Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of Brighton
Friday, 07 June 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Dorking Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Unable to find time to rearrange.
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
A - A
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
108 / 3 - 104 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 108 / 3 (13 overs)
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 104 / AO (27 overs)
Monday, 27 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
217 - 216
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Portsmouth Cricket Club
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
194 / 5 - 193 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Polo Farm
Additional Notes: 
Canterbury Christ Church University Mens 1st: 194 / 5 (27 overs)
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 193 / AO (47 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
X  
77 / 7 - 76 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Hillingdon Manor CC
Additional Notes: 
Brunel University Mens 1st: 77 / 7 (19 overs)
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 76 / AO (27 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
178 / 7 - 176 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Horntye Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 178 / 7 (28 overs)
University of Essex Mens 1st: 176 / AO (47 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00     
Additional Notes: Portsmouth failed to show on game day.
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
182 / AO - 206 / 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sussex University - Falmer Sport Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 182 / AO (50 overs)
University of Sussex Mens 1st: 206 / 8 (47 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
211 / 7 - 210 / AO
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 211 / 7 (44 overs)
University of Sussex Mens 2nd: 210 / AO (45 overs)
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
17 - 2
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Football
South Eastern 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
South Eastern 2A
27 - 54
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Additional Notes: Goldsmith's unable to field
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Sunday, 24 March 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
8 - 18
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Saturday, 23 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
54 - 41
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
60 - 42
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Football
South Eastern 2B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Greenwich 3G
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
38 - 54
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Football
South Eastern 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
17 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sussex Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 6A
42 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
26 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
3 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Futsal
Championship
6 - 12
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
66 - 77
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Eastbourne College (Beresford Astroturf)
Netball
South Eastern 6A
42 - 28
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: Reading declared they would not be fulfilling the fixture.
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
56 - 61
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Rugby League
South Eastern 1A
X  
70 - 12
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Site 5
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 3A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Silver Jubilee Park
Football
South Eastern 2B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
8 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
33 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Womens 1st: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 7 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 3A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 4C
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 3rd (Eastbourne), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: Kingston unable to field.
Football
South Eastern 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Dome
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
X  
57 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Brunel University Womens 1st: 9 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Brighton Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Futsal
Championship
9 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
62 - 69
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Football
South Eastern 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sussex University - Falmer Sport Complex
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: Roehampton unable to field
Rugby League
South Eastern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Reading 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: As agreed with Beth
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: South Eastern Conference Finals 2018-19
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
69 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 11 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Middlesex University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: Reading unable to field
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Football
South Eastern 4C
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Monday, 04 March 2019
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
10 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Football
South Eastern 2B
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:20      Venue: Stanley Deason
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
48 - 88
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
X  
7 - 29
Fixture time: 14:30     
Additional Notes: 
Brunel University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
18 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
16 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood 3G
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: CCU beat Brighton 3-2 on penalties.
Football
South Eastern 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 4C
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Netball
South Eastern 1A
51 - 45
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
6 - 11
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
American Football
1A South
16 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
1 - 9
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Eastbourne College (Beresford Astroturf)
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
88 - 48
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Netball
South Eastern 3A
55 - 30
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern 6A
45 - 35
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 3A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
X  
31 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Sussex Womens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Brighton Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Additional Notes: Westminster unable to field.
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
36 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Sunday, 17 February 2019
American Football
1A South
12 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Futsal
Premier South
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
X  
39 - 28
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy
Netball
South Eastern 1A
X  
59 - 47
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Polo Farm
Netball
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
35 - 19
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: St Mary's won 4-3 on strokes.
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3A
48 - 37
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 114
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
8 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
48 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Brunel University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
X  
6 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Griffin
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Overall points: Brunel : 320 Brighton : 313
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
10 - 46
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Rugby Club (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Brighton 2nd, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Ark Elvin Academy
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel
Futsal
Premier South
3 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Park
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
5 - 22
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Eastbourne College (Beresford Astroturf)
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
0 - 7
Fixture time: 16:20      Venue: Stanley Deason
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: Reading unable to field
Football
South Eastern 3A
X  
4 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Fisher FC
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Additional Notes: as per email
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Football
South Eastern 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Football
South Eastern 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
Trophy
43 - 72
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL Founders Tennis Courts
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
5 - 9
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
4 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Futsal
Premier South
6 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
American Football
1A South
V - V
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
24 - 40
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 3A
X  
43 - 43
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
60 - 53
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Park
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
South Eastern 6A
33 - 36
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
20 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
X  
14 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Essex Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Rugby League
South Eastern 1A
0 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 4C
9 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 1A
50 - 58
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Brixton Recreation Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Saturday, 26 January 2019
American Football
1A South
X  
8 - 14
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Eastbourne College (Beresford Astroturf)
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Additional Notes: Roehampton unable to field a team.
Sunday, 20 January 2019
Futsal
Premier South
10 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Saturday, 19 January 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 1A
44 - 37
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
52 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 10 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Brighton Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Basketball
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Additional Notes: Brighton unable to field a team on the day
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Sunday, 09 December 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
X  
11 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
American Football
1A South
3 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Futsal
Premier South
6 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Saturday, 08 December 2018
Futsal
Premier South
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: Bristol unable to field at last
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Eastbourne College (Beresford Astroturf)
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 17:20      Venue: Stanley Deason
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
66 - 69
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern 6A
38 - 13
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 2B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
X  
39 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wimbledon Rugby Football Club
Additional Notes: 
St George's, University of London Mens 1st: 7 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
29 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sussex Womens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
X  
14 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Football
South Eastern 3A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Bulmershe
Football
South Eastern 3A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Site 5
Football
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 3rd (Eastbourne), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: Roehampton unable to field
Football
South Eastern 4C
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
South Eastern 2A
30 - 50
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
South Eastern 3A
49 - 43
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
7 - 13
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Eastbourne College (Beresford Astroturf)
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:20      Venue: Stanley Deason
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
34 - 74
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Netball
South Eastern 1A
44 - 31
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 6A
24 - 17
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Whitechapel Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: RHUL MY Astro
Rugby League
South Eastern 1A
16 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
0 - 49
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Brunel University Womens 1st: 7 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 2B
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Football
South Eastern 2A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
81 - 73
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Football
South Eastern 3A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 3A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
22 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Rugby Club (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
London School of Economics Mens 1st: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2A
X  
7 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Russel's Clump
Football
South Eastern 4C
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Florence Road
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
11 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 3A
37 - 27
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Tolworth Court
Netball
South Eastern 2A
34 - 41
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
X  
8 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre
American Football
1A South
12 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Futsal
Premier South
X  
14 - 15
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bristol Grammar School Sports Hall
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
0 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Eastbourne College (Beresford Astroturf)
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern Conference Plate
29 - 15
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2A
15 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: WUC Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: Writtle couldn't field a team due to too many injuries
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
13 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby League
South Eastern 1A
0 - 74
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby Union
Trophy
20 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
12 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
103 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
Trophy
41 - 32
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
74 - 20
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Castle Centre
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
9 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Ark Elvin Academy
American Football
1A South
0 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Futsal
Premier South
8 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Futsal
Premier South
8 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Kingston College Arena
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Kingston College Arena
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
10 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Eastbourne College (Beresford Astroturf)
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
74 - 66
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
X  
49 - 29
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Netball
South Eastern 6A
33 - 24
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
South Eastern 1A
34 - 37
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
2 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Football
South Eastern 3A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bank of England
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2A
12 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
0 - 81
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Barn Elms Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Roehampton University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Brighton Womens 1st: 13 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: CitySport
Football
South Eastern 3A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Bulmershe
Football
South Eastern 2B
4 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
32 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Surrey Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Amersham and Wycombe College
Netball
South Eastern 2A
14 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
33 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 3 penalties
Brunel University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 4C
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
South Eastern 3A
28 - 36
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brunel 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Site 5
Additional Notes: Brighton unable to field a team
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wimbledon Park
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Futsal
Premier South
7 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
American Football
1A South
X  
40 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Site 5
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
81 - 46
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:20      Venue: Stanley Deason
Netball
South Eastern 1A
24 - 65
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern Conference Plate
49 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: CitySport
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
X  
18 - 19
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
56 - 31
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Brighton 3rd (Eastbourne), reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: RHUL MY Astro
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel.
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: Opposition unable to field.
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st (Eastbourne), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: Opposition unable to field.
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
13 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
5 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Bulmershe
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Rugby Club (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: Opposition unable to field.
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
33 - 31
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Silver Jubilee Park
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Brixton Recreation Centre
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
9 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Burgess Park
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Futsal
Premier South
6 - 5
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Avonbourne College
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
13 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Futsal
Premier South
21 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
51 - 28
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Eastbourne College (Beresford Astroturf)
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
38 - 64
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
49 - 45
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
55 - 5
Fixture time: 15:25      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 6A
X  
22 - 44
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
98 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Womens 1st: 16 trys, 9 conversions, 0 penalties
Kingston University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
9 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Football
South Eastern 2B
13 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
35 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 3 penalties
University of Essex Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Football
South Eastern 3A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 3A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Bulmershe
Football
South Eastern 3A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
South Eastern 3A
X  
46 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 4C
5 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: RHUL Grass Pitches
Netball
South Eastern 1A
45 - 34
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Additional Notes: Royal Vets unable to field due to travel
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Union Ban
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Futsal
Premier South
X  
5 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Futsal
Premier South
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
65 - 66
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
X  
57 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: New River Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
Middlesex University Mens 1st: 9 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
5 - 13
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Netball
South Eastern 1A
57 - 36
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Rugby Union
Trophy
24 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Warwick Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Additional Notes: won on penalties 3-1
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Polo Farm
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
52 - 41
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 9
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sherborne Road
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
4 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Futsal
Premier South
11 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
X  
62 - 43
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Eastbourne College (Beresford Astroturf)
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
0 - 11
Fixture time: 16:20      Venue: Stanley Deason
Netball
South Eastern 6A
57 - 22
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
54 - 58
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern 1A
34 - 44
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
7 - 23
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
St George's, University of London Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
South Eastern 2B
0 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL Grass Pitches
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
103 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 17 trys, 9 conversions, 0 penalties
King's College London Mens 1st : 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
1 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Football
South Eastern 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby League
South Eastern 1A
X  
34 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Parks
Football
South Eastern 3A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Football
South Eastern 3A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 4C
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
South Eastern 2A
8 - 28
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
South Eastern 3A
49 - 39
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
7 - 17
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Sunday, 14 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
0 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Saturday, 13 October 2018
Futsal
Premier South
12 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Hall
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Eastbourne College (Beresford Astroturf)
Netball
South Eastern 3A
57 - 28
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern 1A
X  
17 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Sussex Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
45 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Mens 1st: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
23 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Football
South Eastern 2B
5 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 3A
0 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bank of England
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Lacrosse
South Eastern 1A
11 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 3A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 4C
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Football
South Eastern 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
South Eastern 2A
46 - 15
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 6A
27 - 36
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Wednesday, 30 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30     
Additional Notes: Bucks New unable to field a team on the day of the game.
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
136 / AO - 226 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 136 / AO (39 overs)
Reading University Mens 1st: 226 / AO (50 overs)
Sunday, 27 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
X  
224 / AO - 211 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30     
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 224 / AO (46 overs)
Reading University Mens 2nd: 211 / AO (48 overs)
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
X  
298 / AO - 237 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Eastcote Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Brunel University Mens 1st: 298 / AO (45 overs)
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 237 / AO (41 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
144 / 9 - 145 / 9
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: West Witterings CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 144 / 9 (50 overs)
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 145 / 9 (45 overs)
Sunday, 20 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: Surrey unable to field
Wednesday, 16 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
X  
134 / AO - 133 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30     
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 134 / AO (37 overs)
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 133 / AO (41 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: RH unable to field
Wednesday, 09 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
247 / AO - 249 / 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University College Mens 1st: 247 / AO (50 overs)
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 249 / 3 (49 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
209 / AO - 150 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Fareham & Crofton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Portsmouth Mens 3rd: 209 / AO (40 overs)
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 150 / AO (41 overs)
Saturday, 21 April 2018
American Football
South Conference Cup
24 - 15
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Not actual fixture, these 2 teams progress to National Finals event.
Thursday, 22 March 2018
Football
South Eastern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: .
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
X  
49 - 54
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Crest Academy
Hockey
Tier 5 - South East London
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Eastbourne College (Beresford Astroturf)
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
11 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00     
Netball
South Eastern 5A
19 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 4C
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: .
Monday, 19 March 2018
Netball
South Eastern 5A
V - V
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Sunday, 18 March 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre
American Football
South Conference Cup
20 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Saturday, 17 March 2018
Futsal
Championship
X  
9 - 3
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Maiden Castle
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Kingston College Arena
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Kingston College Arena
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South East London
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 3rd (Eastbourne), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Eastbourne College (Beresford Astroturf)
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Reading Cricket & Hockey Club
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
48 - 15
Fixture time: 16:15     
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: London Met didn't attend the fixture - went to a venue that wasn't on the fixture confirmation and didn't respond to chase phone calls on the day of the game
Netball
South Eastern 5A
28 - 37
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
South Eastern 2A
56 - 32
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Rugby League
South Eastern 1A
16 - 50
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Football
South Eastern 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Site 5
Football
South Eastern 3A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Rye
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
X  
81 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Reading University Womens 1st: 13 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Brighton Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00     
Netball
South Eastern 3A
44 - 47
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 4C
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 7A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bulverhythe Recreation Ground (HASTINGS)
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Monday, 12 March 2018
Football
South Eastern 7A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St. Paul's Sports Ground - Fisher FC
Additional Notes: Brighton unable to field team.
Sunday, 11 March 2018
Futsal
Championship
X  
12 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport Central
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
X  
47 - 24
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy
Netball
South Eastern 1A
X  
33 - 41
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
Tier 5 - South East London
14 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Eastbourne College (Beresford Astroturf)
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: RHUL MY Astro
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
6 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern Conference Cup
15 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 4C
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
46 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Sussex Womens 1st: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Brighton Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 2A
40 - 39
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: New River Sports and Fitness
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Tuesday, 06 March 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Monday, 05 March 2018
Netball
South Eastern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: Unable to field
Sunday, 04 March 2018
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Tolworth Court
American Football
South Conference Cup
14 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: Bucks New Contacted captain Sunday morning
Saturday, 03 March 2018
Futsal
Premier South
7 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Futsal
Premier South
8 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Wednesday, 28 February 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 1A
49 - 43
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
65 - 53
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Sunday, 25 February 2018
Futsal
Premier South
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
American Football
2A South
36 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Saturday, 24 February 2018
Futsal
Premier South
X  
8 - 10
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bristol Grammar School Sports Hall
Wednesday, 21 February 2018
Netball
South Eastern 3A
35 - 50
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
4 - 3
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Stanley Deason
Hockey
Tier 5 - South East London
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Parkwood 3G
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
9 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby League
South Eastern 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: St Mary's unable to field
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Additional Notes: Herts unable to field
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
7 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL MY Astro
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
17 - 30
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Brunel University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Avisford Park
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 3A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
South Eastern 5A
38 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Football
South Eastern 4C
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Florence Road
Football
South Eastern 7A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wimbledon Park
Sunday, 18 February 2018
Futsal
Premier South
X  
5 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Saturday, 17 February 2018
Futsal
Premier South
13 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Wednesday, 14 February 2018
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
75 - 42
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: CitySport
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 14
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Sports Park
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 10
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 2nd : 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
12 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Middlesex University
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
31 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
11 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
X  
17 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Site 5
Additional Notes: 
Brunel University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Image description
Back to top