gymkhana Club
Additional Notes: St Mary's unable to get a team for the postponed and re-arranged game & agreed to give Imperial a walkover.
Tennis
Intermediate Premier
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bishops Park Tennis Centre
Hockey
Competitive Premier
1 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 17 March 2018
Football
Competitive Division 2
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Football
Intermediate Division 2
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 3rd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Competitive Premier
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Football
Intermediate Division 1
7 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Football
Intermediate Division 2
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Football
Intermediate Division 1
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 12 March 2018
Netball
Intermediate Division 2
28 - 13
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Competitive Division 2
X  
28 - 36
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: St Paul's Way School
Netball
Intermediate Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Highbury Fields Courts
Netball
Recreational Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to LSE 7th (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Squash
Competitive Premier
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: King's had to cancel because they had a varsity match with UCL. We were unable to rearrange a date because other teams have been asking Imperial Medics to rearrange their dates too and we have run out of available times.
Water Polo
Intermediate Premier
X  
6 - 14
Fixture time: --:--     
Water Polo
Intermediate Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Netball
Intermediate Division 2
X  
46 - 16
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: St Dunstans
Saturday, 10 March 2018
Hockey
Competitive Premier
3 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Competitive Premier
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
1 - 8
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Intermediate Division 2
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Football
Intermediate Division 2
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Indian Gymkhana Club
Monday, 05 March 2018
Netball
Intermediate Division 2
25 - 21
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Competitive Division 1
28 - 59
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Squash
Competitive Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 2nd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Heston
Additional Notes: Opposition could not get enough players
Netball
Intermediate Division 1
X  
46 - 32
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Acland Burghley School
Netball
Recreational Division 1
X  
53 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Highbury Fields Courts
Sunday, 04 March 2018
Football
Intermediate Division 1
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Badminton
Competitive Premier
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Saturday, 03 March 2018
Football
Competitive Division 2
6 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Football
Intermediate Division 2
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Market Road Football Pitches
Tennis
Intermediate Premier
X  
4 - 6
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Competitive Division 2
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 28 February 2018
Hockey
Competitive Premier
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Intermediate Division 1
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Tuesday, 27 February 2018
Squash
Recreational Premier
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Barts and The London Mens 3rd (LUSL): 0 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 3rd (LUSL): 0 games
Monday, 26 February 2018
Water Polo
Intermediate Premier
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 21:00      Venue: Energybase Pool
Squash
Recreational Premier
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 3rd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Heston
Water Polo
Intermediate Premier
X  
8 - 16
Fixture time: --:--     
Squash
Competitive Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 25 February 2018
Hockey
Competitive Premier
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Old Cranleighans Hockey Club
Football
Intermediate Division 1
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Hockey
Competitive Premier
0 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Badminton
Competitive Premier
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Salmon Youth Centre
Hockey
Competitive Premier
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to King's GKT 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Additional Notes: Imperial unable to field a team
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
1 - 3
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 24 February 2018
Badminton
Competitive Premier
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Football
Competitive Division 2
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stepney Green Park 3G Astro
Football
Competitive Premier
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Cup
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Tennis
Intermediate Premier
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Heston
Football
Intermediate Division 2
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 21 February 2018
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Monday, 19 February 2018
Netball
Intermediate Division 2
16 - 21
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Recreational Premier
X  
18 - 43
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Squash
Competitive Division 1
V - V
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sobell Centre
Squash
Competitive Division 1
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 2nd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Heston
Additional Notes: Opposition could not Field a Team
Netball
Intermediate Division 1
23 - 27
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Competitive Division 1
28 - 65
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Netball
Recreational Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Royal Free (RUMS) 6th (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Highbury Fields Courts
Additional Notes: Imperial 6th were unable to field a team for this match.
Squash
Competitive Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Hockey
Competitive Premier
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Wednesday, 14 February 2018
Squash
Recreational Premier
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Heston
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Mens 3rd (LUSL): 12 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 3rd (LUSL): 8 games
Hockey
Competitive Premier
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Southgate Hockey Club
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
7 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Football
Intermediate Division 1
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Netball
Recreational Premier
X  
30 - 27
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Football
Intermediate Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 4th (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: UCL Red stars were unable to get a team out. The game could not rearranged. Mutually agreed walkover.
Monday, 12 February 2018
Water Polo
Intermediate Premier
X  
0 - 28
Fixture time: 21:30      Venue: St Georges Leisure Centre 221 The Highway London, E1W 3BP
Squash
Competitive Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 2nd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Heston
Additional Notes: Opposition didn't have the numbers
Netball
Competitive Division 1
X  
25 - 28
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Dunstans
Netball
Competitive Division 2
X  
45 - 28
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Highbury Fields Courts
Squash
Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Southbank Club
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Womens 1st (LUSL): 9 games
Imperial College London Medics Womens 1st (LUSL): 8 games
Sunday, 11 February 2018
Hockey
Competitive Premier
7 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Badminton
Competitive Premier
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 4th (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
6 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Competitive Premier
X  
1 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 10 February 2018
Football
Competitive Division 2
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Griffin
Football
Competitive Premier
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Intermediate Division 2
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 07 February 2018
Football
Intermediate Division 1
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Tuesday, 06 February 2018
Water Polo
Intermediate Premier
X  
9 - 3
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 05 February 2018
Netball
Intermediate Division 2
16 - 49
  X
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Competitive Division 1
38 - 35
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Competitive Division 2
52 - 22
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Netball
Intermediate Division 1
21 - 53
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Netball
Recreational Premier
9 - 27
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Squash
Competitive Division 1
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 3rd (LUSL): 0 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 2nd (LUSL): 0 games
Sunday, 04 February 2018
Football
Intermediate Division 1
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Hockey
Cup
X  
20 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Old Cranleighans Hockey Club
Hockey
Cup
7 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Badminton
Cup
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Salmon Youth Centre
Hockey
Cup
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Wednesday, 31 January 2018
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
2 - 11
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Old Cranleighans Hockey Club
Football
Intermediate Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 3rd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Football
Intermediate Division 1
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Monday, 29 January 2018
Netball
Cup
X  
47 - 28
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Dunstans
Squash
Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Womens 1st (LUSL): 10 games
University College London Womens 1st (LUSL): 6 games
Squash
Cup
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (LUSL): 12 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 1st (LUSL): 3 games
Water Polo
Intermediate Premier
X  
4 - 11
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 28 January 2018
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 3rd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Football
Intermediate Division 1
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Hockey
Competitive Premier
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Badminton
Competitive Premier
X  
8 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
0 - 13
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Hockey
Competitive Premier
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 27 January 2018
Football
Competitive Division 2
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Football
Intermediate Division 2
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Football
Intermediate Division 2
8 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington 3G Pitch
Tennis
Intermediate Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Competitive Premier
X  
0 - 1
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 24 January 2018
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Cup
X  
10 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Intermediate Division 2
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Monday, 22 January 2018
Netball
Recreational Premier
18 - 23
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Competitive Division 2
X  
48 - 25
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Netball
Intermediate Division 1
X  
45 - 27
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: UCL Academy
Squash
Competitive Division 1
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Redbridge Sports and Leisure - Hockey, Tennis
Additional Notes: 
Barts and The London Mens 1st (LUSL): 2 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Netball
Intermediate Division 2
X  
29 - 22
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: St Paul's Way School
Squash
Competitive Premier
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Southbank Club
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Womens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Imperial College London Medics Womens 1st (LUSL): 3 games
Squash
Recreational Premier
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 4th (LUSL): 3 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 3rd (LUSL): 12 games
Sunday, 21 January 2018
Hockey
Competitive Premier
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Old Cranleighans Hockey Club
Hockey
Competitive Premier
X  
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to King's GKT 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 20 January 2018
Football
Intermediate Division 2
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Vale Farm Sports Centre
Wednesday, 17 January 2018
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Southgate Hockey Club
Hockey
Competitive Premier
X  
1 - 10
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indian Gymkhana Club
Hockey
Competitive Premier
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Competitive Premier
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 15 January 2018
Netball
Recreational Premier
X  
42 - 19
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: St Paul's Way Trust School
Netball
Recreational Division 1
3 - 37
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Monday, 11 December 2017
Netball
Competitive Division 2
23 - 46
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Saturday, 09 December 2017
Football
Competitive Premier
X  
2 - 1
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Tennis
Intermediate Premier
X  
6 - 4
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Intermediate Division 2
3 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Football
Intermediate Division 2
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 06 December 2017
Football
Intermediate Division 2
X  
3 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Monday, 04 December 2017
Netball
Intermediate Division 1
29 - 37
  X
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Intermediate Division 2
40 - 36
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Competitive Division 1
X  
38 - 24
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Britannia Leisure Centre
Netball
Competitive Division 2
X  
40 - 16
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Highbury Fields Courts
Sunday, 03 December 2017
Football
Cup
0 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Hockey
Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Indian Gymkhana Club
Hockey
Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Cup
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to King's GKT 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Hockey
Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Royal Free (RUMS) 1st (LUSL), reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 02 December 2017
Football
Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Imperial Fields
Badminton
Cup
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Tennis
Cup
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Burgess Park
Wednesday, 29 November 2017
Football
Intermediate Division 1
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Intermediate Division 1
X  
3 - 4
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Tuesday, 28 November 2017
Squash
Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 3rd (LUSL): 9 games
Monday, 27 November 2017
Squash
Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Redbridge Sports and Leisure - Hockey, Tennis
Additional Notes: 
Barts and The London Mens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 2nd (LUSL): 1 games
Netball
Plate
X  
38 - 35
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Highbury Fields Courts
Netball
Cup
36 - 28
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Intermediate Division 2
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Highbury Fields
Water Polo
Intermediate Premier
X  
28 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 26 November 2017
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Intermediate Division 1
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Hockey
Competitive Premier
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Competitive Premier
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Football
Competitive Premier
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Football
Intermediate Division 2
X  
4 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Football
Competitive Division 2
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Badminton
Competitive Premier
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: QMotion Health and Fitness Centre
Wednesday, 22 November 2017
Football
Intermediate Division 1
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Monday, 20 November 2017
Netball
Recreational Premier
23 - 4
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Recreational Division 1
X  
16 - 9
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: St Dunstans
Squash
Competitive Division 1
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Heston
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 1st (LUSL): 11 games
Imperial College London Mens 3rd (LUSL): 7 games
Netball
Competitive Division 1
35 - 22
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Intermediate Division 1
X  
14 - 23
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: JAGS Sports Club
Squash
Competitive Premier
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Womens 1st (LUSL): 13 games
Imperial College London Medics Womens 1st (LUSL): 4 games
Sunday, 19 November 2017
Hockey
Competitive Premier
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: Goldsmiths Unable to field team.
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
5 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 18 November 2017
Football
Cup
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Football
Plate
11 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Football
Plate
X  
8 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Football
Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: St George's unable to field a team
Wednesday, 15 November 2017
Football
Intermediate Division 1
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 13 November 2017
Netball
Plate
32 - 24
  X
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Plate
X  
39 - 28
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: St Dunstans
Squash
Cup
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Heston
Additional Notes: RUMS were unable to field a team on the latest date for rearrangement.
Squash
Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 2nd (LUSL), reason: Other
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Heston
Additional Notes: Opposition do not have this team this year and failed to notify BUCS before game.
Netball
Cup
27 - 39
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Plate
X  
39 - 8
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Dunstans
Squash
Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 3rd (LUSL): 0 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 3rd (LUSL): 0 games
Sunday, 12 November 2017
Hockey
Competitive Premier
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Netball
Plate
X  
17 - 26
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre, Acton High School
Saturday, 11 November 2017
Football
Competitive Division 2
3 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Football
Intermediate Division 2
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Football
Competitive Premier
X  
3 - 2
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 08 November 2017
Squash
Recreational Premier
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Southbank Club
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Mens 3rd (LUSL): 0 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 3rd (LUSL): 0 games
Football
Intermediate Division 1
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Football
Intermediate Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 4th (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Unable to rearrange. Match conceded by UCL red star 3s.
Monday, 06 November 2017
Netball
Competitive Division 1
50 - 42
Fixture time: 20:45      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Netball
Competitive Division 2
26 - 46
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Intermediate Division 1
64 - 5
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Intermediate Division 2
22 - 25
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Recreational Premier
X  
27 - 14
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: JAGS Sports Club
Netball
Recreational Division 1
12 - 19
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Squash
Competitive Division 1
15 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Charing Cross Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 2nd (LUSL): 9 games
Squash
Competitive Premier
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Womens 1st (LUSL): 10 games
Imperial College London Womens 1st (LUSL): 6 games
Water Polo
Intermediate Premier
X  
15 - 10
Fixture time: --:--     
Water Polo
Intermediate Premier
X  
12 - 4
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 05 November 2017
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Competitive Premier
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Badminton
Competitive Premier
8 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: St. John Bosco College
Saturday, 04 November 2017
Football
Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 2nd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Tennis
Intermediate Premier
0 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: MUGA, Froebel
Wednesday, 01 November 2017
Football
Intermediate Division 1
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Monday, 30 October 2017
Netball
Plate
X  
38 - 10
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Netball
Competitive Division 2
X  
36 - 22
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Squash
Competitive Premier
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University College London Womens 1st (LUSL): 9 games
Imperial College London Medics Womens 1st (LUSL): 6 games
Sunday, 29 October 2017
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Football
Competitive Division 2
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Regent's Park
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
11 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Hockey
Competitive Premier
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 28 October 2017
Football
Competitive Premier
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Football
Intermediate Division 2
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Tennis
Intermediate Premier
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston
Wednesday, 25 October 2017
Hockey
Competitive Premier
1 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Indian Gymkhana Club
Football
Intermediate Division 1
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
1 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Monday, 23 October 2017
Netball
Competitive Division 1
X  
57 - 26
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: JAGS Sports Club
Squash
Recreational Premier
1 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Heston
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 3rd (LUSL): 5 games
King's College London Mens 4th (LUSL): 11 games
Netball
Intermediate Division 2
47 - 19
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Competitive Division 2
X  
37 - 26
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Squash
Competitive Division 1
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 3rd (LUSL): 15 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 2nd (LUSL): 0 games
Netball
Recreational Premier
X  
12 - 21
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: JAGS Sports Club
Squash
Competitive Division 1
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 3rd (LUSL): 1 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Netball
Intermediate Division 1
13 - 37
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 22 October 2017
Hockey
Competitive Premier
4 - 2
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Intermediate Division 1
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Griffin
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 21 October 2017
Tennis
Intermediate Premier
6 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: New River Sport & Fitness
Football
Competitive Premier
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Competitive Division 2
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Football
Intermediate Division 2
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Intermediate Division 2
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 18 October 2017
Football
Intermediate Division 1
7 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Monday, 16 October 2017
Netball
Intermediate Division 1
18 - 30
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Recreational Premier
18 - 36
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Squash
Competitive Division 1
5 - 0
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Heston
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Queen Mary University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 1 games
Netball
Competitive Division 1
34 - 43
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Recreational Division 1
16 - 16
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Water Polo
Intermediate Premier
X  
8 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Squash
Competitive Premier
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Womens 1st (LUSL): 0 games
London School of Economics Womens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Monday, 27 March 2017
Netball
Division 1
V - V
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Sunday, 26 March 2017
Hockey
Premier
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Division 1
10 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Monday, 20 March 2017
Netball
Division 2
29 - 25
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: JAGS Sports Club
Netball
Division 1
X  
38 - 35
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Highbury Fields Courts
Squash
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 19 March 2017
Hockey
Divison 1
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 18 March 2017
Football
Division 2
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Football
Division 1
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL MY 3G
Football
Division 2
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 15 March 2017
Football
Division 1
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Tuesday, 14 March 2017
Squash
Division 1
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
St George's, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 2nd (LUSL): 1 games
Squash
Division 1
X  
3 - 15
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 2nd (LUSL): 3 games
St George's, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Monday, 13 March 2017
Netball
Division 2
26 - 24
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Division 1
45 - 18
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Division 2
X  
35 - 15
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Dame Alice Owen School
Water Polo
Premier
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 12 March 2017
Hockey
Division 1
11 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Premier
2 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Premier
1 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 11 March 2017
Hockey
Cup
X  
4 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Royal Holloway Sports Centre
Football
Division 2
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Football
Division 2
8 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Heston
Wednesday, 08 March 2017
Hockey
Premier
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Southgate Hockey Club
Football
Division 1
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington 3G Pitch
Football
Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to LSE 7th (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Additional Notes: Medics unable to field team for re-arranged game.
Netball
Division 2
X  
30 - 23
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Monday, 06 March 2017
Netball
Division 1
25 - 20
  X
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Squash
Division 1
9 - 13
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Heston
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 2nd (LUSL): 9 games
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 13 games
Netball
Division 2
37 - 30
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Squash
Premier
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Womens 1st (LUSL): 10 games
Imperial College London Medics Womens 1st (LUSL): 8 games
Sunday, 05 March 2017
Hockey
Premier
0 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Old Cranleighans Hockey Club
Hockey
Premier
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Divison 1
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Premier
2 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 04 March 2017
Football
Division 2
X  
1 - 2
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Division 2
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 01 March 2017
Hockey
Premier
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Squash
Premier
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Womens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Imperial College London Medics Womens 1st (LUSL): 0 games
Hockey
Premier
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Division 1
X  
1 - 9
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Division 1
X  
1 - 9
Fixture time: --:--     
Tuesday, 28 February 2017
Netball
Division 2
29 - 39
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Division 1
31 - 32
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Monday, 27 February 2017
Netball
Division 2
X  
30 - 24
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: St Paul's Way School
Squash
Division 1
5 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Heston
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 2nd (LUSL): 15 games
School of Oriental and African Studies Mens 1st (LUSL): 0 games
Netball
Division 2
X  
46 - 18
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Highbury Fields Courts
Squash
Premier
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 1st (LUSL): 0 games
King's College London Mens 2nd (LUSL): 0 games
Squash
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 26 February 2017
Badminton
Premier
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Hockey
Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Divison 1
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Hockey
Premier
13 - 2
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 25 February 2017
Football
Division 1
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Division 2
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 3rd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Division 2
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Royal School of Mines 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 22 February 2017
Football
Division 1
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Monday, 20 February 2017
Netball
Division 1
X  
45 - 56
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Netball
Division 2
23 - 18
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: St Paul's Way Trust School
Squash
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 18 February 2017
Football
Division 1
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Griffin
Wednesday, 15 February 2017
Hockey
Division 1
V - V
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Surbiton Hockey Club
Football
Division 1
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Division 1
X  
9 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Divison 1
9 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Monday, 13 February 2017
Netball
Division 2
X  
49 - 27
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Netball
Division 2
40 - 30
  X
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Division 1
47 - 18
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Division 2
20 - 9
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Water Polo
Premier
X  
14 - 9
Fixture time: --:--     
Water Polo
Premier
X  
8 - 7
Fixture time: --:--     
Water Polo
Premier
X  
9 - 14
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 12 February 2017
Hockey
Division 1
V - V
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: RHUL MY Astro
Badminton
Premier
7 - 2
Fixture time: 17:20      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Hockey
Premier
X  
4 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 11 February 2017
Football
Division 2
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Division 2
1 - 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: RHUL Grass Pitches
Wednesday, 08 February 2017
Football
Division 1
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCL Sports Ground (Shenley)
Football
Division 1
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 3rd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 06 February 2017
Netball
Division 1
10 - 34
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: St Paul's Way Trust School
Netball
Division 1
23 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Squash
Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Barts 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Redbridge Sports and Leisure - Hockey, Tennis
Additional Notes: Less than 24hr before cancellation
Netball
Division 2
X  
54 - 8
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: Highbury Fields
Squash
Premier
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to King's College 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Water Polo
Premier
X  
6 - 16
Fixture time: --:--     
Squash
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 05 February 2017
Hockey
Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 04 February 2017
Football
Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 30 January 2017
Netball
Division 1
32 - 31
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Cup
X  
44 - 23
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: St Dunstans
Netball
Division 2
13 - 21
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Division 2
32 - 30
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Squash
Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (LUSL): 1 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Hockey
Premier
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Surbiton Hockey Club
Squash
Cup
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Womens 1st (LUSL): 12 games
Imperial College London Medics Womens 1st (LUSL): 3 games
Water Polo
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 29 January 2017
Hockey
Cup
6 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Surbiton Hockey Club
Hockey
Premier
3 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 28 January 2017
Football
Division 2
1 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Badminton
Premier
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Charing Cross Sports Club
Football
Division 2
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 4th (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 23 January 2017
Netball
Division 1
42 - 29
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Division 1
X  
25 - 19
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: St Dunstans
Squash
Division 1
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Heston
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 2nd (LUSL): 12 games
King's College London Mens 3rd (LUSL): 8 games
Netball
Division 2
19 - 32
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Division 2
22 - 26
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Squash
Premier
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Mens 1st (LUSL): 0 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 1st (LUSL): 0 games
Squash
Premier
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Womens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Imperial College London Medics Womens 1st (LUSL): 0 games
Sunday, 22 January 2017
Hockey
Division 1
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
Badminton
Premier
6 - 3
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Salmon Youth Centre
Saturday, 21 January 2017
Football
Division 1
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Football
Division 2
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL MY 3G
Wednesday, 18 January 2017
Squash
Premier
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 19:00     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 1st (LUSL): 3 games
Imperial College London Mens 1st (LUSL): 12 games
Hockey
Premier
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Southgate Hockey Club
Hockey
Premier
5 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Premier
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Furzefield Centre
Monday, 16 January 2017
Netball
Division 2
48 - 42
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Squash
Premier
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (LUSL): 11 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 1st (LUSL): 6 games
Squash
Premier
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to King's College 2nd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Friday, 13 January 2017
Squash
Premier
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to LSE 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 11 January 2017
Hockey
Premier
4 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Division 1
13 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Monday, 09 January 2017
Squash
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 19:00     
Wednesday, 14 December 2016
Football
Division 1
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Sunday, 11 December 2016
Hockey
Divison 1
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Division 1
0 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL MY Astro
Hockey
Premier
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Premier
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Furzefield Centre
Saturday, 10 December 2016
Football
Division 2
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Badminton
Premier
X  
0 - 9
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Charing Cross Sports Club
Football
Division 2
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 07 December 2016
Football
Division 1
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Monday, 05 December 2016
Netball
Division 2
30 - 19
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Division 1
X  
40 - 24
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: UCL Academy
Netball
Division 1
26 - 35
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Division 2
X  
28 - 37
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Highbury Fields Courts
Sunday, 04 December 2016
Hockey
Cup
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Cup
29 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 03 December 2016
Football
Cup
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Football
Division 2
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Football
Division 2
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Wednesday, 30 November 2016
Football
Division 1
6 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Heston
Tuesday, 29 November 2016
Water Polo
Premier
X  
4 - 7
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 28 November 2016
Netball
Cup
X  
59 - 31
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Netball
Division 2
16 - 37
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Division 2
X  
16 - 18
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: UCL Academy
Netball
Cup
43 - 23
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Squash
Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Royal Veterinary College Mens 1st (LUSL): 0 games
Squash
Cup
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 3rd (LUSL): 1 games
St George's, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Sunday, 27 November 2016
Hockey
Premier
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Old Cranleighans Hockey Club
Hockey
Premier
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Old Cranleighans Hockey Club
Hockey
Divison 1
1 - 3
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 26 November 2016
Football
Division 2
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Football
Division 2
0 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Badminton
Premier
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Division 1
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 23 November 2016
Football
Division 1
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
Division 1
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Football
Division 1
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Monday, 21 November 2016
Netball
Division 1
48 - 61
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: St Paul's Way Trust School
Netball
Division 2
X  
19 - 34
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Squash
Premier
X  
15 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 3rd (LUSL): 15 games
King's College London Mens 4th (LUSL): 0 games
Saturday, 19 November 2016
Football
Cup
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Hive
Football
Cup
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCL Sports Ground (Shenley)
Football
Plate
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Football
Plate
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Wednesday, 16 November 2016
Football
Division 1
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Monday, 14 November 2016
Squash
Cup
0 - 5
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Heston
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 2nd (LUSL): 0 games
Royal Veterinary College Mens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Netball
Plate
X  
39 - 15
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Dunstans
Netball
Plate
X  
52 - 49
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Squash
Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
King's College London Mens 4th (LUSL): 0 games
Squash
Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 3rd (LUSL), reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 13 November 2016
Hockey
Divison 1
2 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Premier
1 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Cup
1 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: IC won 3-2 on penalties
Hockey
Premier
1 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Badminton
Cup
X  
1 - 8
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Salmon Youth Centre
Saturday, 12 November 2016
Football
Division 2
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
Division 2
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Thursday, 10 November 2016
Badminton
Premier
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Little Venice Sports Centre
Wednesday, 09 November 2016
Football
Division 1
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Monday, 07 November 2016
Netball
Division 1
49 - 34
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Squash
Division 1
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sobell Centre
Additional Notes: 
School of Oriental and African Studies Mens 1st (LUSL): 7 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 2nd (LUSL): 9 games
Netball
Division 2
25 - 32
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Division 2
5 - 17
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Squash
Premier
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Womens 1st (LUSL): 11 games
Imperial College London Womens 1st (LUSL): 6 games
Netball
Division 2
X  
23 - 14
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Highbury Fields Courts
Netball
Division 1
X  
25 - 66
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Water Polo
Premier
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: --:--     
Water Polo
Premier
X  
12 - 7
Fixture time: --:--     
Squash
Premier
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Mens 3rd (LUSL): 0 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 3rd (LUSL): 0 games
Sunday, 06 November 2016
Hockey
Premier
0 - 11
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Premier
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Hockey
Divison 1
1 - 1
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 05 November 2016
Football
Cup
7 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Football
Division 2
0 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Badminton
Premier
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Charing Cross Sports Club
Wednesday, 02 November 2016
Football
Division 2
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Tuesday, 01 November 2016
Water Polo
Premier
X  
24 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Monday, 31 October 2016
Netball
Plate
30 - 27
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Division 1
X  
33 - 42
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: St Dunstans
Squash
Division 1
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Royal Holloway 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Kingswood
Netball
Plate
59 - 6
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Division 2
X  
32 - 22
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: UCL Academy
Sunday, 30 October 2016
Hockey
Premier
0 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Divison 1
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Badminton
Premier
8 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queensbridge Sports Centre
Saturday, 29 October 2016
Football
Division 2
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Football
Division 1
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Division 2
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 26 October 2016
Hockey
Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Division 1
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Hockey
Cup
X  
1 - 9
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Division 1
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Tuesday, 25 October 2016
Water Polo
Premier
X  
3 - 11
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Monday, 24 October 2016
Netball
Division 1
28 - 28
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: JAGS Sports Club
Squash
Premier
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 1st (LUSL): 13 games
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (LUSL): 6 games
Squash
Division 1
X  
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 2nd (LUSL): 13 games
Barts and The London Mens 1st (LUSL): 6 games
Squash
Premier
X  
4 - 1
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Mens 3rd (LUSL): 13 games
Barts and The London Mens 3rd (LUSL): 4 games
Sunday, 23 October 2016
Hockey
Premier
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Hockey
Division 1
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Hockey
Divison 1
3 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: RHUL MY Astro
Saturday, 22 October 2016
Football
Division 2
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Football
Division 1
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Division 2
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 19 October 2016
Football
Division 1
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Tuesday, 18 October 2016
Netball
Division 1
X  
7 - 34
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Crest Academy
Monday, 17 October 2016
Netball
Division 2
52 - 22
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Netball
Division 2
23 - 50
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Squash
Premier
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 1st (LUSL): 15 games
Imperial College London Medics Mens 1st (LUSL): 1 games
Squash
Premier
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Medics Womens 1st (LUSL): 4 games
London School of Economics Womens 1st (LUSL): 14 games
Squash
Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 16 October 2016
Hockey
Division 1
13 - 0
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Wednesday, 23 March 2016
Football
Division 5
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Monday, 21 March 2016
Netball
Division 1
41 - 34
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Reynolds Sports Centre
Sunday, 20 March 2016
Hockey
Premier
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
Hockey
Division 1
4 - 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Image description
Back to top