Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Bournemouth University
Wednesday, 12 June 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Friday, 07 June 2019
Cricket
South A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
South A
X  
238 / 7 - 165 / AO
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: University Parks
Additional Notes: 
Oxford University Mens 1st: 238 / 7 (50 overs)
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 165 / AO (48 overs)
Cricket
Western 1A
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Gorseinon Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Swansea unable to field a team due to exams.
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Tennis
South A Playoffs
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Downton Tennis Club,
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
161 / 2 - 160 / 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Broadstone Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 161 / 2 (19 overs)
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 160 / 4 (30 overs)
Cricket
South A
X  
86 / AO - 129 / AO
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: St Fagans Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 86 / AO (38 overs)
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 129 / AO (46 overs)
Cricket
Western 3B
X  
101 / AO - 102 / 3
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 3rd: 101 / AO (30 overs)
Bournemouth University Mens 2nd: 102 / 3 (20 overs)
Friday, 17 May 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
160 / 4 - 159 / 4
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 160 / 4 (28 overs)
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 159 / 4 (30 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
South A
X  
172 / AO - 175 / 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 172 / AO (48 overs)
University of Surrey Mens 1st: 175 / 9 (50 overs)
Cricket
Western 3B
X  
211 / 8 - 210 / 9
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 2nd: 211 / 8 (45 overs)
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 210 / 9 (49 overs)
Tuesday, 14 May 2019
Badminton
Premier South Playoffs
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Monday, 13 May 2019
Basketball
Premier South Playoffs
101 - 35
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Friday, 10 May 2019
Cricket
South A
X  
180 / 9 - 109 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 180 / 9 (50 overs)
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 109 / AO (41 overs)
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Basketball
Premier South Playoffs
33 - 106
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Basketball
Premier South Playoffs
70 - 78
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queens' School
Badminton
Premier South Playoffs
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Cricket
South A
X  
235 / 7 - 97 / 7
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 235 / 7 (50 overs)
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 97 / 7 (20 overs)
Cricket
Western 3B
X  
237 - 72
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Tennis
South A Playoffs
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: .
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Basketball
Premier South Playoffs
92 - 73
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Golf
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 12:25      Venue: Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Golf
Trophy
3.5 - 5.5
Fixture time: 09:40      Venue: Dudsbury Golf Club
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Netball
Western 4A
54 - 37
  X
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sir David English
Netball
Western 2A
59 - 38
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sir David English
Golf
Western 2A
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 12:50      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Basketball
Trophy
X  
77 - 49
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Golf
Trophy
7 - 2
Fixture time: 08:00      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Netball
Western 2A
30 - 45
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Bourne Academy
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 3A
58 - 47
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Western 2A
15 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Trophy
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Football
Western 2A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Badminton
Western 3A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Western 2B
21 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Netball
Western 4A
43 - 58
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Golf
Western 3A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Golf
Western 2A
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 12:35      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Golf
Western 1A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 12:05      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Winchester Tennis Club
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Winchester Tennis Club
Additional Notes: Winchester ill players
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Western 3A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Golf
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Additional Notes: Confirmed via email
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
Western 2A
13 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Futsal
Championship
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport Central
American Football
South Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Netball
Western 2A
63 - 28
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Basketball
Western 3A
81 - 67
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 2A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 4A
56 - 38
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Bourne Academy
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Western 2B
4 - 6
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Hockey
Western 2A
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Llandaff Grass
Additional Notes: n
Football
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Squash
Western 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 9 games
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 3 games
Football
Western 4A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Netball
Western 5A
X  
46 - 49
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hengrove Park Leisure Centre (Sports Hall)
Golf
Western 2A
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 13:10      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Squash
Western 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 6 games
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 10 games
Squash
Western 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western 1A
6 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue:  Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
Hockey
Western 4A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Lacrosse
Western 2B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Badminton
Western 3A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Golf
Western 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:40      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Additional Notes: SW pulled form league
Tennis
Western 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David LLoyd
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Tennis
Western 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Western 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Golf
Western 1A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Golf
Western 2A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Boringdon Golf Club
Monday, 11 March 2019
Golf
Western 2A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 12:50      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Futsal
Western Conference Cup
1 - 11
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sir David English
Futsal
Championship
9 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sir David English
American Football
South Conference Cup
40 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: TEST PARK SPORTS GROUNDS
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Golf
Western 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:40      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Golf
Championship
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 08:00      Venue: Close House
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Basketball
Trophy
X  
100 - 93
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Futsal
Western 2A
6 - 10
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00     
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Tennis
Championship
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Tennis Centre
Basketball
Trophy
X  
34 - 76
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
24 - 17
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 2B
0 - 30
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Tennis
Western 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Futsal
Western Conference Cup
X  
5 - 9
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Futsal
Trophy
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Founders Hall
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to the deadline.
Futsal
Trophy
0 - 14
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
67 - 122
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
34 - 88
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Football
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
72 - 95
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Netball
Western 4A
50 - 50
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
52 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
X  
14 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Volleyball
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Volleyball
Championship
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport Central
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 50
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Llandaff Grass
Additional Notes: 
Aberystwyth University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 10 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
0 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Football
Western 1A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G, Hartpury University
Badminton
Western 3A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 3 games
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 9 games
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
7 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
3 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Table Tennis
Western 1A
11 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Luke's Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Western 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue:  Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
Badminton
Western 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 2A
3 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Golf
Western 1A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Golf
Championship
5 - 1
Fixture time: 12:05      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Volleyball
Championship
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sport Central
Tennis
Trophy
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Golf
Western Conference Cup
0.5 - 5.5
Fixture time: 10:05      Venue: Dudsbury Golf Club
Golf
Western Conference Cup
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Bristol and Clifton Golf Club
Monday, 25 February 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
5 - 5
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Avonbourne College
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Futsal
Western Conference Cup
X  
5 - 5
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Additional Notes: 3-2 BU Win
Futsal
Western 1A
6 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Futsal
Premier South
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Avonbourne College
American Football
2A South West
X  
14 - 34
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Test Park
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
16 - 0
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Basketball
Trophy
122 - 69
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 4A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Basketball
Trophy
107 - 35
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 3A
79 - 68
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Netball
Western 2A
35 - 43
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Bourne Academy
Tennis
Championship
4 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Duke's Meadow Tennis Centre
Hockey
Western 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Squash
Western 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Bath Mens 4th: 9 games
Lacrosse
Western 2B
21 - 9
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Netball
Western 4A
X  
38 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 2A
24 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Plymouth Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Volleyball
Championship
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Football
Trophy
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue:  Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
Hockey
Western 2A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Volleyball
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Marjon Sports Centre SH2
Lacrosse
Western 2A
12 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Squash
Western 2A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 3 games
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 15 games
Squash
Western 2A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Womens 1st: 6 games
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 6 games
Football
Western 4A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G
Golf
Western 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Golf
Trophy
5.5 - 0.5
  X
Fixture time: 12:05      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Covered Courts
Golf
Western 3A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 11:50      Venue: Kendleshire Golf Club
Golf
Trophy
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:40      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Tennis
Trophy
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Volleyball
Championship
3 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Tennis
Western 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
Trophy
8 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Futsal
Premier South
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Avonbourne College
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Futsal
Trophy
w/o v
Involuntary walkover awarded to Bournemouth 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Additional Notes: REG 10.11.3, 2 or more walkovers conceded in the league.
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
Western 1A
148 - 64
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
X  
47 - 78
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 1A
100 - 39
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
16 - 7
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Netball
Western Conference Plate
42 - 38
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sketty Lane
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: Cardiff 3-5 Bournemouth
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
64 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
1 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Rugby Union
Western 1A
12 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Plymouth Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Football
Western 1A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Badminton
Western 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western 1A
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue:  Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
Additional Notes: Confirmed by message
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
11 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Winchester Sports Stadium
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hartpury University
Table Tennis
Western 2B
X  
16 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Golf
Western Conference Cup
3 - 3
Fixture time: 12:50      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Additional Notes: 2-1 on play off
Golf
Trophy
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 12:25      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 3A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Golf
Western Conference Cup
X  
1.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Boringdon Golf Club
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
7 - 6
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Futsal
Premier South
3 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Park
American Football
2A South West
2 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
5 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Trophy Final
X  
61 - 61
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Fewer wickets lost
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Trophy Final
X  
76 - 79
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Trophy Final - Group One
X  
81 - 50
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Trophy Final - Group One
X  
68 - 50
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Trophy Final - Group One
X  
58 - 83
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Volleyball
Premier South
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Basketball
Western 3A
47 - 57
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Trophy
99 - 43
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Volleyball
Premier South
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 16:10      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Football
Trophy
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 5-4 Bristol
Netball
Western 4A
45 - 37
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Bourne Academy
Basketball
Trophy
116 - 84
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Squash
Western 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 2nd: 3 games
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 11 games
Netball
Western 2A
50 - 43
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Football
Western 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
5 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Folley
Squash
Western 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Plymouth Mens 1st: 6 games
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 12 games
Rugby Union
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: Confirmed via email
Rugby Union
Western 1A
15 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Hockey
Western 2A
4 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Hockey
Western 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Football
Trophy
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Tennis
Western 1A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David LLoyd
Golf
Western 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 12:05      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Netball
Western 5A
X  
24 - 50
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
South A
4 - 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Duke's Meadow Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 3A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David LLoyd
Tennis
Western 2A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Golf
Western 2A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Golf
Western 1A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
Western 2A
8 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Futsal
Premier South
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Additional Notes: Fixture not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
American Football
2A South West
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: Did not attend. Email confirmation
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
2 - 14
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Futsal
Western 1A
3 - 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Golf
Premier South
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
Western 3A
91 - 31
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Netball
Western 4A
47 - 34
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Bourne Academy
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Additional Notes: ..
Basketball
Western 1A
81 - 56
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Squash
Western 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 10 games
University of Bristol Womens 4th: 3 games
Lacrosse
Western 2B
10 - 4
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Hockey
Western 2A
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Rugby Union
Western 1A
12 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 3rd (Medics): 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
1 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Cage
Football
Western 1A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Football
Western 2A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Test Park
Lacrosse
Western 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse/Football 2
Additional Notes: Unable to get a official
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
10 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings RFC - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 4A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Squash
Western 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 7 games
Bournemouth University Mens 2nd: 5 games
Badminton
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Canford School
Additional Notes: Confirmed via email
Badminton
Western 3A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Canford School
Football
Western 1A
1 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Squash
Western 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 10 games
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 7 games
Hockey
Western 5A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Elba
Additional Notes: UWTSD Carmarthen unable to field a team due to player availability
Basketball
Western 1A
116 - 46
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Volleyball
Premier South
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 4A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Lacrosse
Western 2B
5 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Golf
Western 3A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: South Devon Tennis Centre
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: UCP Marjon
Tennis
South A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Western 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Netball
Western 5A
X  
38 - 39
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Golf
Western 2A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Tennis
Western 1A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Golf
Western 1A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Founders Hall
American Football
2A South West
13 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Trophy Qualifier - Group One
X  
61 - 60
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Trophy Qualifier - Group One
X  
83 - 84
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Trophy Qualifier - Group One
X  
79 - 78
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Western Conference Cup
X  
7 - 8
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Basketball
Western 1A
117 - 62
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 1A
95 - 66
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
Western 2A
98 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 14 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
Aberystwyth University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 12 games
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 4 games
Volleyball
Premier South
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Western 1A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Volleyball
Premier South
1 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Tennis
Western 2A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Golf
Premier South
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 10:40      Venue: Reading Golf Club
Golf
Western 1A
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 09:50      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Golf
Western 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Sunday, 09 December 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
19 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
American Football
2A South West
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Folley
Additional Notes: injuries
Futsal
Western 2A
2 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
Western 3A
79 - 39
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Volleyball
Premier South
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SportsDock
Netball
Western 5A
41 - 25
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Bourne Academy
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
3 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Winchester Sports Stadium
Squash
Western 2A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 6 games
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 9 games
Badminton
Western 2A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Rugby Union
Western 1A
41 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 2A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 0 games
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 12 games
Badminton
Western 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Football
Western 4A
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garrison Ground
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
15 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Plymstock Albion Oaks
Additional Notes: 
University of Plymouth Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Table Tennis
Western 2B
1 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
Table Tennis
Western 2A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol SU - Carpenter Room
Lacrosse
Western 2B
8 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Volleyball
Premier South
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SportsDock
Squash
Western 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 12 games
Hockey
Western 5A
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Winchester Sports Stadium
Hockey
Western 2A
0 - 7
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Badminton
Western 3A
6 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Tennis
Western 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nuffield Health
Tennis
South A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Tennis
Western 3A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Golf
Western 1A
X  
0.5 - 5.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Golf
Western 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Golf
Western 1A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Golf
Premier South
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Kingsdown Golf Club
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Avonbourne College
Additional Notes: Internal disciplinary action at Winchester (students suspended from BUCS sport for one month) - notified by Winchester on 05/11
Futsal
Premier South
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Avonbourne College
American Football
2A South West
27 - 0
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Basketball
Western 1A
40 - 100
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Badminton
Western 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 4A
5 - 6
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Marjon New Hockey Pitch
Basketball
Western 1A
72 - 122
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Volleyball
Premier South
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Netball
Western 2A
32 - 56
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Bourne Academy
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Netball
Western 4A
15 - 54
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 2A
7 - 27
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of St Mark & St John Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: River Park Leisure Centre
Football
Western 1A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: USW Sports Park 3G
Football
Western 1A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Hockey
Western 5A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Table Tennis
Western 1A
14 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 4A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Volleyball
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Squash
Western 3A
1 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 2nd: 3 games
Southampton Solent University Mens 1st: 6 games
Table Tennis
Western 2B
2 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue:  Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 2A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Tennis
South A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Golf
Western 2A
X  
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Lilley Brook Golf Club
Volleyball
Premier South
3 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Golf
Western 2A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Bristol and Clifton Golf Club
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Avonbourne College
American Football
2A South West
X  
6 - 24
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Marston Sports Ground
Futsal
Western 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: Internal Disciplinary Action
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
11 - 0
Fixture time: 12:25      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Futsal
Western 1A
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
150 - 81
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
96 - 99
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Leisure Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
140 - 82
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
84 - 83
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 36
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
63 - 58
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Trophy
50 - 85
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
2 - 17
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Marjon Old Hockey Pitch
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Squash
Western Conference Cup
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 7 games
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 12 games
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Lacrosse
Western 2A
10 - 5
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Football
Trophy
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Badminton
Trophy
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Football
Western Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: Confirmed by email
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
12 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Volleyball
Trophy
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Table Tennis
Western 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Squash
Western Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 0 games
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
7 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue:  Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
Netball
Western Conference Plate
X  
24 - 39
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
1 - 3
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
1 - 21
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd (Swansea)
Tennis
Trophy
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Golf
Western Conference Cup
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Lilley Brook Golf Club
Golf
Western 1A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Pennard Golf Club
Golf
Western 1A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Cardiff Golf Club
Golf
Premier South
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
8 - 4
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Golf
Western Conference Cup
1 - 5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Kendleshire Golf Club
Golf
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Kingsdown Golf Club
Additional Notes: Lost in playoff
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
Western 2A
6 - 9
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Futsal
Premier South
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Aldeham School Sports Centre
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Founders Hall
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
11 - 4
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Marjon Sports Centre SH1
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
89 - 88
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Leisure Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
112 - 138
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Leisure Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
97 - 101
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Sports Centre
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Hockey
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 1A
103 - 24
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Volleyball
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 1A
100 - 61
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Football
Western 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Badminton
Western 3A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Canford School
Netball
Western 2A
X  
65 - 40
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 5A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
15 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Rugby Union
Western 1A
15 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 2A
74 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 13 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Football
Western 1A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Football
Western 1A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Football
Western 4A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Badminton
Western 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Canford School
Netball
Western 5A
29 - 35
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park
Squash
Western 2A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 12 games
Swansea University Womens 1st: 0 games
Table Tennis
Western 1A
9 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue:  Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
Volleyball
Premier South
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Squash
Western 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 15 games
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 0 games
Table Tennis
Western 2B
17 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Luke's Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Western 2B
14 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Basketball
Western 3A
79 - 74
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Squash
Western 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 4th: 9 games
Bournemouth University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Hockey
Western 2A
7 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Water Astro
Hockey
Western 4A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Golf
Western 2A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bristol and Clifton Golf Club
Tennis
Western 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Covered Courts
Golf
Western 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Pennard Golf Club
Additional Notes: Swansea University have now withdrawn, apologies for any problems caused.
Golf
Western 1A
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Pennard Golf Club
Tennis
South A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 1A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Golf
Western 2A
5.5 - 0.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Golf
Western 1A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 08:10      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Monday, 12 November 2018
Volleyball
Premier South
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: St Gregory the Great School
Volleyball
Premier South
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: St Gregory the Great School
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Futsal
Premier South
9 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Futsal
Western 2A
15 - 6
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Golf
Premier South
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
2 - 9
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Volleyball
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 1A
103 - 54
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Netball
Western 5A
32 - 30
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Bourne Academy
Basketball
Western 1A
102 - 49
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Squash
Western 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 10 games
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 3 games
Lacrosse
Western 2B
16 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Football
Western 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
36 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Plymouth Mens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 1A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hartpury University
Badminton
Western 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Table Tennis
Western 1A
10 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue:  Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
6 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Squash
Western Conference Cup
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
59 - 28
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
58 - 23
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Lacrosse
Western 2B
1 - 14
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Golf
Western Conference Cup
5 - 1
Fixture time: 12:05      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Tennis
South A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
9 - 11
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nuffield Health
Tennis
Western 1A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Volleyball
Premier South
3 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Golf
Premier South
6 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Golf
Western 1A
1.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 08:10      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Futsal
Western 2A
7 - 9
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SUSU Sports Hall
Futsal
Premier South
6 - 5
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Avonbourne College
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: University Sports Arena
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Hockey
Western 2A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Rugby Union
Western 2A
38 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 2A
4 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Netball
Western 5A
56 - 20
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Bourne Academy
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western 1A
X  
1 - 16
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
38 - 77
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
56 - 127
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Lacrosse
Western 2B
18 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Squash
Western 2A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Bath Womens 2nd: 1 games
Hockey
Western 4A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
15 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Football
Western 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Football
Western 1A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Football
Western 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Football
Western 4A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Rugby Union
Western 1A
31 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 3rd (Medics): 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 2A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: River Park Leisure Centre
Squash
Western 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 6 games
University of Plymouth Mens 1st: 9 games
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
56 - 49
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Covered Courts
Netball
Western 4A
45 - 43
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Covered Courts
Golf
Western 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:35      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Golf
Western 1A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 12:05      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Tennis
South A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Volleyball
Premier South
3 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Tennis
Western 3A
8 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Image description
Back to top