Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of Glasgow
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Netball
Scottish 4A
X  
36 - 41
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Arc
Badminton
Scottish 2A
9 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
57 - 50
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Scottish 4A
42 - 37
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
20 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
0 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
13 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: ASV Hockey Pitch
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
North B
26 - 21
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 49
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Stirling County RFC
Tennis
Scottish 4A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Hockey
Scottish 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Scottish 2A
X  
20 - 27
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Airthrey Pitches
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
48 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 3rd: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Edinburgh Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 3A
1 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Football
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 3A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Football
Scottish 4A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Football
Scottish 1A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Balmoral Stadium
Hockey
Scottish 1A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Badminton
Trophy
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Badminton Centre
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abercorn Tennis Club
Tennis
Scottish 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 11:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Scottish 4A
34 - 56
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
60 - 38
Fixture time: 12:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Badminton
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 7A
38 - 49
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Hockey
Scottish 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 12
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Hockey
Scottish 3A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Fencing
Trophy
107 - 135
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Basketball
Scottish 3A
41 - 49
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
15 - 9
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Hockey
Scottish 3A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Tennis
Scottish 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 2A
31 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Woodside Sports Complex
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 17
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Volleyball
Trophy
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Lacrosse
Scottish 2A
7 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Football
Scottish 3A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nethercraigs
Football
Scottish 4A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Fencing
Trophy
130 - 91
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The PEAK
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
17 - 19
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Scottish 1A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
43 - 28
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Netball
Scottish 4A
51 - 33
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Badminton
Scottish 2A
1 - 11
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Badminton
Scottish 1A
9 - 3
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Scottish 4A
X  
59 - 74
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Scottish 2A
15 - 5
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Scottish 1A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Football
Scottish 3A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
6 - 11
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Basketball
Scottish 1A
78 - 65
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: King's Tennis Courts / Multi sport Area
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hillhead Pitches - Synthetic (Hockey / Lacrosse)
Football
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Glasgow 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Additional Notes: opposition unable to field a team evening prior to scheduled match
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
10 - 8
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Olympia Pool
Hockey
Scottish 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Glasgow 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: opposition unable to field a team night prior to scheduled fixture
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
39 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Meggetland Sports Comple
Additional Notes: 
Edinburgh Napier University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish 1A
31 - 41
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
36 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
14 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Rugby Union
North B
38 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: West of Scotland Rugby
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 4A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hillhead Pitches - Synthetic (Hockey / Lacrosse)
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Serfs Lawn Tennis Club
Football
Scottish 3A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Tennis
Scottish 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Squash
Trophy
2 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 8 games
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 12 games
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: ENgage Sports Centre
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Netball
Scottish 4A
35 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Badminton
Scottish 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Maryhill Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
83 - 41
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Friday, 22 February 2019
Tennis
Scottish 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Dowanhill Tennis Courts
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
12 - 6
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Pool@ise
Netball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
22 - 35
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Badminton
Trophy
2 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 2A
27 - 24
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: West of Scotland Rugby
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Abertay University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
13 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Scottish 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Glasgow 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Additional Notes: Opposition have withdrawn from league
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
8 - 15
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
0 - 15
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Rugby Union
Trophy
31 - 19
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Trophy
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
50 - 43
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: ENgage Sports Centre
Fencing
Trophy
131 - 122
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Fencing
Trophy
X  
108 - 123
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The Edge
Squash
Trophy
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: ASV Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 3 games
Squash
Trophy
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 0 games
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 0 games
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
American Football
1A North
14 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sighthill Sports Pitches
Hockey
Scottish 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
74 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 12 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Pool@ise
Lacrosse
Scottish Conference Cup
16 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
3 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Meggetland Sports Comple
Additional Notes: 
Edinburgh Napier University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Championship
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 1st: 14 games
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 2 games
Tennis
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ASV Hockey Pitch
Badminton
Trophy
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kelvin Hall
Tennis
Scottish 4A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cults Lawn Tennis Club
Basketball
Scottish 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Glasgow 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Additional Notes: away team unable to send team day prior to scheduled match
Golf
Trophy
X  
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Lytham Green Drive Golf Club
Tuesday, 19 February 2019
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Monday, 18 February 2019
Football
Queen's Park Shield
2 - 1
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Glasgow Green Football Centre
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
2 - 1
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
American Football
1A North
13 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Badminton
Scottish 2A
3 - 9
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Banks of Dee
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
Scottish 1A
34 - 38
Fixture time: 20:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Hockey
Scottish 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Craigholme School
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
4 - 2
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Glasgow National Hockey Centre
Basketball
Scottish 1A
56 - 72
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
13 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Scottish 4A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Glasgow National Hockey Centre
Football
Scottish 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Basketball
Scottish 3A
81 - 34
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Lacrosse
Scottish 2A
5 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Scottish 3A
1 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hillhead
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
17 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Tennis
Scottish 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
28 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
52 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 8 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Aberdeen Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 2A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
14 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Basketball
Scottish 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Glasgow 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Opposition unable to field a team for scheduled match
Football
Scottish 4A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 3A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
12 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Tennis
Scottish 1A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Sunday, 10 February 2019
American Football
1A North
2 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Volleyball
Scottish Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Netball
Scottish 7A
45 - 23
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Gaelic Football
Scotland B
X  
A - A
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Netball
Scottish 1A
46 - 45
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 4A
X  
34 - 43
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Arc
Netball
Scottish 4A
62 - 23
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Thursday, 07 February 2019
Lacrosse
Scottish 2A
X  
7 - 18
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
4 - 2
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Glasgow National Hockey Centre
Basketball
Trophy
X  
79 - 59
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Netball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
56 - 24
Fixture time: 17:50      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Glasgow National Hockey Centre
Lacrosse
Scottish Conference Cup
23 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Fencing
Trophy
X  
126 - 127
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
74 - 70
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Lacrosse
Trophy
6 - 14
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Trophy
32 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 4A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 2
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
12 - 15
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: ASV - Aquatics Centre
Netball
Scottish Conference Cup
31 - 50
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Lynch Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Glasgow 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: Disccuess on email
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Priory Hall (Old SU)
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
0 - 71
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Meggetland Sports Comple
Additional Notes: 
Edinburgh Napier University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 13 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
75 - 72
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Hockey
Scottish 4A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Football
Trophy
4 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Tennis
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Colinton Tennis Club
Fencing
Trophy
89 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Hockey
Trophy
0 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: opposition won on penalty flicks
Badminton
Trophy
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 4A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Badminton
Trophy
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Netball
Scottish 4A
41 - 36
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Gaelic Football
Scotland B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Glasgow 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clydebank Sports Complex
Additional Notes: Durham 2nd team have withdrawn from BUCS
Netball
Scottish 1A
41 - 48
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
33 - 42
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
65 - 58
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Football
Scottish 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Basketball
Scottish 4A
38 - 82
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: City of Glasgow College
Rugby Union
North B
46 - 14
  X
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Scotstoun 3g Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
7 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Football
Scottish 1A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Basketball
Scottish 3A
70 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: National Swimming Academy
Tennis
Scottish 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 2A
41 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Scotstoun 3g Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Strathclyde Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 3A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 77
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
American Football
1A North
X  
24 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gatshead Stadium
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
95 - 135
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 29
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Saturday, 26 January 2019
Gaelic Football
Scotland B
5 - 26
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
127 - 131
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
131 - 109
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
56 - 135
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Basketball
Scottish 4A
X  
40 - 78
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
Basketball
Scottish 3A
44 - 36
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Football
Scottish 3A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Sunday, 20 January 2019
Gaelic Football
Scotland B
5 - 15
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Clydebank Community Sports Hub
Saturday, 19 January 2019
Badminton
Scottish 1A
9 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Wednesday, 16 January 2019
Hockey
Scottish 1A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Scottish 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Gussie Park
Rugby Union
North B
20 - 20
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
University of Strathclyde Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Tennis
Scottish 1A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Tennis
Scottish 1A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Friday, 07 December 2018
Gaelic Football
Scotland B
39 - 5
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Clydebank Sports Complex
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Rugby Union
North B
X  
12 - 17
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Sunday, 02 December 2018
American Football
1A North
X  
21 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
2.5 - 5.5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Kilmarnock (Barassie) Golf Club
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Gaelic Football
Scotland B
25 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Clydebank Sports Complex
Netball
Scottish 7A
30 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 1A
X  
62 - 32
Fixture time: 11:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
18 - 16
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Stevenson Building
Hockey
Scottish 1A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Scottish 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Basketball
Scottish 1A
64 - 47
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Hockey
Scottish 1A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Scottish 1A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Hockey
Scottish 3A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Scottish 3A
8 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Basketball
Scottish 4A
58 - 53
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Rugby Union
North B
X  
14 - 51
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
55 - 17
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Scotstoun 3g Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 3rd: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Glasgow Caledonian University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Colinton Tennis Club
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
X  
8 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Airthrey Pitches
Hockey
Scottish 3A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Sunday, 25 November 2018
American Football
1A North
18 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Druid Park
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 1st: 12 games
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 7 games
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Strathclyde Mens 1st: 0 games
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Golf
Scottish 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Glasgow 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Kilmarnock (Barassie) Golf Club
Additional Notes: withdrawn from league
Golf
Scottish 4A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 11:10      Venue: Alloa Golf Club
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 5 games
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 12 games
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 3 games
University of Edinburgh Mens 1st: 12 games
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 1 games
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 13 games
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
44 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Badminton
Scottish 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Netball
Scottish 4A
20 - 35
Fixture time: 12:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 12 games
University of Strathclyde Mens 1st: 3 games
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 1st: 12 games
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 4 games
Netball
Scottish 4A
36 - 48
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 6 games
University of Aberdeen Mens 1st: 11 games
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 1 games
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 15 games
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Basketball
Scottish 4A
104 - 44
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
2 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Scottish 2A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Basketball
Trophy
56 - 92
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Trophy
11 - 10
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Basketball
Scottish 3A
42 - 37
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: City of Glasgow College
Hockey
Trophy
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Hockey
Scottish 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Badminton
Trophy
8 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Football
Scottish 4A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Volleyball
Trophy
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Water Polo
Trophy
10 - 13
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
23 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Hockey
Scottish 3A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Fencing
Trophy
X  
82 - 135
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Newcastle Fencing Centre
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
1 - 11
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: The PEAK
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
0 - 18
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Little Benton Pitches
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
9 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Trophy
17 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 3A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Football
Trophy
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Additional Notes: 4-3 to Glasgow after extra time played
Football
Trophy
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Basketball
Trophy
81 - 43
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 2A
27 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Robert Gordon University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
10 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Strathclyde Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Trophy
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: Glasgow win in shootout
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: ASV Hockey Pitch
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Fencing
Trophy
135 - 51
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Netball
Trophy
60 - 24
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Lacrosse
Scottish 2A
5 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Tennis
Scottish 4A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Badminton
Trophy
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport Central
Tennis
Trophy
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Monday, 19 November 2018
Gaelic Football
Scotland B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Glasgow 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Durham unable to field team
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 98
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
119 - 113
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30     
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Womens 3rd: 6 games
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 10 games
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
113 - 119
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
25 - 135
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Golf
Scottish 4A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Kilmarnock (Barassie) Golf Club
Golf
Scottish 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 09:50      Venue: Alloa Golf Club
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 65
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
127 - 105
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 1 games
University of Edinburgh Womens 2nd: 12 games
Netball
Scottish 7A
56 - 14
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
133 - 101
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
58 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Badminton
Scottish 1A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Netball
Scottish 4A
35 - 24
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 4 games
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 9 games
Netball
Scottish 4A
46 - 34
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 56
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Squash
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Oriam
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Stirling Womens 1st: 0 games
Netball
Scottish 1A
50 - 47
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Badminton
Scottish 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
22 - 13
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Stevenson Building
Basketball
Scottish 1A
75 - 77
Fixture time: 20:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
58 - 63
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
2 - 6
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Scottish 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Hockey
Scottish 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Queen's Park Shield
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: Glasgow win 3-1 on penalties
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 4A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Rugby Union
Scottish 2A
5 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Meggetland Sports Comple
Additional Notes: 
Edinburgh Napier University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
0 - 60
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Meggetland Sports Comple
Additional Notes: 
Edinburgh Napier University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 10 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish 3A
49 - 65
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Hockey
Scottish 3A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DISC Hockey Pitch
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
6 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Lacrosse
Scottish 2A
22 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 2
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
X  
12 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Gaelic Football
Scotland B
21 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Clydebank Sports Complex
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
American Football
1A North
6 - 48
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Golf
Scottish 4A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Kilmarnock (Barassie) Golf Club
Golf
Scottish 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Kilmarnock (Barassie) Golf Club
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Netball
Scottish 1A
32 - 58
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
31 - 41
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Arc
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
14 - 12
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Stevenson Building
Hockey
Scottish 1A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Craigholme School
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
0 - 13
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Basketball
Scottish 1A
69 - 75
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Craigholme School
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
0 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Badminton
Scottish 1A
3 - 9
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
11 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
4 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Netball
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
35 - 19
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Basketball
Scottish 1A
32 - 34
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
7 - 9
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Football
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, East Stadium
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: Aberdeen won 4-3 on penalties
Football
Scottish 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
42 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 6 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
X  
17 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hillhead Pitches - Synthetic (Hockey / Lacrosse)
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: After penalties Glasgow won
Rugby Union
North B
X  
35 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abercorn Tennis Club
Netball
Scottish Conference Cup
43 - 45
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
89 - 27
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
43 - 42
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
100 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Scotstoun 3g Rugby Pitch
Lacrosse
Scottish 2A
9 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Tennis
Scottish Conference Cup
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Gorbals Sports Centre
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Gaelic Football
Scotland B
X  
30 - 11
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Clydebank Community Sport Hub
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Craigie High School
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
American Football
1A North
21 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Golf
Scottish 2A
X  
5.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 10:45      Venue: The Eden
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Netball
Scottish 4A
28 - 19
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Badminton
Scottish 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 4A
35 - 38
Fixture time: 10:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
15 - 3
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Stevenson Building
Basketball
Scottish 4A
X  
45 - 82
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Basketball
Scottish 1A
X  
63 - 53
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Football
Scottish 4A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Glasgow Green Football Centre
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: ASV Hockey Pitch
Hockey
Scottish 4A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: King's Tennis Courts / Multi sport Area
Football
Scottish 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
17 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Rugby Union
North B
61 - 31
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 9 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Stirling Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Scottish 1A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
7 - 47
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 9 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish 2A
31 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Stirling Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Scottish 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Hockey
Scottish 3A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Aberdeen Sports Village
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 1A
74 - 64
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Football
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The PEAK
Football
Scottish 3A
7 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Tennis
Scottish 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: King's Tennis Courts / Multi sport Area
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Golf
Scottish 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 12:20      Venue: Kilmarnock (Barassie) Golf Club
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Golf
Scottish 4A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 11:50      Venue: Kilmarnock (Barassie) Golf Club
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Netball
Scottish 4A
29 - 19
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 1A
41 - 44
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Badminton
Scottish 2A
9 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Netball
Scottish 4A
35 - 39
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
17 - 8
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Lismore Rugby Football Club
Additional Notes: 
Queen Margaret University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
14 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Basketball
Scottish 4A
91 - 42
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
16 - 13
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Glasgow National Hockey Centre
Basketball
Scottish 1A
61 - 76
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Football
Scottish 1A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Lacrosse
Scottish 2A
12 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
4 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
28 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Tennis
Scottish 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Scottish 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 2
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
29 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Stirling Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 3A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Basketball
Scottish 1A
55 - 46
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Scottish 2A
10 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Strathclyde Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Football 1
Football
Scottish 4A
6 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Hockey
Scottish 4A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Hockey
Trophy
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Tennis
Trophy - Prelim #2
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Gorbals Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 4A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Golf
Scottish 4A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 09:50      Venue: Alloa Golf Club
Saturday, 20 October 2018
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
9 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Gaelic Football
Scotland B
75 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peterson Park
Badminton
Scottish 1A
5 - 7
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Lacrosse
Scottish 2A
X  
11 - 1
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Basketball
Scottish 1A
95 - 66
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
20 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Scottish 1A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, East Stadium
Hockey
Scottish 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
3 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Hockey
Scottish 2A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Tennis
Scottish 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Rugby Union
North B
13 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Strathclyde Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 1A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Scottish 2A
8 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strathmore RFC
Football
Scottish 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
9 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Thistle Tennis Club
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
24 - 25
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Scotstoun 3g Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
15 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ASV - Aquatics Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
11 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Tennis
Scottish 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Sunday, 14 October 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Saturday, 13 October 2018
Badminton
Scottish 1A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Badminton
Scottish 2A
7 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 1A
35 - 64
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
7 - 7
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Basketball
Scottish 1A
85 - 62
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Hockey
Scottish 1A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 1A
26 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Scottish 4A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Basketball
Scottish 1A
58 - 47
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Tennis
Scottish 1A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Firhill Complex
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
X  
19 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 1A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Craigie Community Sports Hub
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
29 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kings Playing Field - Rugby 2
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
15 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
10 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
10 - 77
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 13 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Glasgow 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: opposition unable to field a team
Netball
Scottish Conference Cup
35 - 23
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Scottish 1A
X  
7 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 1A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Tennis
Scottish Conference Cup
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Sunday, 07 October 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 12:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Arc
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 09:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Saturday, 06 October 2018
Badminton
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 11
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Badminton
Scottish 2A
9 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Wednesday, 03 October 2018
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
10 - 11
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Stevenson Building
Hockey
Scottish 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Image description
Back to top