Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Wrexham Glyndwr University
Tuesday, 26 March 2019
Football
Northern 5C
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
17 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Additional Notes: Wrexham unable to field a team. Notification of walkover sent by email from Wrexham.
Football
Northern 5C
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: LEX XI Football Club (Grass Pitch)
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
52 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bangor Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chester (Warrington) 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Athletics Pitch
Additional Notes: .
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West
7 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Football
Northern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: Wrexham team have quite a number of injuries and unable to field a team
Football
Northern 5C
5 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: MUGA Campus 3G
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Netball
Northern 8A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bolton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: BOLTON ONE SPORTS CENTRE
Additional Notes: Wrexham have confirmed via email they were unable to field a team.
Football
Northern 4A
16 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Albert park football pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Trafford MV RFCC
Additional Notes: As above
Monday, 04 March 2019
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
9 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Round Robin
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Round Robin
Additional Notes: As above
Futsal
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00     
Additional Notes: Salford awarded walkover before fixture due to lack of players.
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Netball
Northern 8A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Additional Notes: players
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Friday, 22 February 2019
Football
Northern 4A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: LEX XI Football Club (Grass Pitch)
Additional Notes: Glyndwr unable to field a team on any available dates
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Netball
Northern 8A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: UCLAN unable to field a team, therefore awarding the walkover to Wrexham
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 20
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Salford unable to field a team, therefore awarding the walkover to Wrexham
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 2A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Alderton Hall
Futsal
Northern 2A
3 - 14
Fixture time: 11:00     
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: Walkover awarded to Wrexham, as Edge Hill were unable to field a team.
Football
Northern 5C
3 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: LEX XI Football Club (Grass Pitch)
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Football
Northern 5C
X  
6 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Speedway Stadium
Football
Northern 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cefn Druids FC
Additional Notes: UCLAN unable to field team on day of fixture
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 3A
3 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00     
Futsal
Northern 3A
5 - 5
Fixture time: 10:00     
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
77 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chester Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 2nd: 13 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Football
Northern 5C
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cefn Druids FC
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Additional Notes: .
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West
3 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Football
Northern 4A
0 - 22
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: LEX XI Football Club (Grass Pitch)
Netball
Northern 8A
28 - 50
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Edge Hill unable to field a team
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Football
Northern 5C
9 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: LEX XI Football Club (Grass Pitch)
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 3A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00     
Futsal
Northern 3A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00     
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00     
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Bangor could not field a team
Football
Northern Conference Plate
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Football
Northern 5C
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
36 - 30
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4A
0 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: LEX XI Football Club (Grass Pitch)
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
24 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
25 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
31 - 47
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liverpool Hope 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Wrexham Glyndwr were unable to field a team due to injury's
Football
Northern Conference Plate
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Albert park football pitch
Football
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 24
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: LEX XI Football Club (Grass Pitch)
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: BYE
Additional Notes: Wrexham Glyndwr withdrawn from comp, W/O to Sheffield
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Netball
Northern 8A
13 - 73
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
14 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
21 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
12 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00     
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Chester (Warrington Campus)
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West
8 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Thornleigh salesian college
Netball
Northern 8A
30 - 66
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4A
0 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: LEX XI Football Club (Grass Pitch)
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
20 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Football
Northern 5C
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: LEX XI Football Club (Grass Pitch)
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
61 - 36
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Football
Northern 4A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sandbach United FC
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
14 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern 5C
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
Thursday, 22 March 2018
Football
Northern 5C
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: MUGA Campus 3G
Additional Notes: Chester unable to field team
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Basketball
Northern 3A
89 - 58
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Additional Notes: Unable to source officials, and no time to rearrange. Agreed by both institutions.
Football
Northern 5C
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kirkby Sports Centre 3G Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Bolton emailed 19/03/2018 to notify us they could not field a team due to lack of players.
Football
Northern 4A
9 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Saturday, 17 March 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
0 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Northern 2A
6 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00     
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00     
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Basketball
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Additional Notes: Above
Netball
Northern 8A
25 - 40
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
8 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 5C
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bethesda Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Bangor 1st team unable to field a front row. Therefore 2nd team not allowed to play
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Basketball
Northern 3A
86 - 36
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Football
Northern 4A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCLAN 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Sunday, 04 March 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Salford 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chester (Warrington Campus)
Additional Notes: Wrexham's team has been suspended for the season due to a breach of their code of conduct.
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Chester (Chester) 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Chester (Warrington Campus)
Additional Notes: Wrexham's team has been suspended for the season due to a breach of their code of conduct.
Wednesday, 28 February 2018
Basketball
Northern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Official cancelled on Wrexham on Tuesday, Wrexham were unable to find a second official at such short notice. Keele did not wish to play with just the one official.
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
25 - 21
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Football
Northern 5C
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Additional Notes: No re-arrangement in 48 hours
Saturday, 24 February 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Wednesday, 21 February 2018
Football
Northern 5C
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 7A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cumbria 3rd (Lancaster), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Additional Notes: n/a
Netball
Northern 8A
82 - 38
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Saturday, 17 February 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 11:00     
Additional Notes: Edge Hill have withdrawn their Women's Futsal team.
Wednesday, 14 February 2018
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCLAN 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Glyndwr advised unable to field a team
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Football
Northern 7A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Additional Notes: Walkover given to LJMU via email from Wrexham due to unable to field a team
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
57 - 23
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Sunday, 11 February 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Chester (Warrington) 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00     
Additional Notes: Team has been suspended due to a breach of their code of conduct, therefore a walkover is awarded to Chester (Warrington)
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00     
Additional Notes: Wrexham had to withdraw their team from the tournament due to being unable to field a team.
Saturday, 10 February 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Sunderland notified us on Friday that their team was struggling for players and therefore a walkover would be awarded to Wrexham. This was confirmed by phone also.
Wednesday, 07 February 2018
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
80 - 41
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 8A
25 - 28
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 7A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Keele 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: Due to a low number of players Wrexham Glyndwr were unable to field a team
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Bowl
0 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 04 February 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chester (Warrington) 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Northern 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00     
Additional Notes: Team suspended for the season due to breaching their code of conduct.
Saturday, 03 February 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
5 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00     
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 10:00     
Wednesday, 31 January 2018
Football
Northern 4A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Football
Northern 5C
5 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Wednesday, 06 December 2017
Basketball
Northern 3A
52 - 72
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 8A
19 - 41
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Saturday, 02 December 2017
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Friday, 01 December 2017
Netball
Northern 8A
44 - 21
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: BOLTON ONE SPORTS CENTRE
Wednesday, 29 November 2017
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Football
Northern 4A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
0 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 5C
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Sunday, 26 November 2017
Futsal
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Salford 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Northern 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00     
Additional Notes: Wrexham captain confirmed they were unable to field a team due to a low number of players available
Wednesday, 22 November 2017
Football
Northern Conference Plate
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Sunday, 19 November 2017
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sunderland 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sunderland College
Additional Notes: The team didn't show up
Wednesday, 15 November 2017
Netball
Northern 8A
10 - 63
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Additional Notes: Glyndwr unable to field a team
Football
Northern 7A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cumbria 3rd (Lancaster), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: Ongoing injuries have meant that there was a lack of players to fulfil the fixture.
Football
Northern 4A
15 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Salford Sports Village
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
40 - 23
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
Northern 5C
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
4 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Sunday, 12 November 2017
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chester (Warrington Campus)
Futsal
Northern 2A
7 - 3
Fixture time: 10:00     
Wednesday, 08 November 2017
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
5 - 73
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern Conference Plate
6 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Football
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Additional Notes: Wrexham sustaining multiple injuries and unavailable to play
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
17 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCLAN 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: Glyndwr 1 withdrew as of 30/10/2017
Wednesday, 01 November 2017
Basketball
Northern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Wrexham Glyndwr were unable to field a team, AU was informed of this late, therefore a walkover was awarded to MMU.
Football
Northern 4A
X  
16 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hope Park
Football
Northern 7A
11 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern 5C
2 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Wednesday, 25 October 2017
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
47 - 68
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern Conference Plate
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
17 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 3rd: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Wednesday, 18 October 2017
Netball
Northern 8A
14 - 51
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4A
1 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Football
Northern 5C
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Wednesday, 11 October 2017
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
50 - 11
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
5 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Salford Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 7A
1 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Additional Notes: Wrexham cancelled last minute.
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Wednesday, 22 March 2017
Football
Northern 7C
0 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Wednesday, 15 March 2017
Basketball
Northern 4A
38 - 56
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Football
Northern 7C
9 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Speedway Stadium
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason:
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Football
Northern 5C
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hope Park
Wednesday, 08 March 2017
Basketball
Northern 4A
47 - 61
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Belle Vue Leisure Centre
Football
Northern 7C
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Sunday, 05 March 2017
Futsal
Northern 1A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Chester (Chester) 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00     
Wednesday, 01 March 2017
Basketball
Northern 4A
53 - 76
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Belle Vue Leisure Centre
Badminton
Northern 5A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
34 - 43
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Northern 8A
45 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Wednesday, 22 February 2017
Netball
Northern 8A
30 - 73
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 5C
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Football
Northern 7C
0 - 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Wednesday, 15 February 2017
Basketball
Northern 4A
55 - 65
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
20 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astro Turf
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
30 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Badminton
Northern 5A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 5C
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: MUGA Campus 3G
Sunday, 12 February 2017
Futsal
Northern 1A
4 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00     
Wednesday, 08 February 2017
Basketball
Northern 4A
59 - 60
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Amaechi Basketball Centre
Football
Northern 5C
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
35 - 20
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: edge hill SH1
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Additional Notes: LJMU 3rd unable to field a team due to low player numbers, awarded walkover via email this morning.
Football
Northern 7C
11 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern 4A
0 - 16
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Wednesday, 01 February 2017
Netball
Northern 8A
66 - 22
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 5C
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4A
9 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Athletics Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
7 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Leeds Trinity University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 29 January 2017
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00     
Wednesday, 25 January 2017
Basketball
Northern 4A
77 - 74
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Belle Vue Leisure Centre
Football
Northern 4A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Football
Northern 5C
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Sunday, 22 January 2017
Futsal
Trophy
1 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 18 January 2017
Football
Northern 4A
0 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Wednesday, 14 December 2016
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 4th, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Sunday, 11 December 2016
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
15 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
11 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00     
Wednesday, 07 December 2016
Basketball
Northern 4A
42 - 56
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 16
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Football
Northern 5C
0 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
29 - 22
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Football
Northern 4A
0 - 16
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Wednesday, 30 November 2016
Netball
Northern 8A
38 - 38
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: UCLAN Women's 2nd unable to field team, due to late notice on the day, Glyndwr 1st claimed walkover
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
22 - 10
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bolton Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 5A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 7C
2 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Monday, 21 November 2016
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
67 - 61
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Arena
Sunday, 20 November 2016
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
3 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00     
Wednesday, 16 November 2016
Football
Northern 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
17 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Netball
Northern 8A
57 - 18
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Basketball
Northern 4A
84 - 63
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Belle Vue Leisure Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
3 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Trafford MV RFCC
Additional Notes: 
University of Salford Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 5C
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Badminton
Northern 5A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Wednesday, 09 November 2016
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
12 - 27
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Leeds Trinity University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Plate
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Football
Northern Conference Cup
27 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Huddersfield 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lockwood Park
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
0 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Wednesday, 02 November 2016
Basketball
Northern 4A
68 - 76
Fixture time: 20:15     
Netball
Northern 8A
36 - 51
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 7C
3 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Badminton
Northern 5A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 26 October 2016
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Leeds 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cumbria 3rd (Lancaster), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Wednesday, 19 October 2016
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
44 - 45
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 15
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:10      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 5C
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 7C
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Speedway Stadium
Wednesday, 12 October 2016
Basketball
Northern 4A
62 - 33
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 8A
24 - 26
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Football
Northern 4A
X  
14 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Albert park football pitch
Football
Northern 5C
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Badminton
Northern 5A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 23 March 2016
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 7C
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Wednesday, 16 March 2016
Basketball
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bolton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park Grass Pitch
Football
Northern 5C
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
31 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Additional Notes: Salford unable to raise a team
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chester Rugby Club
Football
Northern 7C
6 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Speedway Stadium
Badminton
Northern 4A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Saturday, 12 March 2016
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Keele 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 15:30     
Additional Notes: player injury
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Keele University
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: player injury
Friday, 11 March 2016
Football
Northern 7C
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Dimensions Leisure Centre
Wednesday, 09 March 2016
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch
Football
Northern 5C
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Pleasington Playing Fields
Football
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park Grass Pitch
Football
Northern 7C
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heron Eccles
Sunday, 06 March 2016
Futsal
Northern 1A
3 - 7
Fixture time: 13:40      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 1A
14 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 02 March 2016
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: New Brighton FC Rugby Union
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 5C
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool Hope 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heron Eccles
Wednesday, 24 February 2016
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
59 - 66
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 7A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
X  
20 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 7C
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to MMU 4th (Cheshire), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sandbach United FC
Football
Northern 5C
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Sunday, 21 February 2016
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Glyndwr 1st, reason:
Fixture time: 15:00     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00     
Wednesday, 17 February 2016
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
76 - 68
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
42 - 33
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
0 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Wednesday, 10 February 2016
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: edge hill SH2
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
22 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Huddersfield 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
Football
Northern 5C
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Sunday, 07 February 2016
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 03 February 2016
Basketball
Northern 3A
64 - 42
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Hockey
Northern 6A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 5C
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 4A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park Grass Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
X  
3 - 47
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Keele University Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Saturday, 30 January 2016
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Glyndwr 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00     
Additional Notes: Edge hill didn't turn up
Volleyball
Northern 3A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre
Wednesday, 27 January 2016
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
50 - 80
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 7A
33 - 36
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Wednesday, 20 January 2016
Football
Northern 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cumbria (Carlisle) 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: we was unable to field a team and I advise university of Cumbria have the three points
Wednesday, 09 December 2015
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
41 - 40
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool Hope 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hope Park
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
53 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Newcastle Rugby Union Football Club
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 7C
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 5C
9 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Speedway Stadium
Sunday, 06 December 2015
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 11
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 02 December 2015
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
49 - 41
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 6A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Castle Irwell Student Village
Football
Northern 5C
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 25 November 2015
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
27 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
72 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Carlisle RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of Cumbria Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Wednesday, 18 November 2015
Hockey
Northern 6A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: HARPER GREEN SCHOOL MUGA
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
36 - 49
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern 3A
66 - 61
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
15 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
X  
33 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 4A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Sunday, 15 November 2015
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
7 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 11 November 2015
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
60 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds Beckett 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Arena
Additional Notes: Glyndwr unable to field a team
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
X  
39 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Salford Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SheepMount Playing Fields
Sunday, 08 November 2015
Futsal
Trophy
X  
12 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Wednesday, 04 November 2015
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 7A
51 - 33
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 6A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
58 - 46
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Football
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 7C
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park Grass Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
64 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Broughton Park Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 3rd: 10 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 5C
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Wednesday, 28 October 2015
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Glyndwr University
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
42 - 54
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
X  
13 - 50
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Chester (Warrington) Mens 1st: 8 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Plate
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern Conference Plate
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: York Railway Institute (Badminton Courts)
Additional Notes: University of Glyndwr Men's 1st where unable to field a team. Contacted York St John at around 10:30am on the day of the fixture.
Sunday, 25 October 2015
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 10
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 21 October 2015
Football
Northern 4A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Netball
Northern 7A
51 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Wednesday, 14 October 2015
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
85 - 24
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
25 - 35
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
X  
10 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 5C
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 4A
11 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Salford Sports Village
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 7C
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Townley Playing Fields
Wednesday, 25 March 2015
Football
Northern 7C
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Wednesday, 18 March 2015
Hockey
Northern 6A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bolton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: HORWICH LEISURE CENTRE
Football
Northern 7C
9 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Speedway Stadium
Thursday, 12 March 2015
Football
Northern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cumbria 1st (Carlisle), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SheepMount Playing Fields
Wednesday, 11 March 2015
Netball
Northern 6A
30 - 43
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 6A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: New Brighton FC Rugby Union
Football
Northern 4A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Badminton
Northern 5A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 04 March 2015
Badminton
Northern 5A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
19 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Vale of Lune RUFC
Additional Notes: 
University of Cumbria Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 25 February 2015
Basketball
Northern 4A
63 - 71
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 6A
0 - 15
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Castle Irwell Student Village
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Rugby Club
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Football
Northern 4A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Netball
Northern 6A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) , reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Carlisle Campus) Sports Centre
Wednesday, 18 February 2015
Hockey
Northern 6A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Sunday, 15 February 2015
Futsal
Northern 1A
3 - 11
Fixture time: 15:10     
Futsal
Northern 1A
5 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30     
Wednesday, 11 February 2015
Basketball
Northern 4A
X  
33 - 59
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
56 - 41
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4A
1 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Hockey
Northern 6A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: Glyndwr team arrived without minimum required front row.
Football
Northern 7C
X  
11 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Hall
Wednesday, 04 February 2015
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
33 - 29
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Hockey
Northern 6A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cumbria 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Vale of Lune RUFC
Football
Northern 4A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Hockey
Northern 6A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Badminton
Northern 5A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Sunday, 01 February 2015
Futsal
Trophy
6 - 8
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 1A
7 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Wednesday, 28 January 2015
Basketball
Northern 4A
53 - 45
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
32 - 33
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 6A
8 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 2nd , reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Rugby Club
Wednesday, 21 January 2015
Basketball
Northern 4A
68 - 45
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 03 December 2014
Basketball
Northern 4A
X  
59 - 62
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 6A
38 - 28
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Football
Northern 4A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 6A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
5 - 95
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 7C
0 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Sunday, 23 November 2014
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 13
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Bishop Burton
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: 12:40      Venue: Bishop Burton
Wednesday, 19 November 2014
Basketball
Northern 4A
87 - 38
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Netball
Northern 6A
26 - 33
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4A
1 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park Grass Pitch
Hockey
Northern 6A
8 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
X  
61 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hope Park
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool Hope University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 7C
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stansty Park
Badminton
Northern 5A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Wednesday, 12 November 2014
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
13 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 05 November 2014
Basketball
Northern 4A
76 - 54
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
57 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
42 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Badminton
Northern 5A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 29 October 2014
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
39 - 17
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Football
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
13 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cumbria 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Wednesday, 22 October 2014
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
40 - 31
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Man City Carrington Training Centre
Basketball
Northern 4A
X  
40 - 78
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Wednesday, 15 October 2014
Basketball
Northern 4A
X  
71 - 40
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
36 - 33
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Football
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
15 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Vagrants Ground
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 2nd : 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern 7C
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 5A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 28 May 2014
Cricket
Northern 5A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Burnley Belvedere
Wednesday, 21 May 2014
Cricket
Northern 5A
X  
335 / 6 - 83 / AO
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Gwersyllt Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 335 / 6 (50 overs)
BPP University Ltd (Manchester) Mens 2nd: 83 / AO (25 overs)
Wednesday, 14 May 2014
Cricket
Northern 5A
X  
13 / 0 - 14 / 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Skelmersdale Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 13 / 0 (16 overs)
Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 14 / 2 (8 overs)
Wednesday, 19 March 2014
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCLAN 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhos Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Glyndwr administrative error
Wednesday, 12 March 2014
Netball
Northern 6A
38 - 18
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Netball
Northern 9A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to MMU 8th (Cheshire), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Hall
Wednesday, 05 March 2014
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 2
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
15 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhos Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 4C
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hough End Playing Fields
Wednesday, 26 February 2014
Basketball
Northern 4A
41 - 56
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Sunday, 23 February 2014
Futsal
Trophy
X  
0 - 23
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 19 February 2014
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
67 - 91
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4C
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Wednesday, 05 February 2014
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 6A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Netball
Northern 6A
29 - 23
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4C
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
X  
28 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: MUGA Campus 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 02 February 2014
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:20     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30     
Futsal
Northern 1A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: University of York Sports Centre
Wednesday, 29 January 2014
Basketball
Northern 4A
X  
66 - 69
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
X  
19 - 27
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bangor Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
27 - 26
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Football
Northern 4C
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Castle Irwell Student Village
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 22 January 2014
Hockey
Northern 6A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Netball
Northern 6A
17 - 15
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
15 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Warrington) Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Netball
Northern 9A
25 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Wednesday, 15 January 2014
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
15 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Belle Vue Leisure Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
51 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhos Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 11 December 2013
Netball
Northern 6A
27 - 19
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 6A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 04 December 2013
Basketball
Northern 4A
X  
90 - 48
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 6A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
37 - 18
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Image description
Back to top