Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of Bath
Tuesday, 11 June 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
A - A
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: St Cross Ground
Monday, 10 June 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
A - A
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sulis Club
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
173 / 4 - 169 / 9
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bath Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 173 / 4 (38 overs)
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 169 / 9 (40 overs)
Friday, 31 May 2019
Cricket
Premier South
X  
68 / 2 - 67 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sulis Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 1st: 68 / 2 (7 overs)
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 67 / AO (17 overs)
Thursday, 30 May 2019
Cricket
Premier South
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Bath unable to field a team
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Premier South
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Moseley Ashfield Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
95 / 4 - 201 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bath Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 95 / 4 (20 overs)
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 201 / AO (45 overs)
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Premier South
X  
44 / 9 - 45 / 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sulis Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 1st: 44 / 9 (16 overs)
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 45 / 2 (9 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Premier South
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Bath unable to field a team
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
251 / 9 - 223 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bath Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 251 / 9 (50 overs)
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 223 / AO (49.3 overs)
Sunday, 12 May 2019
Futsal
Premier South Playoffs
7 - 15
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: LSBU Sports Centre
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Premier South
43 / 0 - 42 / AO
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Newport Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 43 / 0 (9 overs)
University of Bath Womens 1st: 42 / AO (18 overs)
Sunday, 14 April 2019
Futsal
Premier South Playoffs
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Founders Hall
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Rugby Union
Championship
X  
37 - 27
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Bath Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
Netball
Western 2A
59 - 38
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sir David English
Football
Trophy
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Basford United Football Club
Football
Western 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Golf
Western 2B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Tewkesbury Park Hotel Golf & Country Club
Badminton
Trophy
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Tennis
Trophy
7 - 6
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Saturday, 23 March 2019
Futsal
Championship
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport Central
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Rugby Union
Championship
X  
64 - 29
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Infield
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 10 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 1A
21 - 6
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Sand Astro
Hockey
Western 1A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 2A
42 - 40
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Football
Western 2A
1 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
19 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Folley
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 4th: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 6 games
University of Bath Mens 4th: 6 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
12 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Football
Western 3A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Squash
Western 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Plymouth Mens 1st: 3 games
Netball
Western 1A
X  
45 - 39
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Championship
7 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: The Tennis Centre
Tennis
Championship
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
5 - 6
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Life Centre
Futsal
Championship
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 3-1
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Badminton
Western 1A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
44 - 60
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 2A
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Netball
Western 2A
X  
34 - 35
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
10 - 36
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Limekiln Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 2nd: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
3 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Squash
Western 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 7 games
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 11 games
Netball
Championship
X  
60 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
15 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Football
Western 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Football
Western 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Football
Western 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
82 - 70
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Table Tennis
Western 1A
6 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue:  Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
Badminton
Championship
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Championship
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Additional Notes: N/A
Squash
Western 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bath 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: N/A
Lacrosse
Western 1A
27 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Squash
Western 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 0 games
Netball
Western 2A
X  
36 - 37
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
6 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Trophy
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Golf
Western 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bath 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Aberystwyth Golf Club
Additional Notes: Internal disciplinary
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Futsal
Trophy
X  
6 - 9
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Futsal
Trophy
X  
8 - 6
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
American Football
Trophy
X  
14 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
19 - 5
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Infield
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Loughborough University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
31 - 43
Fixture time: 18:00     
Hockey
Championship
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: Bath won 4-3 on flicks
Hockey
Championship
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00     
Football
Trophy
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Limekiln Pitch
Additional Notes: 2-1 in extra time to Bath
Badminton
Trophy
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 0 games
Tennis
Championship
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Championship
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Futsal
Trophy
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Founders Hall
Futsal
Trophy
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Founders Hall
American Football
Trophy
X  
6 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park
Thursday, 28 February 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bath 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: Didn't come
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
36 - 35
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Founders Hall
Table Tennis
Western 1A
7 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Fencing
Western 1A
X  
119 - 120
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Football
Western 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
63 - 24
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Water Polo
Championship
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Central
Football
Championship
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Rugby Union
Vase
35 - 15
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 1st: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: River Park Leisure Centre
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:35      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Lacrosse
Championship
X  
1 - 10
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Netball
Western 1A
X  
47 - 23
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
70 - 87
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Founders Hall
Netball
Western Conference Plate
X  
36 - 34
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sketty Lane
Fencing
Championship
X  
124 - 112
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
0 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
21 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
7 - 49
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of South Wales Womens 1st: 8 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
14 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
24 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 3rd (Medics): 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 4th: 11 games
University of Bath Womens 2nd: 7 games
Rugby Union
Western 2A
47 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 5th: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 4th: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 5A
5 - 69
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 9th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 5th: 11 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: UCP Marjon
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
6 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Championship
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Championship
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Netball
Championship
X  
50 - 44
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 11 games
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 7 games
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
7 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 9 games
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 6 games
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
59 - 92
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Founders Hall
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Founders Hall
Tennis
Trophy
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: White Horse Leisure and Tennis Centre
Tennis
Trophy
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
6 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Founders Hall
American Football
1A South West
X  
16 - 20
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Pligrim Pitch 3G
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
X  
22 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Friday, 22 February 2019
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
36 - 44
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 2 penalties
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Water Polo
Championship
X  
8 - 13
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Trophy
0 - 8
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Trojans Hockey Club
Table Tennis
Trophy
11 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Squash
Trophy
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 1st: 11 games
University of Bath Womens 1st: 3 games
Netball
Western 2A
35 - 43
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Bourne Academy
Netball
Western 6A
X  
30 - 41
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Netball
Western 2A
42 - 37
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Lacrosse
Championship
15 - 11
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: EHB Sand-Dressed Pitch
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Brickfields - Sand Astro
Hockey
Western 2A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Squash
Western 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Bath Mens 4th: 9 games
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 3A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marjon New Hockey Pitch
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
11 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Football
Western 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Football
Western 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Football Club
Squash
Western 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UWE Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 4th: 7 games
University of Bath Womens 2nd: 11 gamesN/A
Water Polo
Championship
X  
19 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
American Football
1A South West
X  
7 - 9
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: STV Pitch 1
Rugby League
Championship
X  
18 - 40
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Fencing
Championship
X  
110 - 129
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edward Herbert Building Sports Hall
Football
Championship
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gannochy 3G Astro
Football
Championship
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Bath Mens 1st: 0 games
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Squash
Western 2A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 3 games
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 15 games
Football
Trophy
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Limekiln Pitch
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Brickfields - Sand Astro
Rugby Union
South A
X  
55 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G, Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 15 games
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 1 games
Badminton
Trophy
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Trophy
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David LLoyd
Tennis
Championship
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Championship
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Trophy
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Golf
Championship
X  
1.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Manor House and Golf Club
Golf
Western 2B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Kingsdown Golf Club
Tuesday, 19 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
X  
4 - 10
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
Trophy
5 - 5
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: 2-3 win on pens
Futsal
Trophy
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Founders Hall
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Football
Western 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Water Polo
Western 1A
22 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Basingstoke Aquadrome
Futsal
Premier South
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Futsal
Premier South
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Friday, 15 February 2019
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
6 - 7
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
53 - 17
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Infield
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 2 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Western 1A
61 - 73
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Basketball
Western 1A
148 - 64
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 1A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 1A
76 - 35
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Volleyball
Western 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Netball
Western Conference Cup
42 - 60
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Netball
Western 1A
63 - 52
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Rugby Union
Western 1A
49 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 7 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
4 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bishop Gore Playing Fields
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 74
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 1A
34 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 7 games
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 11 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western Conference Cup
X  
7 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
62 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 4th: 9 trys, 7 conversions, 1 penalties
Royal Agricultural University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Badminton
Western 1A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bath 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: N/A
Netball
Western Conference Plate
31 - 44
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park
Table Tennis
Western 1A
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Table Tennis
Western 2B
X  
16 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Rugby Union
South A
13 - 26
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby 1
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 2nd: 6 games
Swansea University Womens 1st: 3 games
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
1 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 15 games
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 1 games
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Water Astro
Additional Notes: Won on flicks
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bath 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Additional Notes: N/A
Tennis
Trophy
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Futsal
Western 1A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
American Football
1A South West
X  
19 - 18
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: STV Pitch 1
Friday, 08 February 2019
American Football
1A South West
21 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Football
Western 3A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
7 - 23
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Rugby 1
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 3 penalties
Hockey
South A
V - V
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline
Water Polo
Premier South
14 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
Basketball
Western 1A
80 - 66
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 2A
60 - 32
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Squash
Western 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 1 games
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 15 games
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
South A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Fencing
Trophy
X  
89 - 131
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Fencing
Premier South
X  
120 - 135
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Lacrosse
Premier South
X  
8 - 22
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 2nd: 3 games
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 11 games
Squash
Western 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 4th: 9 games
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 0 games
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Rugby Union
Western 1A
15 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
6 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fusion Table Tennis Club
Rugby League
Premier South
X  
18 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Football
Western 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Football
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Netball
Trophy
X  
50 - 43
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Rugby Union
South A
34 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
24 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 7th: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 4th: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western 2A
X  
38 - 22
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Lacrosse
Premier South
X  
13 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Football
Premier South
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Badminton
Premier South
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 1 games
Badminton
Trophy
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Rugby Union
Trophy
61 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 2nd: 11 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Womens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Trophy
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Badminton
Trophy
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 3A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Water Astro
Badminton
Trophy
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Tennis
South A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Tennis
South A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: White Horse Leisure and Tennis Centre
Tennis
National
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Additional Notes: Score was not imputed before the deadline
Golf
Western 2B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Kingsdown Golf Club
Tuesday, 05 February 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
21 - 3
Fixture time: 21:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Monday, 04 February 2019
Squash
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Tennis
National
8 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: The Tennis Centre
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Founders Hall
Tennis
National
X  
8 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 09:00     
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Tennis
National
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00     
Tennis
National
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Dan Maskell Tennis Centre, Loughborough University
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Football
Western 1A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
28 - 24
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Premier South
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Limekiln Pitch
Rugby Union
South A
X  
60 - 14
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sulis Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 10 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
23 - 31
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sulis Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Plymouth Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Squash
Western 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Swansea 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club
Additional Notes: Bath were out of term time and Swansea could not reschedule, sorry.
Netball
Premier South
X  
40 - 72
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Lacrosse
Premier South
X  
15 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Lacrosse
Premier South
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline
Badminton
Premier South
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
South A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
South A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Founders Hall
Wednesday, 19 December 2018
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
36 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bath Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Sunday, 16 December 2018
American Football
1A South West
X  
34 - 26
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G pitch
Saturday, 15 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
12 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
33 - 31
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Infield
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 4 penalties
Hartpury University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Premier South
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Golf
Premier South
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Kingsdown Golf Club
Saturday, 08 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
17 - 16
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Friday, 07 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
16 - 12
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
10 - 30
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Rugby Rubbercrumb
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 3 penalties
University of Bath Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 3 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
54 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 9 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bath Mens 4th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Western 1A
9 - 8
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Table Tennis
Western 2B
14 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Squash
Western 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Womens 2nd: 6 games
University of Bath Womens 1st: 7 games
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Trojans Hockey Club
Fencing
Western 1A
X  
135 - 67
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Fencing
Western 1A
X  
102 - 120
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
31 - 19
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 11 games
University of Bath Mens 1st: 8 games
Table Tennis
Western 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Lacrosse
Premier South
6 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
61 - 86
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Squash
Western 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 2nd: 10 games
Swansea University Womens 1st: 3 games
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Western 2A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Netball
Western 2A
X  
51 - 33
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Football
Western 3A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Staddiscombe Football Pitches
Football
Premier South
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Limekiln Pitch
Rugby League
Premier South
X  
58 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Rugby Union
South A
38 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 3 penalties
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Football
Western 2A
X  
2 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Squash
Western 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 3 games
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 11 games
Rugby Union
Western 5A
X  
93 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 5th: 15 trys, 9 conversions, 0 penalties
Bath Spa University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bath 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Additional Notes: Opposition turned up late, unable to get a game in.
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
10 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Arena
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
91 - 77
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Badminton
Premier South
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Archers Arena
Basketball
Western 1A
69 - 59
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Lacrosse
Western 1A
10 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 5 games
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 12 games
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Squash
Western 3A
X  
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 4th: 9 games
Southampton Solent University Mens 1st: 1 games
Netball
Western 6A
X  
99 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 2A
0 - 7
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Tennis
South A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
South A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Golf
Premier South
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Kingsdown Golf Club
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
11 - 11
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Queen Elizabeth School
Water Polo
Premier South
12 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth School
Futsal
Western 1A
17 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
American Football
1A South West
X  
39 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: STV Pitch 1
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
20 - 9
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
17 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Friday, 30 November 2018
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
100 - 73
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Badminton
Western 1A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
11 - 13
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Bath Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Netball
Western 2A
38 - 44
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Football
Premier South
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Netball
Premier South
34 - 52
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Archers Arena
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
90 - 74
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Fencing
Western 1A
X  
126 - 131
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Hockey
South A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: UCP Marjon
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Rugby League
Premier South
X  
34 - 28
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Badminton
Premier South
0 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Squash
Western 1A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Bristol Womens 3rd: 2 games
Squash
Western 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 12 games
University of Bath Womens 2nd: 0 games
Netball
Western 2A
X  
30 - 29
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
South A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Table Tennis
Western 2B
X  
4 - 13
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: St Luke's Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South A
X  
25 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 68
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Studio 3
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
46 - 84
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
0 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 1A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Squash
Western 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UWE Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 5 games
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 14 games
Football
Western 2A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
14 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 4th: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
8 - 19
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 3 games
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Fencing
Premier South
X  
121 - 129
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Leon Paul Fencing Centre
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Lacrosse
Premier South
X  
7 - 18
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Lacrosse
Premier South
6 - 18
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Netball
Western 1A
X  
38 - 64
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Football
Western 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Netball
Western 6A
12 - 88
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bath University Sports Village
Table Tennis
Western 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Hockey
Western 2A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 9 games
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 6 games
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
National
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Tennis Centre
Tennis
National
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
South A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: New River Sport and Fitness Centre
Football
Premier South
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Tennis
South A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Duke's Meadow Tennis Centre
Golf
Western 2B
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 09:20      Venue: Kingsdown Golf Club
Golf
Premier South
X  
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Kingsdown Golf Club
Table Tennis
Western 1A
X  
0 - 17
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
2 - 9
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Founders Hall
American Football
1A South West
28 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
12 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Futsal
Premier South
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Friday, 23 November 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
11 - 11
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Basketball
Trophy
56 - 45
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
13 - 27
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Infield
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Durham University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
Hockey
South A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Badminton
Premier South
2 - 6
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Badminton
Trophy
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Basketball
Trophy
89 - 77
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Netball
Western Conference Cup
46 - 49
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Hall
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
4 - 11
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Marjon New Hockey Pitch
Hockey
Trophy
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Fencing
Premier South
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bath 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Additional Notes: Forgot they had a fixture
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
11 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Basketball
Trophy
X  
38 - 101
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Hockey
South A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Trophy
29 - 26
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western Conference Plate
22 - 55
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
72 - 15
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Trophy
27 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
Trophy
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Football
Premier South
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Rugby League
Premier South
X  
28 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Football
Premier South
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Limekiln Pitch
Rugby Union
South A
X  
10 - 48
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Western Conference Plate
X  
37 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Additional Notes: 
University of South Wales Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bath Mens 5th: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Football Club
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
8 - 31
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bath Womens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
18 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 1st: 9 games
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 12 games
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
16 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Fencing
Trophy
X  
135 - 87
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall
Squash
Western 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 10 games
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 7 games
Squash
Western 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 1st: 9 games
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 5 games
Table Tennis
Western 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Netball
Premier South
X  
78 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Premier South
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Trophy
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
14 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Squash
Western Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 0 games
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Additional Notes: 2-3
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
X  
62 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 4th: 9 trys, 7 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Tennis
Trophy
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: New River Sports and Fitness
Tennis
National
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
National
X  
8 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Trophy
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Golf
Premier South
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 10:40      Venue: Reading Golf Club
Golf
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Kingsdown Golf Club
Additional Notes: Lost in playoff
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Founders Hall
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bath 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00     
Additional Notes: Internal Disciplinary Action for Winchester
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
28 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Futsal
Premier South
X  
8 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
95 - 78
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
26 - 29
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Infield
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 4 penalties
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Football
Western 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Basketball
Western 1A
103 - 24
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Squash
Western 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 6 games
University of Bath Womens 1st: 6 games
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
36 - 33
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 3rd (Medics): 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
South A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Netball
Western 2A
X  
31 - 40
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Netball
Western 6A
X  
58 - 11
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 1A
100 - 61
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Premier South
X  
5 - 18
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 10 games
University of Bath Mens 1st: 10 games
Squash
Western 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 2nd: 8 games
University of Bristol Womens 4th: 9 games
Hockey
South A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 2B
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Netball
Western 2A
X  
65 - 40
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Netball
Western 1A
38 - 63
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Fencing
Western 1A
112 - 101
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Studio 3
Fencing
Premier South
X  
133 - 111
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Football
Western 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G
Rugby League
Premier South
X  
28 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Football
Premier South
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
X  
15 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
12 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: North Walls
Tennis
South A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Rugby Union
South A
X  
14 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 2B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 4 games
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 12 games
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
12 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 4th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 5th: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
6 - 9
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
82 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 14 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Premier South
1 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Netball
Premier South
X  
69 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Lacrosse
Premier South
X  
14 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Premier South
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Premier South
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Fencing
Western 1A
131 - 116
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Table Tennis
Western 1A
X  
7 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Image description
Back to top