Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of Hertfordshire
Wednesday, 12 June 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 2B
X  
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Due to exams
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 2B
X  
260 / 8 - 262 / 8
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Wanstead & Snaresbrook Cricket Club- Nutter Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of East London Mens 1st: 260 / 8 (47 overs)
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 262 / 8 (43 overs)
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 2B
X  
217 / 9 - 209 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: North Mymms Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 217 / 9 (45 overs)
Middlesex University Mens 1st: 209 / AO (41 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 2B
X  
106 / 4 - 103 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: North Mymms Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 106 / 4 (11.4 overs)
University of Essex Mens 2nd: 103 / AO (24 overs)
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Basketball
Premier South Playoffs
70 - 78
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queens' School
Cricket
South Eastern 2B
X  
170 / AO - 146 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: North Mymms Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 170 / AO (41 overs)
University of Kent Mens 1st: 146 / AO (42 overs)
Saturday, 13 April 2019
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Not actual fixture, these 2 teams progress to National Finals event.
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
Lacrosse
Premier South Playoffs
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: REG 13.5.6
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Basketball
Premier South Playoffs
92 - 73
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Premier South Playoffs
8 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Sunday, 31 March 2019
American Football
Championship
X  
57 - 13
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Netball
Championship
52 - 38
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
X  
59 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Kent Mens 1st: 9 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Old Alleynains RFC
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Sunday, 24 March 2019
Futsal
Championship
2 - 4
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern 4A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
40 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Canterbury Christ Church University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
0 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Albans RC
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Football
South Eastern 4B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 4B
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
Championship
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: ARK Elvin Academy
American Football
Championship
X  
22 - 27
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Llandarcy Academy of Sport 3G
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Squash
South Eastern 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Herts unable to field a team
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: As discussed per email
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
55 - 74
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Westminster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kings House School Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Agreed over email
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: As discussed per email
Football
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sussex 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: As agreed via email.
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 3B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
X  
33 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 2nd (GKT): 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 4B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Badminton
South Eastern 4A
1 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Fencing
South Eastern 1A
115 - 33
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Football
Championship
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Netball
Championship
73 - 50
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 4A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
6 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Gosling Sports Park
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
5 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
5 - 12
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Parkwood 3G
Tennis
South Eastern 4A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: College Lane Campus
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Futsal
Championship
22 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern Conference Cup
12 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
36 - 57
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
0 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Parliament Hill Tennis Courts
Sunday, 03 March 2019
American Football
Championship
27 - 28
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: CitySport
Basketball
Championship
59 - 68
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Lacrosse
South Eastern 3A
22 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern 4A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 1A
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: As agreed per email
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
71 - 61
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
9 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Additional Notes: As agreed via email.
Football
Championship
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Fencing
South Eastern 1A
103 - 144
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
Championship
100 - 30
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
4 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 4A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: New River Tennis Centre
Saturday, 23 February 2019
American Football
Premier South
X  
43 - 20
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Futsal
Premier South
X  
22 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
71 - 76
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: College Lane Campus
Additional Notes: As agreed per email
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gosling Sports Park
Hockey
South Eastern 4B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
X  
60 - 57
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Football
South Eastern 2B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Squash
South Eastern 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 2 games
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 9 games
American Football
Premier South
7 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Furzefield Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Furzefield Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Golf
Championship
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Kent 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Parkwood Courts
Additional Notes: Late drop out by Herts
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
5 - 11
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
X  
11 - 7
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Bristol Grammar School Sports Hall
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Netball
South Eastern 1A
33 - 53
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
X  
52 - 62
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: LSBU Sports Centre
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
25 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Parkwood 3G
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
92 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Site 5
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Whyke Oval
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Redbridge Sports and Leisure
Fencing
South Eastern 1A
X  
135 - 69
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Downside Fisher Youth Club
Football
South Eastern 2B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
17 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
King's College London Mens 2nd (GKT): 2 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
X  
20 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Queen Mary Mens 3rd (Barts and the London SMD): 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hertfordshire Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre
American Football
Premier South
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Havant RFC - Grass Pitch
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
5 - 22
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Trophy Final - Group Two
X  
44 - 46
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Trophy Final - Group Two
X  
61 - 41
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Trophy Final - Group Two
X  
37 - 34
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Squash
South Eastern 3B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Essex Mens 2nd: 1 games
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 9 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: As agreed as per email
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
X  
7 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
76 - 91
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 4A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Volleyball
Trophy
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Football
South Eastern 2B
6 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
51 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 3B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 4B
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
51 - 16
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
7 - 9
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
Premier South
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Badminton
Trophy
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Gosling Sports Park
Additional Notes: As agreed per email
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Gosling Sports Park
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
12 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Futsal
Premier South
8 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Golf
Premier South
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Football
Premier South
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Hockey
South Eastern 4B
9 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
66 - 57
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 4A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: College Lane Campus
Netball
South Eastern 4B
63 - 46
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern 4A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Basketball
Premier South
65 - 77
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: LSBU Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2B
15 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Squash
South Eastern 3B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 5 games
London School of Economics Mens 2nd: 6 games
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: As per email
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
5 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (Medics): 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4B
6 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 1A
39 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
73 - 59
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Fencing
South Eastern 1A
135 - 61
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Netball
Premier South
X  
40 - 72
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3A
11 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Gosling Sports Park
Additional Notes: As per email
Futsal
Premier South
19 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sports Hall
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
Premier South
11 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
American Football
Premier South
32 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hillside Gardens 3G
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Trophy Qualifier - Group One
X  
94 - 81
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Trophy Qualifier - Group One
X  
79 - 78
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Trophy Qualifier - Group One
X  
106 - 124
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Kingston College Arena
Football
Premier South
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Basketball
Premier South
88 - 71
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
Premier South
66 - 28
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Badminton
South Eastern 4A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
75 - 82
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Golf
Premier South
0.5 - 5.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Essendon Country Club
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Netball
Premier South
X  
38 - 58
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Golf
Premier South
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Kingsdown Golf Club
Sunday, 09 December 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
American Football
Premier South
41 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Futsal
Premier South
6 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
131 - 96
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
87 - 140
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
68 - 115
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
Premier South
66 - 71
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Archers Arena
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
67 - 64
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Netball
Premier South
31 - 81
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Archers Arena
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
98 - 66
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Old Loughtonian's Hockey Club
Football
South Eastern 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern 4A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 1A
X  
29 - 52
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Peter May Sports Hall
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
5 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Albans RC
Football
South Eastern 3B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 4B
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
42 - 40
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
4 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Squash
South Eastern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Fencing
South Eastern 1A
108 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Golf
Premier South
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Sand Martins Golf Club
Sunday, 02 December 2018
American Football
Premier South
35 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Futsal
Premier South
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Avonbourne College
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Badminton
South Eastern 4A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Crest Academy
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
X  
3 - 10
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Parkwood 3G
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
X  
75 - 50
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Roehampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Hertfordshire unable to field a team
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Basketball
Premier South
68 - 79
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Lacrosse
South Eastern 3A
12 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 1A
44 - 31
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 4B
26 - 25
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SportsDock
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
70 - 67
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Parkwood Astro
Football
Premier South
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Squash
South Eastern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
33 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Essex Womens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hertfordshire Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
5 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Queen Mary Mens 1st (Barts and the London SMD): 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Hockey
South Eastern 4B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
11 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3A
12 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Canterbury CC 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Polo Farm
Additional Notes: Short notice of cancellation.,
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Gosling Sports Park
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Futsal
Premier South
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue:  Sport Centre
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
11 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
109 - 60
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: CitySport
Basketball
Trophy
57 - 59
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
14 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
2 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
Premier South
X  
31 - 80
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCFB 2nd (Wembley), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Silver Jubilee Park
Additional Notes: Herts called and emailed stating they couldn't field a team.
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Furzefield Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
43 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL MY 3G
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: As notified by opposition
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
17 - 77
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Barn Elms Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Roehampton University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hertfordshire Womens 1st: 13 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Premier South
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
Trophy
42 - 49
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Lacrosse
Trophy
10 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
Trophy
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: University of Hertfordshire won by a difference of 20 points. over all points score: Herts 326 to UWE 306
Basketball
Premier South
65 - 59
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: SportsDock
Fencing
Trophy
135 - 40
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Squash
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Essex 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Hertfordshire didn't turn up to the fixture
Table Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Volleyball
Trophy
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre
American Football
Premier South
14 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Futsal
Premier South
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Futsal
Premier South
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Basketball
Premier South
X  
47 - 76
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Acer Nethercott Sports Hall
Netball
Premier South
34 - 74
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
South Eastern 1A
15 - 61
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
92 - 83
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
7 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Squash
South Eastern 3B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 6 games
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 3 games
Netball
South Eastern 4B
49 - 37
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
X  
12 - 13
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wimbledon Rugby Football Club
Additional Notes: 
St George's, University of London Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hertfordshire Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
7 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Albans RC
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
King's College London Womens 2nd (GKT): 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
South Eastern 3A
11 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
13 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Griffin
Fencing
South Eastern 1A
X  
120 - 132
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leon Paul Centre
Football
South Eastern 2B
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington 3G Pitch
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 4B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Furzefield Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
76 - 33
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 3B
2 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
A - A
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 4A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wimbledon Park
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Burgess Park
Badminton
South Eastern 4A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Gosling Sports Park
Golf
Premier South
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Essendon Country Club
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
4 - 9
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Futsal
Premier South
7 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Futsal
Premier South
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
Additional Notes: As discussed per email
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
45 - 28
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Netball
Premier South
85 - 22
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
71 - 63
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: As agreed per email
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2B
14 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Basketball
Premier South
74 - 66
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
Premier South
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
3 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Netball
South Eastern 1A
X  
27 - 57
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Squash
South Eastern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: As agreed per email
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
19 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Queen Mary Mens 1st (Barts and the London SMD): 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Bowl
39 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Old Alleynains RFC
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
12 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
79 - 44
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: SportsDock
Fencing
South Eastern 1A
124 - 120
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Golf
Premier South
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Sunday, 04 November 2018
American Football
Premier South
X  
36 - 26
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Llandarcy Academy of Sport 3G
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
7 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Tiffin Boys' School
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Futsal
Premier South
21 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
15 - 64
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
X  
66 - 54
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 4B
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Lee Valley Tennis & Hockey Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern 4A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 1A
38 - 41
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 4A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: College Lane Campus
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Whitechapel Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
5 - 56
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Allianz Park - Saracens
Additional Notes: 
Middlesex University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hertfordshire Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
8 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Football
Premier South
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
Premier South
43 - 56
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Squash
South Eastern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 4B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
19 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Queen Mary Mens 3rd (Barts and the London SMD): 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Fencing
South Eastern 1A
132 - 126
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3A
10 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Lacrosse
South Eastern 3A
14 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Golf
Premier South
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Essendon Country Club
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Futsal
Premier South
6 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
5 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Futsal
Premier South
1 - 24
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Basketball
Premier South
X  
69 - 64
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2B
15 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
6 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Football
Premier South
0 - 2
Fixture time: 15:10      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
X  
39 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 5th: 7 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hertfordshire Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
20 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (Medics): 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: won on penalties 3-1
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: Only contacted the morning of the fixture
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3A
6 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Islington Tennis Centre
Lacrosse
South Eastern 3A
X  
2 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Site 5
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sussex 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: n/a
Golf
Premier South
1 - 5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Essendon Country Club
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
6 - 8
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Futsal
Premier South
9 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Saturday, 20 October 2018
Futsal
Premier South
12 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
99 - 99
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Additional Notes: Herts 99 for four wickets in 10 overs, Surrey 99 for five wickets in 10 overs. Herts take it on wickets lost
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
103 - 130
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
95 - 96
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
111 - 113
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
71 - 124
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Fencing
South Eastern 1A
X  
117 - 135
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: St Paul's Way Trust School
Squash
South Eastern 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Southbank Club
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Mens 2nd: 9 games
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 3 games
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
X  
68 - 64
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
74 - 53
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
Premier South
77 - 22
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 1A
34 - 44
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
20 - 70
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
13 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Lacrosse
South Eastern 3A
18 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2B
X  
6 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
1 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Football
South Eastern 2B
12 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
Premier South
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Basketball
Premier South
74 - 64
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 3B
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 4B
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marsh
Hockey
South Eastern 4B
0 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
X  
41 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Gosling Sports Park
Tennis
South Eastern 4A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Sunday, 14 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
8 - 7
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Saturday, 13 October 2018
Futsal
Premier South
X  
13 - 2
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Netball
Premier South
71 - 24
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
64 - 31
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 4A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Basketball
Premier South
105 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
Premier South
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
15 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2B
57 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Queen Mary Mens 1st (Barts and the London SMD): 9 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
South Eastern 3B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 6 games
University of Essex Mens 3rd: 3 games
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3A
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mandela Hall
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
5 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Westminster Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4B
8 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 1A
53 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern 4A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
47 - 50
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Hockey
South Eastern 4B
X  
14 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Avery Hill Hockey Pitch
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SportsDock
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Fencing
South Eastern 1A
132 - 104
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Gosling Sports Park
Wednesday, 30 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Botany Bay Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
174 / AO - 161 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cranleigh Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Mens 1st: 174 / AO (46 overs)
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 161 / AO (41 overs)
Sunday, 20 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westmeads Recreational Ground
Additional Notes: Opposition confirmed by email that they are unable to field a team
Wednesday, 16 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
242 / 9 - 116 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Botany Bay Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 242 / 9 (50 overs)
University of Sussex Mens 1st: 116 / AO (39 overs)
Wednesday, 09 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
192 / AO - 111 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Botany Bay Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 192 / AO (35 overs)
University of Portsmouth Mens 2nd: 111 / AO (28 overs)
Saturday, 05 May 2018
Futsal
Premier South Playoffs
12 - 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Saturday, 28 April 2018
Futsal
Premier South Playoffs
5 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Wednesday, 25 April 2018
Futsal
Trophy
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 21 April 2018
Futsal
Trophy
X  
7 - 12
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Surbiton Hockey Club
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
14 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: WUC Sports Grounds
Netball
Championship
X  
55 - 52
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 18 March 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
11 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Saturday, 17 March 2018
Futsal
Trophy
X  
12 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sussex 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: oppo couldn't get a team
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
3 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
49 - 33
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
9 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Canterbury CC 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Additional Notes: Only 7 players available.
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
31 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Mens 5th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
30 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oaklands Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
South Eastern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to King's College 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dunhill Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: Hertfordshire 1 did not turn up.
Netball
South Eastern 1A
58 - 45
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 4B
X  
44 - 38
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Fencing
South Eastern 2B
135 - 97
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Gosling Sports Park
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Gosling Sports Park
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 3rd (Medics), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Hertfordshire unable to send a team to Imperial
Football
South Eastern 5B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Brunel 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: As per email Hertfordshire have had to pull their 3rd mens squad
Monday, 12 March 2018
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
8 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Sunday, 11 March 2018
American Football
Championship
19 - 34
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Futsal
Championship
2 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
Saturday, 10 March 2018
Futsal
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: Essex could not make a team
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Netball
Championship
X  
47 - 67
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Netball Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
V - V
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
39 - 71
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The Griffin
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Hockey
South Eastern 3B
0 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Avery Hill Hockey Pitch
Football
Championship
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 1A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
29 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Albans RC
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Kent Mens 4th: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
63 - 78
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 1A
51 - 39
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Golf
Championship
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: seaton carew golf club
Basketball
Championship
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edinburgh 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Additional Notes: Hertfordshire unable to field a team
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
57 - 31
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 9 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Universities at Medway Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 28 February 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: As per email conversation Richmond could not make a team
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Squash
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Southbank Club
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Mens 1st: 13 games
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 5 games
Netball
Championship
68 - 39
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Basketball
Championship
65 - 47
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 3B
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Magnolia Park Sports Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Sunday, 25 February 2018
American Football
Premier South
27 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Futsal
Premier South
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
Saturday, 24 February 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Samuel Ryder Academy
Friday, 23 February 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Wednesday, 21 February 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Lacrosse
Trophy
9 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Squash
South Eastern 2B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 15 games
Queen Mary University of London Mens 1st: 2 games
Fencing
South Eastern 2B
X  
126 - 128
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Additional Notes: Herts unable to field
Football
South Eastern 3B
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 3B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 4B
37 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
Championship
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birmingham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: No show
Volleyball
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Castle Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
65 - 69
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Gosling Sports Park
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Park
Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Parliament Hill Tennis Courts
Football
South Eastern 5B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: As per email
Sunday, 18 February 2018
Futsal
Premier South
3 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
American Football
Premier South
12 - 35
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Saturday, 17 February 2018
Futsal
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hertfordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: Anglia Ruskin informed us on Friday that they were unable to field a team, due to the next round of fixtures being played in 2 weeks and Herts having a fixture next weekend there was no time to play.
Wednesday, 14 February 2018
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
15 - 4
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Netball
Trophy
X  
56 - 40
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
6 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: RHUL MY Astro
Lacrosse
Trophy
11 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
1 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Squash
South Eastern Conference Cup
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 3 games
University of Hertfordshire Mens 1st: 6 games
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
34 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 1A
6 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
Trophy
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: LSBU Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Sunday, 11 February 2018
Futsal
Premier South
12 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Avonbourne College
Image description
Back to top