Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Edge Hill University
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lancaster Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 3A
A - A
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: South West Manchester Cricket Club
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
373 / 6 - 191 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Maghull
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 373 / 6 (50 overs)
Bangor University Mens 1st: 191 / AO (50 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Silverdale Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
324 - 107
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Maghull
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
72 - 62
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 3A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: Edge Hill were unable to field a team, therefore Lancaster have been given the walkover.
Tennis
Northern 3A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
37 - 35
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Tuesday, 19 March 2019
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Manchester Regional Arena
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
67 - 22
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: Edge Hill unable to field team.
Football
Northern 4A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Grass
Football
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
68 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby training pitch
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
77 - 70
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
35 - 49
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Armitage Centre
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
39 - 27
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
48 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
9 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 42
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Bangor University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
26 - 33
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 6A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Additional Notes: Hope unable to field a team on the day.
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Trafford MV RFCC
Additional Notes: As above
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Hockey
Northern 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Badminton
Northern 5A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Football Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 23
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: Edge Hill unable to field a team
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
16 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
24 - 63
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Hall
Tennis
Northern 3A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Additional Notes: players
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Badminton
Northern 3A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Basketball
Northern 3A
48 - 60
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
24 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
American Football
2A North
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: .
Basketball
Northern 3A
115 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Football
Northern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern 4A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
51 - 28
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
49 - 32
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Sunday, 17 February 2019
American Football
2A North
X  
0 - 43
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Blaendolau Playing Fields
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 2A
0 - 9
Fixture time: 10:00     
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Netball
Northern 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Edge Hill unable to field a team last minute
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
62 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: Walkover awarded to Wrexham, as Edge Hill were unable to field a team.
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
38 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
13 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern 4A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Timperley Sports Club
Football
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - 3G Pitch
Tennis
Northern 3A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Manchester Tennis & Football Centre
Sunday, 10 February 2019
American Football
2A North
X  
0 - 32
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
30 - 31
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Basketball
Northern 5A
91 - 43
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Football
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2A
X  
13 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
20 - 55
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 4A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BYE
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
74 - 69
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
16 - 71
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern 4A
7 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Badminton
Northern 3A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Hockey
Northern 3A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Monday, 04 February 2019
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
74 - 45
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
7 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00     
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
46 - 19
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
34 - 13
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Basketball
Northern 5A
73 - 28
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Hope Park
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
34 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Badminton
Northern 3A
4 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
35 - 27
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 6A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chester (Chester) 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Chester Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Email received from Edgehill 29/1/19 to confirm they could not field a lead
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
51 - 79
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 3A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
44 - 25
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 17
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Edge Hill
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 6A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Parklife Hub
Additional Notes: Edge Hill unable to field a team. Walkover awarded via email
Sunday, 20 January 2019
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Arena 3
Additional Notes: 4-3 Edge Hill
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Manchester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: Edge Hill were unable to field a team, therefore the walkover is awarded to Manchester.
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
41 - 27
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Additional Notes: Edge Hill conceded as they were unable to field a team.
Sunday, 09 December 2018
American Football
2A North
X  
22 - 24
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
36 - 35
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
10 - 55
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
61 - 0
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Chester Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 1st: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 62
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Football
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
19 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
56 - 58
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bangor 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: Edge Hill were unable to field a team.
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 5A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Netball
Northern 6A
21 - 47
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
37 - 23
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
12 - 5
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Tuesday, 04 December 2018
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
83 - 72
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Sunday, 02 December 2018
American Football
2A North
X  
6 - 27
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
111 - 56
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Badminton
Northern 3A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
30 - 39
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Hockey
Northern 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Timperley Sports Club
Netball
Northern 8A
28 - 50
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
28 - 77
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
40 - 28
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Edge Hill unable to field a team
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 37
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Additional Notes: Above
Football
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park 3G Pitch
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Additional Notes: As agreed over email by Megan at Edge Hill.
Basketball
Northern 3A
37 - 54
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Netball
Northern 6A
59 - 27
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Netball
Trophy
68 - 16
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 4 - 3 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
25 - 56
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Central Lancashire Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
X  
54 - 23
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: JLD Astro
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
4 - 6
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
60 - 35
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 1A
65 - 45
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
67 - 36
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 4A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Albert park football pitch
Rugby League
Northern 1A
42 - 32
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Leigh Sports Village
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
33 - 28
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
12 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
42 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
17 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
39 - 71
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: .
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
27 - 31
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern 4A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Sunday, 11 November 2018
American Football
2A North
X  
6 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
44 - 25
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
16 - 37
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Arena 3
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
45 - 27
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Arena 2
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Additional Notes: Edge Hill unable to field a team, Walkover awarded to YSJ
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
53 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
14 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Additional Notes: Edge hill couldn't provide a team.
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
3 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: Edge Hill won on games
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
67 - 32
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Parks
Additional Notes: Won on flicks 2-3
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
X  
8 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Arena 1
Additional Notes: Edge Hill didn't field team
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
111 - 99
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
89 - 97
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
111 - 112
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Basketball
Northern 3A
48 - 62
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 8A
67 - 25
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: BOLTON ONE SPORTS CENTRE
Badminton
Northern 6A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
25 - 35
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
25 - 24
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Arena 3
Football
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 62
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 10 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
30 - 36
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
32 - 65
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
60 - 51
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Netball
Northern 6A
26 - 51
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Monday, 29 October 2018
Football
Northern Conference Cup
7 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 2
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leeds Beckett
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 11
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leeds Beckett
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
137 - 23
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
28 - 28
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Druid Park
Football
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
57 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 7 conversions, 1 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
14 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
14 - 43
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: i2i Stadium
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
27 - 45
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
126 - 76
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
94 - 91
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
74 - 111
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
111 - 110
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Netball
Northern 5A
29 - 36
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 3A
88 - 31
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
27 - 28
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Badminton
Northern 3A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
27 - 42
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 4A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern 3A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 41
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Not informed until morning of match
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
28 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kirkstall Training Ground
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
92 - 30
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
44 - 69
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 5A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
51 - 12
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
80 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
47 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
38 - 45
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
10 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
14 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
84 - 28
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
59 - 69
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
22 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 4A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: MUGA Campus 3G
Wednesday, 06 June 2018
Cricket
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Ormskirk Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Edge Hill were unable to field a team at the last minute and therefore agreed with the Uni of Liverpool that Edge Hill would be giving them the walkover.
Wednesday, 30 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 2A
X  
A - A
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ormskirk Cricket Club
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 2A
X  
260 - 281
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Cricket Club
Wednesday, 16 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ormskirk Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 09 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 2A
X  
90 / 7 - 89 / 6
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Hallam Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 90 / 7 (18 overs)
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 89 / 6 (31 overs)
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
58 - 45
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 6 conversions, 2 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Astro Pitch 2
Football
Northern 2A
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Monday, 19 March 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
34 - 25
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Sunday, 18 March 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00     
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Saturday, 17 March 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: Above
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00     
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
56 - 41
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
46 - 6
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Additional Notes: Edge Hill unable to field a team.
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
76 - 57
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
29 - 24
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
19 - 55
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds Beckett 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Indoor Courts
Additional Notes: Edge Hill Unable to field a team
Hockey
Northern 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
47 - 33
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: Bolton were unable to field a team and agreed to hand Edge Hill the walkover.
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Timperley Sports Club
Football
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Football
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
69 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Badminton
Northern 6A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Football
Northern 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sandbach United FC
Monday, 12 March 2018
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Football
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
56 - 8
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 1st: 10 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
68 - 21
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
55 - 76
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
25 - 47
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: Edge Hill were unable to field a team. Walkover confirmation given to LJMU via email
Football
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sandbach United FC
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
14 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFL
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
16 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chester Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
58 - 36
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: edge hill SH1
Monday, 05 March 2018
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
71 - 70
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Bowl
39 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 28 February 2018
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
52 - 44
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Hope Park
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Toxteth Firefit Hub
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Additional Notes: Unable to rearrange
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Salford 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Toxteth Firefit Hub
Badminton
Northern 2A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern 6A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Monday, 26 February 2018
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Involuntary walkover awarded to Newcastle 2nd, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Additional Notes: Decided by coin toss.
Football
Northern 3A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Sunday, 25 February 2018
American Football
2A North
34 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Wednesday, 21 February 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
10 - 52
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 2nd: 8 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 8A
26 - 47
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: BOLTON ONE SPORTS CENTRE
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
55 - 29
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Netball
Northern 2A
56 - 72
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 3A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Badminton
Northern 3A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Football
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Leeds 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Additional Notes: Edge Hill were unable to field a team and therefore conceded, offering Leeds the walkover.
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
32 - 58
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
6 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Additional Notes: UCLan Women's team withdrawn from competition
American Football
2A North
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: Bradford were unable to field a team and therefore conceded and awarded the walkover to Edge Hill.
Sunday, 18 February 2018
American Football
2A North
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Saturday, 17 February 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00     
Additional Notes: Edge Hill have withdrawn the Futsal team from the league.
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00     
Additional Notes: Edge Hill have withdrawn the Futsal team from the league.
Futsal
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 11:00     
Additional Notes: Edge Hill have withdrawn their Women's Futsal team.
Wednesday, 14 February 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
13 - 26
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 3 penalties
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Table Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 15
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Badminton
Northern 6A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
57 - 23
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chester (Chester) 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chester Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Edge Hill unable to field a team
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
10 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Bowl
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bethesda Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Severe weather issues, already re-arranged from Feb. 7th. No opportunity to re-arrange before next round.
Football
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
47 - 42
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Monday, 12 February 2018
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Sunday, 11 February 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00     
Additional Notes: Wrexham had to withdraw their team from the tournament due to being unable to field a team.
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Chester (Warrington Campus)
Wednesday, 07 February 2018
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
44 - 35
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Basketball
Northern 3A
35 - 42
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
11 - 41
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Hockey
Northern 4A
10 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Basketball
Northern 3A
71 - 39
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Additional Notes: UCLAN were unable to field a team and offered Edge Hill the walkover.
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: Edge Hill were unable to field a team and therefore we offered Sheffield the walkover.
Football
Northern 3A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
52 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFL
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
60 - 37
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cumbria 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Additional Notes: Edge Hill were unable to field a team and therefore we offered Cumbria the walkover.
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
43 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 4A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G @ UCLan Sports Arena
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
60 - 74
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: edge hill SH1
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
23 - 38
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Additional Notes: Edgehill did not field a team
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Alderton Hall
Monday, 05 February 2018
Football
Northern 2A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Sunday, 04 February 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00     
American Football
2A North
X  
6 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edge Hill
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 10:00     
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00     
Saturday, 03 February 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00     
Additional Notes: Emailed on 23.04.2018 to confirm above.
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: Team withdrawn from league
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Manchester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: Edge Hill no longer have a Women's Futsal team. All teams have been made aware of this prior to the tournaments taking place.
Wednesday, 31 January 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
10 - 60
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 10 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
60 - 72
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Badminton
Northern 6A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
30 - 31
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Manchester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Football
Northern 4A
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Albert park football pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bullocksteads Sports Ground (& changing)
Table Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Dance Studio
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
84 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
54 - 73
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Brooklands Hockey Club
Sunday, 28 January 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 9
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Olympia
American Football
2A North
X  
0 - 17
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Wednesday, 24 January 2018
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Wednesday, 17 January 2018
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
27 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 2nd: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 13 December 2017
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Additional Notes: UCLAN were unable to field a team and offered Edge Hill the walkover.
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
36 - 48
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
52 - 44
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: Bangor were unable to field a team and offered Edge Hill the walkover.
Wednesday, 06 December 2017
Basketball
Northern 5A
54 - 28
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Hockey
Northern 4A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: HARPER GREEN SCHOOL MUGA
Basketball
Northern 3A
52 - 72
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
54 - 41
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
14 - 56
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 2A
51 - 46
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
19 - 21
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel
Table Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
11 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Hall
Football
Northern 2A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Badminton
Northern 6A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
36 - 37
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Carlisle Campus) Sports Centre
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
54 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFL
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
50 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
27 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chester Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Football
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Tennis
Northern 4A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Courts
Sunday, 03 December 2017
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tranmere Rovers FC
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Volleyball
Northern 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Email sent to Salford to confirm, but no response. JB
Saturday, 02 December 2017
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sunderland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 29 November 2017
Netball
Northern 2A
28 - 68
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Armitage Site
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Netball
Northern 6A
31 - 37
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
47 - 71
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Table Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 4A
53 - 37
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Leeds Beckett 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: Edge Hill Unable to field a team.
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Badminton
Northern 6A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Football
Northern 3A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool Hope 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Additional Notes: Edge Hill were unable to field a team on the day.
Badminton
Northern 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
60 - 48
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Image description
Back to top