Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Goldsmiths, University of London
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 4B
X  
114 - 112
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Tuesday, 28 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 4B
X  
193 - 195
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Wednesday, 08 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: as per Tuesdays email
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
X  
33 - 46
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Additional Notes: Goldsmith's unable to field
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
22 - 21
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
66 - 25
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
58 - 32
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 6A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Magnolia Park Sports Club
Netball
South Eastern 9B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 7th (Medics), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Additional Notes: Goldsmiths unable to field a team
Tennis
South Eastern 5B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Ladywell Tennis Courts
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Additional Notes: Confusion over rescheduled game.
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Ladywell Tennis Courts
Additional Notes: Player injury
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
50 - 23
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
17 - 41
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: 
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Mens 4th (RUMS): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Tennis
South Eastern 5B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Parliament Hill Tennis Courts
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
51 - 43
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Football
South Eastern 6A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Royal Holloway 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Ladywell Tennis Courts
Additional Notes: Exams / deadlines
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Potters Bar Tennis Club
Additional Notes: N/A
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
17 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sidcup Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Greenwich Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
South Eastern 5B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ladywell Tennis Courts
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Netball
South Eastern 9B
30 - 29
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Highbury Fields
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
46 - 41
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Vale Farm Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 4D
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marsh
Football
South Eastern 6A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Surrey 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Ladywell Tennis Courts
Additional Notes: Players could not get out of lectures
Tennis
South Eastern 5B
X  
10 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ladywell Tennis Courts
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
70 - 40
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Kingston College Arena
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
V - V
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
16 - 76
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: 
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Buckinghamshire New University Mens 1st: 12 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Football
South Eastern 6A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Tennis
South Eastern 5B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Ladywell Tennis Courts
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
1 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Ladywell Tennis Courts
Additional Notes: unable to field a team
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
43 - 45
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Brixton Recreation Centre
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
46 - 47
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
X  
27 - 47
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
53 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chiswick RFC
Additional Notes: 
Roehampton University Mens 1st: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 6A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Site 5
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
42 - 17
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: The Hive
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
X  
34 - 31
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
13 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 6A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Tennis
South Eastern 5B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Potters Bar Tennis Club
Additional Notes: couldn't get enough players
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
49 - 82
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: Goldsmiths withdrew team before deadline.
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Netball
South Eastern 9B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: SNC Sports Hall
Additional Notes: late cancellation/unable to source umpires.
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
X  
62 - 57
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
24 - 43
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 4th (RUMS): 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 6A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clarence Fields
Tennis
South Eastern 5B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ladywell Tennis Courts
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCFB 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Goldsmiths Reading Week
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 4th (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Additional Notes: Goldsmiths were unable to field a team so awarded us a walkover.
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Chichester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: reading week - players had booked flights before term started
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Griffin
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Additional Notes: Opposition confirmed by email could not field a team, and conceded a walkover.
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Burgess Park
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Additional Notes: Player availability and referee
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
39 - 30
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
50 - 47
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Copthall Playing fields
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
21 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: 
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Greenwich Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 6A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Tennis
South Eastern 5B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Polo Farm
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern D
X  
77 - 75
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern D
X  
110 - 80
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern D
X  
119 - 77
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
55 - 91
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Crystal Palace NSC
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
47 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: High Wycombe Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Buckinghamshire New University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
5 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Saturday, 20 October 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern D
X  
67 - 70
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern D
X  
159 - 59
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern D
X  
57 - 54
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern D
X  
75 - 119
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
38 - 17
  X
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
X  
17 - 78
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Football
South Eastern 4D
12 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Silver Jubilee Park
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Roehampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: team sickness on the morning of game
Football
South Eastern 6A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
23 - 70
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
Tennis
South Eastern 5B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Netball
South Eastern 9B
34 - 31
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
19 - 19
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Eton Manor RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of East London Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 6A
5 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Tennis
South Eastern 5B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Westminster Chiswick Sports Ground
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
48 - 51
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 20 June 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 13 June 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
193 - 297
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Wednesday, 06 June 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
361 - 278
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
188 - 150
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tolworth Court
Wednesday, 09 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
145 / AO - 116 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: 
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 145 / AO (29 overs)
University of Chichester Mens 3rd: 116 / AO (31 overs)
Saturday, 24 March 2018
Football
Intermediate Division 3
w/o v
Walkover awarded to LSE 7th (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Additional Notes: Goldsmith couldn't field a team for the game
Friday, 23 March 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
X  
58 - 46
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 3B
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: St. Paul's Sports Ground - Fisher FC
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
47 - 97
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 10A
X  
25 - 19
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 4D
0 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Monday, 19 March 2018
Football
South Eastern 4D
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St. Paul's Sports Ground - Fisher FC
Sunday, 18 March 2018
Badminton
Intermediate Premier
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Football
Competitive Division 1
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Basketball
Competitive Premier
X  
29 - 18
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Saturday, 17 March 2018
Football
Competitive Division 1
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 3rd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Opposition could not field team
Basketball
Competitive Premier
X  
56 - 57
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Friday, 16 March 2018
Football
Intermediate Division 3
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial 7th (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: as above
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Tennis
South Eastern 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Kingston 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Football
South Eastern 3B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Tolworth Court
Netball
South Eastern 10A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Kingston 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Tolworth Court
Football
South Eastern 4D
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Monday, 12 March 2018
Volleyball
Intermediate Premier
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 7A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St. Paul's Sports Ground - Fisher FC
Additional Notes: Brighton unable to field team.
Saturday, 10 March 2018
Football
Competitive Division 3
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Volleyball
Intermediate Premier
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Science Centre - Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
32 - 19
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st due to City unable to field a team.
Football
South Eastern 7A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Monday, 05 March 2018
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Site 5
Additional Notes: Brunel failed to offer two acceptable postponement dates 48 hours after fixture (REG 15.5.2)
Sunday, 04 March 2018
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey centre
Basketball
Competitive Premier
X  
40 - 39
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Badminton
Intermediate Premier
X  
2 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey centre
Additional Notes: Mines unable to field side
Saturday, 03 March 2018
Volleyball
Intermediate Premier
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Football
Competitive Division 3
0 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Tooting & Mitcham Community Sports Club
Football
Competitive Division 1
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Griffin
Basketball
Competitive Premier
X  
76 - 43
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy
Tennis
Recreational Premier
V - V
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Islington Tennis Centre
Wednesday, 28 February 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
35 - 26
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway Park Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Tuesday, 27 February 2018
Basketball
Competitive Premier
X  
43 - 73
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St. Dunstan's School
Monday, 26 February 2018
Netball
Competitive Division 3
X  
16 - 46
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Sunday, 25 February 2018
Badminton
Intermediate Premier
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: David Fussey Sports Hall
Football
Competitive Division 1
1 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Richard Evans Memorial Playing Fields
Saturday, 24 February 2018
Football
Competitive Division 1
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Tennis
Recreational Premier
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Kingston 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Football
Competitive Division 3
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Wednesday, 21 February 2018
Netball
South Eastern 10A
X  
28 - 21
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 4D
2 - 7
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
87 - 55
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Ultimate
Intermediate Premier
X  
15 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Avery Hill - 3G Pitch
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
29 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: 
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Mens 4th (RUMS): 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
South Eastern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ladywell Tennis Courts
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Tuesday, 20 February 2018
Netball
Competitive Division 3
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Middlesex 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Crest Academy
Additional Notes: "Hi all, It is with regret that we are going to have to pull out from this fixture. This is due to us not being able to field a side. Please take this email as confirmation of us conceding the walkover. Best, James Goldsmiths"
Sunday, 18 February 2018
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: JB
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
7 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey centre
Basketball
Cup
X  
68 - 52
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: Sports Centre
Saturday, 17 February 2018
Football
Competitive Division 1
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
Intermediate Division 3
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
Competitive Division 3
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 3rd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Additional Notes: Birkbeck cancellation with a few hours before match was due to begin.
Wednesday, 14 February 2018
Football
South Eastern 7A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Richardson Evans Memorial Playing Fields
Additional Notes: As per email
Monday, 12 February 2018
Football
South Eastern 7A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Rye
Sunday, 11 February 2018
Basketball
Competitive Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Park
Additional Notes: JB
Football
Competitive Division 1
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Badminton
Intermediate Premier
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
V - V
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: JB
Saturday, 10 February 2018
Football
Intermediate Division 3
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Whittington Park Football Pitch
Volleyball
Intermediate Premier
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to find venue
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: No venue found
Wednesday, 07 February 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
X  
21 - 39
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Football
South Eastern 3B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 4D
10 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marsh
Netball
South Eastern 10A
14 - 36
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Ultimate
Intermediate Premier
14 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL Founders Field
Tennis
South Eastern 5A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Chingford School of Tennis
Monday, 05 February 2018
Netball
Competitive Division 3
56 - 13
Fixture time: 20:45      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Sunday, 04 February 2018
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Surbiton Hockey Club
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Brunel 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey centre
Additional Notes: Gold 2s unable to field team
Saturday, 03 February 2018
Football
Competitive Division 3
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Basketball
Cup
X  
79 - 71
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Basketball
Cup
X  
47 - 34
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Wednesday, 31 January 2018
Netball
South Eastern 10A
17 - 41
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
41 - 39
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
Football
South Eastern 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Ultimate
Intermediate Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Tennis
South Eastern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ladywell Tennis Courts
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Monday, 29 January 2018
Volleyball
Intermediate Premier
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 28 January 2018
Football
Competitive Division 1
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Market Road Football Pitch
Basketball
Competitive Premier
X  
36 - 58
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Badminton
Intermediate Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Saturday, 27 January 2018
Football
Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Football
Competitive Division 3
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Basketball
Competitive Premier
X  
70 - 44
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Tennis
Recreational Premier
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: Hult unable to field team
Wednesday, 24 January 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
58 - 36
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Kingston College Arena
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
32 - 45
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Monday, 22 January 2018
Netball
Competitive Division 3
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st (LUSL), reason: Other
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Additional Notes: As agreed by captains due to St. Mary's late arrival.
Saturday, 20 January 2018
Football
Intermediate Division 3
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL MY 3G
Football
Competitive Division 1
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 17 January 2018
Football
South Eastern 4D
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Monday, 15 January 2018
Netball
Competitive Division 3
V - V
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Saturday, 13 January 2018
Football
Intermediate Division 3
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Wednesday, 13 December 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
20 - 79
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Football
South Eastern 7A
1 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Saturday, 09 December 2017
Football
Competitive Division 1
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Wednesday, 06 December 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
X  
32 - 52
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Netball
South Eastern 10A
X  
29 - 21
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
69 - 70
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Football
South Eastern 3B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
33 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 7A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bulverhythe Recreation Ground (HASTINGS)
Monday, 04 December 2017
Netball
Competitive Division 3
38 - 14
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Sunday, 03 December 2017
Basketball
Cup
X  
68 - 20
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey centre
Additional Notes: SOAS unable to field side
Saturday, 02 December 2017
Football
Competitive Division 1
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
Competitive Division 3
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Football
Intermediate Division 3
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Basketball
Cup
X  
52 - 46
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Tennis
Cup
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 29 November 2017
Netball
South Eastern 10A
X  
61 - 23
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
75 - 69
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Football
South Eastern 3B
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
0 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: 
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Ultimate
Intermediate Premier
X  
6 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Tennis
South Eastern 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Goldsmiths College Tennis Courts
Additional Notes: Brunel cancelled 14 mins before start of game
Monday, 27 November 2017
Volleyball
Intermediate Premier
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Netball
Competitive Division 3
X  
12 - 22
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Sunday, 26 November 2017
Basketball
Competitive Premier
X  
62 - 53
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
9 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: King's College Sport Ground
Football
Competitive Division 1
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Basketball
Competitive Premier
X  
18 - 54
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Badminton
Intermediate Premier
X  
0 - 9
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Football
Competitive Division 1
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Friday, 24 November 2017
Volleyball
Intermediate Premier
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Wednesday, 22 November 2017
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
26 - 16
  X
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Ultimate
Intermediate Premier
5 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Regents Park
Tennis
South Eastern 5A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 7A
7 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Monday, 20 November 2017
Netball
Competitive Division 3
X  
29 - 20
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Sunday, 19 November 2017
Football
Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: Goldsmiths Unable to field team.
Basketball
Competitive Premier
X  
22 - 63
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
24 - 53
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: David Fussey Sports Hall
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
139 - 138
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
132 - 129
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
56 - 55
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Badminton
Cup
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Saturday, 18 November 2017
Football
Cup
10 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Wednesday, 15 November 2017
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
X  
22 - 37
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Netball
South Eastern 10A
X  
15 - 53
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
65 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: 
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 11 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
City University London Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 7A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Tennis
South Eastern 5A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
South Eastern 3B
X  
3 - 10
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 13 November 2017
Volleyball
Intermediate Premier
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Netball
Cup
X  
92 - 13
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: UCL Academy Sports Hall
Sunday, 12 November 2017
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Basketball
Competitive Premier
66 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Kingston 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey centre
Additional Notes: Email on 24.04.2018 to confirm above. JB
Saturday, 11 November 2017
Badminton
Intermediate Premier
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Basketball
Competitive Premier
X  
50 - 45
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Football
Intermediate Division 3
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Tennis
Recreational Premier
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Goldsmiths College Tennis Courts
Wednesday, 08 November 2017
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
48 - 13
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Raines Foundation Upper School
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
5 - 33
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: 
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4D
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Ultimate
Intermediate Premier
X  
10 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Monday, 06 November 2017
Volleyball
Intermediate Premier
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Sunday, 05 November 2017
Football
Competitive Division 1
7 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Badminton
Intermediate Premier
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Saturday, 04 November 2017
Basketball
Competitive Premier
89 - 54
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Football
Competitive Division 1
0 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
Cup
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Football
Plate
X  
9 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Tennis
Recreational Premier
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Raynes Park
Wednesday, 01 November 2017
Netball
South Eastern 10A
49 - 7
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
61 - 70
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Football
South Eastern 3B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Magnolia Park Sports Club
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beechings Cross
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
10 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: New River Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 4th (RUMS): 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
South Eastern 5A
5 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Goldsmiths College Tennis Courts
Sunday, 29 October 2017
Football
Competitive Division 1
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Barts 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: JB
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey centre
Badminton
Intermediate Premier
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 28 October 2017
Football
Competitive Division 3
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Basketball
Competitive Premier
X  
38 - 54
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Wednesday, 25 October 2017
Football
South Eastern 3B
9 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
26 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: East London Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of East London Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
81 - 58
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: SportsDock
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
9 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kingsmead Recreational Netball ground
Monday, 23 October 2017
Netball
Competitive Division 3
31 - 13
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Sunday, 22 October 2017
Football
Competitive Division 1
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Basketball
Competitive Premier
X  
23 - 39
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Badminton
Intermediate Premier
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey centre
Saturday, 21 October 2017
Basketball
Competitive Premier
70 - 64
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Tennis
Recreational Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Goldsmiths College Tennis Courts
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
43 - 42
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
151 - 59
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
X  
166 - 98
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern C
108 - 117
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Wednesday, 18 October 2017
Netball
South Eastern 10A
X  
30 - 15
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
67 - 38
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
20 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: 
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
King's College London Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Monday, 16 October 2017
Netball
Competitive Division 3
X  
18 - 31
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Wednesday, 11 October 2017
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
19 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 24 May 2017
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Wednesday, 17 May 2017
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Wednesday, 10 May 2017
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 2nd , reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edmonton Cricket Club
Wednesday, 03 May 2017
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
78 / AO - 136 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: 
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 78 / AO (26 overs)
Imperial College London Mens 3rd (Medics): 136 / AO (29 overs)
Wednesday, 26 April 2017
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
130 / AO - 188 / 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bognor Regis CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 3rd: 130 / AO (24 overs)
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 188 / 7 (40 overs)
Sunday, 02 April 2017
Basketball
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Saturday, 25 March 2017
Football
Premier
X  
1 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Wednesday, 22 March 2017
Football
South Eastern 4B
w/o v
Involuntary walkover awarded to Imperial 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: As per e-mail this morning, Goldsmith's unable to get a team together.
Football
South Eastern 6D
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Monday, 20 March 2017
Netball
Division 1
X  
19 - 42
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Dunstans
Saturday, 18 March 2017
Ultimate
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mission Field
Football
Division 2
X  
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
Division 3
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Basketball
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Friday, 17 March 2017
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30     
Wednesday, 15 March 2017
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: The Hive
Ultimate
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Regent's Park Gloucester Gate Entrance
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shrub End
Football
Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 6D
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Greenwich 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sparrows Farm
Monday, 13 March 2017
Volleyball
Premier
V - V
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Netball
Division 1
X  
22 - 32
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Sunday, 12 March 2017
Basketball
Premier
V - V
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Globe Venue (part of the Globe Academy)
Saturday, 11 March 2017
Football
Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
Division 3
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Wednesday, 08 March 2017
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
Division 1
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mission Field
Ultimate
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 05 March 2017
Football
Division 1
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Hockey
Division 1
X  
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Basketball
Premier
X  
55 - 38
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Basketball
Premier
45 - 54
Fixture time: 12:20      Venue: City of Westminister College
Saturday, 04 March 2017
Football
Premier
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Football
Division 2
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Football
Division 3
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 01 March 2017
Football
South Eastern 4B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Additional Notes: KCL unable to field a team at short notice
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Canterbury CC 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Monday, 27 February 2017
Netball
Division 1
X  
48 - 38
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Highbury Fields Courts
Sunday, 26 February 2017
Football
Division 1
X  
6 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Saturday, 25 February 2017
Volleyball
Premier
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Football
Division 2
0 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: RHUL MY 3G
Football
Division 3
X  
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Basketball
Premier
X  
64 - 48
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Football
Premier
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St George's 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Tooting & Mitcham Community Sports Club
Thursday, 23 February 2017
Hockey
Division 1
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Wednesday, 22 February 2017
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
21 - 43
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: 
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 6D
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Monday, 20 February 2017
Netball
Division 1
X  
43 - 27
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Sunday, 19 February 2017
Hockey
Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Surbiton Hockey Club
Basketball
Cup
54 - 20
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Globe Venue (part of the Globe Academy)
Saturday, 18 February 2017
Basketball
Premier
67 - 64
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Wednesday, 15 February 2017
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Division 1
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Ultimate
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 13 February 2017
Volleyball
Premier
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Sunday, 12 February 2017
Hockey
Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Crystal Palace Hockey Pitch
Badminton
Premier
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial 1st (LUSL), reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Crystal Palace Hockey Pitch
Saturday, 11 February 2017
Football
Premier
X  
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
Division 2
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
Division 3
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 3rd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wandsworth Common
Basketball
Premier
X  
67 - 64
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Wednesday, 08 February 2017
Netball
South Eastern 11A
X  
16 - 31
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Highbury Fields
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: Contacted captain the night before, we don't have a free Wed to play unfortunately
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brunel 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Site 5
Ultimate
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 6D
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
Division 1
X  
3 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Monday, 06 February 2017
Netball
Division 1
25 - 30
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Furzedown
Sunday, 05 February 2017
Basketball
Cup
35 - 51
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Football
Division 1
X  
14 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Badminton
Premier
9 - 0
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Salmon Youth Centre
Wednesday, 01 February 2017
Netball
South Eastern 11A
42 - 4
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 4D
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Hackney Marsh
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 6D
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Burgess Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
14 - 74
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: 
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Kent Mens 2nd: 12 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate
Premier
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Monday, 30 January 2017
Netball
Division 1
34 - 7
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Sunday, 29 January 2017
Football
Division 1
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sparrows Farm
Basketball
Premier
X  
24 - 62
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Saturday, 28 January 2017
Football
Premier
X  
2 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
Division 2
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Badminton
Premier
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Charing Cross Sports Club
Wednesday, 25 January 2017
Netball
Division 1
X  
25 - 56
  X
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Ultimate
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Monday, 23 January 2017
Football
Premier
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 20:00     
Sunday, 22 January 2017
Badminton
Premier
v w/o
Walkover awarded to King's College 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Saturday, 21 January 2017
Football
Division 3
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 12:10      Venue: Stepney Green Park 3G Astro
Wednesday, 18 January 2017
Netball
Plate
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St George's 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Monday, 16 January 2017
Netball
Division 1
X  
35 - 22
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: UCL Academy
Sunday, 11 December 2016
Football
Division 1
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Basketball
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 10 December 2016
Football
Premier
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: Late Notification, No free dates to reschedule
Football
Division 2
X  
2 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
Division 3
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Wednesday, 07 December 2016
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to King's College 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
41 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: East London RFC
Additional Notes: 
City University London Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 6D
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Greenwich 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Monday, 05 December 2016
Netball
Division 1
X  
32 - 40
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Sunday, 04 December 2016
Badminton
Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St George's 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Football
Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St George's 1st (LUSL), reason: Other
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Richard Evans Memorial Playing Fields
Additional Notes: The KO for the match was 11am. Goldsmiths 1st did not attend the fixture. Therefore, the points and walkover are awarded to St. George's University of London Women's 1st.
Saturday, 03 December 2016
Basketball
Cup
X  
42 - 60
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Deptford Green School
Wednesday, 30 November 2016
Netball
South Eastern 11A
X  
36 - 17
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 6D
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
21 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: 
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Mens 4th (RUMS): 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Division 1
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Ultimate
Premier
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCL 1st (LUSL), reason:
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 28 November 2016
Volleyball
Premier
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Sunday, 27 November 2016
Football
Division 1
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Hockey
Division 1
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Crystal Palace Hockey Pitch
Badminton
Premier
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to LSE 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Saturday, 26 November 2016
Football
Division 3
7 - 2
Fixture time: 14:10      Venue: Regent's Park
Football
Premier
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Basketball
Premier
X  
48 - 44
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Division 2
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 23 November 2016
Netball
South Eastern 11A
17 - 24
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Weydon School
Ultimate
Premier
X  
7 - 9
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Stepney Green Park
Football
Division 1
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Monday, 21 November 2016
Volleyball
Premier
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 20 November 2016
Basketball
Premier
77 - 28
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Saturday, 19 November 2016
Football
Cup
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington 3G Pitch
Thursday, 17 November 2016
Volleyball
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 16 November 2016
Netball
South Eastern 11A
X  
24 - 17
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 4B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
29 - 22
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: 
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Canterbury Christ Church University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Kent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 6D
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCFB 5th (Wembley), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Silver Jubilee Park
Tuesday, 15 November 2016
Volleyball
Premier
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Monday, 14 November 2016
Netball
Plate
X  
52 - 49
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Sunday, 13 November 2016
Hockey
Division 1
10 - 1
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Basketball
Premier
X  
47 - 45
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Football
Division 1
X  
0 - 13
Fixture time: 12:10      Venue: Market Road 3G Pitch
Saturday, 12 November 2016
Football
Division 2
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
Division 3
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Basketball
Premier
X  
53 - 47
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Badminton
Premier
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: QMotion Health and Fitness Centre
Wednesday, 09 November 2016
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Reading 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Bulmershe
Football
Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Tuesday, 08 November 2016
Netball
South Eastern Conference Plate
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St George's 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Furzedown
Monday, 07 November 2016
Volleyball
Premier
3 - 2
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Netball
Division 1
X  
25 - 66
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Sunday, 06 November 2016
Badminton
Premier
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Royal Holloway 1st (LUSL), reason:
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Saturday, 05 November 2016
Football
Cup
9 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tooting & Mitcham Community Sports Club
Football
Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Queen Mary 2nd (LUSL), reason:
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
Cup
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Wednesday, 02 November 2016
Netball
South Eastern 11A
18 - 36
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: David Fussey Sports Hall
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to LSE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 6D
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Monday, 31 October 2016
Netball
Plate
X  
41 - 5
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Sunday, 30 October 2016
Hockey
Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Crystal Palace Hockey Pitch
Saturday, 29 October 2016
Football
Division 2
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Tooting & Mitcham Community Sports Club
Basketball
Premier
83 - 73
Fixture time: 15:10      Venue: Sports Centre
Badminton
Premier
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: QMSU Sportshall / QMotion
Football
Division 3
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Westminster Chiswick Sports Ground
Football
Premier
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington 3G Pitch
Wednesday, 26 October 2016
Ultimate
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hyde Park Old Football Pitches
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Essex 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Goldsmiths unable to field team.
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4B
X  
53 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Kent Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Division 1
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Monday, 24 October 2016
Volleyball
Premier
3 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: William Ellis School
Sunday, 23 October 2016
Badminton
Premier
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St George's 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Deptford Green School
Saturday, 22 October 2016
Basketball
Premier
102 - 33
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Football
Premier
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Football
Division 3
3 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tooting & Mitcham Community Sports Club
Football
Division 2
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Image description
Back to top