Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Durham University
Thursday, 27 June 2019
Cricket
Trophy
X  
265 / 9 - 167 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Kibworth CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 265 / 9 (50 overs)
Durham University Mens 1st: 167 / AO (44 overs)
Wednesday, 26 June 2019
Cricket
Championship
X  
75 / AO - 77 / 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Kibworth CC
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens MCCU: 75 / AO (25.2 overs)
Loughborough Womens MCCU: 77 / 0 (14.5 overs)
Wednesday, 19 June 2019
Cricket
Trophy
X  
168 / 5 - 164 / 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 168 / 5 (40 overs)
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 164 / 9 (40 overs)
Cricket
Championship
X  
226 / 8 - 224 / 9
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cricket Pitch 1
Additional Notes: 
Leeds/Bradford Mens MCCU: 226 / 8 (39 overs)
Durham University Mens MCCU: 224 / 9 (40 overs)
Tuesday, 18 June 2019
Cricket
Championship
X  
80 / AO - 81 / 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 80 / AO (40 overs)
Durham University Womens MCCU: 81 / 2 (21 overs)
Monday, 17 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
107 / AO - 108 / 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 3rd: 107 / AO (34 overs)
University of Bradford Mens 1st: 108 / 3 (22 overs)
Tuesday, 11 June 2019
Cricket
National
X  
246 / AO - 297 / 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fenner's Cricket Ground
Additional Notes: 
Cambridge Mens MCCU: 246 / AO (47 overs)
Durham University Mens MCCU: 297 / 3 (50 overs)
Monday, 10 June 2019
Cricket
North A
X  
214 / AO - 248 / 8
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 214 / AO (45 overs)
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 248 / 8 (50 overs)
Saturday, 08 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Thursday, 06 June 2019
Cricket
North A
X  
140 / 7 - 139 / 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 140 / 7 (39 overs)
University of Edinburgh Mens 1st: 139 / 9 (50 overs)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
North A
150 / 2 - 144 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Haslegrave Cricket Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Mens 1st: 150 / 2 (17 overs)
Durham University Mens 1st: 144 / AO (37 overs)
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
154 / AO - 113 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 1st: 154 / AO (38 overs)
Durham University Mens 3rd: 113 / AO (36 overs)
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
218 / 9 - 132 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 2nd: 218 / 9 (50 overs)
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 132 / AO (40 overs)
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
120 / 8 - 246 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 1st: 120 / 8 (50 overs)
Durham University Mens 2nd: 246 / AO (33 overs)
Cricket
Premier North
X  
116 / 9 - 117 / 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Carlton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 116 / 9 (30 overs)
Durham University Womens MCCU: 117 / 0 (11 overs)
Friday, 24 May 2019
Cricket
Premier North
X  
87 / 1 - 86 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens MCCU: 87 / 1 (12 overs)
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 86 / AO (39 overs)
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Premier North
X  
251 / 5 - 247 / 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens MCCU: 251 / 5 (50 overs)
Leeds/Bradford Womens MCCU: 247 / 7 (50 overs)
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
266 / 9 - 209 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 2nd: 266 / 9 (50 overs)
University of Bradford Mens 1st: 209 / AO (47 overs)
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
132 / 4 - 131 / AO
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Heaton
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 2nd: 132 / 4 (33 overs)
Durham University Mens 3rd: 131 / AO (30 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
158 / 2 - 157 / 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Roy Waudby Sports Arena
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Womens 1st: 158 / 2 (27 overs)
Durham University Womens 2nd: 157 / 7 (30 overs)
Cricket
Premier North
X  
78 / AO - 254 / 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens MCCU: 78 / AO (38 overs)
Loughborough Womens MCCU: 254 / 9 (50 overs)
Cricket
North A
X  
357 / 8 - 101 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 357 / 8 (50 overs)
University of Manchester Mens 1st: 101 / AO (35 overs)
Saturday, 11 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
50 / AO - 209 / 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 3rd: 50 / AO (22 overs)
Durham University Mens 2nd: 209 / 5 (30 overs)
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Football
Premier North Playoffs
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
169 / AO - 215 / AO
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Heaton
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 2nd: 169 / AO (48.1 overs)
Durham University Mens 2nd: 215 / AO (42.2 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
87 / 9 - 38 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Maiden Castle (Astro Wicket)
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 2nd: 87 / 9 (30 overs)
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 38 / AO (11 overs)
Cricket
Northern 2B
X  
84 / AO - 85 / 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 3rd: 84 / AO (30 overs)
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 85 / 4 (20 overs)
Cricket
North A
X  
210 / AO - 211 / 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sefton Park Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 210 / AO (42 overs)
Durham University Mens 1st: 211 / 5 (40 overs)
Cricket
Premier North
X  
191 / AO - 192 / 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cricket Pitch 2
Additional Notes: 
Leeds/Bradford Womens MCCU: 191 / AO (47 overs)
Durham University Womens MCCU: 192 / 6 (42 overs)
Tuesday, 30 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
213 / 9 - 216 / 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens MCCU: 213 / 9 (50 overs)
Leeds/Bradford Mens MCCU: 216 / 3 (45 overs)
Wednesday, 24 April 2019
Cricket
North A
X  
187 / 4 - 181 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 187 / 4 (49 overs)
University of St Andrews Mens 1st: 181 / AO (34 overs)
Cricket
Premier North
310 / 5 - 107 / 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Loughborough Carillon Cricket Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough Womens MCCU: 310 / 5 (45.1 overs)
Durham University Womens MCCU: 107 / 9 (30 overs)
Tuesday, 23 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
260 / AO - 103 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Marston Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Mens MCCU: 260 / AO (50 overs)
Durham University Mens MCCU: 103 / AO (29 overs)
Monday, 22 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
137 / AO - 324 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Totton Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Southampton Solent University Mens: 137 / AO (49.4 overs)
Durham University Mens MCCU: 324 / AO (32 overs)
Thursday, 18 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
220 / 6 - 219 / 7
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens MCCU: 220 / 6 (50 overs)
Cardiff South Wales Mens MCCU: 219 / 7 (50 overs)
Tuesday, 16 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
167 / 5 - 166 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens MCCU: 167 / 5 (35 overs)
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 166 / AO (49 overs)
Friday, 12 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
129 / AO - 131 / 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens MCCU: 129 / AO (38 overs)
Loughborough Mens MCCU: 131 / 1 (28 overs)
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
Rugby Union
Championship
X  
30 - 26
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Twickenham Rugby Stadium
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Golf
Trophy
X  
5.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 08:30      Venue: Horsforth Golf Club
Rugby League
Premier North Playoffs
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Agreed to play one game rather than two
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Rugby League
Premier North Playoffs
X  
38 - 32
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Football
Premier North Playoffs
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Lacrosse
Championship
5 - 13
Fixture time: 20:00     
Volleyball
Championship
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Championship
X  
6 - 9
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Hockey
Championship
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Beeston Hockey Club
Additional Notes: Exeter won 4-2 on flicks
Basketball
Championship
X  
80 - 86
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Water Polo
Championship
X  
7 - 12
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Fencing
Championship
X  
129 - 131
Fixture time: 14:30     
Rugby Union
Championship
X  
34 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Hartpury University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Championship
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Tennis
Championship
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
11 - 9
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Sunday, 24 March 2019
Football
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: Durham have not adhered to Regulation 12.5.2
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Rugby Union
Championship
X  
64 - 29
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Infield
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 10 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
14 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Hockey
Northern 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Longbenton
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bradford 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bradford Salem R F C
Additional Notes: durham unable to field team
Rugby Union
Championship
X  
29 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 5D
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Tennis
Championship
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Tuesday, 19 March 2019
Tennis
Northern 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: Manchester gave walkover
Monday, 18 March 2019
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
66 - 12
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Futsal
Championship
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 3-1
Tennis
Northern 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Additional Notes: REG 12.5.5
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Basketball
Northern 2B
58 - 66
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Volleyball
Championship
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Netball
Northern 4B
41 - 45
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Volleyball
Championship
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Basketball
Northern 2B
48 - 41
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Basketball
Championship
X  
75 - 95
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Hockey
Championship
0 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
21 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Fencing
Championship
118 - 125
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
62 - 45
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport Central
Squash
Trophy
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 11 games
Durham University Womens 1st: 3 games
Fencing
Northern 3B
X  
110 - 135
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 3rd: 8 games
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 3 games
Lacrosse
Championship
X  
21 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Table Tennis
Championship
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: STP 3G
Football
Northern 5D
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Hockey
Northern 1A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 2nd, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel.
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 12 games
Durham University Womens 3rd: 1 games
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
16 - 68
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Badminton
Northern 2B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tyneside Badminton Centre
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
26 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Championship
X  
9 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Additional Notes: 10-11 after penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
5 - 49
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJSU Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
University of York Womens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Womens 2nd: 9 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
49 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 3rd: 9 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
North B
X  
26 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Strathclyde Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Championship
111 - 101
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: SportsDock
Lacrosse
Championship
X  
10 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Football
Championship
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Holywell 5
Fencing
Championship
X  
123 - 119
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Cricket Centre
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
135 - 87
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall
Badminton
Northern 2B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Football
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 11 games
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 0 games
Durham University Mens 1st: 15 games
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Durham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Additional Notes: Unable to field teams
Football
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: STP 3G
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
125 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
46 - 24
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Tennis
Northern 2B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Tennis
Trophy
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Tennis
Trophy
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
12 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: DAVID LLOYD TEESSIDE
Tennis
Northern 5B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: DURHAM ARCHERY TENNIS CLUB Outdoor courts
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Golf
Trophy
X  
4.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 08:00      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Additional Notes: Win on penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 2nd, reason: Unable to find venue
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: As discussed
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Golf
Championship
X  
7.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 08:00      Venue: Kittocks Golf Course
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
10 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00     
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
15 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Futsal
Championship
X  
w/o v
Involuntary walkover awarded to Durham 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: REG 10.11.3, 2 or more walkovers conceded in the league.
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
13 - 17
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Durham City RFC
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00     
Hockey
Championship
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Volleyball
Northern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Trophy
6 - 11
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
126 - 106
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
35 - 36
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Championship
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
135 - 117
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Rugby Union
North B
X  
24 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Stirling Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
55 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 3rd: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Huddersfield Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Hockey
North B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Football
Northern 4B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Lacrosse
Northern 3B
10 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
17 - 11
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: BUCS Conference Cup Finals
Tennis
Championship
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Tennis
Championship
X  
6 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 2
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 4 games
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 5 games
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Futsal
Trophy
X  
7 - 5
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sport Central
American Football
Championship
X  
20 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Llandarcy Academy of Sport 3G
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group One
X  
84 - 106
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group One
X  
103 - 105
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group One
X  
99 - 99
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Win on wickets.
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Futsal
Trophy
X  
3 - 9
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Water Polo
Championship
X  
11 - 8
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Rosenblatt Pool
Volleyball
Championship
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Basketball
Championship
X  
104 - 83
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
7 - 13
  X
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Durham City RFC
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
30 - 29
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Championship
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 15 games
Durham University Mens 2nd: 1 games
Basketball
Championship
X  
93 - 64
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Volleyball
Championship
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
44 - 54
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: The Edge
Rugby Union
Premier North
17 - 7
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
4 - 9
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Hockey
Northern 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Longbenton
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
10 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Fencing
Championship
X  
107 - 123
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Cricket Centre
Table Tennis
Trophy
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
North B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
135 - 33
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
135 - 105
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Squash
Trophy
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Bristol Womens 3rd: 0 games
Water Polo
Championship
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Central
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Badminton
Northern 4B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: JLD Astro
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
Football
Championship
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Hockey
Championship
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Green Hall
Water Polo
Northern Conference Cup
X  
34 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
9 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
13 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Rugby Union
Vase
X  
16 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 3 penalties
Durham University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Rugby Union
North B
38 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: West of Scotland Rugby
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
32 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 2nd: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Newcastle University Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Trophy
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 12 games
Durham University Womens 2nd: 2 games
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
10 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 5th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
47 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 4th: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Newcastle University Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
24 - 63
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Lacrosse
Championship
X  
14 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Lacrosse
Championship
X  
14 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Table Tennis
Championship
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Womens 1st: 8 games
Durham University Womens 3rd: 6 games
Fencing
Championship
X  
125 - 121
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Badminton
Championship
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Badminton Centre
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
17 - 24
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Womens 3rd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
71 - 133
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
32 - 27
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: Leeds win 4 - 2 on flicks
Squash
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 5th: 7 games
Newcastle University Mens 4th: 4 games
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Tennis
Trophy
X  
8 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cottingham Lawns Tennis Club
Tennis
Trophy
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
5.5 - 0.5
Fixture time: 09:35      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Monday, 25 February 2019
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
5 - 12
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
American Football
Premier North
X  
20 - 41
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Gannochy 3G Astro
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Water Polo
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 23
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: FREEMAN QUAY
Futsal
Northern 1A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 1A
2 - 9
Fixture time: 17:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00     
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Futsal
Northern 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
9 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00     
Football
Northern 4B
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00     
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
11 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
28 - 31
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Sandy Park Stadium
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Northern 4B
75 - 66
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Main Hall
Lacrosse
Trophy
15 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
102 - 71
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Rugby Union
North B
19 - 16
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 3 penalties
Badminton
Championship
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Acer Nethercott Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
85 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 3B
2 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Basketball
Northern 2B
62 - 47
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Fencing
Championship
X  
132 - 77
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Football
Championship
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Water Polo
Championship
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Central
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Squash
Trophy
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 1st: 11 games
University of Bath Womens 1st: 3 games
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Main Hall
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
32 - 25
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Arena 2
Squash
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 4th: 9 games
University of York Mens 2nd: 2 games
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Houghton Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Sunderland unable to field a team
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
14 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Netball
Northern 4B
X  
41 - 41
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Football
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Hockey
Northern 2B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Hockey
Trophy
X  
4 - 6
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
24 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Badminton
Championship
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Additional Notes: UCL win on points
Squash
Trophy
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Womens 2nd: 0 games
Durham University Womens 2nd: 12 games
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
75 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 2nd: 13 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Tennis
Trophy
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: Durham win on shootout
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
103 - 134
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Newcastle Fencing Centre
Football
Northern 5D
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 0 games
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 12 games
Durham University Mens 2nd: 1 games
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 9 games
Durham University Mens 3rd: 0 games
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Football
Northern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
43 - 37
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
13 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 3rd: 0 games
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 12 games
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
135 - 93
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Fencing
Northern 3B
X  
125 - 95
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Tennis
Trophy
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: John Charles Centre for Sport
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: DAVID LLOYD TEESSIDE
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fulford Golf Club
Golf
Trophy
X  
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Coventry Golf Club
Golf
Championship
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: ARU unable to field a team
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
Trophy
w/o v
Involuntary walkover awarded to Durham 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel.
Gaelic Football
Scotland B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: REG 12.5.5
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Futsal
Premier North
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Premier North
X  
2 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Loughborough Netball Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
9 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Durham
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Futsal
Premier North
3 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00     
Futsal
Premier North
0 - 1
Fixture time: 10:00     
Gaelic Football
Scotland B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Glasgow Caledonian 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Durham
Additional Notes: Sunderland unable to field team
Thursday, 14 February 2019
American Football
Premier North
X  
10 - 9
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
48 - 3
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Durham City RFC
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 9 games
Newcastle University Mens 3rd: 0 games
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: CitySpace
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
46 - 34
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Rugby Union
Premier North
X  
5 - 46
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Womens 1st: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
59 - 24
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
X  
6 - 61
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
87 - 48
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Squash
Trophy
X  
7 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Womens 3rd: 7 games
Durham University Womens 2nd: 7 gamesUoE 115-133 Durham
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
12 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Hockey
North B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 2nd: 12 games
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 5 games
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: STP 3G
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Rugby Union
North B
X  
19 - 40
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Stirling Mens 1st: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
38 - 27
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
18 - 22
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Druid Park
Water Polo
Northern Conference Cup
X  
24 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: The Edge
Rugby Union
North A
24 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heaton
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Durham University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
46 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 4th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
13 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Fencing
Northern 1A
101 - 110
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
116 - 126
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Dance Studio
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
16 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Additional Notes: Durham Unable to field a team
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 1A
9 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wythenshawe Sports Ground
Water Polo
Northern Conference Cup
11 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: York Sport Village
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: Durham won 7-8 on penalties
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 9 games
Durham University Mens 4th: 0 games
Squash
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
43 - 51
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
16 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
65 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 2nd: 11 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of York Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 3rd: 9 games
Manchester Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 1 games
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Additional Notes: Durham won in playoff 2-1
Tennis
Northern 5B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd Gosforth
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 10:25      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Beverley & East Riding Golf Club
Golf
Trophy
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Additional Notes: Durham won in playoff
Tuesday, 12 February 2019
Gaelic Football
Scotland B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Monday, 11 February 2019
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 7
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Sunday, 10 February 2019
American Football
Premier North
X  
26 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: West Park Rugby Club
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
19 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Futsal
Northern 2B
2 - 23
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 2B
9 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 2B
2 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Main Hall
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Main Hall
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Main Hall
Gaelic Football
Scotland B
X  
A - A
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Main Hall
Futsal
Northern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: sunderland withdrawn
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Main Hall
Futsal
Northern 2B
3 - 15
Fixture time: 11:00     
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
12 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00     
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 5th, reason:
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Beacon of Light
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
17 - 3
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Beacon of Light
Friday, 08 February 2019
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
24 - 15
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Durham University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
Premier North
92 - 78
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Basketball
Premier North
74 - 90
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Royal Grammar School
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
98 - 28
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: CitySpace
Basketball
Northern 2B
73 - 85
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Maiden Castle
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 3B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Longbenton
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
4 - 13
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Netball
Northern 2B
29 - 34
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Hockey
Northern 1A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
8 - 13
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Basketball
Northern 4B
X  
106 - 54
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: All Saints School Sports Centre
Hockey
Trophy
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
5 - 57
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Bradford Salem R F C
Additional Notes: 
University of Bradford Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Womens 2nd: 11 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 4B
1 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Squash
Northern 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eldon Leisure
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Womens 2nd: 9 games
Durham University Womens 3rd: 3 games
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 3rd: 8 games
University of York Mens 1st: 3 games
Squash
Northern 4B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eldon Leisure
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 4th: 3 games
Durham University Mens 4th: 6 games
Rugby Union
Premier North
21 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Loughborough University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
8 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
34 - 23
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Hockey
North A
X  
2 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Football
Northern 2B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Longbenton
Badminton
Trophy
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Durham won on countback, WoS won this 9-8
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Football
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre of the Track
Football
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Rugby Union
Northern 4B
5 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hull Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BYE
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Fencing
Trophy
120 - 115
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
135 - 60
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall
Water Polo
Northern 2B
33 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: York Sport Village
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
135 - 124
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
92 - 110
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Lawns Centre
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Hockey
North A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Fencing
Premier North
X  
110 - 99
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Lacrosse
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 25
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: STP 3G
Rugby Union
North A
X  
33 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 4 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 2nd: 1 games
Durham University Mens 1st: 15 games
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
135 - 102
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
2 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Football
Northern 5D
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Squash
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 3rd: 2 games
Durham University Mens 5th: 9 games
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
27 - 43
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Netball
Northern 4B
37 - 39
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Tennis
North A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
Tennis
Northern 5B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Puma Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: Sunderland unable to field a team
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: DAVID LLOYD TEESSIDE
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd Gosforth
Golf
Northern 1A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Northumberland Golf Club
Golf
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Golf
Premier North
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 09:40      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Monday, 04 February 2019
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 2B
2 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 2B
1 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 2B
1 - 15
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Tennis
National
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Dan Maskell Tennis Centre, Loughborough University
Tennis
National
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 2B
7 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Gaelic Football
Scotland B
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Clydebank Community Sports Hub
Additional Notes: REG 12.5.5
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00     
Additional Notes: Sunderland unable to field a team
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
15 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
X  
10 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Durham
Gaelic Football
Scotland B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Glasgow 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clydebank Sports Complex
Additional Notes: Durham 2nd team have withdrawn from BUCS
Tennis
National
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Dan Maskell Tennis Centre, Loughborough University
Tennis
National
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00     
Futsal
Northern 2B
1 - 5
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Maiden Castle
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
Premier North
83 - 72
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Basketball
Northern 2B
96 - 69
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Volleyball
Northern 3B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Additional Notes: Unable to secure an official
Basketball
Northern 4B
60 - 52
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Premier North
69 - 5
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Durham City RFC
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 1st: 11 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Newcastle University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 1A
39 - 66
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Basketball
Premier North
92 - 64
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Basketball
Northern 1A
66 - 68
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 3rd: 6 games
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 6 games
Badminton
Premier North
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: North Shore Academy
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Netball
Northern 8B
17 - 56
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Additional Notes: Durham unable to field a team
Fencing
Northern 3B
X  
135 - 83
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Main Hall
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 2nd, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Additional Notes: Outcome fo BUCS ruling over player movement violation
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
6 - 13
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Central
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 4 games
Durham University Womens 4th: 10 games
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 3rd: 6 games
Newcastle University Mens 3rd: 3 games
Water Polo
Northern 2B
X  
31 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Pool
Badminton
Premier North
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Football
Premier North
8 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
34 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Football
Northern 3B
X  
6 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
9 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Netball
Northern 4B
X  
47 - 28
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cromer Terrace
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 10 games
Durham University Mens 2nd: 11 games
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
71 - 135
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Newcastle Fencing Centre
Fencing
Northern 2B
X  
135 - 92
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Badminton
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Fencing
Premier North
X  
131 - 68
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Fencing
Northern 1A
121 - 113
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Fencing
Northern 1A
122 - 120
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Fencing
Premier North
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: No time to rearrange under REG 12.5.5
Lacrosse
Premier North
16 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Football
Premier North
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 15 games
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 4 games
Rugby Union
North A
X  
29 - 26
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Yarnbury RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Football
Northern 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
50 - 23
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
11 - 17
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Newcastle University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Tennis
North A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Tennis
North A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Image description
Back to top