Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of the West of Scotland
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
73 - 60
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
25 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marine Drive
Additional Notes: 
Edinburgh College Mens 1st: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 9 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: ENgage Sports Centre
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Badminton
Scottish 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
52 - 26
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Badminton
Scottish 1A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Glasgow Club Bellahouston
Hockey
Scottish 1A
8 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
0 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to City of Glasgow 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lesser Hampden
Additional Notes: UWS unable to field team
Football
Scottish 3A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Robert Gordon 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Umpire arranged by UWS dropped out last minute and both team's unable to pull find a referee to cover at late notice
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Netball
Scottish 7A
38 - 49
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Basketball
Scottish 3A
82 - 39
Fixture time: 20:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Hockey
Scottish 1A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Badminton
Trophy
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Glasgow Club Bellahouston
Basketball
Scottish 3A
41 - 49
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
27 - 37
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Strathclyde Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 7 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Scottish Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Netball
Scottish 7A
57 - 36
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30     
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Hockey
Scottish 1A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Basketball
Scottish 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: Edinburgh College unable to field a team- confirmed by email
Basketball
Scottish 3A
64 - 79
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
Badminton
Scottish 1A
5 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Football 2
Football
Scottish 5A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Strathclyde 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V
Additional Notes: UWS 2nds unable to field a team- confirmed via call and follow up email
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
20 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sighthill Sports Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Edinburgh Napier University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Futsal
Trophy
13 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport Central
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oriam
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 12:30     
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
v w/o
Involuntary walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Oriam
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Badminton
Trophy
2 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
106 - 74
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Emirates Arena
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Aberdeen 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: ASV Hockey Pitch
Additional Notes: Confirmed via email 19th Feb
Football
Scottish 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Strathclyde 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Additional Notes: UWS unable to field a team at short notice
Football
Scottish 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Strathclyde 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Additional Notes: UWS unable to field a team at short notice
Sunday, 17 February 2019
American Football
2A Borders
0 - 42
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 10:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Futsal
Trophy
3 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Alistair McCoist Complex
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
9 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Hockey
Scottish 1A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
84 - 103
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Strathclyde 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: UWS unable to field a team
Football
Scottish 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Football
Scottish 5A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to NCL 1st (Cumbernauld), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V
Additional Notes: UWS unable to field a team.
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
16 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility
Volleyball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Netball
Scottish 7A
35 - 37
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Friday, 08 February 2019
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility
Additional Notes: Edinburgh 3rds unable to field a team
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
126 - 58
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Emirates Arena
Hockey
Scottish 1A
9 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: GCU unable to field a team
Football
Scottish 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Glasgow Kelvin 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Petershill Park
Additional Notes: UWS unable to field a team
Badminton
Trophy
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Durham won on countback, WoS won this 9-8
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
75 - 72
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00     
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 7
Fixture time: 11:00     
Futsal
Scottish 1A
11 - 0
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Football
Scottish 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Seedhill Football Complex
Additional Notes: WCS unable to field team, walkover given to UWS as confirmed via email
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
53 - 74
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Basketball
Scottish 3A
29 - 62
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Sunday, 27 January 2019
American Football
2A Borders
30 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Basketball
Scottish 3A
49 - 67
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: City of Glasgow College
Football
Queen's Park Shield
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Badminton
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Football
Scottish 5A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ralston Community Sports Centre
Sunday, 02 December 2018
American Football
2A Borders
X  
34 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Druid Park
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Netball
Scottish 7A
7 - 56
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Hockey
Scottish 1A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edinburgh 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Basketball
Scottish 3A
86 - 106
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 5A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V
Football
Scottish 5A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ralston Community Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The PEAK
Sunday, 25 November 2018
American Football
2A Borders
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edinburgh 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Additional Notes: UWS unable to field a team
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Thursday, 22 November 2018
Netball
Scottish Conference Plate
32 - 54
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Basketball
Scottish 3A
56 - 48
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
Hockey
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: Unable to travel
Badminton
Trophy
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 3A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Badminton
Trophy
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Football
Scottish 5A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 18 November 2018
American Football
2A Borders
2 - 18
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Netball
Scottish 7A
28 - 30
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Lynch Centre
Badminton
Scottish 1A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
45 - 43
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Additional Notes: .
Basketball
Scottish 3A
120 - 61
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
Football
Queen's Park Shield
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Sunday, 11 November 2018
American Football
2A Borders
10 - 49
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 11:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Additional Notes: RGU team never turned up to centralised fixture
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: advised by Yubo that Strathclyde were unable to field a team.
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
25 - 48
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Hockey
Scottish 1A
1 - 13
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Volleyball
Scottish Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Badminton
Scottish 1A
3 - 9
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
93 - 59
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
4 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Saughton sports complex
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
59 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 9 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Aberdeen Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 5A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Broadwood Football Stadium
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
10 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 16
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 13
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 08:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Badminton
Scottish 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Basketball
Scottish 3A
133 - 79
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
Football
Scottish 5A
10 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Seedhill Football Complex
Basketball
Scottish 3A
16 - 87
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Football
Scottish 3A
7 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube 3g Astro
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Netball
Scottish 7A
49 - 40
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Badminton
Scottish 1A
9 - 3
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Basketball
Scottish 3A
104 - 57
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
Football
Scottish 5A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Seedhill Football Complex
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
33 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Edinburgh Mens 4th: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 3A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Football
Scottish 5A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Basketball
Scottish 3A
X  
52 - 75
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
3 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Football
Scottish 5A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Firhill Complex
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
24 - 25
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Scotstoun 3g Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Sunday, 14 October 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: University Sports Centre
Saturday, 13 October 2018
Badminton
Scottish 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish Conference Plate
59 - 19
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Basketball
Scottish 3A
79 - 24
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
Hockey
Scottish 1A
26 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Seedhill Football Complex
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
5 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Robert Gordon 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Woodside Sports Complex
Additional Notes: UWS unable to field a team. Email conformation recieved
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 9
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Saturday, 06 October 2018
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00     
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 9
Fixture time: 12:30     
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Table Tennis
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Ward Road Gym
Wednesday, 03 October 2018
Hockey
Tier 5 - South Scotland 2
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Badminton
Scottish 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Basketball
Scottish 3A
83 - 60
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
Football
Scottish 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
7 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Queen Margaret University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 5A
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
Football
Scottish 5A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Sunday, 30 September 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Saturday, 29 September 2018
Netball
Scottish 7A
26 - 47
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 26 September 2018
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
Wednesday, 28 March 2018
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Edinburgh College contacted UWS beforehand to inform that they were unable to field a team
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
7 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ayr Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of Scotland Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 5A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V
Saturday, 24 March 2018
Badminton
Scottish 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Glasgow Life Bellahouston
Additional Notes: UWS Claiming a walkover under reg 12.2.3
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Hockey
North B
V - V
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Basketball
Scottish 4A
50 - 74
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
10 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ayr Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of Scotland Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Strathclyde Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
X  
40 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oriam / Rugby Grass Pitch 2
Additional Notes: 
Heriot-Watt University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Scottish 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Strathclyde 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Informed by Strathclyde.
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 18 March 2018
Volleyball
Scottish Conference Cup
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: ENgage Sports Centre
Saturday, 17 March 2018
Badminton
Scottish 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
Friday, 16 March 2018
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
28 - 21
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
University of Strathclyde Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
9 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 2A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Spartans Football Club
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
0 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V
Additional Notes: REG 12.2.3
Tuesday, 13 March 2018
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
62 - 21
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Basketball
Scottish 4A
137 - 41
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Emirates Arena
Hockey
North B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Football
Scottish 5A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V
Additional Notes: Agreed void of fixture.
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland South 1
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Sunday, 25 February 2018
American Football
2A Borders
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 21 February 2018
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland South 1
5 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Basketball
Scottish 4A
98 - 115
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Granton Campus
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
7 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V
Sunday, 18 February 2018
Futsal
Trophy
2 - 10
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: John Wright Sports Centre
American Football
2A Borders
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gatshead Stadium
Additional Notes: West of Scotland conceded a walkover
Volleyball
Scottish Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 11:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Volleyball
Scottish Conference Cup
2 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
Saturday, 17 February 2018
Futsal
Trophy
X  
26 - 2
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Maiden Castle
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
30 - 25
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Arc
Wednesday, 14 February 2018
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
7 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Basketball
Scottish 4A
102 - 47
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Emirates Arena
Table Tennis
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
3 - 12
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
20 - 32
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: West of Scotland Rugby
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 11 February 2018
American Football
2A Borders
v w/o
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: Following postponement, replay dates not offered as required by REG 15.
Saturday, 10 February 2018
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
5 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 07 February 2018
Hockey
North B
2 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V
Sunday, 04 February 2018
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Arc
Saturday, 03 February 2018
Badminton
Scottish 2A
9 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 7A
37 - 35
Fixture time: 12:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Wednesday, 31 January 2018
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Glasgow 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Last minute call offs because of injury & university deadlines
Football
Scottish 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gannochy Grass
Hockey
North B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland South 1
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Basketball
Scottish 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Dundee unable to field team
Sunday, 28 January 2018
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00     
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00     
American Football
2A Borders
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 10:00     
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Edinburgh 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 27 January 2018
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
9 - 3
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Oriam / SH2
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
10 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Wednesday, 24 January 2018
Football
Queen's Park Shield
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Tuesday, 19 December 2017
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
11 - 1
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Scotstoun National Badminton Academy
Additional Notes: Edinburgh unable to field a team
Sunday, 03 December 2017
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Saturday, 02 December 2017
Badminton
Scottish 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hall 1@ise
Netball
Scottish 7A
16 - 60
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 29 November 2017
Basketball
Scottish 4A
X  
56 - 55
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
North B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edinburgh 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Sunday, 26 November 2017
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Emailed on 23.04.2018 to confirm above.
Wednesday, 22 November 2017
Football
Scottish 2A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Spartans Football Club
Tuesday, 21 November 2017
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland South 1
7 - 0
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Sunday, 19 November 2017
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
11 - 2
Fixture time: 15:40      Venue: Perth College
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Perth College
American Football
2A Borders
18 - 52
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 12:20     
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Perth College
Saturday, 18 November 2017
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: West Lothian unable to field a team
Badminton
Scottish 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Netball
Scottish 7A
37 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 15 November 2017
Hockey
North B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Basketball
Scottish 4A
113 - 82
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 2A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland South 1
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Football
Scottish 5A
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 12 November 2017
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Craigie High School
American Football
2A Borders
0 - 82
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Saturday, 11 November 2017
Netball
Scottish Conference Plate
21 - 62
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 08 November 2017
Basketball
Scottish 4A
119 - 89
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
36 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 4th: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 2A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Football
Scottish 5A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
52 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ayr Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of Scotland Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 7 conversions, 1 penalties
Edinburgh Napier University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
North B
10 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Sunday, 05 November 2017
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
11 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00     
American Football
2A Borders
0 - 56
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 16
Fixture time: 11:00     
Saturday, 04 November 2017
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
16 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
0 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00     
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Wednesday, 01 November 2017
Hockey
North B
1 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Spartans Football Club
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Aberdeen 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edinburgh College 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marine Drive
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
8 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V
Saturday, 28 October 2017
Badminton
Scottish 2A
9 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 7A
30 - 41
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
9 - 2
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Aberdeen Sports Village
Table Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Aberdeen Sports Village
Table Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Table Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Table Tennis
Scottish 2A
X  
9 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 25 October 2017
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 5A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
Hockey
Trophy
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
14 - 48
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Meggetland Sports Comple
Additional Notes: 
Edinburgh Napier University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 22 October 2017
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: ENgage Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 18 October 2017
Hockey
North B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Basketball
Scottish 4A
83 - 63
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland South 1
4 - 8
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Football
Scottish 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
69 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ayr Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of Scotland Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 9 conversions, 2 penalties
Queen Margaret University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 15 October 2017
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 11 October 2017
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
62 - 75
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland South 1
7 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Saturday, 07 October 2017
Netball
Scottish 7A
X  
21 - 27
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Badminton
Scottish 2A
9 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 04 October 2017
Rugby Union
Scottish 4A
X  
7 - 12
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Rugby Football Club Musselburgh
Additional Notes: 
Queen Margaret University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
North B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland South 1
7 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Sunday, 01 October 2017
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Saturday, 30 September 2017
Badminton
Scottish 2A
9 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 27 September 2017
Football
Scottish 2A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Wednesday, 12 April 2017
Hockey
North B Playoffs
X  
7 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Wednesday, 29 March 2017
Hockey
North B Playoffs
7 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Saturday, 25 March 2017
Netball
Scottish 6A
23 - 47
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 22 March 2017
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Saints Sport
Sunday, 19 March 2017
Badminton
Scottish 3A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Sir Craig Reedie Badminton Centre
Saturday, 18 March 2017
Netball
Scottish 6A
47 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Badminton
Scottish 3A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Saturday, 11 March 2017
Netball
Scottish 6A
X  
32 - 36
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Badminton
Scottish 4A
11 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sir Craig Reedie Badminton Centre
Wednesday, 08 March 2017
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Basketball
Scottish 4A
65 - 64
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Sunday, 05 March 2017
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
9 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Saturday, 04 March 2017
Badminton
Scottish 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: RGU unable to field team
Wednesday, 01 March 2017
Basketball
Scottish 4A
X  
68 - 40
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
59 - 27
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Countesswells Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Robert Gordon University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Scottish 6A
X  
44 - 36
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Football
Scottish 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Sunday, 26 February 2017
American Football
2A Borders
34 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Saturday, 25 February 2017
Badminton
Scottish 4A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 6A
48 - 49
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 22 February 2017
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Basketball
Scottish 4A
86 - 98
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Countesswells Playing Fields
Sunday, 19 February 2017
Golf
Scottish 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Strathclyde 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:45      Venue: The East Renfrewshire Golf Club
Wednesday, 15 February 2017
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland West
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Scottish 3A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Sunday, 12 February 2017
American Football
2A Borders
0 - 28
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Saturday, 11 February 2017
Netball
Scottish 6A
56 - 24
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Badminton
Scottish 4A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Badminton
Scottish 3A
5 - 7
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Arc
Wednesday, 08 February 2017
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
1 - 7
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Hockey
Scottish 1A
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Sunday, 05 February 2017
American Football
2A Borders
0 - 24
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Golf
Scottish 5A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Troon Darley
Futsal
Trophy
7 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Collegiate Campus
Wednesday, 01 February 2017
Hockey
Scottish 1A
8 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ayr Rugby Club
Additional Notes: D&A Unable to field team
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
X  
29 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Scottish 3A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Badminton
Scottish 3A
11 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Sunday, 29 January 2017
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
7 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 11:00     
Wednesday, 25 January 2017
Football
Queen's Park Shield
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Saturday, 21 January 2017
Badminton
Scottish 4A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Saturday, 17 December 2016
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Sunday, 11 December 2016
American Football
2A Borders
27 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sighthill Sports Pitches
Sunday, 04 December 2016
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Kilmarnock (Barassie) Golf Club
Saturday, 03 December 2016
Netball
Scottish 6A
41 - 57
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 30 November 2016
Basketball
Scottish 4A
67 - 54
Fixture time: 16:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Sunday, 27 November 2016
American Football
2A Borders
56 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Southlands Leisure Centre (3G)
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Saturday, 26 November 2016
Badminton
Scottish 4A
3 - 9
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 23 November 2016
Basketball
Scottish 4A
X  
55 - 86
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edinburgh College 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Marine Drive
Sunday, 20 November 2016
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edinburgh 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00     
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kelvin Hall International Sports Arena
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Golf
Scottish 5A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Stirling 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Troon Darley
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edinburgh 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Saturday, 19 November 2016
Badminton
Scottish 3A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 6A
35 - 40
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 16 November 2016
Basketball
Scottish 4A
80 - 68
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Spoke to Craig Nicoll who advised they are unable to field a team and are not wanting to rearrange.
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
15 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ayr Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of Scotland Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edinburgh Napier University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland West
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Sunday, 13 November 2016
American Football
2A Borders
X  
30 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 09 November 2016
Hockey
Scottish 1A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Basketball
Scottish 4A
86 - 74
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Football
Scottish 3A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
49 - 5
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Marine Drive
Additional Notes: 
Edinburgh College Mens 1st: 9 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
9 - 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Sunday, 06 November 2016
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Golf
Scottish 5A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 12:05      Venue: Kilmarnock (Barassie) Golf Club
Saturday, 05 November 2016
Badminton
Scottish 3A
5 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Badminton
Scottish 4A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 6A
27 - 56
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 02 November 2016
Hockey
Scottish 1A
0 - 7
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
78 - 45
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
7 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Football
Scottish Conference Cup
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Firhill Complex
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
78 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 3rd: 12 trys, 9 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 30 October 2016
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Saturday, 29 October 2016
Badminton
Scottish 4A
9 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Lynch Centre
Wednesday, 26 October 2016
Basketball
Scottish 4A
105 - 53
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland West
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Hockey
Trophy
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Rugby training pitch
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
19 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Edinburgh Napier University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Scottish 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Sunday, 23 October 2016
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: ENgage Sports Centre
Saturday, 22 October 2016
Netball
Scottish Conference Plate
63 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
Wednesday, 19 October 2016
Hockey
Scottish 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Football
Scottish 3A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Hockey
Tier 5 - Scotland West
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ayr Rugby Club
Sunday, 16 October 2016
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
4 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Volleyball
Scottish 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Futsal
Scottish 1A
X  
12 - 3
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: West Lothian College
Saturday, 15 October 2016
Badminton
Scottish 3A
3 - 9
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: ENgage Sports Centre
Badminton
Scottish 4A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 12 October 2016
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
88 - 70
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 1A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Strathclyde 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 08 October 2016
Badminton
Scottish 4A
7 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Queen Margaret University Sports centre
Wednesday, 05 October 2016
Basketball
Scottish 4A
X  
80 - 82
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Football
Scottish 3A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Hockey
Scottish 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
20 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Saturday, 01 October 2016
Badminton
Scottish 4A
3 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 6A
36 - 61
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 28 September 2016
Hockey
Scottish 1A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Football
Scottish 3A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Firhill Complex
Wednesday, 23 March 2016
Basketball
Scottish 3A
83 - 43
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Saturday, 19 March 2016
Netball
Scottish 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Stirling 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
Wednesday, 16 March 2016
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Saturday, 12 March 2016
Badminton
Scottish 3A
5 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 5A
29 - 61
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 09 March 2016
Basketball
Scottish 3A
58 - 54
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hall 2@ise
Football
Scottish 4A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Hockey
Scottish 2A
1 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Wednesday, 02 March 2016
Basketball
Scottish 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Strathclyde 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to provide officials
Hockey
Scottish 2A
X  
2 - 9
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Football
Scottish 4A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Toryglen Regional Football Centre
Football
Scottish 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Strathclyde 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Saturday, 27 February 2016
Netball
Scottish 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Aberdeen 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Additional Notes: West of Scotland could not raise a team
Badminton
Scottish 3A
X  
11 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Arc
Wednesday, 24 February 2016
Basketball
Scottish 3A
61 - 74
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Sunday, 21 February 2016
American Football
Scottish/Northern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Olympia
Wednesday, 17 February 2016
Basketball
Scottish 3A
74 - 70
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Sport & Exercise Centre
Football
Scottish 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Glasgow Caledonian 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Petershill Park
Additional Notes: UWS failed to turn up for fixture.
Hockey
Scottish 6A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
44 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Panmure RFC
Additional Notes: 
Dundee & Angus College Mens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 2A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Sunday, 14 February 2016
American Football
Scottish/Northern 2A
14 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sighthill Sports Pitches
Saturday, 13 February 2016
Badminton
Scottish 3A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Netball
Scottish 5A
21 - 42
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 10 February 2016
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
Basketball
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
60 - 76
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
6 - 57
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Queen Margaret University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 7 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Sunday, 07 February 2016
Basketball
Scottish 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Dundee 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hall 2@ise
American Football
Scottish/Northern 2A
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Saturday, 06 February 2016
Netball
Scottish 5A
X  
68 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 03 February 2016
Hockey
Scottish 2A
8 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Football
Scottish 4A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Toryglen Regional Football Centre
Football
Scottish 5A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Glasgow Kelvin 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Toryglen Regional Football Centre
Tuesday, 02 February 2016
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
9 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Saturday, 30 January 2016
Netball
Scottish 5A
10 - 30
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 27 January 2016
Football
Scottish Queens Park Shield
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Toryglen Regional Football Centre
Friday, 25 December 2015
American Football
Scottish/Northern 2A
6 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
American Football
Scottish/Northern 2A
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
American Football
Scottish/Northern 2A
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Tuesday, 22 December 2015
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Abertay 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Monifeith Golf Links
Additional Notes: UWS withdrawn from league
Saturday, 05 December 2015
Badminton
Scottish 3A
2 - 10
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 02 December 2015
Basketball
Scottish 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Robert Gordon 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: RGU: SPORT
Sunday, 29 November 2015
American Football
Scottish/Northern 2A
39 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Saturday, 28 November 2015
Badminton
Scottish 3A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Wednesday, 25 November 2015
Hockey
Scottish 2A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Hockey
Scottish 6A
3 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
40 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of Scotland Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 3 penalties
Glasgow Caledonian University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Scottish 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Ayrshire 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kilwinning Sports Club
Additional Notes: West of Scotland contacted us on Wednesday 25th to confirm they were unable to field a team
Basketball
Scottish 3A
73 - 70
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Football
Scottish 4A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Saturday, 21 November 2015
Badminton
Scottish 3A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 18 November 2015
Hockey
Scottish 2A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Football
Scottish 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Toryglen Regional Football Centre
Football
Scottish 5A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Toryglen Regional Football Centre
Saturday, 14 November 2015
Badminton
Scottish Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Additional Notes: St andrew's confirmed they were unable to field to a team
Netball
Scottish 5A
56 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hutcheson Grammer School
Wednesday, 11 November 2015
Hockey
Scottish 2A
10 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Football
Scottish 5A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Toryglen Regional Football Centre
Football
Scottish 4A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Spartans Football Club
Basketball
Scottish 3A
59 - 52
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
Hockey
Scottish 6A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Image description
Back to top