Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of Dundee
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Scottish 2A
X  
75 / AO - 151 / 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 4th: 75 / AO (27 overs)
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 151 / 8 (40 overs)
Monday, 20 May 2019
Cricket
Scottish 2A
X  
142 / AO - 144 / 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Strathmore Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 142 / AO (44 overs)
University of Edinburgh Mens 3rd: 144 / 5 (29 overs)
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Scottish 2A
X  
25 / 9 - 26 / 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Kings Playing Field - Cricket
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 2nd: 25 / 9 (12 overs)
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 26 / 0 (2 overs)
Wednesday, 24 April 2019
Cricket
Scottish 2A
X  
292 - 64
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Strathmore Cricket Club
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Water Polo
Premier North Playoffs
47 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ponds Forge
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 3A
84 - 72
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Hockey
Scottish 4A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Football
Scottish 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edinburgh Napier 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Saughton sports complex
Additional Notes: Dundee unable to field team, notified on day of fixture
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
36 - 36
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Woodside Sports Complex
Tennis
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Saints Sport
Sunday, 24 March 2019
Badminton
Scottish 3A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: ENgage Sports Centre
Saturday, 23 March 2019
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
49 - 25
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Jesmond Centre
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
7 - 12
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Dundee 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Additional Notes: Edinburgh unable to field team and not available to rearrange
Football
Scottish 6C
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Dundee 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Additional Notes: UHI unable to field a team
Football
Scottish 4B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Tennis
Scottish 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Monday, 18 March 2019
Netball
Scottish 2A
59 - 27
Fixture time: 20:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Futsal
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Lynch Centre
Netball
Scottish 2A
44 - 57
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Lynch Centre
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Netball
Scottish 6A
X  
29 - 35
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Thursday, 14 March 2019
Badminton
Scottish 3A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Hockey
Scottish 2A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Aberdeen 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Rugby
Additional Notes: walkover due to Dundee unable to field team. agreed as per email
Hockey
Scottish 4A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Netball
Scottish 6A
X  
29 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Netball
Scottish 2A
X  
52 - 41
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Netball
Scottish 3A
21 - 28
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Forrester High School
Netball
Scottish 6A
X  
25 - 42
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Thursday, 07 March 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: ENgage Sports Centre
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
14 - 7
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Pool@ise
Hockey
Scottish 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
45 - 40
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Basketball
Scottish 3A
88 - 24
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Granton Campus
Hockey
Tier 5 - North Scotland 1
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: King's Tennis Courts / Multi sport Area
Basketball
Scottish 5A
X  
47 - 58
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Football
Scottish 5C
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 2A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garthdee Football Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
20 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch@Riverside
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Womens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edinburgh Napier University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
70 - 60
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
27 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Basketball
Scottish 5A
X  
42 - 57
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
12 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Rugby
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 7 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Dundee 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: Advised at 11am on the day that Aberdeen unable to field a team
Football
Scottish 4B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 5C
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 13
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Football
Scottish 6C
1 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bught Park
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
39 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Netball
Scottish 2A
X  
35 - 42
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Badminton
Scottish 3A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Netball
Scottish 6A
X  
13 - 56
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Friday, 01 March 2019
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
71 - 45
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: ENgage Sports Centre
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
78 - 22
Fixture time: 20:50      Venue: University Sports Centre
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
18 - 12
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Pool@ise
Netball
Scottish 6A
X  
18 - 28
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Basketball
Scottish 3A
70 - 41
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Hockey
Tier 5 - North Scotland 1
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: ASV Hockey Pitch
Hockey
Scottish 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Hockey
Scottish 4A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
57 - 25
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Football
Scottish 4B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Hockey
Scottish 4A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Hockey
Scottish 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gannochy 3G Astro
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: The PEAK
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
5 - 36
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Meggetland Sports Comple
Additional Notes: 
Edinburgh Napier University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Womens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Aberdeen Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Dundee 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: St Andrew's unable to field team
Basketball
Scottish 5A
X  
44 - 55
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Football
Scottish 5C
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Football 3
Football
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
13 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: National Swimming Academy
Football
Scottish 5C
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garthdee Football Centre
Tennis
Scottish 4A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Western Tennis Club
Monday, 25 February 2019
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Livilands Tennis Club
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Futsal
Scottish 2A
X  
12 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Woodlands Games Hall
Futsal
Scottish 2A
X  
9 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Woodlands Games Hall
Futsal
Scottish 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Dundee 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Woodlands Games Hall
Additional Notes: Edinburgh 4th unable to field team
Futsal
Scottish 2A
X  
2 - 9
Fixture time: 09:00     
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Netball
Scottish 6A
X  
53 - 37
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
47 - 29
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: University Sports Centre
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
v w/o
Involuntary walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Oriam
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Netball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
22 - 35
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
12 - 6
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Pool@ise
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Lynch Centre
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
0 - 15
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Tennis
Scottish 4A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
8 - 15
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
0 - 15
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
74 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 12 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Pool@ise
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
X  
34 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Abertay University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
X  
15 - 36
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Robert Gordon University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish 5A
X  
47 - 58
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Football
Scottish 5C
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Squash
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Institute of Sport & Exercise (ISE)
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 6 games
University of Edinburgh Mens 3rd: 9 games
Tennis
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mortonhall Tennis Club
Monday, 18 February 2019
Tennis
Scottish 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lynch Centre
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ASV Hockey Pitch
Squash
Scottish 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 2nd: 12 games
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 0 games
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Arc
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Squash
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Stirling Mens 1st: 5 games
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 12 games
Squash
Scottish 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Strathclyde Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 0 games
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Squash
Scottish 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Dundee 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: Robert Gordon unable to field team
Squash
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 3 games
University of Stirling Mens 1st: 9 games
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Futsal
Trophy
X  
2 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lynch Centre
Squash
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30     
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 15 games
Squash
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 09:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 2nd: 10 games
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 8 games
Friday, 15 February 2019
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Football
Scottish 5C
2 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Grass Pitch@Riverside
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
13 - 6
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Pool@ise
Netball
Scottish 6A
X  
52 - 2
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Hockey
Tier 5 - North Scotland 1
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
80 - 70
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Football
Scottish 5C
3 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Spartans Football Club
Tennis
Scottish 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
58 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 10 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
38 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Aberdeen Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish 2A
50 - 46
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
55 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Robert Gordon University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 4B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garthdee Football Centre
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
1 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Football
Scottish 6C
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch@Riverside
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 5C
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Tennis
Scottish 4A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cults Lawn Tennis Club
Basketball
Scottish 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Queen Margaret 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Additional Notes: Both teams agreed to award QMU with a walkover.
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Craigmillar Park Tennis Club
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
22 - 37
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Netball
Scottish 6A
X  
4 - 51
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Squash
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Institute of Sport & Exercise (ISE)
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Edinburgh Mens 3rd: 15 games
Badminton
Scottish 3A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
Scottish 5A
X  
82 - 50
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
13 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
68 - 25
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Tennis
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Basketball
Scottish 5A
X  
80 - 29
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Netball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
25 - 45
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
12 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
28 - 68
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Squash
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Dundee 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Institute of Sport & Exercise (ISE)
Additional Notes: Stirling did not show and gave no prior notice
Fencing
Trophy
X  
125 - 133
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Institute of Sport & Exercise (ISE)
Tennis
Scottish 4A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
125 - 127
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Squash
Scottish 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Institute of Sport & Exercise (ISE)
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
12 - 5
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Pool@ise
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
16 - 9
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Pool@ise
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
71 - 47
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
23 - 53
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Arc
Football
Scottish 2A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Glasgow Green Football Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
X  
24 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch@Riverside
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish 5A
48 - 55
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
133 - 81
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Futsal
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 12
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
61 - 135
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Alloa Golf Club
Futsal
Scottish 2A
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00     
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 59
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Futsal
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 10
Fixture time: 08:00     
Saturday, 26 January 2019
Netball
Scottish 2A
23 - 13
Fixture time: 12:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Netball
Scottish 6A
X  
23 - 29
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
105 - 131
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
131 - 109
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 6A
X  
50 - 15
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Trophy Qualifier - Group One
X  
w/o v
Involuntary walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Trophy Qualifier - Group One
X  
v w/o
Involuntary walkover awarded to Worcester 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Trophy Qualifier - Group One
X  
v w/o
Involuntary walkover awarded to De Montfort 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
22 - 73
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
12 - 11
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
19 - 22
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
11 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: National Swimming Academy
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 11:35      Venue: Scotscraig Golf Club
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland
X  
90 - 91
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Saints Sport
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland
X  
95 - 82
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Saints Sport
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Netball
Scottish 6A
24 - 41
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Badminton
Scottish 3A
1 - 11
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland
X  
94 - 96
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Saints Sport
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland
X  
110 - 108
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Saints Sport
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland
X  
125 - 96
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Saints Sport
Friday, 30 November 2018
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
45 - 41
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 2A
X  
59 - 28
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
18 - 16
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Stevenson Building
Football
Scottish 2A
2 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Queen Margaret 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Additional Notes: Dundee couldn't find transport to take them to and from the game
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
27 - 15
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
10 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strathmore RFC
Additional Notes: 
Abertay University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
X  
21 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Andrews Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 4B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch@Riverside
Football
Scottish 6C
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 2A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Grass Pitch@Riverside
Football
Scottish 5C
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Squash
Scottish 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Dundee 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: RGU unable to field team
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Golf
Scottish 4A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Dundee 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Monifeith Golf Links
Additional Notes: Abertay University did not turn up for the match
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Golf
Scottish 3A
7.5 - 0.5
Fixture time: 10:40      Venue: Royal Dornoch Golf Club - Championship Course
Squash
Scottish 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 3 games
University of St Andrews Mens 1st: 9 games
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Gaelic Football
Scotland A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: Dundee Conceded the match
Squash
Scottish 2A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 2 games
University of Edinburgh Mens 2nd: 15 games
Squash
Scottish 2A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 14 games
University of Strathclyde Mens 2nd: 3 games
Netball
Scottish 2A
51 - 21
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Netball
Scottish 6A
8 - 49
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Badminton
Scottish 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
48 - 14
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Squash
Scottish 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 10 games
University of Edinburgh Mens 3rd: 9 games
Squash
Scottish 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 0 games
Squash
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Colinton Castle Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Edinburgh Mens 3rd: 15 games
Thursday, 22 November 2018
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
9 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: ASV - Aquatics Centre
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Hockey
Scottish 4A
15 - 1
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Volleyball
Trophy
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Basketball
Scottish 3A
69 - 73
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Football
Scottish 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Football
Scottish 2A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Saughton sports complex
Basketball
Scottish 2A
60 - 77
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Volleyball
Trophy
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
9 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Trophy
0 - 48
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Manchester Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish 5A
63 - 59
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Hockey
Scottish 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Water Polo
Trophy
17 - 4
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Olympia
Football
Scottish 4B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Craigie AstoTurf
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
5 - 29
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Woodside Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
Robert Gordon University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 5C
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Fencing
Trophy
135 - 83
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Fencing
Trophy
124 - 128
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Football
Scottish 5C
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garthdee Football Centre
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
135 - 98
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
116 - 110
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
122 - 120
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
115 - 106
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Golf
Scottish 4A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Kilmarnock (Barassie) Golf Club
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
91 - 103
Fixture time: 09:00     
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Netball
Scottish 2A
X  
26 - 38
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Fencing
Scottish 1A
135 - 76
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
135 - 77
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
43 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Gaelic Football
Scotland A
9 - 24
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Dawson Park
Badminton
Scottish 3A
11 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Fencing
Scottish 1A
135 - 42
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Fencing
Scottish 1A
X  
95 - 132
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Mayfield Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 6A
15 - 55
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Friday, 16 November 2018
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
15 - 4
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Pool@ise
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
12 - 7
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Pool@ise
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Hockey
Scottish 4A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Hockey
Tier 5 - North Scotland 1
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Hockey
Scottish 4A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Basketball
Scottish 3A
120 - 61
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
Basketball
Scottish 5A
36 - 68
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Hockey
Scottish 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Hockey
Scottish 4A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Queen's Park Shield
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Hockey
Scottish 1A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
21 - 30
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 3 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
5 - 33
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Aberdeen Womens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish 3A
30 - 52
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Dundee 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: Dundee notified the morning of the fixture
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
X  
5 - 48
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 3rd: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: St Andrews LTC
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Golf
Scottish 4A
1.5 - 6.5
Fixture time: 11:40      Venue: Scotscraig Golf Club
Golf
Scottish 3A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 11:10      Venue: Craigielaw Golf Club
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Gaelic Football
Scotland A
12 - 25
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Dawson Park
Friday, 09 November 2018
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
8 - 6
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Pool@ise
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Netball
Scottish Conference Cup
45 - 24
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
0 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Glasgow National Hockey Centre
Tennis
Scottish 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Netball
Scottish Conference Cup
21 - 39
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
6 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Hockey
Scottish 1A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: The PEAK
Netball
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
45 - 26
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
46 - 48
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
6 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
29 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kings Playing Field - Rugby 1
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
5 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Stirling Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
1 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
71 - 48
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
6 - 15
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Tennis
Scottish Conference Cup
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
27 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
89 - 27
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Futsal
Scottish 1A
0 - 15
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Gaelic Football
Scotland A
10 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Dawson Park
Netball
Scottish 6A
55 - 14
Fixture time: 12:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Netball
Scottish 2A
61 - 21
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Badminton
Scottish 3A
7 - 5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Netball
Scottish 3A
20 - 50
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
8 - 5
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Pool@ise
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
56 - 61
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Hockey
Scottish 4A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 2A
51 - 29
Fixture time: 16:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Tennis
Scottish 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
44 - 20
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 2A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Hockey
Scottish 4A
0 - 10
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
18 - 11
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Pool@ise
Hockey
Scottish 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
44 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Edinburgh Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
7 - 47
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 9 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 4B
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch@Riverside
Basketball
Scottish 3A
16 - 87
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Football
Scottish 5C
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch@Riverside
Football
Scottish 6C
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lochee Park
Hockey
Tier 5 - North Scotland 1
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hillhead Pitches - Synthetic (Hockey / Lacrosse)
Football
Scottish 2A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Tennis
Scottish 4A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Basketball
Scottish 5A
X  
64 - 45
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arc
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Serfs Lawn Tennis Club
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Golf
Scottish 4A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Panmure Golf Club
Golf
Scottish 3A
3.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Panmure Golf Club
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Netball
Scottish 6A
42 - 11
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Gaelic Football
Scotland A
40 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sheddocksley Sport Centre
Badminton
Scottish 3A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Netball
Scottish 6A
48 - 8
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Hockey
Scottish 4A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Hockey
Trophy
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Basketball
Scottish 5A
48 - 44
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Football
Scottish 2A
4 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Hockey
Scottish 4A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Hockey
Scottish 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Football
Scottish 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
51 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kings Playing Field - Rugby 2
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Womens 1st: 9 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish 2A
35 - 44
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Rugby Union
Trophy
17 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Durham University Mens 4th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Scottish 5C
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Football 3
Football
Scottish 6C
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch@Riverside
Football
Scottish 4B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Gussie Park
Football
Scottish 5C
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Gaelic Football
Scotland A
39 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wardie Playing Fields
Golf
Scottish 3A
3.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Western Gailes Golf Club
Golf
Scottish 4A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Jubilee
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Hockey
Scottish 4A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Basketball
Scottish 5A
X  
89 - 48
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
52 - 75
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
10 - 15
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Aberdeen 2nd, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: Dundee played in contravention of REG 7.4 as they conceded a walkover for the 1st team on the same day as fielding this 2nd team.
Hockey
Scottish 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
15 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grangemouth RFC
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
14 - 90
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
0 - 110
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Downfield Park
Additional Notes: 
Abertay University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 16 trys, 15 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish 5A
X  
45 - 46
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Hockey
Scottish 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Abertay 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DISC Hockey Pitch
Additional Notes: Dundee University unable to field a team, called off less than 24 hours before fixture start time
Tennis
Scottish 2A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Milgavnie Tennis Club
Tennis
Scottish 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Western Tennis Club
Sunday, 14 October 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Golf
Scottish 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Panmure Golf Club
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Saturday, 13 October 2018
Netball
Scottish Conference Plate
59 - 19
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
0 - 11
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
7 - 41
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Aberdeen Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oriam / Grass Pitch 3
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Petershill Park
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
18 - 23
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: ASV - Aquatics Centre
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 63
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch@Riverside
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 11 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch@Riverside
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DISC Hockey Pitch
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
24 - 42
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 3 penalties
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ASV - Aquatics Centre
Tennis
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Sunday, 07 October 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Saturday, 06 October 2018
Badminton
Scottish 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Lynch Centre
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
21 - 31
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Wednesday, 03 October 2018
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
10 - 11
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Stevenson Building
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
15 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Football
Scottish 5C
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Hockey
Tier 5 - North Scotland 1
X  
0 - 9
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Hockey
Scottish 4A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
12 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 3A
51 - 53
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
X  
22 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Abertay University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 13
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Olympia Pool
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
12 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Andrews Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
5 - 74
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Football
Scottish 4B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Football 3
Football
Scottish 5C
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
X  
0 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Rugby
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 4th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 4 penalties
Football
Scottish 6C
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch@Riverside
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: The PEAK
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis Courts@ise
Saturday, 29 September 2018
Netball
Scottish 2A
X  
38 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Netball
Scottish 6A
X  
7 - 74
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Netball
Scottish 6A
31 - 30
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
16 - 22
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Wednesday, 26 September 2018
Football
Scottish 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Spartans Football Club
Football
Scottish 5C
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Football 3
Football
Scottish 5C
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Football 1
Football
Scottish 6C
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 4B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
Cricket
Scottish 2A
X  
222 / 6 - 220 / 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Forfarshire Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 222 / 6 (34.1 overs)
Robert Gordon University Mens 1st: 220 / 6 (40 overs)
Sunday, 20 May 2018
Cricket
Scottish 2A
X  
136 / 5 - 135 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 3rd: 136 / 5 (31 overs)
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 135 / AO (32 overs)
Wednesday, 16 May 2018
Cricket
Scottish 2A
X  
106 / 4 - 103 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 4th: 106 / 4 (17 overs)
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 103 / AO (31 overs)
Wednesday, 09 May 2018
Cricket
Scottish 2A
X  
200 - 200
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Forfarshire Cricket Club
Monday, 02 April 2018
Football
Scottish 3A
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Saturday, 31 March 2018
Netball
Scottish 3A
V - V
Fixture time: 12:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Netball
Scottish 5A
X  
28 - 13
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Netball
Scottish 2A
X  
37 - 40
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Thursday, 29 March 2018
Football
Scottish 5C
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Dundee 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Grass Pitch@Riverside
Additional Notes: NESCOL unable to field a team and confirmed in email that they conceded the fixture
Wednesday, 28 March 2018
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
X  
5 - 55
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kings Playing Field - Rugby 1
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 4B
65 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Woodside Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
Robert Gordon University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Sunday, 25 March 2018
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
34 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Airthrey Pitches
Saturday, 24 March 2018
Tennis
Scottish 3A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edinburgh Sports Club
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
7 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Airthrey Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Stirling Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
27 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Netball
Scottish 5A
44 - 15
Fixture time: 13:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
15 - 52
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Woodside Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
Robert Gordon University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Scottish 2A
X  
30 - 32
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Netball
Scottish 6A
X  
17 - 30
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Basketball
Scottish 2A
X  
52 - 25
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland North 1
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Aberdeen Sports Village
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30     
Volleyball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Saints Sport
Hockey
Scottish 1A
3 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
56 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Womens 1st: 10 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Robert Gordon University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
76 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 12 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
Edinburgh Napier University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 3A
52 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Airthrey Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Stirling Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Scottish 4A
X  
46 - 55
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Football
Scottish 5C
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch@Riverside
Tennis
Scottish 3A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Meadows Tennis Complex
Squash
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gannochy Sports Centre
Fencing
Trophy
X  
124 - 105
Fixture time: --:--     
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 19 March 2018
Netball
Scottish 5A
32 - 10
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Sunday, 18 March 2018
Tennis
Scottish 4A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Westburn Tennis Centre (indoor courts)
Volleyball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Volleyball
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Saturday, 17 March 2018
Netball
Scottish 2A
X  
22 - 44
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 3A
X  
39 - 32
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arc
Netball
Scottish 6A
X  
50 - 26
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Friday, 16 March 2018
Rugby Union
Scottish 1A
X  
23 - 6
Fixture time: 19:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Dundee Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 3 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
Scottish 6C
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
5 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Thursday, 15 March 2018
Football
Scottish 4B
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00     
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Water Polo
Scottish 1A
X  
7 - 12
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Pool@ise
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Hockey
Scottish 4A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: ASV 3G Pitch Indoor football
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Scottish 1A
X  
6 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Airthrey Pitches
Football
Scottish 6C
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Roysvale
Image description
Back to top