Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of Chichester
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
A - A
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: West Witterings CC
Additional Notes: CRI 21.2.2 - Game rained off.
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
A - A
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Priory Park
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
94 / 3 - 93 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bognor Regis CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 94 / 3 (22 overs)
University of Portsmouth Mens 1st: 93 / AO (34 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
75 / 4 - 74 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 2nd: 75 / 4 (11 overs)
University of Chichester Mens 3rd: 74 / AO (27 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Edmonton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
204 / AO - 208 / 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Portsmouth Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Portsmouth Mens 2nd: 204 / AO (33 overs)
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 208 / 6 (41 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
127 / AO - 223 / 9
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bognor Regis CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 127 / AO (31 overs)
Canterbury Christ Church University Mens 1st: 223 / 9 (50 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
201 / AO - 109 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: West Witterings CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 201 / AO (44 overs)
Reading University Mens 2nd: 109 / AO (22 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Priory Park
Additional Notes: confirmed by email 14/5
Wednesday, 08 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
218 / 9 - 72 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Egham Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 1st: 218 / 9 (50 overs)
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 72 / AO (23 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Football
Premier South Playoffs
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
192 / 5 - 194 / 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bognor Regis CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 192 / 5 (50 overs)
St Mary's University College Mens 1st: 194 / 7 (40 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
199 / 8 - 88 / AO
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 199 / 8 (40 overs)
University of Essex Mens 1st: 88 / AO (34 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
263 / 6 - 155 / AO
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Priory Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 3rd: 263 / 6 (30 overs)
University College London Mens 2nd: 155 / AO (21 overs)
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
Football
Premier South Playoffs
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Football
Premier South Playoffs
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Football
Premier South Playoffs
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Sunday, 31 March 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
X  
7 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
92 - 88
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Netball
South Eastern 2A
27 - 54
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Sunday, 24 March 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 4A
X  
1 - 16
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
X  
0 - 48
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Surrey Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
54 - 25
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: opposition confirmed on email
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: opposition confirmation
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
81 - 40
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 9A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: opposition emailed to confirm
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Table Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mandela Hall
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
17 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chichester Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
27 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Reading University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Netball
South Eastern 6A
42 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
26 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Opposition unable to field team, confirmation received on email
Tuesday, 19 March 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
3 - 6
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Futsal
Championship
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Friday, 15 March 2019
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sherborne Road
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
66 - 77
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
64 - 71
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Table Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3A
54 - 28
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Netball
South Eastern 6A
X  
48 - 38
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 2A
38 - 59
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 4A
X  
34 - 40
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 27
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 2A
0 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bank of England
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
X  
31 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Sussex Womens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chichester Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
2 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
48 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Reading University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 4C
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Bulmershe
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Florence Road
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
7 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 9A
6 - 88
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kingsmead Recreational Netball ground
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
9 - 9
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: 2-3 win to Westminster on penalties
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Futsal
Championship
X  
6 - 5
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
64 - 58
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 4A
60 - 35
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
45 - 25
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: South Eastern Conference Finals 2018-19
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
41 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Additional Notes: 
Kingston University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
7 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bank of England
Table Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: QMotion Health and Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
X  
5 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chichester Womens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
South Eastern 2A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: South Eastern Conference Finals 2018-19
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: South Eastern Conference Finals 2018-19
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
43 - 0
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 3rd: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
59 - 16
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
72 - 75
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
16 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mabley Green (3G)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
X  
43 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Womens 1st: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Canterbury Christ Church University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
3 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Additional Notes: As per email, thanks
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Burgess Park
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: N/A
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Chichester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: N/A
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
9 - 10
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: CitySport
Netball
South Eastern 6A
24 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
Netball
South Eastern 9A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Chichester 5th, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel.
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
X  
11 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Reading University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4C
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Florence Road
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Surbiton Hockey Club
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Football
Championship
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: STP 3G
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Centre
American Football
2A South
X  
14 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Greenwich 3G
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Sports Hall
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
55 - 31
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 10
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Table Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: opposition unable to field a team, confirmed by email
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Whyke Oval
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
X  
34 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oaklands Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Kingston University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Florence Road
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
25 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Opposition emailed to confirm in advance they would not be fielding a team
Sunday, 10 February 2019
American Football
2A South
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Royal Holloway 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: REG 12.5.1.
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
X  
13 - 5
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Trophy Final - Group One
X  
81 - 50
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Trophy Final - Group One
X  
64 - 52
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Trophy Final - Group One
X  
63 - 55
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
80 - 72
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
57 - 62
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Eastbourne College (Beresford Astroturf)
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
13 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
Netball
South Eastern 4A
X  
43 - 47
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: email received from Reading to concede walkover
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Netball
South Eastern 9A
X  
37 - 16
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
7 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Tolworth Court
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: email received from Reading to concede walkover
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
30 - 2
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Chichester 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Additional Notes: Umpire availability
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
X  
17 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oaklands Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
King's College London Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 4C
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Florence Road
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Bulmershe
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 44
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 1 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
South Eastern 2A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Football
South Eastern 2A
5 - 5
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Football
Trophy
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Holywell 4
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Ark Elvin Academy
Futsal
South Eastern 4A
X  
8 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Waingels College Sports Hall
American Football
2A South
0 - 36
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: East London RFC
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
82 - 44
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
90 - 96
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Kingston College Arena
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
61 - 30
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 6A
63 - 35
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern 3A
X  
43 - 43
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern 9A
5 - 56
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: MUGA, Froebel
Football
Premier South
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:10      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
19 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Site 5
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
9 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Netball
South Eastern 4A
X  
53 - 45
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Table Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
13 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fusion Table Tennis Club
Football
South Eastern 1A
1 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 4C
8 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL MY 3G
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sherborne Road
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Florence Road
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
7 - 7
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: CitySport
Additional Notes: 1-2 Penalties Result
American Football
2A South
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
17 - 7
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Trophy Qualifier - Group Two
X  
103 - 112
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Trophy Qualifier - Group Two
X  
95 - 94
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Trophy Qualifier - Group Two
X  
76 - 104
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 20 January 2019
American Football
2A South
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: opposition unable to field a team and unable to find a free date to reply the fixture
Sunday, 09 December 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
X  
11 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Futsal
South Eastern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: opposition unable to field a team and we were unable to re-arrange
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
48 - 115
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 4A
X  
43 - 38
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3A
X  
47 - 45
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
57 - 48
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern 6A
X  
31 - 32
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tooting & Mitcham Community Sports Club
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
29 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
35 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL MY 3G
Additional Notes: 
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 4C
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Florence Road
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Brixton Recreation Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Netball
South Eastern 9A
X  
17 - 36
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Table Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
44 - 35
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 4A
64 - 27
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 6A
40 - 29
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Netball
South Eastern 3A
X  
44 - 45
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 9A
X  
62 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2A
X  
7 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oaklands Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
6 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oaklands Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
University College London Mens 1st (RUMS): 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
5 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
Premier South
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
X  
7 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Royal Holloway, University of London Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Steyning FC
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
81 - 73
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 4C
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Florence Road
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sherborne Road
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
6 - 15
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 5A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Rye
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Gosling Sports Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
X  
50 - 19
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Sussex Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
66 - 60
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
American Football
2A South
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Futsal
South Eastern 4A
X  
11 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Leyton Score Centre
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Futsal
Premier South
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
147 - 85
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
137 - 133
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
21 - 24
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Leisure Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
144 - 121
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
74 - 33
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Crest Academy
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
47 - 39
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL MY Astro
Football
Trophy
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: Chichester won 4-3 on penalties
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
27 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Buckingham New 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Additional Notes: As seen by email
Football
Premier South
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
8 - 31
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bath Womens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
22 - 20
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Oaklands Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 5 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (Medics): 2 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Florence Road
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Parliament Hill Tennis Courts
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
American Football
2A South
X  
12 - 6
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Futsal
Premier South
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
89 - 88
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Leisure Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
114 - 115
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
81 - 112
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
47 - 64
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
47 - 70
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 4A
X  
24 - 53
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
39 - 44
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 6A
X  
26 - 34
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
0 - 11
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Table Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
10 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 3A
43 - 30
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Netball
South Eastern 9A
X  
27 - 18
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tooting & Mitcham Community Sports Club
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2A
12 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
23 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Florence Road
Football
South Eastern 4C
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
X  
0 - 55
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oaklands Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 3rd: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Premier South
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
22 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Dome
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Futsal
South Eastern 4A
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Futsal
Premier South
X  
3 - 11
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
66 - 74
  X
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
53 - 42
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
42 - 39
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: David Fussey Sports Hall
Table Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
21 - 36
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
X  
27 - 21
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Stodmarsh
Additional Notes: 
Canterbury Christ Church University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chichester Womens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Premier South
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Chichester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: reading week - players had booked flights before term started
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Griffin
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Chichester win 9-8 on penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
0 - 32
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sussex Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Florence Road
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
39 - 47
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gosling Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
33 - 31
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Additional Notes: Opposition confirmed by email could not field a team, and conceded a walkover.
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: Canterbury CC 1st unable to field team, confirmation before the game.
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Futsal
Premier South
X  
7 - 9
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bristol Grammar School Sports Hall
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
51 - 28
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
66 - 55
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Netball
South Eastern 4A
X  
55 - 24
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3A
X  
49 - 33
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: South Reading Leisure Centre 3G Pitch
Netball
South Eastern 9A
11 - 29
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: Opposition unable to field a team, late notification
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern 6A
X  
22 - 44
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
56 - 6
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 2nd : 8 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
Premier South
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
9 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sherborne Road
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Russel's Clump
Football
South Eastern 4C
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Florence Road
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SportsDock
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Burgess Park
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Futsal
Premier South
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Football
Premier South
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
2 - 6
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: SOAS 1st unable to field team.
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Table Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
7 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
39 - 62
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Whitechapel Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
X  
19 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Womens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sussex Womens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
37 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
2 - 15
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Florence Road
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
52 - 41
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 9
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sherborne Road
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
5 - 35
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clarence Fields
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Futsal
South Eastern 4A
X  
12 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Saturday, 20 October 2018
Futsal
Premier South
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
58 - 68
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 4A
36 - 36
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: RHUL MY Astro
Volleyball
South Eastern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 6A
X  
16 - 53
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
29 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Table Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
11 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
South Eastern 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 2A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
49 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL MY 3G
Additional Notes: 
Royal Holloway, University of London Womens 1st: 9 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chichester Womens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Premier South
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Florence Road
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
X  
50 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Reading University Mens 3rd: 8 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4C
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sherborne Road
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sussex 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: late notice
Netball
South Eastern 3A
49 - 39
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
11 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Sunday, 14 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
0 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Saturday, 13 October 2018
Futsal
Premier South
X  
13 - 2
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
37 - 56
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
128 - 31
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
40 - 28
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 6A
40 - 24
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
13 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Netball
South Eastern 3A
X  
42 - 44
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
16 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Site 5
Netball
South Eastern 4A
X  
31 - 36
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
39 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 1st (RUMS): 6 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4C
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Football
South Eastern 2A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
Premier South
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
X  
14 - 37
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Surrey Womens 1st: 6 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Florence Road
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sherborne Road
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
X  
6 - 47
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oaklands Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Sussex Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 5A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Rye
Netball
South Eastern 9A
X  
43 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
14 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stanmer Park
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Wednesday, 03 October 2018
Football
Premier South
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Thursday, 21 June 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Priory Park
Additional Notes: St Marys unable to field a team within 48 hours notice.
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Bognor Regis CC
Additional Notes: Opposition unable to field a team
Wednesday, 30 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
96 / AO - 179 / 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shalford Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Womens 1st: 96 / AO (23.1 overs)
University of Chichester Womens 1st: 179 / 1 (30 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cranleigh Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Priory Park
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Sunday, 27 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
94 / 2 - 93 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Priory Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 3rd: 94 / 2 (25 overs)
London School of Economics Mens 2nd: 93 / AO (32 overs)
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Chichester 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Additional Notes: KCL unable to field a team
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
141 / AO - 254 / 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edmonton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Middlesex University Mens 1st: 141 / AO (33 overs)
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 254 / 8 (50 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
144 / 9 - 145 / 9
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: West Witterings CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 144 / 9 (50 overs)
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 145 / 9 (45 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Opposition, outside commitments
Sunday, 20 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westmeads Recreational Ground
Additional Notes: Opposition confirmed by email that they are unable to field a team
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
230 / 2 - 231 / 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Priory Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 3rd: 230 / 2 (40 overs)
University College London Mens 2nd: 231 / 5 (32 overs)
Wednesday, 16 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Essex 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Chichester unable to field a team and limited chances to re-arrange due to pitch availability and weather pushing back fixtures.
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
75 / AO - 224 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Reading University Mens 1st: 75 / AO (24 overs)
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 224 / AO (48 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
76 / AO - 133 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Bognor Regis CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 76 / AO (27 overs)
University of Surrey Mens 1st: 133 / AO (43 overs)
Wednesday, 09 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
233 / 0 - 152 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Lawrence and Highland Court
Additional Notes: 
University of Kent Womens 1st: 233 / 0 (30 overs)
University of Chichester Womens 1st: 152 / AO (27 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 5A
X  
145 / AO - 116 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Additional Notes: 
Goldsmiths, University of London Mens 1st: 145 / AO (29 overs)
University of Chichester Mens 3rd: 116 / AO (31 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
282 / 8 - 166 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Egham Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 1st: 282 / 8 (50 overs)
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 166 / AO (34 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
106 / AO - 212 / 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Sussex Mens 1st: 106 / AO (36 overs)
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 212 / 4 (50 overs)
Wednesday, 25 April 2018
Table Tennis
Premier South Playoffs
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
Premier South Playoffs
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Saturday, 21 April 2018
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Not actual fixture, these 2 teams progress to National Finals event.
Wednesday, 18 April 2018
Table Tennis
Premier South Playoffs
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Monday, 02 April 2018
Football
South Eastern 6A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: Opposition unable to field a team due to Easter holidays,
Sunday, 25 March 2018
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Chichester unable to field a team
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 7
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Friday, 23 March 2018
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 6A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
47 - 97
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Chichester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: withdrawn from the league
Netball
South Eastern 9A
X  
55 - 19
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Kennington Park
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
83 - 29
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
12 - 17
Fixture time: 15:10      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
43 - 36
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
X  
36 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Womens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chichester Womens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Medway RFC
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Football
South Eastern 4C
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sherborne Road
Football
South Eastern 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Florence Road
Additional Notes: Opposition did not show for the fixture
Football
South Eastern 6A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
84 - 96
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: opposition unable to field a team
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
0 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Golf
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: The Downs Golf Course
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Monday, 19 March 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Sunday, 18 March 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Saturday, 17 March 2018
Futsal
Championship
X  
2 - 11
Fixture time: 10:45      Venue: University of Chichester
Friday, 16 March 2018
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Kingston College Arena
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
79 - 75
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
South Eastern 5A
X  
41 - 80
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
66 - 46
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Image description
Back to top