Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Anglia Ruskin University
Wednesday, 12 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cambridge 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Additional Notes: ARU unable to field team
Monday, 03 June 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Chelmer Park
Additional Notes: As agreed with BUCS Office and over email
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 4A
471 / 4 - 67 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Chelmer Park
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 2nd (Chelmsford): 471 / 4 (35 overs)
Buckinghamshire New University Mens 1st: 67 / AO (16 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birmingham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Moseley Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Agreed via email
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to East Anglia 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Additional Notes: ARU unable to field a ARU and MCCU team
Cricket
South Eastern 4A
X  
140 / AO - 198 / 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 3rd (Medics): 140 / AO (30 overs)
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 2nd (Chelmsford): 198 / 7 (30 overs)
Wednesday, 08 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 4A
101 - 212
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tolworth Court
Cricket
Midlands 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Northampton Saints Cricket Ground
Additional Notes: ARU withdrawing from league
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
90 - 93
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
X  
0 - 46
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Basketball
Midlands 2B
34 - 67
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Leicester Morningside Arena
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Canterbury unable to field team
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3B
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
12 - 48
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: West Bridgford RFC
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Womens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 5D
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
7 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands 2B
78 - 99
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Cranfield University Sports Hall
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Kent unable to field team
Netball
South Eastern 9B
33 - 38
  X
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Netball Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SportsDock
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
9 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Fencing
Midlands 2A
135 - 30
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Warwick 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Additional Notes: Withdrew
Football
Midlands 5B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Football
Midlands 5D
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Derby 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Additional Notes: ARU withdrawn from league
Netball
Midlands 5B
X  
35 - 48
Fixture time: 13:20      Venue: Sportspark
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford), reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Greenwich did not show
Squash
Midlands 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Dallington Racquets & Fitness Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Northampton Mens 1st: 0 games
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 9 games
Football
Midlands 3B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility - 3G Pitch
Hockey
Midlands 4B
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 4B
110 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Huntingdon Tennis Club
Squash
Midlands 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Warwick 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: ARU withdrawn team
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Futsal
Midlands 4A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Desso Hall
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Friday, 08 March 2019
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Stephen Perse Foundation Sports Centre
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
77 - 65
Fixture time: 17:30     
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Volleyball
South Eastern 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Staffordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Playing Fields
Additional Notes: via email confirmed
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3B
12 - 5
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Tennis
Midlands 3A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Huntingdon Tennis Club
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Monday, 04 March 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: SCORE
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
62 - 70
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Acer Nethercott Sports Hall
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Futsal
Midlands 3A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Futsal
Midlands 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30     
Futsal
Midlands 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Futsal
Midlands 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00     
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
56 - 82
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Football
Midlands 5D
w/o v
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility - 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: As agreed via email. Thanks
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
78 - 51
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Badminton
Midlands 4A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
99 - 122
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3B
15 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: SportsDock
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
48 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Womens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birmingham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
Additional Notes: Agreed via email
Football
Midlands 3B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
Badminton
Midlands 3A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford), reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Medway did not turn up for fixture. Confirmed with Mark
Sunday, 24 February 2019
American Football
2A South East
28 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: East London Rugby Club
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
11 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Fencing
Midlands 2B
X  
135 - 100
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Fencing
Midlands 2B
135 - 58
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Futsal
Midlands 4A
X  
15 - 5
Fixture time: 20:00     
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
30 - 53
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Basketball
Midlands 2B
79 - 71
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
62 - 32
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Football
South Eastern 5D
1 - 5
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to East London 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SportsDock
Additional Notes: ARU unable to field a team
Hockey
Midlands 4B
3 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Squash
Midlands 3B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:40      Venue: Sportspark
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Mens 2nd: 7 games
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 3 games
Basketball
Midlands 2B
91 - 45
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Canterbury CC 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Additional Notes: As agreed via email.
Football
Midlands 5B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to BMC 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BMC Sport
Additional Notes: Anglia Ruskin unable to field a team
Badminton
Midlands 4A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Danielle Brown Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 5D
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leicester 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: ARU unable to field a team
Football
Midlands 3B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
28 - 12
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Shelford RFC
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Staffordshire University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Hockey
Midlands 3B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Basketball
Midlands 4B
40 - 86
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Huntingdon Tennis Club
Football
Midlands 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Birmingham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: ARU unable to field a team
American Football
2A South East
v w/o
Walkover awarded to East London 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Coldhams Common
Additional Notes: ARU unable to field a team
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: ARU unable to field a team
Sunday, 17 February 2019
American Football
2A South East
25 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coldhams Common (Abbey Pools)
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
46 - 86
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: Dough Ellis Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 5B
40 - 29
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Roehampton could not field a team
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Birmingham could not field a team
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 5D
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to LSE 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Finsbury Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: .
Netball
South Eastern 9B
32 - 45
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Squash
Midlands 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to East Anglia 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:40      Venue: Sportspark
Additional Notes: ARU have withdrawn their squash team from BUCS
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
X  
83 - 54
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
Football
Midlands 3B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
60 - 10
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Shelford RFC
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 10 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of East Anglia Womens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands Conference Plate
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3B
7 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
127 - 123
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
45 - 80
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Rugby Lawn Tennis Club
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Rugby Lawn Tennis Club
Table Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Loughborough 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: ARU withdrew from league
Football
Midlands 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Derby 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Opposition withdrawn team
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
Midlands 4A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
American Football
2A South East
X  
32 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford), reason:
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
68 - 82
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Netball
South Eastern 9B
17 - 81
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: SNC Sports Hall
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
36 - 56
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
61 - 80
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cranfield University Sports Hall
Basketball
Midlands 4B
72 - 39
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Staffordshire could not field a team
Volleyball
South Eastern 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Squash
Midlands 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Loughborough 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
Additional Notes: Anglia withdrew from league
Football
South Eastern 5D
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Parkwood Pitches (3GX)
Hockey
Midlands 3B
9 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Squash
Midlands 3B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 3 games
University of Lincoln Mens 1st: 6 games
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
31 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Shelford RFC
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Northampton Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 5B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
94 - 135
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Netball
Midlands 5B
X  
38 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Football
Midlands 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Staffordshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: ARU unable to field a team
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Leicester 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: ARU unable to field a team
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
7 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 21:00     
Additional Notes: Anglia Ruskin withdrawn
Basketball
Midlands 2B
77 - 59
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 4B
75 - 45
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
X  
81 - 49
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 5B
43 - 25
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
15 - 10
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Leicester Forest RFC (3G Pitch)
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 9B
45 - 32
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: As per email
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 9 games
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 0 games
Football
South Eastern 5D
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 7A
27 - 43
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: .
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Queen Mary 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: QMotion Health and Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: Anglia Ruskin unable to field a team. Agreed via email.
Football
Midlands 5B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Basketball
Midlands 2B
90 - 40
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 4A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
Badminton
Midlands 3A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Warwick 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: Agreed via email
Hockey
Midlands 4B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Tennis
Midlands 3B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Huntingdon Tennis Club
Football
Midlands 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Anglia Ruskin notified me via email to claim the walkover.
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 19:25      Venue: Sportspark
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
7 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Basketball
Midlands 2B
39 - 61
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Polhill Sports Arena
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 0 games
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 12 games
Sunday, 09 December 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
11 - 7
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: SportsDock
Futsal
Midlands 3A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stephen Perse Foundation Sports Centre
Futsal
Midlands 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stephen Perse Foundation Sports Centre
Futsal
Midlands 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 3A
2 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
Midlands 4B
X  
87 - 37
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Waterside Sports Dome
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
46 - 47
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
67 - 64
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
26 - 80
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Waterside Sports Dome
Netball
Midlands 7A
X  
52 - 31
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
81 - 78
Fixture time: 15:20      Venue: Sportspark
Hockey
Midlands 4B
2 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Squash
Midlands 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 9 games
University of Derby Mens 1st: 2 games
Football
South Eastern 5D
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Suffolk 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gainsborough Sports Centre
Additional Notes: cancellation within 48hr
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 5B
20 - 59
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Polhill Sports Arena
Football
Midlands 3B
3 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Football
Midlands 5D
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Pavilion
Hockey
Midlands 3B
3 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Riverside Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Huntingdon Tennis Club
Table Tennis
Midlands 3B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: ARU withdrawn from league
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: ARU withdrawn from league
Monday, 03 December 2018
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Stephen Perse Foundation Sports Centre
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
7 - 2
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Stephen Perse Foundation Sports Centre
American Football
2A South East
2 - 33
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coldhams Common
Fencing
Midlands 2A
134 - 116
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Fencing
Midlands 2A
135 - 69
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
0 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Fencing
Midlands 2A
X  
53 - 135
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 2A
X  
118 - 130
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Netball
Midlands 5B
34 - 33
  X
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 2B
79 - 53
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 5D
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G Pitch - Football
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: David Fussey Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lincoln 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Anglia Ruskin have pulled out of league
Badminton
Midlands 3A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Badminton
Midlands 4A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 5D
1 - 6
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30     
Additional Notes: ARU withdrawn
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
12 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: UCA Students' Union Glasshouse
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
20 - 26
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
Midlands 2B
79 - 41
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 7A
43 - 32
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 4B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: ARU withdrawn
Squash
Midlands 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 9 games
University of Northampton Mens 1st: 0 games
Football
Midlands 5B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cranfield University Sports Fields
Football
Midlands 3B
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Football
Midlands 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2A
7 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Coldhams Common
Basketball
Midlands 4B
44 - 101
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Tennis
Midlands 3B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Huntingdon Tennis Club
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
American Football
2A South East
0 - 35
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coldhams Common
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leicester Community Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Anglia Ruskin team failed to turn up for the fixture. No notification given to either DMU sport; or our captain before hand or on the day.
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
70 - 71
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leicester Community Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
96 - 74
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leicester Community Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
85 - 86
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leicester Community Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Anglia Ruskin team failed to turn up for the fixture. No notification given to either DMU sport; or our captain before hand or on the day.
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leicester Community Sports Centre
Additional Notes: ARU unable to field a team
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
53 - 63
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Danielle Brown Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
61 - 72
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
45 - 46
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
40 - 55
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
94 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Acer Nethercott Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Warwick 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Withdraw from league
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 15 games
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 0 games
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Shelford RFC
Additional Notes: Harper Adams unable to field a team
Football
Midlands Conference Plate
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Table Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
7 - 10
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sawyer Gym
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
67 - 61
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
7 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: CitySport
Fencing
Midlands 2B
X  
58 - 135
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness Birmingham
Fencing
Midlands 2B
X  
94 - 122
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness Birmingham
Fencing
Midlands 2B
X  
135 - 121
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness Birmingham
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
8 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
141 - 68
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
46 - 47
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leicester Community Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leicester Community Sports Centre
Additional Notes: ARU 2nd had an injury in their fixture vs UEA 1st and did not have enough players to play thier last fixture vs ARU 1st
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
107 - 64
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leicester Community Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
77 - 76
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
79 - 82
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leicester Community Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
56 - 55
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leicester Community Sports Centre
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Basketball
Midlands 2B
96 - 63
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands 4B
108 - 42
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Water Based Pitch 1
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Netball
Midlands 5B
35 - 34
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 4B
7 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Netball
Midlands 7A
28 - 28
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 3B
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 9 games
University of East Anglia Mens 2nd: 3 games
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
X  
35 - 53
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
Football
South Eastern 5D
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leicester 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Charles Wilson Sports Hall
Additional Notes: ARU Team withdrawn from league
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
7 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Shelford RFC
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Lincoln Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 5B
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Football
Midlands 5D
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2A
5 - 12
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: PEC Rubbercrumb pitch
Badminton
Midlands 3A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3B
6 - 11
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Medway 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Medway Badminton Association
Additional Notes: .
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Table Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Anglia Ruskin withdrawn from league
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Futsal
Midlands 4A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
88 - 67
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
50 - 39
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 8
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
69 - 77
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sportspark
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: ARU could not field a team.
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
0 - 56
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: MUGA, Froebel
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Harper Adams could not field a team
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 9 games
University of Leicester Mens 3rd: 0 games
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Aston 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 2 (New Hall)
Additional Notes: Anglia Ruskin unable to field enough players
Football
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
5 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Additional Notes: ARU could not field a team
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2A
X  
9 - 11
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
25 - 15
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Shelford RFC
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leicester Womens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Football
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastgate Tennis Club
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Outdoor Tennis Courts (Clay)
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Futsal
Midlands 4A
5 - 5
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Stephen Perse Foundation Sports Centre
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Medway did not turn up to the match. Medway was contacted Monday morning and I believe an in house investigation is going on. Thank you
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 5B
65 - 20
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 2B
78 - 71
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
88 - 7
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Netball
Midlands 7A
12 - 63
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 2B
77 - 75
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 3A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 0 games
Loughborough University Womens 2nd: 12 games
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 2 (New Hall)
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
62 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 12 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2A
0 - 15
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Coldhams Common
Football
Midlands 3B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Football
Midlands 5D
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Badminton
Midlands 4A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Lincoln Mens 1st: 9 games
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 0 games
Hockey
Midlands 3B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
10 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Football
Midlands 5B
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Washingborough Sports Ground
Basketball
Midlands 4B
57 - 69
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Huntingdon Tennis Club
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Lilian Baylis Technology School
Badminton
Midlands 4A
2 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
2 - 6
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
45 - 87
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Morningside Arena
Hockey
Midlands 4B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Table Tennis
Midlands 3B
6 - 11
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
32 - 50
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2A
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
74 - 69
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Morningside Arena
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Football
Midlands 3A
1 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3B
3 - 14
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Fencing
Midlands 2A
101 - 129
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Huntingdon Tennis Club
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
X  
8 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Science Centre - Sports Centre
Futsal
Midlands 4A
3 - 16
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Saturday, 20 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
8 - 7
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: Sports Centre
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Cranfield University Sports Hall
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
56 - 80
  X
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Netball
South Eastern 9B
28 - 43
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Highbury Fields
Basketball
Midlands 2B
57 - 80
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 5B
0 - 8
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Badminton
Midlands 4A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 4B
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Netball
Midlands 7A
21 - 44
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Squash
Midlands 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 1 games
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 9 games
Football
South Eastern 5D
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Drapers Field
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3B
X  
10 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Football
Midlands 3B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands Conference Cup
1 - 15
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Coldhams Common
Football
Midlands 5B
2 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Squash
Midlands 3A
0 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 13:20      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 0 games
University of East Anglia Womens 1st: 12 games
Basketball
Midlands 4B
46 - 90
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Activity Room
Netball
Midlands 5B
26 - 54
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Florence Park Tennis Courts
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Outdoor Tennis Courts (Clay)
Sunday, 14 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3B
4 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Futsal
Midlands 4A
14 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stephen Perse Foundation Sports Centre
Saturday, 13 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
2 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Netball
Midlands 5B
51 - 22
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 2B
61 - 58
  X
Fixture time: 17:15     
Netball
South Eastern 9B
34 - 31
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sportspark
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
64 - 31
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 5D
4 - 6
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
Basketball
Midlands 2B
93 - 49
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 7A
22 - 25
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Badminton
Midlands 3A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 5D
5 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3B
8 - 9
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Basketball
Midlands 4B
60 - 76
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Derby Mens 1st: 0 games
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 9 games
Badminton
Midlands 4A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Football
Midlands 3A
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 20 June 2018
Cricket
Midlands 3A
79 - 76
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Wednesday, 06 June 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 4A
232 / AO - 163 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Chelmer Park
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 2nd (Chelmsford): 232 / AO (50 overs)
University of Westminster Mens 1st: 163 / AO (37.4 overs)
Wednesday, 30 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 4A
X  
176 / 7 - 173 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hove Rec (Palmers)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sussex Mens 2nd: 176 / 7 (32.1 overs)
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 2nd (Chelmsford): 173 / AO (39.4 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 3A
259 / AO - 234 / AO
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 259 / AO (49.5 overs)
University of Northampton Mens 1st: 234 / AO (37 overs)
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
156 / 6 - 154 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Mens 1st: 156 / 6 (46 overs)
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 154 / AO (29 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 4A
119 / AO - 114 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Chelmer Park
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 2nd (Chelmsford): 119 / AO (29.4 overs)
St George's, University of London Mens 1st: 114 / AO (35 overs)
Wednesday, 16 May 2018
Cricket
Midlands 3A
143 / AO - 147 / 4
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 143 / AO (45.3 overs)
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 147 / 4 (26 overs)
Wednesday, 09 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 4A
X  
222 / AO - 223 / 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Pepper Harow CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Mens 3rd: 222 / AO (49.4 overs)
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 2nd (Chelmsford): 223 / 2 (33.1 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
221 / 7 - 220 / 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Thame Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 221 / 7 (45 overs)
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 220 / 3 (30 overs)
Wednesday, 25 April 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 4A
117 / AO - 128 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Chelmer Park
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 2nd (Chelmsford): 117 / AO (31 overs)
Imperial College London Mens 3rd (Medics): 128 / AO (21 overs)
Wednesday, 11 April 2018
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Wednesday, 28 March 2018
Football
Midlands 5D
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Pavilion
Thursday, 22 March 2018
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Additional Notes: Anglia Ruskin were unable to field a team on any offered dates for a weather rearrangement
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: City Campus Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 7B
V - V
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Queen Mary 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: QMotion Health and Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: As agreed by the institutions
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
80 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Polhill Sports Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Bedfordshire Womens 1st: 14 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4D
w/o v
Walkover awarded to East London 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marsh
Additional Notes: Anglia Ruskin unable to fill a team.
Netball
South Eastern 9B
w/o v
Involuntary walkover awarded to Imperial 7th (Medics), reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel
Hockey
Midlands 4B
4 - 4
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Monday, 19 March 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
68 - 67
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Sunday, 18 March 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
X  
27 - 9
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Brompton Academy
Futsal
Midlands 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 4th, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: As agreed
Friday, 16 March 2018
Basketball
Midlands 4B
64 - 66
  X
Fixture time: 21:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 2B
45 - 82
  X
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
61 - 13
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Kings Rochester Sport Centre
Basketball
Midlands 2B
55 - 98
  X
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 2B
65 - 80
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Polhill Sports Arena
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
49 - 33
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 7B
V - V
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2B
14 - 3
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Badminton
Midlands 4B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 3B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Lincoln Mens 2nd: 6 games
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 4 games
Squash
Midlands 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Football
Midlands 3A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Football
South Eastern 4D
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brunel 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Site 5
Additional Notes: Anglia Ruskin unable to field team as per email on 14/03
Football
Midlands 5D
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Washingborough Sports Ground
Netball
Midlands 6B
X  
25 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Everdon Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Shelford RFC
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Football
Midlands 3B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Football
Midlands 5B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Hockey
Midlands 4B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Agreed with Tori
Basketball
Midlands 4B
115 - 54
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Netball Centre
Badminton
Midlands 3B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Sunday, 11 March 2018
Futsal
Midlands 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Team withdrawn
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
46 - 84
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
Basketball
Midlands 4B
X  
73 - 52
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Lincoln 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Anglia Ruskin could not get a team together on the day of the fixture. Confirmed by Nadege on 07/03
Badminton
Midlands 3B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Agreed with Andrew
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Basketball
Midlands 2B
93 - 86
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
3 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
X  
112 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Coventry University Womens 1st: 18 trys, 11 conversions, 0 penalties
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Football
South Eastern 7B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Essex 5th (Southend), reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Len Forge Centre
Additional Notes: Anglia Ruskin have withdrawn from the league.
Football
Midlands 5B
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Tennis
Midlands 2B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Fenner's Tennis Courts
Tennis
Midlands 2B
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Huntingdon Tennis Club
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
105 - 128
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Monday, 05 March 2018
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Water Based Pitch 1
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
102 - 117
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Haverhill 4G Pitch
Sunday, 04 March 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2B
25 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: CitySport
Futsal
Midlands 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Saturday, 03 March 2018
Futsal
Midlands 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Agreed with Zach
Friday, 02 March 2018
Basketball
Midlands 4B
52 - 62
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Wednesday, 28 February 2018
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
65 - 76
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
39 - 65
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Netball
Midlands 4B
30 - 37
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge): 0 games
University of Nottingham Mens 5th: 9 games
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wellingborough Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Agreed void
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Football
South Eastern 7B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Anglia Ruskin were unable to field a team
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 3B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Knighton Tennis Centre
Sunday, 25 February 2018
Futsal
Midlands 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: ARU unable to field a team
American Football
2A South East
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coldhams Common
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Saturday, 24 February 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: SNC Sports Hall
Wednesday, 21 February 2018
Volleyball
Trophy
2 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Netball
Midlands 4B
28 - 35
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 3B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Badminton Centre
Netball
South Eastern 9B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelmsford), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Arts Forfeited
Netball
Midlands 6B
28 - 20
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4D
2 - 7
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
Table Tennis
Midlands 3A
10 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 4B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Stone Hockey Club
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 5D
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Pitsford Sports Field
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 3B
V - V
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2A
1 - 15
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Coldhams Common
Basketball
South Eastern 4B
99 - 39
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: SportsDock
Squash
Midlands 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:20      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 3 games
University of Nottingham Womens 3rd: 9 games
Hockey
Midlands 4B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sportspark
Fencing
Midlands 2A
130 - 132
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Derby Rugby 3G Pitch
Football
Midlands 5B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Pavilion
Image description
Back to top