Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Heriot-Watt University
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 6B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: As requested in email
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Craigie High School
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
52 - 26
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
57 - 50
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Scottish 5A
40 - 38
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 2A
43 - 44
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
54 - 17
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of St Andrews Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, East Stadium
Football
Scottish 5B
1 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 2
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Thistle Tennis Club
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oriam / Grass Pitch 3
Additional Notes: West Lothian advised on the day they could not field a team.
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Thistle Tennis Club
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Hillhead Pitches - Synthetic (Hockey / Lacrosse)
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 11:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
42 - 45
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 1A
68 - 35
Fixture time: 11:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Friday, 08 March 2019
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
5 - 53
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Edinburgh Mens 3rd: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
60 - 90
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 1
2 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Hockey
Scottish 1A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
15 - 9
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
19 - 24
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Glasgow Caledonian University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
44 - 55
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Football
Scottish 5B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Stirling 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Gannochy 3G Astro
Additional Notes: Heriot Watt team unable to field a team at short notice, therefore Heriot Watt advised that they were happy to hand Stirling team the win for this fixture.
Tennis
Scottish 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Milgavnie Tennis Club
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Football 1
Tennis
Scottish 3A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Monday, 04 March 2019
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 1
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oriam / SH2
American Football
North Conference Cup
X  
45 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: West Park Rugby Club
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
43 - 28
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Scottish 5A
X  
34 - 30
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 1
1 - 6
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Basketball
Scottish 3A
64 - 79
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
Basketball
Scottish 1A
78 - 65
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Hockey
Scottish 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Football
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 0 games
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 0 games
Football
Scottish 6B
9 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Marine Drive
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: St Andrews unable to field a team.
Football
Scottish 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
7 - 54
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kings Playing Field - Rugby 1
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
5 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colinton Tennis Club
Football
Scottish 6B
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Spartans Football Club
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
62 - 25
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Football
Scottish 3A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Football
Scottish 5B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 2
Hockey
Scottish 3A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Netball
Scottish 5A
X  
21 - 43
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
25 - 73
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Hockey
Scottish 1A
8 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
15 - 6
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
43 - 53
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
106 - 74
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Emirates Arena
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
1 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Spartans Football Club
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
24 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Championship
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 1st: 8 games
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 12 games
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Thistle Tennis Club
Sunday, 17 February 2019
American Football
2A Borders
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
3.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Jubilee
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
52 - 78
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 1
X  
3 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
84 - 103
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
29 - 43
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Arc
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
5 - 22
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edinburgh Napier University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
26 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 5B
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Field
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Thistle Tennis Club
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
66 - 89
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
2 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Western Gailes Golf Club
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Netball
Scottish 7A
4 - 84
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Netball
Scottish 1A
46 - 45
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 5A
X  
40 - 22
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Badminton
Scottish 2A
7 - 5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Aberdeen 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Additional Notes: HW unable to field a team and late notice cancellation
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
53 - 40
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Glasgow National Hockey Centre
Tennis
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
74 - 70
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Saughton sports complex
Football
Trophy
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, East Stadium
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: ASV Hockey Pitch
Netball
Scottish Conference Plate
53 - 23
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Volleyball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Tuesday, 05 February 2019
Volleyball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Sunday, 03 February 2019
American Football
2A Borders
X  
18 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Gaelic Football
Scotland A
X  
26 - 8
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Netball
Scottish 1A
55 - 52
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Netball
Scottish 5A
50 - 22
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
42 - 41
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
34 - 33
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Football
Scottish 5B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 2
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
71 - 47
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 2A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Spartans Football Club
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
71 - 59
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gannochy 3G Astro
Additional Notes: Unable to determine rearranged date
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 77
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
American Football
2A Borders
X  
16 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Druid Park
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
133 - 124
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Saturday, 26 January 2019
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
129 - 109
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
115 - 90
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
19 - 22
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Saturday, 19 January 2019
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Sunday, 02 December 2018
American Football
2A Borders
X  
0 - 25
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 5B
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oriam / Grass Pitch 4
Football
Scottish 6B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marine Drive
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
45 - 26
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Aberdeen Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 2A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Grass Pitch@Riverside
Football
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
25 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 14 games
University of Aberdeen Mens 1st: 6 games
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Golf
Scottish 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 10:50      Venue: Dalmahoy
Squash
Scottish 1A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Strathclyde Mens 1st: 0 games
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 15 games
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Gaelic Football
Scotland A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: Dundee Conceded the match
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 1 games
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 13 games
Badminton
Scottish 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Netball
Scottish 5A
X  
35 - 25
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 1st: 8 games
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 11 games
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
37 - 55
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
50 - 31
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 1 games
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 15 games
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Basketball
Scottish 3A
79 - 69
Fixture time: 20:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Hockey
Scottish 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Netball
Trophy
66 - 45
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Trophy
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Basketball
Trophy
X  
65 - 78
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 1
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Trophy
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 5B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Fencing
Trophy
X  
85 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 82
Fixture time: 15:00     
American Football
2A Borders
8 - 16
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of York
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
118 - 135
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
91 - 103
Fixture time: 09:00     
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
74 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 5A
X  
28 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 127
Fixture time: 10:00     
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Additional Notes: .
Hockey
Scottish 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Queen's Park Shield
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
22 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oriam / Rugby Grass Pitch 2
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Edinburgh Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Thistle Tennis Club
Basketball
Scottish 3A
81 - 73
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 1
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The PEAK
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
10 - 26
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kings Playing Field - Rugby 2
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
American Football
2A Borders
10 - 49
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Golf
Scottish 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 11:10      Venue: Dalmahoy
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Gaelic Football
Scotland A
20 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sheddocksley Sport Centre
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
74 - 46
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Hockey
Scottish 1A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Craigholme School
Basketball
Scottish 1A
71 - 75
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Tennis
Scottish 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: An attempt to rearrange the game was made, but was unsuccessful
Netball
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
35 - 19
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
33 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
71 - 48
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Football
Scottish 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Balmoral Stadium
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
27 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Scottish Conference Cup
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cults Lawn Tennis Club
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
1.5 - 6.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Gullane Golf Club No. 3
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Badminton
Scottish 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Gaelic Football
Scotland A
10 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Dawson Park
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Hockey
Scottish 2A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 1
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Field
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
71 - 51
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Football
Scottish 1A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
59 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 9 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Aberdeen Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
60 - 51
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Football
Scottish 3A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Football
Scottish 2A
5 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Balmoral Stadium
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oriam / Grass Pitch 3
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
71 - 70
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Golf
Scottish 3A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 11:10      Venue: Dalmahoy
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
29 - 39
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Gaelic Football
Scotland A
18 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wardie Playing Fields
Netball
Scottish 1A
59 - 46
Fixture time: 11:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Football
Scottish 1A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
87 - 83
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
24 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oriam / Rugby Grass Pitch 2
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Aberdeen Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 3A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Basketball
Scottish 2A
35 - 44
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
24 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Rugby
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 5B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Spartans Football Club
Football
Scottish 6B
2 - 15
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Livingston FC - 3G
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Thistle Tennis Club
Football
Scottish 3A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Hockey
Trophy
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 2
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Golf
Scottish 3A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 20 October 2018
Gaelic Football
Scotland A
X  
19 - 29
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Basketball
Scottish 1A
80 - 48
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
46 - 20
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: West of Scotland Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Glasgow Caledonian University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
67 - 50
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
20 - 22
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
University of St Andrews Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 2A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Tennis
Scottish 3A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: West End Lawn Tennis Club
Football
Scottish 1A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Gussie Park
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
8 - 15
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Thistle Tennis Club
Basketball
Scottish 2A
80 - 42
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: ENgage Sports Centre
Sunday, 14 October 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Golf
Scottish 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Panmure Golf Club
Saturday, 13 October 2018
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
50 - 57
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Netball
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
27 - 43
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Football
Scottish 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oriam / Grass Pitch 3
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
6 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
15 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
38 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
24 - 42
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 3 penalties
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
4 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / Grass Pitch 3
Basketball
Scottish 1A
103 - 71
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: King's Tennis Courts / Multi sport Area
Sunday, 07 October 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 10:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Saturday, 06 October 2018
Netball
Scottish 5A
X  
24 - 31
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Wednesday, 03 October 2018
Basketball
Scottish 2A
36 - 43
Fixture time: 20:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 1
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
64 - 40
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
15 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
29 - 23
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kings Playing Field - Rugby 2
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
29 - 54
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 10 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edinburgh Sports Club
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Thistle Tennis Club
Football
Scottish 1A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
78 - 74
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Football
Scottish 5B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Saturday, 29 September 2018
Netball
Scottish 5A
X  
24 - 29
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 7A
26 - 33
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Lynch Centre
Badminton
Scottish 2A
5 - 7
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Wednesday, 26 September 2018
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Hockey
Scottish 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 5B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Gannochy 3G Astro
Wednesday, 04 April 2018
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 28 March 2018
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
5 - 7
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Hockey
Scottish 2A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Aberdeen Sports Village
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
7 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ayr Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of Scotland Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 3A
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edinburgh Sports Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland South 1
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
11 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Monday, 26 March 2018
Netball
Scottish 4A
44 - 31
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Saturday, 24 March 2018
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edinburgh Sports Club
Netball
Scottish 4A
X  
20 - 48
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Badminton
Scottish 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Glasgow Life Bellahouston
Additional Notes: UWS Claiming a walkover under reg 12.2.3
Friday, 23 March 2018
Football
Scottish 6B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Forrester High School
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Saints Sport
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hillhead Pitches - Synthetic (Hockey / Lacrosse)
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
45 - 34
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30     
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
X  
40 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oriam / Rugby Grass Pitch 2
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edinburgh Sports Club
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hillhead Pitches - Synthetic (Hockey / Lacrosse)
Basketball
Scottish 3A
72 - 83
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Football
Scottish 5B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spartans Football Club
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Monday, 19 March 2018
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Sunday, 18 March 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Saturday, 17 March 2018
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edinburgh Sports Club
Netball
Scottish 4A
31 - 23
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Friday, 16 March 2018
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
23 - 6
Fixture time: 19:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 3 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 2A
1 - 8
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Football
Scottish 5B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marine Drive
Football
Scottish 6B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West Lothian 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Livingston FC - 3G
Additional Notes: Heriot watt could not field a team so therefore no game was played.
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Tennis
Scottish 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mortonhall Tennis Club
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Dalmahoy
Additional Notes: Stirling 4's won on the 2nd extra playoff hole.
Tuesday, 13 March 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Kelvin Hall
Monday, 12 March 2018
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
10 - 1
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Saturday, 10 March 2018
Golf
Scottish 4A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 12:50      Venue: Dalmahoy Golf Club
Friday, 09 March 2018
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
64 - 78
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Hockey
Scottish 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
63 - 66
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
X  
38 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Strathclyde Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
42 - 79
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
51 - 21
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
7 - 14
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Rugby
Saturday, 03 March 2018
Netball
Scottish 1A
64 - 36
Fixture time: 11:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Monday, 26 February 2018
Gaelic Football
Scotland A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Airthrey Pitches
Additional Notes: No longer a Men's Gaelic Football team at Stirling University
Sunday, 25 February 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: ENgage Sports Centre
American Football
2A Borders
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gatshead Stadium
Additional Notes: Email Received from Heriot Watt on Feb 19th
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Saturday, 24 February 2018
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
7 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
44 - 61
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Gaelic Football
Scotland A
X  
0 - 23
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Dawson Park
Netball
Scottish 4A
X  
20 - 38
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Wednesday, 21 February 2018
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland South 1
5 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Glasgow National Hockey Centre
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Squash
Championship
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 1st: 15 games
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 0 games
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
23 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Scottish 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Robert Gordon 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cults Lawn Tennis Club
Basketball
Scottish 2A
31 - 64
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Football
Scottish 5B
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Monday, 19 February 2018
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Sunday, 18 February 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
American Football
2A Borders
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
3.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Gullane Golf Club No. 3
Saturday, 17 February 2018
Netball
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
25 - 59
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Heriot Watt couldn't get a team
Wednesday, 14 February 2018
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: ISE Riverside
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
15 - 6
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
78 - 72
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
31 - 42
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
19 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Dyce 3g Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Robert Gordon University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edinburgh Sports Club
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 5B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Stirling 5th, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Backlog of fixtures meant Heriot-Watt had to concede. Email to confirm 24.04.2018. JB
Sunday, 11 February 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
131 - 102
Fixture time: 14:00     
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 60
Fixture time: 10:00     
Saturday, 10 February 2018
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
13 - 47
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Arc
Netball
Scottish 4A
X  
22 - 32
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Gaelic Football
Scotland A
17 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sheddocksley Sport Centre
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
40 - 69
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 81
Fixture time: 10:00     
Wednesday, 07 February 2018
Basketball
Scottish 1A
79 - 53
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Additional Notes: 4-3 flicks
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
32 - 42
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Tennis
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edinburgh Sports Club
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Dundee 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Sunday, 04 February 2018
American Football
2A Borders
18 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Inch Park
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
1 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Monifeith Golf Links
Saturday, 03 February 2018
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
25 - 45
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Scottish 4A
X  
34 - 51
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Scottish 1A
56 - 29
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Badminton
Scottish 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
Wednesday, 31 January 2018
Basketball
Scottish 3A
69 - 72
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Basketball
Scottish 2A
78 - 41
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Gannochy Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
67 - 62
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 15
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Firhill Complex
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
19 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sighthill Sports Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Edinburgh Napier University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
15 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sighthill Sports Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Edinburgh Napier University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Scottish 3A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Newlands Lawn Tennis Club
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Rugby
Football
Scottish 5B
6 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Field
Sunday, 28 January 2018
American Football
2A Borders
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Saturday, 27 January 2018
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
9 - 3
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Wednesday, 24 January 2018
Football
Queen's Park Shield
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: St Andrews Won on Penalties 7-6
Football
Scottish 6B
5 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Spartans Football Club
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
X  
15 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: BT Murrayfield Back Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Edinburgh Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
10 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Tennis
Scottish 3A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Colinton Tennis Club
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Saturday, 02 December 2017
Netball
Scottish 1A
61 - 37
Fixture time: 11:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Netball
Scottish 7A
16 - 60
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 29 November 2017
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Dundee 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Livingston FC - 3G
Football
Scottish 2A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Airthrey Pitches
Football
Scottish 5B
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Airthrey Pitches
Football
Scottish 6B
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edinburgh Sports Club
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
15 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Tennis
Scottish 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Sunday, 26 November 2017
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
American Football
2A Borders
X  
28 - 32
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30     
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 1st: 9 games
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 11 games
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Strathclyde Mens 1st: 1 games
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 11 games
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 13 games
Gaelic Football
Scotland A
X  
25 - 16
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 1st: 7 games
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 14 games
Netball
Scottish 4A
35 - 21
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
30 - 24
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
58 - 43
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 15 games
Robert Gordon University Mens 1st: 0 games
Wednesday, 22 November 2017
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
16 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Basketball
Trophy
X  
99 - 78
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Arena
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
62 - 64
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Fencing
Trophy
135 - 85
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
20 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Worcester Wanderers
Additional Notes: 
University of Worcester Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
42 - 47
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Trophy
X  
33 - 71
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clydesdale Hockey Club
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
X  
50 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 1 penalties
Edinburgh College Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland South 1
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Sunday, 19 November 2017
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
American Football
2A Borders
27 - 23
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Golf
Scottish 4A
X  
6.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 12:10      Venue: Dalmahoy
Saturday, 18 November 2017
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
7 - 5
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Netball
Scottish 4A
X  
28 - 32
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
38 - 69
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Wednesday, 15 November 2017
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Basketball
Scottish 1A
69 - 64
Fixture time: 19:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
X  
7 - 22
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Rugby Football Club Musselburgh
Additional Notes: 
Queen Margaret University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Football
Scottish 6B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
46 - 37
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Arc
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland South 1
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Scottish 5B
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
5 - 35
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: BT Murrayfield Back Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Aberdeen Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
12 - 13
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 2A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Basketball
Scottish 3A
63 - 50
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
Football
Scottish 3A
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Tennis
Scottish 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abercorn Tennis Club
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Sunday, 12 November 2017
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
129 - 113
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Arc
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
107 - 135
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
80 - 135
Fixture time: 09:00     
Golf
Scottish 4A
X  
3.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: The Eden
Saturday, 11 November 2017
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 1st, reason:
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
22 - 39
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
110 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00     
Netball
Scottish Conference Plate
29 - 31
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 1A
58 - 46
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00     
Wednesday, 08 November 2017
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
56 - 85
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland South 1
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Image description
Back to top