Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of Hull
Wednesday, 12 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Whiteleas & Harton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
53 / AO - 54 / 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 2nd: 53 / AO (15 overs)
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 54 / 1 (8 overs)
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: discussed on email
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull YPI
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Hull Zingari Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Monday, 27 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Thursday, 23 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
5 - 5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Middlesbrough Cricket Club
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
49 / AO - 64 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull Zingari Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 49 / AO (16 overs)
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 64 / AO (28 overs)
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
196 / AO - 205 / 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Broad Oak Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Huddersfield Mens 1st: 196 / AO (39 overs)
University of Hull Mens 1st: 205 / 9 (40 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
158 / 2 - 157 / 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Roy Waudby Sports Arena
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Womens 1st: 158 / 2 (27 overs)
Durham University Womens 2nd: 157 / 7 (30 overs)
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Hull YPI
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
49 / AO - 64 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull YPI
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 49 / AO (28 overs)
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 64 / AO (16 overs)
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
121 / AO - 129 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull Zingari Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 121 / AO (33 overs)
University of York Mens 3rd: 129 / AO (31 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
128 - 170
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: The Roy Waudby Sports Arena
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Tennis
Northern 3B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Tennis Courts)
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
62 - 10
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Doncaster Knights
Additional Notes: 
Doncaster College and University Centre Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Arena 3
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Arena 3
Additional Notes: As per oppositions email
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
4 - 5
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hull 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Houghton Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Sunderland unable to field team
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Fencing
Northern 3B
X  
110 - 135
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Football
Northern 5D
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bradford 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Additional Notes: hull unable to field a team
Netball
Northern 7B
18 - 27
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 3B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
64 - 74
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
16 - 68
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: .
Football
Northern 3B
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 6D
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Netball
Northern 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Badminton
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
37 - 48
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 6B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Tennis
Northern 5B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Puma Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis World
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nuffield Health Fitness & Wellbeing Gym
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Beverley & East Riding Golf Club
Lacrosse
Northern 3B
21 - 4
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Beverley & East Riding Golf Club
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00     
Additional Notes: YSJ did not field a team
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
100 - 70
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: CitySpace
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Houghton Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Sunderland unable to field a team
Football
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: Bradford unable to field a team
Football
Northern 3B
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
31 - 31
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
28 - 33
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Tennis
Northern 5B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
Additional Notes: Confirmed over email
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Womens 1st: 6 games
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 6 games81-88 win to Hull
Friday, 01 March 2019
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hull 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: Sunderland unable to field a team.
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Volleyball
Northern 3B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Rugby League
Championship
X  
66 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 13
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 69
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 11 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
30 - 24
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lockwood Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Huddersfield Womens 1st: 6 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hull Womens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 6D
0 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
16 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cromer Terrace
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Lacrosse
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Rugby League
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field team
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Football
Northern 5D
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Tennis
Northern 5B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Tennis Courts)
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Womens 1st: 8 games
Durham University Womens 3rd: 6 games
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 9
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 0 games
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 0 games
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
10 - 78
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Doncaster College and University Centre Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 3B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cottingham Lawns Tennis Club
Sunday, 24 February 2019
American Football
1A North
X  
12 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Netball
Northern 8B
74 - 18
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
49 - 44
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: CitySpace
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 3
Rugby League
Championship
4 - 32
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
Northern 4B
X  
41 - 41
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
76 - 71
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Arena 1
Badminton
Northern 3B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
9 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 4B
2 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: As Discussed
Football
Northern 6B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Cottingham Lawns Tennis Club
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 12 games
Durham University Mens 2nd: 1 games
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: JLD Astro
Squash
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 2 games
Leeds Beckett University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Football
Northern 5D
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
135 - 93
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: As discussed
Tennis
Northern 5B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cottingham Lawns Tennis Club
Sunday, 17 February 2019
American Football
1A North
13 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Friday, 15 February 2019
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
13 - 12
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Durham
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
60 - 90
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 3
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Womens 1st: 11 games
University of Manchester Womens 2nd: 3 games
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team and therefore award Leeds the walkover
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: Hull conceeded
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
19 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heaton
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hull Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 6B
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 9 games
Durham University Mens 4th: 0 games
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: Durham won 7-8 on penalties
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall
Additional Notes: Informed on Email
Fencing
Northern 3B
X  
80 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 3
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nuffield Health Fitness & Wellbeing Gym
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Beverley & East Riding Golf Club
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Sunday, 10 February 2019
American Football
1A North
X  
8 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
28 - 65
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
22 - 55
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 3
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport Central
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 7 games
University of Hull Mens 1st: 9 games
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Tyneside Badminton Centre
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team last minute
Netball
Northern 7B
17 - 51
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 4B
X  
54 - 37
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 3
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Additional Notes: /
Football
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
8 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 6D
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Hockey
Northern 4B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Longbenton
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
5 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hull Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
10 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Cottingham Lawns Tennis Club
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
79 - 77
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Badminton
Northern 5B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: Hull awarded Teesside a walkover
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Womens 1st: 0 games
Newcastle University Womens 3rd: 0 games
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
92 - 110
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Lawns Centre
Squash
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts 1 & 2
Additional Notes: As discussed over phone
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
36 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 3
Badminton
Northern 3B
X  
8 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Football
Northern 6B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Football
Northern 5D
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
13 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Golf
Northern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Northumberland Golf Club
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team last minute
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nuffield Health Fitness & Wellbeing Gym
Rugby League
Northern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: -
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00     
Additional Notes: Sunderland unable to field a team
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
10 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Durham
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leeds Beckett
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Football
Northern 4B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Additional Notes: Durham unable to field a team
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
7 - 40
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 7 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
9 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Netball
Northern 8B
32 - 13
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
69 - 12
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 3
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sunderland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: CitySpace
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Football
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
135 - 89
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
66 - 63
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
52 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kirkstall Training Ground
Football
Northern 5D
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Squash
Northern 3B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Bradford Womens 1st: 6 games
University of Hull Womens 1st: 6 gamesBradford 109 pts - 81 Hull
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Netball
Northern 4B
X  
53 - 37
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 3
Fencing
Northern 3B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hull 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Activity Room
Additional Notes: bradford unable to field team
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Badminton
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Hull Mens 1st: 15 games
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hull 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: Sheffield unable to field a team
Squash
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nuffield Health Fitness & Wellbeing Gym
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fulford Golf Club
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field team
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
Hockey
Northern 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Longbenton
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team last minute notice
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern 5B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds Beckett 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
102 - 125
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Lawns Centre
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Football
Northern 4B
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Sunday, 09 December 2018
American Football
1A North
X  
22 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gatshead Stadium
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
67 - 63
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Olympia
Netball
Northern 7B
37 - 32
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
57 - 21
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: All Saints School Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
17 - 24
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bradford Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Northern 4B
X  
28 - 51
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Arena
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
37 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Womens 1st: 9 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 6B
5 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Football
Northern 3B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Womens 1st: 9 games
Durham University Womens 4th: 3 games
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 9 games
Durham University Mens 1st: 13 games
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Badminton
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Badminton
Northern 5B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Leeds Beckett 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
30 - 33
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
36 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 4th: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hull Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 6D
5 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nuffield Health Fitness & Wellbeing Gym
Tennis
Northern 5B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cottingham Lawns Tennis Club
Volleyball
Northern 3B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Bradford unable to field team
Rugby League
Northern 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Sunday, 02 December 2018
American Football
1A North
X  
21 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
10 - 18
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Netball
Northern 7B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Basketball
Northern 3B
107 - 62
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
14 - 34
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Newcastle University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: JLD Astro
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Squash
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 3rd: 0 games
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 9 games
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
15 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Womens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Northern 2B
66 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch 1 (Grass)
Football
Northern 5D
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 6D
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 6B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Fencing
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Newcastle Fencing Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Badminton
Northern 5B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 1 games
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
51 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Netball
Northern 4B
X  
38 - 51
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
19 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nuffield Health Fitness & Wellbeing Gym
Tennis
Northern 5B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sunderland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cottingham Lawns Tennis Club
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Beverley & East Riding Golf Club
Lacrosse
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 16
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Sunday, 25 November 2018
American Football
1A North
X  
0 - 32
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 7
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sunderland
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sunderland
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sunderland
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
78 - 14
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Arena 3
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
32 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
109 - 135
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
30 - 32
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern Conference Cup
X  
15 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
34 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch 1 (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Trinity University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hull Womens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Lloyd Leisure Centre
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Lawns Centre
Additional Notes: Newcastle Fencing team didn't turn up for the fixture
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 9 games
University of Manchester Mens 4th: 1 games
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Womens 1st: 0 games
Durham University Womens 4th: 0 games
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
41 - 43
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nuffield Health Fitness & Wellbeing Gym
Additional Notes: Leeds unable to field a team
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
8 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
104 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Rugby training pitch
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
33 - 27
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
70 - 75
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Football
Northern 6B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Middleton Sport Centre
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 3
Additional Notes: Teesside unable to field a team
Badminton
Northern 3B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Arena 3
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
21 - 66
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Fencing
Northern 3B
X  
109 - 122
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Lacrosse
Northern 3B
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: STP 3G
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
29 - 26
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Football
Northern 4B
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: East Riding County FA Pitch
Football
Northern 5D
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Badminton
Northern 5B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Additional Notes: Hull unable to raise a team
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 53
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hull Womens 1st: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 6D
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Novocastrians RFC
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Newcastle Fencing Centre
Additional Notes: unable to field a team
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Netball
Northern 4B
X  
38 - 42
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 2nd: 6 games
University of Hull Mens 1st: 12 games
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chester Campus Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 2nd: 6 games
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 4 games
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
9 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Longbenton
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds Beckett 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Tennis
Northern 4B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Sunday, 11 November 2018
American Football
1A North
15 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sighthill Sports Pitches
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 6
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
83 - 60
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
18 - 22
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Rugby League
Northern 2B
78 - 12
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
0 - 11
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
56 - 14
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 4 games
University of Hull Mens 1st: 8 games
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 15
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Newcastle University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
52 - 10
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cottingham Lawns Tennis Club
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: Hull informed us they could not field a team and would concede a walkover
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
5 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hull Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
55 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Salford 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field team
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
X  
8 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hessle Golf Club
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Leeds Beckett 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cottingham Lawns Tennis Club
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Sunday, 04 November 2018
American Football
1A North
X  
34 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Druid Park
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
North B
X  
62 - 61
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
North B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Additional Notes: Game conceded to Leeds
Cricket (Indoor)
North B
X  
120 - 53
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
6 - 64
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Netball
Northern 7B
17 - 29
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby League
Northern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Huddersfield 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lockwood Park
Additional Notes: Hull were unable to bring a team.
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
128 - 121
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: The Lawns Centre
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
81 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Squash
Northern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eldon Leisure
Additional Notes: Hull were unable to field a team and conceded walkover
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Indoor Courts
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
36 - 12
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 5th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
67 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Womens 1st: 11 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Huddersfield Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
40 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hull Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
51 - 50
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Football
Northern 5D
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
66 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Football
Northern 6B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 6D
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Speedway Stadium
Netball
Northern 4B
26 - 26
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Northern 3B
X  
5 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 14 games
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 3 games
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
74 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Lawns Centre
Football
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: STP 3G
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Badminton
Northern 5B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Leeds Trinity 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field team
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Badminton
Northern 3B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Leeds Golf Centre
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
North B
X  
75 - 100
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Headingley Indoor Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
North B
X  
87 - 86
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
North B
X  
63 - 64
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
North B
X  
103 - 75
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
80 - 135
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: The Lawns Centre
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Football
Northern Conference Plate
7 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: 3G Pitch
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Rugby Union
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leicester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: As confirmed via email on 22/10
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
39 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Womens 1st: 7 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
24 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Rugby League
Northern 2B
X  
18 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Manchester National Squash Centre
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 1 games
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 9 games
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Additional Notes: Email from Hull on Wednesday morning informing us they weren't able to field a side
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
14 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 14
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: STP 3G
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
7 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
63 - 49
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena
Fencing
Northern 3B
X  
122 - 118
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Lawns Centre
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
32 - 36
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
135 - 89
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Lacrosse
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 14
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: 22 Acres
Golf
Northern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Northumberland Golf Club
Additional Notes: Hull only informed us Monday evening at 7pm, so we were not aware till Tuesday morning.
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
63 - 42
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: The Edge
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sandhill View Academy
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Additional Notes: bradford were unable to provide officials for the fixture.
Football
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Arena 2
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
51 - 8
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: All Saints School Sports Centre
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
111 - 116
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: The Lawns Centre
Football
Northern 5D
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Netball
Northern 7B
10 - 67
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Leo's Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
3 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
29 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 4th: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
21 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bradford Salem R F C
Additional Notes: 
University of Bradford Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: East Riding County FA Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
8 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby League
Premier North
40 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Rugby League
Northern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heaton
Additional Notes: .
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Netball
Northern 4B
40 - 43
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 0 games
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Lawns Centre
Additional Notes: Keele unable to field a team
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Badminton
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Fencing
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall
Additional Notes: Hull cancelled evening before fixture.
Squash
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 6 games
Durham University Mens 5th: 4 games
Football
Northern 6B
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
13 - 45
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: John Charles Centre for Sport
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cottingham Lawns Tennis Club
Tennis
Northern 5B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nuffield Health Fitness & Wellbeing Gym
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: JLD Astro
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
4 - 90
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
79 - 30
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
134 - 123
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
18 - 37
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
0 - 17
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
10 - 50
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: East Riding County FA Pitch
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
84 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Badminton
Northern 2B
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tyneside Badminton Centre
Rugby League
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 48
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 5D
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
57 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heaton
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hull Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern 6D
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 6B
X  
9 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sport Central
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
115 - 94
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Newcastle Fencing Centre
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Hull Mens 1st: 2 games
Netball
Northern 4B
X  
50 - 37
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
31 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: CitySpace
Squash
Northern 4B
X  
7 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 0 games
Leeds Trinity University Mens 1st: 0 games
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Fencing
Northern 3B
X  
135 - 107
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Lawns Centre
Badminton
Northern 3B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern 2B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Tennis
Northern 5B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DAVID LLOYD TEESSIDE
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: DAVID LLOYD TEESSIDE
Wednesday, 03 October 2018
Rugby League
Premier North
30 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heaton
Wednesday, 13 June 2018
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bradford 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bradford Park Avenue Cricket ground
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Wednesday, 06 June 2018
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: Match w as rearranged from original date which was agreed with Hull and confirmed on BUCScore. On the new date Hull did not turn up, the team and officials waited for 2 hours before calling the match off. Hull contacted and agreed to the walkover for a no show of their team.
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
174 / 7 - 113 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 174 / 7 (40 overs)
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 113 / AO (29 overs)
Wednesday, 30 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Percy Main CC
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team due to injuries
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
175 / AO - 285 / 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 175 / AO (39 overs)
University of Hull Mens 1st: 285 / 6 (40 overs)
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
85 / AO - 89 / 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 2nd: 85 / AO (27 overs)
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 89 / 0 (14 overs)
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Hull YPI
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
163 - 285
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Wednesday, 16 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
372 - 141
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
136 - 137
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Hull YPI
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Wednesday, 09 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
101 / 5 - 103 / 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Roy Waudby Sports Arena
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Womens 1st: 101 / 5 (30 overs)
Durham University Womens 2nd: 103 / 2 (23 overs)
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
146 / AO - 212 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Hull YPI
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 146 / AO (40.4 overs)
University of Bradford Mens 1st: 212 / AO (44.3 overs)
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hull 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Additional Notes: YSJ couldn't field a team
Wednesday, 02 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Hull YPI
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Squash
Northern 3B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Bradford Womens 1st: 9 games
University of Hull Womens 1st: 5 games
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Badminton
Northern 3B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds Beckett 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Indoor Courts
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team
Tuesday, 20 March 2018
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
14 - 1
Fixture time: 18:45      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Monday, 19 March 2018
Football
Northern 5D
2 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Thursday, 15 March 2018
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 8
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Longbenton
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Netball
Northern 4B
X  
42 - 37
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 5D
1 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Football
Northern 4D
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood) 3G
Image description
Back to top