Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Birkbeck, University of London
Saturday, 09 June 2018
Cricket
Division 1
92 / AO - 131 / 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Regent's Park
Additional Notes: 
Birkbeck, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 92 / AO (20 overs)
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (LUSL): 131 / 4 (20 overs)
Cricket
Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Sunday, 27 May 2018
Cricket
Division 1
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Saturday, 19 May 2018
Cricket
Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Regent's Park
Sunday, 25 March 2018
Basketball
Competitive Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: QMotion Health and Fitness Centre
Saturday, 17 March 2018
Football
Competitive Division 3
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St George's 3rd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tooting & Mitcham Community Sports Club
Additional Notes: Birkbeck called up the morning of the game explaning how they could not field a team.
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Football
Competitive Division 3
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Saturday, 10 March 2018
Basketball
Competitive Division 1
72 - 31
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Pimlico Academy
Football
Competitive Division 3
v w/o
Walkover awarded to LSE 4th (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: BBK unable to field team.
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Football
Competitive Division 1
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 5th (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 03 March 2018
Basketball
Competitive Division 1
X  
44 - 59
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Haverstock School
Football
Competitive Division 3
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to LSE 4th (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: -
Saturday, 24 February 2018
Basketball
Competitive Division 1
X  
64 - 75
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Haverstock School
Saturday, 17 February 2018
Football
Competitive Division 3
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Goldsmiths 3rd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Additional Notes: Birkbeck cancellation with a few hours before match was due to begin.
Wednesday, 14 February 2018
Football
Competitive Division 1
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Saturday, 10 February 2018
Rugby Union
Intermediate Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 07 February 2018
Football
Competitive Division 1
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Regent's Park
Saturday, 03 February 2018
Football
Competitive Division 3
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Rugby Union
Intermediate Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 27 January 2018
Basketball
Competitive Division 1
X  
37 - 54
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Haverstock School
Monday, 25 December 2017
Rugby Union
Intermediate Premier
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Saturday, 02 December 2017
Football
Competitive Division 1
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Basketball
Cup
X  
90 - 38
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Basketball
Competitive Division 1
43 - 94
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Haverstock School
Wednesday, 22 November 2017
Football
Competitive Division 1
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tooting & Mitcham Community Sports Club
Saturday, 18 November 2017
Badminton
Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Royal Free (RUMS) 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Additional Notes: they were unable to field a team at the correct venue
Saturday, 11 November 2017
Basketball
Competitive Division 1
64 - 49
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Islington Arts and Media Scool
Football
Competitive Division 3
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Rugby Union
Intermediate Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 08 November 2017
Football
Competitive Division 1
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Saturday, 04 November 2017
Football
Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 2nd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston
Basketball
Competitive Division 1
X  
68 - 55
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Crest Academy
Sunday, 29 October 2017
Football
Competitive Division 3
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Regent's Park
Saturday, 28 October 2017
Basketball
Competitive Division 1
44 - 75
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Haverstock School
Wednesday, 25 October 2017
Football
Competitive Division 1
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Regent's Park
Sunday, 22 October 2017
Basketball
Competitive Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sports Centre
Sunday, 18 June 2017
Cricket
Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Queen Mary 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to find venue
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 11 June 2017
Cricket
Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 2nd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Saturday, 03 June 2017
Cricket
Division 1
X  
105 - 85
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Regent's Park
Saturday, 20 May 2017
Cricket
Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Regent's Park
Sunday, 26 March 2017
Basketball
Division 1
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birkbeck 1st (LUSL), reason:
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Haverstock School
Additional Notes: Birkbeck, University of London won 20-0, as Hult IBS did not show up
Saturday, 18 March 2017
Basketball
Division 1
X  
74 - 46
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Wednesday, 08 March 2017
Football
Division 1
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Royal Holloway 6th (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL Grass Pitches
Sunday, 05 March 2017
Badminton
Division 1
V - V
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: David Fussey Sports Hall
Basketball
Division 1
52 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Haverstock School
Wednesday, 01 March 2017
Football
Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Regent's Park
Sunday, 26 February 2017
Badminton
Division 1
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Birkbeck 1st (LUSL), reason:
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Saturday, 18 February 2017
Basketball
Division 1
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Birkbeck 1st (LUSL), reason:
Fixture time: 10:20      Venue: Bow School
Rugby Union
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Tuesday, 14 February 2017
Basketball
Division 1
X  
93 - 35
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Crest Academy
Sunday, 12 February 2017
Badminton
Division 1
X  
0 - 9
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Mother Sports Centre
Wednesday, 08 February 2017
Football
Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Regent's Park
Sunday, 05 February 2017
Basketball
Cup
73 - 33
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
Saturday, 04 February 2017
Badminton
Cup
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: QMotion Health and Fitness Centre
Rugby Union
Premier
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Birkbeck 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 01 February 2017
Football
Division 1
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Roehampton Playing Fields
Sunday, 29 January 2017
Badminton
Division 1
X  
0 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Mother Sports Centre
Saturday, 28 January 2017
Basketball
Division 1
23 - 55
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Haverstock School
Saturday, 10 December 2016
Basketball
Division 1
X  
65 - 33
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 04 December 2016
Badminton
Cup
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 03 December 2016
Basketball
Cup
X  
42 - 60
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Deptford Green School
Wednesday, 30 November 2016
Football
Division 1
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Regent's Park
Sunday, 27 November 2016
Badminton
Division 1
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: St. John Bosco College
Saturday, 26 November 2016
Rugby Union
Premier
24 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Wanstead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Birkbeck, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 1st (LUSL): 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 23 November 2016
Football
Division 1
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Saturday, 19 November 2016
Basketball
Division 1
32 - 27
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Bow School
Wednesday, 16 November 2016
Football
Division 1
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 13 November 2016
Badminton
Division 1
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 30 October 2016
Badminton
Division 1
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 29 October 2016
Basketball
Division 1
48 - 31
Fixture time: 10:20      Venue: Bow School
Rugby Union
Premier
X  
53 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Queen Mary University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 9 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Birkbeck, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 26 October 2016
Football
Division 1
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Sunday, 23 October 2016
Basketball
Division 1
47 - 54
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Haverstock School
Saturday, 22 October 2016
Rugby Union
Premier
0 - 56
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Wanstead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Birkbeck, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Royal Free and University College Medical School Mens 1st (LUSL): 9 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 19 October 2016
Football
Division 1
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St George's 3rd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Tooting & Mitcham Community Sports Club
Saturday, 04 June 2016
Cricket
Division 1b
X  
211 / 9 - 59 / AO
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Mens 2nd (LUSL): 211 / 9 (30 overs)
Birkbeck, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 59 / AO (17 overs)
Saturday, 28 May 2016
Cricket
Division 1b
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Queen Mary 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Birbeck were unfortunately unable to field a team, giving Queen Mary 1st's late notice of this.
Saturday, 21 May 2016
Cricket
Division 1b
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 14 May 2016
Cricket
Division 1b
X  
60 / AO - 61 / 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Birkbeck, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 60 / AO (20 overs)
London School of Economics Mens 2nd (LUSL): 61 / 0 (14 overs)
Saturday, 07 May 2016
Cricket
Division 1b
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 30 April 2016
Cricket
Division 1b
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Hub
Saturday, 19 March 2016
Football
Division 7
2 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Rugby Union
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 12 March 2016
Football
Plate
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Royal Holloway Sports Centre
Sunday, 06 March 2016
Basketball
Division 1
71 - 67
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westminster City School
Saturday, 05 March 2016
Football
Division 7
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Better: Market Road Football Pitches
Basketball
Division 1
X  
V - V
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 27 February 2016
Rugby Union
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Saturday, 20 February 2016
Football
Plate
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Drapers field
Basketball
Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Basketball
Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 14 February 2016
Basketball
Division 1
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Royal Holloway 2nd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Additional Notes: Birbeck 2nds apparently no longer exist.
Saturday, 13 February 2016
Basketball
Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 11:20      Venue: City of London Academy Southwark
Saturday, 06 February 2016
Rugby Union
Premier
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birkbeck 1st (LUSL), reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wanstead RFC
Additional Notes: Did not turn up. Birkbeck contacted 15 mins before game and opposition unaware of fixture - confirmed that Birkbeck would take the points.
Rugby Union
Premier
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birkbeck 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Wanstead RFC
Additional Notes: No contact from UCL for either fixture since December - unwilling to keep trying to re-arrange these fixtures as they clearly cannot field a team
Football
Plate
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 03 February 2016
Football
Division 3 (Weds)
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Birkbeck 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: the fixture was rescheduled but St Bart's were unable to field a team and cancelled the night before.
Sunday, 24 January 2016
Basketball
Division 1
X  
55 - 30
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 16 January 2016
Rugby Union
Premier
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birkbeck 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wanstead RFC
Additional Notes: Despite numerous attempts to arrange this match, was contacted at 9.30pm night prior to match to inform that a team could not be fielded. We will take the points as communication was very poor and late notice unacceptable.
Saturday, 19 December 2015
Basketball
Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birkbeck 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 12 December 2015
Rugby Union
Premier
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
Plate
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Hive
Wednesday, 09 December 2015
Football
Division 3 (Weds)
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hawkshead Lane
Saturday, 05 December 2015
Football
Division 7
4 - 2
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Basketball
Division 1
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St George's 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 29 November 2015
Basketball
Division 1
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westminster City School
Basketball
Division 1
49 - 54
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Queensbridge Sports Centre
Saturday, 28 November 2015
Rugby Union
Premier
20 - 68
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wanstead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Birkbeck, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Royal Free and University College Medical School Mens 1st (LUSL): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 25 November 2015
Football
Division 3 (Weds)
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 21 November 2015
Football
Plate
5 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Basketball
Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Barts 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: George Green's School
Basketball
Cup
63 - 39
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Westminster City School
Wednesday, 18 November 2015
Football
Division 3 (Weds)
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Saturday, 14 November 2015
Basketball
Division 1
w/o v
Walkover awarded to LSE 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Queensbridge Sports Centre
Football
Division 7
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Wednesday, 11 November 2015
Football
Division 3 (Weds)
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Saturday, 07 November 2015
Basketball
Division 1
X  
33 - 37
Fixture time: --:--     
Basketball
Division 1
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Imperial 2nd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 31 October 2015
Football
Division 7
9 - 4
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: West way Sports Pitches
Basketball
Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hult IBS 2nd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: City of London Academy Southwark
Rugby Union
Premier
X  
64 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL Grass Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Birkbeck, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Division 1
X  
44 - 36
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 17 October 2015
Basketball
Division 1
64 - 58
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Football
Division 7
X  
9 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Wednesday, 14 October 2015
Football
Division 3 (Weds)
1 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: RHUL MY 3G
Saturday, 13 June 2015
Cricket
Division 1
X  
223 / 8 - 209 / 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (LUSL): 223 / 8 (40 overs)
Birkbeck, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 209 / 8 (40 overs)
Saturday, 02 May 2015
Cricket
Division 1
X  
152 / 5 - 151 / AO
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
King's College London GKT Mens 2nd (LUSL): 152 / 5 (23 overs)
Birkbeck, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 151 / AO (30 overs)
Saturday, 21 March 2015
Football
Division 7
4 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Saturday, 07 March 2015
Football
Division 7
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hult IBS 3rd (PG) (LUSL), reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 21 February 2015
Football
Division 7
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 14 February 2015
Football
Division 7
X  
3 - 9
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University of Westminster Chiswick Sports Ground
Saturday, 07 February 2015
Football
Division 7
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Wednesday, 21 January 2015
Football
Division 3A (Weds)
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 03 December 2014
Football
Division 3A (Weds)
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Saturday, 29 November 2014
Football
Division 7
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Wednesday, 26 November 2014
Football
Division 3A (Weds)
X  
8 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Saturday, 22 November 2014
Football
Division 7
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Regent's Park
Wednesday, 19 November 2014
Football
Division 3A (Weds)
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Saturday, 15 November 2014
Football
Plate
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Market Road Pitches
Wednesday, 12 November 2014
Football
Division 3A (Weds)
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 08 November 2014
Football
Division 7
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Regent's Park
Wednesday, 05 November 2014
Football
Division 3A (Weds)
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Saturday, 01 November 2014
Football
Division 7
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 29 October 2014
Football
Division 3A (Weds)
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 25 October 2014
Football
Division 7
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 22 October 2014
Football
Division 3A (Weds)
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCL Sports Ground (Shenley)
Sunday, 15 June 2014
Cricket
Division 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birkbeck 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 08 June 2014
Cricket
Division 1
X  
178 / 5 - 177 / AO
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 2nd (LUSL): 178 / 5 (25 overs)
Birkbeck, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 177 / AO (38.4 overs)
Sunday, 11 May 2014
Cricket
Division 1
X  
56 / AO - 301 / 5
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Birkbeck, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 56 / AO (15.4 overs)
Royal Free and University College Medical School Mens 1st (LUSL): 301 / 5 (37 overs)
Sunday, 04 May 2014
Cricket
Division 1
X  
140 / 9 - 139 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 2nd (LUSL): 140 / 9 (29.5 overs)
Birkbeck, University of London Mens 1st (LUSL): 139 / AO (39.2 overs)
Image description
Back to top