Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Bangor University
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
82 - 40
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
25 - 41
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 2nd: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Bangor University Womens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
62 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Menai Bridge RFC
Badminton
Northern 5A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Tennis
Northern 4A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Caernarfon Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Saturday, 08 December 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Keele
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Keele
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
49 - 52
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Football
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Additional Notes: Not able to field a team
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
47 - 38
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Womens 1st: 5 games
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 10 games
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Hockey
Northern 3A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Timperley Sports Club
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 9 games
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 7 games
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Netball
Northern 7A
17 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: South Ribble Tennis centre
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bangor 2nd, reason:
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Football
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Badminton
Northern 2A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Tuesday, 04 December 2018
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
83 - 72
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
53 - 29
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Football
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
49 - 29
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
45 - 17
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 2nd : 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Bangor University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
X  
15 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Rugby League
Northern 2A
6 - 46
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
111 - 132
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gym 2 Normal Site
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Football
Northern 5A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Squash
Northern 2A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 2nd: 12 games
Bangor University Womens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Northern 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 10 games
Bangor University Mens 1st: 7 games
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Gaelic Football
North West
X  
4 - 33
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Volleyball
Northern 3A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Womens 1st: 0 games
Manchester Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 0 gamesBangor 107 points MMU 118 points
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
9 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
62 - 27
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern Conference Cup
X  
15 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
115 - 130
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gym 2 Normal Site
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rhosllanerchrugog Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Bangor could not field a team
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
24 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 4 penalties
Newcastle University Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
26 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
48 - 59
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 42
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fulford Golf Club
Sunday, 18 November 2018
American Football
2A North
X  
41 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Leeds Trinity 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Additional Notes: Let down by officials very late and unable to find replacements at such short notice
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Gaelic Football
North West
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Contacted JMU on the day before the match informing them Bangor couldn't field a side
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
48 - 62
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
41 - 63
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
26 - 50
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 11 games
Keele University Mens 1st: 7 games
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
3 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
10 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mossley Hill RUFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool Hope University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Bangor University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Manchester National Squash Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
19 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 4 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 37
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Badminton
Northern 4A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bangor 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: unable to field team
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Menai Bridge RFC
Additional Notes: Informed late that Chester unable to field a side
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
135 - 98
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gym 2 Normal Site
Football
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
0 - 39
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Tennis
Northern 4A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Caernarfon Tennis Centre
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Conwy (Caernarvonshire) Golf Club
Sunday, 11 November 2018
American Football
2A North
X  
6 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Gaelic Football
North West
49 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hough End
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
44 - 55
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
45 - 80
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
56 - 14
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
44 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 9 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Bangor University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
X  
14 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 5th: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 15 games
Bangor University Mens 1st: 7 games
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis World
Additional Notes: Teesside win 2-1 in tie break
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: CitySpace
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 4th: 9 games
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 1 games
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
American Football
2A North
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
79 - 80
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
120 - 91
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Football
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
38 - 66
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
89 - 57
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 13 games
Bangor University Mens 1st: 7 games
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
19 - 12
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Chester Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Bangor University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
25 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 15
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
62 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Womens 1st: 10 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Womens 1st: 4 games
Bangor University Womens 1st: 9 games
Football
Northern 5A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Football
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Additional Notes: Bangor unable to field team
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northerden Golf Club
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leeds Beckett
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00     
Additional Notes: unable to field team
Gaelic Football
North West
X  
1 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Volleyball
Northern 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00     
Additional Notes: Salford pulled out on the day of the tournament
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
19 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
60 - 34
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Football
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Fit City Ordsall
Netball
Northern 7A
49 - 34
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hope Park
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
16 - 26
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Menai Bridge RFC
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
57 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 7 conversions, 1 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tyneside Badminton Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Additional Notes: Email from Hull on Wednesday morning informing us they weren't able to field a side
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
135 - 80
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sandbach United FC
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Caernarfon Tennis Centre
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 09:40      Venue: Lytham Green Drive Golf Club
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
84 - 143
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
74 - 111
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
127 - 81
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
North C
X  
95 - 93
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Saturday, 20 October 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Gaelic Football
North West
40 - 13
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
51 - 33
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Football
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
68 - 47
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 10 games
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 8 games
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
84 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gym 2 Normal Site
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Pitch
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Not informed until morning of match
Football
Northern 5A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
12 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Bangor University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Badminton
Northern 5A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Astro Pitch 2
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Caernarfon Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Basketball
Northern 2A
46 - 47
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
50 - 6
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Trafford MV RFCC
Additional Notes: 
University of Salford Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
49 - 21
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Womens 1st: 1 games
University of Chester (Chester) Womens 1st: 12 games
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Football
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
19 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 2nd : 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
32 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
12 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Squash
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 9 games
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 2nd: 1 games
Hockey
Tier 5 - North West
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Football
Northern 5A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Netball
Northern 3A
41 - 53
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Squash
Northern 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 12 games
Bangor University Mens 1st: 5 games
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
59 - 69
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Royal Liverpool Golf Club
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 2A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Manchester Tennis & Football Centre
Wednesday, 30 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Bethesda Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Bangor had offered an alternative date earlier in May but wasn't suitable for Leeds.
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
291 / 9 - 96 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Menai Bridge Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 291 / 9 (50 overs)
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 96 / AO (18 overs)
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
69 / 5 - 68 / 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Westgate Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 69 / 5 (30 overs)
Bangor University Womens 1st: 68 / 4 (20 overs)
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
87 / 1 - 85 / AO
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Leycett Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 87 / 1 (14 overs)
Bangor University Mens 1st: 85 / AO (26 overs)
Wednesday, 16 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Bethesda Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Exams at Manchester and no suitable dates free for re-arranging
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
147 / 2 - 142 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Menai Bridge Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 147 / 2 (20 overs)
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 142 / AO (45 overs)
Sunday, 13 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Bethesda Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 09 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 3A
131 / AO - 132 / 8
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Euxton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Salford Mens 1st: 131 / AO (32 overs)
Bangor University Mens 1st: 132 / 8 (26 overs)
Cricket
Northern 1B
X  
87 / 6 - 57 / 9
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 87 / 6 (25 overs)
Bangor University Womens 1st: 57 / 9 (25 overs)
Wednesday, 02 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Menai Bridge Cricket Club
Additional Notes: weather
Saturday, 24 March 2018
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
130 - 123
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gymnasium
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Football
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Hockey
Northern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Rugby League
Northern 2A
82 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
36 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Bangor University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
27 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bangor Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Central Lancashire Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
0 - 81
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bethesda Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 3rd: 13 trys, 6 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern 6A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Additional Notes: Unable to raise team to travel for 1:00 pm kick-off
Golf
Northern 2A
w/o v
Involuntary walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hillsborough Golf Club
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel.
Monday, 19 March 2018
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Astro Pitch 2
Additional Notes: Bangor unable to field team
Basketball
Northern 2A
64 - 36
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Belle Vue Leisure Centre
Sunday, 18 March 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Chester unable to raise a team, no dates free for re-arrangement
American Football
North Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Involuntary walkover awarded to Coventry 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Additional Notes: AMF 12.1
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Saturday, 17 March 2018
Tennis
Northern 2A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Courts
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
48 - 50
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Additional Notes: Bangor unable to field a team
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Football
Northern 6A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 9 games
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 10 games
Hockey
Northern 3A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Uni of Manchester unable to field team
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
71 - 43
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Squash
Northern 4A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Liverpool Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 0 games
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 1A
15 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
62 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bethesda Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Bangor 1st team unable to field a front row. Therefore 2nd team not allowed to play
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Badminton
Northern 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Football
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Additional Notes: Bangor unable to field
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Caernarfon Tennis Centre
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Withington Golf Club
Tuesday, 13 March 2018
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
48 - 124
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Monday, 12 March 2018
Football
Northern 3A
4 - 6
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Sunday, 11 March 2018
Golf
Northern 2A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northerden Golf Club
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
52 - 53
Fixture time: 18:00     
Badminton
Northern 1A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Squash
Northern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: Too late in the season to re-arrange
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astro Turf
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
117 - 120
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gym 2 Normal Site
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
68 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bethesda Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Womens 1st: 12 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Cumbria Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
69 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 11 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Bangor University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 3A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Additional Notes: York pulled out of league
Football
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: HPC - 4G Pitch
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: No free dates to re-arrange to
Monday, 05 March 2018
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Conwy (Caernarvonshire) Golf Club
Additional Notes: Bangor lost on 2nd play-off hole
Sunday, 04 March 2018
American Football
North Conference Cup
X  
20 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
61 - 27
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Wednesday, 28 February 2018
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
43 - 36
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
57 - 93
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Additional Notes: Unable to rearrange
Squash
Northern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: Informed by Uclan they wouldn't be fulfilling the remainder of their fixtures and instructed Bangor to claim the walkover
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: UCLAN are unable to field a team for the remainder of the season
Saturday, 24 February 2018
Gaelic Football
North West
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liverpool Hope 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Not enough players due to late re-arrangement
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tranmere Rovers Futsal Hub
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 11:00     
Friday, 23 February 2018
Gaelic Football
North West
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 21 February 2018
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
55 - 29
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Additional Notes: Bangor Unable to field a team.
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
12 - 32
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bethesda Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 7A
60 - 35
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bangor Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Manchester National Squash Centre
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 15 games
Bangor University Mens 1st: 2 games
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Football
Northern 6A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: MUGA Campus 3G
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: South Ribble Tennis centre
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Conwy (Caernarvonshire) Golf Club
Football
Northern 3A
4 - 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Sunday, 18 February 2018
Futsal
Trophy
X  
3 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Futsal
Trophy
X  
1 - 16
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Wednesday, 14 February 2018
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
48 - 63
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
45 - 48
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 9 games
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 10 games
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Brooklands Hockey Club
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Ground
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
108 - 129
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gym 2 Normal Site
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Bowl
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bethesda Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Severe weather issues, already re-arranged from Feb. 7th. No opportunity to re-arrange before next round.
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kingsway Lacrosse
Additional Notes: Ongoing facility issues at Chester
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Womens 1st: 12 games
Bangor University Womens 1st: 0 games
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Conwy (Caernarvonshire) Golf Club
Sunday, 11 February 2018
American Football
2A North
6 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Round Robin
Wednesday, 07 February 2018
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Armitage Centre
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
62 - 26
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Womens 1st: 10 games
University of Liverpool Womens 2nd: 6 games
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
9 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
45 - 50
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Football
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
45 - 40
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Squash
Northern 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 12 games
Bangor University Mens 1st: 11 games
Rugby League
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bethesda Rugby Club
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
135 - 107
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Dance Studio
Tennis
Northern 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis
Tennis
Northern 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sport City
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Additional Notes: Dropped out of the league last week of January
Tuesday, 06 February 2018
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
50 - 75
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Sunday, 04 February 2018
American Football
2A North
X  
6 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Saturday, 03 February 2018
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: York withdrew from league.
Wednesday, 31 January 2018
Football
Northern 6A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 14 games
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 1st: 5 games
Netball
Northern 4A
40 - 38
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Hope Park
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
131 - 95
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gym 2 Normal Site
Football
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Basketball
Northern 2A
111 - 75
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
6 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Football
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
12 - 62
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bethesda Rugby Club
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Netball
Northern 7A
33 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
19 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Bangor University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Northern 2A
56 - 74
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 1A
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Caernarfon Tennis Centre
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northerden Golf Club
Tennis
Northern 4A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Sunday, 28 January 2018
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 7
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
American Football
2A North
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Blacon Pitches
Saturday, 27 January 2018
Gaelic Football
North West
25 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30     
Wednesday, 24 January 2018
Basketball
Northern 2A
101 - 24
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Basketball
Northern 2A
43 - 44
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Football
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Squash
Northern 4A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
76 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
22 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby League Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Salford 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Broughton RUFC
Hockey
Northern 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Stone Hockey Club
Wednesday, 13 December 2017
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
47 - 99
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
36 - 48
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: Bangor were unable to field a team and offered Edge Hill the walkover.
Wednesday, 06 December 2017
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
57 - 42
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Womens 1st: 0 games
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 12 games
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
65 - 37
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hope Park
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Pitch 2
Additional Notes: Bangor unable to field team
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
14 - 30
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bethesda Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bethesda Rugby Club
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Squash
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 9 games
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 2nd: 1 games
Football
Northern 6A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
Squash
Northern 2A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 3 games
Bangor University Mens 1st: 15 games
Football
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Tennis
Northern 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Sunday, 03 December 2017
American Football
2A North
X  
0 - 42
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Blaendolau Playing Fields
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 29 November 2017
Basketball
Northern 2A
60 - 31
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 2A
30 - 51
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Arena 3
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
11 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Netball
Northern 7A
47 - 51
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Toxteth Firefit Hub
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Toxteth Firefit Hub
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
61 - 52
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Football
Northern 6A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Squash
Northern 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 15 games
Bangor University Mens 1st: 1 games
Squash
Northern 2A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 2nd: 12 games
Bangor University Womens 1st: 3 games
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
135 - 84
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Badminton
Northern 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: STP 3G
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
0.5 - 5.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Conwy (Caernarvonshire) Golf Club
Sunday, 26 November 2017
American Football
2A North
X  
0 - 28
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 22 November 2017
Football
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: Bangor unable to field a team
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
37 - 53
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
44 - 50
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
54 - 36
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 9 games
University of Manchester Mens 4th: 0 games
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eldon Leisure
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Womens 2nd: 7 games
Bangor University Womens 1st: 8 games
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Badminton
Trophy
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Sunday, 19 November 2017
American Football
2A North
X  
20 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern C
X  
113 - 120
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern C
X  
103 - 106
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 10
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
7 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 15 November 2017
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
104 - 47
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Football
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Netball
Northern 7A
X  
30 - 39
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
70 - 99
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Hockey
Northern 3A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro Pitch 2
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Football
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 12 games
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 3 games
Squash
Northern 4A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Preston Grasshoppers Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Central Lancashire Mens 1st: 0 games
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
15 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riversdale Police Ground
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool Hope University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Bangor University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 2A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chester Campus Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Chester) Womens 1st: 0 games
Bangor University Womens 1st: 12 games
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
86 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gym 2 Normal Site
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cochrane Park
Additional Notes: -
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Football
Northern 6A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Caernarfon Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 4A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Conwy (Caernarvonshire) Golf Club
Sunday, 12 November 2017
American Football
2A North
X  
32 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 11 November 2017
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00     
Gaelic Football
North West
X  
55 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Greenbank Playing Field
Wednesday, 08 November 2017
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
116 - 15
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
40 - 43
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Blue Flames
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Football
Northern 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
32 - 38
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Chester (Chester) 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: edge hill SH2
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 9 games
Durham University Mens 5th: 0 games
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: York Sports Club
Image description
Back to top