Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Teesside University
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
137 / 2 - 136 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Whiteleas & Harton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 137 / 2 (28 overs)
Teesside University Mens 1st: 136 / AO (32 overs)
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Football
Northern 2B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Longbenton
Tuesday, 26 March 2019
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
12 - 37
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
42 - 67
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Olympia
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Beacon of Light
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
65 - 39
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: The Edge
Hockey
Northern 4B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Longbenton
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
46 - 7
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Football
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Netball
Northern 6B
X  
47 - 49
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Volleyball
Northern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Football
Northern 5B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
62 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Womens 1st: 9 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Leeds Trinity University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 7B
X  
2 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis World
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: REG 12.5.5
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Football
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Football
Northern 5B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: JLD Astro
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
35 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heaton
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Teesside 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: Leeds Trinity Unable to field a team
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
31 - 31
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Football
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
103 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: BOLTON ONE SPORTS CENTRE
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
10 - 56
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Bradford Salem R F C
Additional Notes: 
University of Bradford Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 4B
X  
10 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Indoor Courts
Football
Northern 5B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: REG 12.5.5
Sunday, 24 February 2019
American Football
2A Borders
X  
0 - 38
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Additional Notes: Teesside do not have a Volleyball team so unable to field a team
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sunderland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: Teesside Unable to field
Netball
Northern 9B
31 - 15
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Football
Northern 2B
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Football
Northern 3B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Netball
Northern 6B
X  
67 - 24
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Olympia
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
75 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 2nd: 13 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 5B
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Football
Northern 7B
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Sunday, 17 February 2019
American Football
2A Borders
0 - 42
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Football
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 0
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Football
Northern 7B
X  
4 - 6
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Football
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Teesside 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Additional Notes: 1
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
10 - 54
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch 1 (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Trinity University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Womens 1st: 10 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Teesside 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: As above
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
3 - 70
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
Teesside University Mens 1st: 12 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 3B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
American Football
2A Borders
12 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: 1
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
39 - 80
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Football
Northern 7B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Netball
Northern 6B
X  
65 - 28
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 5B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
29 - 23
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of York Womens 2nd: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
X  
27 - 41
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Football
Northern 2B
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: Teesside 2nds unable to field a team
Badminton
Northern 5B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: Hull awarded Teesside a walkover
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Sunday, 03 February 2019
American Football
2A Borders
X  
18 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: CitySpace
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sunderland
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
50 - 59
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Olympia
Netball
Northern 6B
44 - 54
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to York 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: 1
Football
Northern 7B
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Football
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: .
Badminton
Northern 5B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 5B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Football
Northern 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
17 - 56
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: CitySpace
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
97 - 45
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: CitySpace
Netball
Northern 6B
32 - 45
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 5th, reason: Other
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: unable to make fixture
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Teeside adviced
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Hockey
Northern 3B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Longbenton
Sunday, 09 December 2018
American Football
2A Borders
X  
23 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
67 - 63
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Olympia
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: Unable to field
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Football
Northern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
11 - 35
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Olympia
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
5 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Womens 2nd: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 5B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Football
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre of the Track
Netball
Northern 6B
X  
40 - 39
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: STP 3G
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Tennis World
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
18 - 56
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
52 - 60
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: Unable to Field Team
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Football
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Leeds 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: Teesside Unable to Field
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
17 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: 
University of York Womens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 5B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: CitySpace
Football
Northern 7B
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Netball
Northern 6B
X  
60 - 44
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 3B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Football
Northern 5B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nuffield Health Fitness & Wellbeing Gym
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: Teesside Unable to field team
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
X  
24 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 5th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Teesside 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: UCLAN unable to field a team
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & North A
X  
118 - 113
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Academy
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & North A
X  
94 - 95
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: National Cricket Academy
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & North A
X  
85 - 84
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 7B
7 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hull 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 3
Additional Notes: Teesside unable to field a team
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
85 - 17
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia
Hockey
Northern 4B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Astroturf Harrogate High School
Football
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chester (Chester) 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: MUGA Campus 3G
Additional Notes: n/a
Football
Northern 2B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
0 - 47
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leo's Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 5th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Athletics Pitch
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis World
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
52 - 42
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 56
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Central Lancashire Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
12 - 23
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
X  
39 - 41
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis World
Additional Notes: Teesside win 2-1 in tie break
Football
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Football
Northern Conference Plate
6 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 8
Fixture time: 13:20     
American Football
2A Borders
X  
12 - 18
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & North A
X  
98 - 99
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Riverside Training Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & North A
X  
107 - 92
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Riverside Training Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & North A
X  
101 - 102
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & North A
X  
108 - 106
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Basketball
Northern 3B
86 - 40
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Football
Northern 7B
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: CitySpace
Football
Northern 2B
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Newcastle University Womens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
34 - 34
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Mens 5th: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern 4B
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
35 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Netball
Northern 6B
37 - 33
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Arena 2
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis World
Badminton
Northern 5B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Football
Northern 5B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
25 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: CitySpace
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
67 - 55
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Netball
Northern 6B
X  
58 - 41
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Olympia
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
28 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 4th: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 4B
X  
10 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Speedway Stadium
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Additional Notes: Teesside unable to field teams for the remainder of the season.
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
7 - 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Teesside
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Football
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Football
Northern 7B
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Football
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
24 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Novocastrians RFC
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 5th: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
91 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena 1
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis World
Football
Northern 5B
X  
3 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Football
Northern 7B
6 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Leeds Beckett University, Headingley
Badminton
Northern 5B
1 - 7
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Football
Northern 3B
X  
7 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
79 - 30
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Netball
Northern 6B
40 - 31
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Football
Northern 5B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
69 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 10 trys, 5 conversions, 3 penalties
Leeds Trinity University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
26 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Hockey
Northern 3B
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Tennis
Northern 4B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Wednesday, 13 June 2018
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: Result change request submitted by Sheffield Hallam.
Wednesday, 06 June 2018
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
384 - 69
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Driffield Town Cricket Club
Wednesday, 30 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Additional Notes: York 3rd
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
163 - 285
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Thursday, 17 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: Teesside not able to field a team on the day
Wednesday, 16 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
157 / 4 - 156 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bradford Park Avenue Cricket ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Bradford Mens 2nd: 157 / 4 (34 overs)
Teesside University Mens 1st: 156 / AO (29 overs)
Wednesday, 09 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
145 / 9 - 146 / 8
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 145 / 9 (50 overs)
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 146 / 8 (44 overs)
Wednesday, 28 March 2018
Football
Northern 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Additional Notes: Rearranged match, in which Sheffield Hallam couldn't fielda team.
Friday, 23 March 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bradford Salem R F C
Additional Notes: Emailed on 23.04.2018 to confirm above.
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
24 - 77
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Football
Northern 3B
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Friday, 16 March 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Football
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Olympia
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
68 - 55
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: The Edge
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Hockey
Northern 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Squash
Northern 5B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 0 games
Leeds Trinity University Mens 1st: 0 games
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
49 - 24
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
44 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 5B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
Football
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cochrane Park
Football
Northern 3B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cochrane Park
Football
Northern 6D
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Badminton
Northern 5B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Tennis
Northern 4B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Puma Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to get a team
Football
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: Teeside unable to field team
Monday, 12 March 2018
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Sunday, 11 March 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
American Football
North Conference Cup
X  
42 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Druid Park
Friday, 09 March 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
78 - 10
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Billingham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Womens 1st: 12 trys, 9 conversions, 0 penalties
Newcastle University Womens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Football
Northern 5B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
38 - 17
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Olympia
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 4-5 on penalty flicks
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 05 March 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Keighley RUFC
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Football
Northern Conference Plate
5 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: MUGA Campus 3G
Wednesday, 28 February 2018
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Badminton
Northern 5B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brittan Building
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Sunday, 25 February 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
5 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Wednesday, 21 February 2018
Basketball
Northern 3B
V - V
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Football
Northern 4B
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Football
Northern 3B
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: MFC Foundation (3G)
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
24 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Mens 5th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
34 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Womens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 6D
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Blue Hall
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis World
Netball
Northern 7B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Leeds Trinity were unable to field a team
Tuesday, 20 February 2018
American Football
2A Borders
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:38      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Monday, 19 February 2018
Football
Northern 3B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Sunday, 18 February 2018
American Football
2A Borders
X  
36 - 27
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason:
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
11 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 14 February 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Olympia
Hockey
Northern 3B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
11 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Badminton
Northern 5B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
X  
36 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 5th: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
63 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Olympia
Sunday, 11 February 2018
American Football
2A Borders
X  
30 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Saturday, 10 February 2018
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 07 February 2018
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
81 - 51
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Arena 3
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Olympia
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Indoor Courts
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 3B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Football
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Football
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 13
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Squash
Northern 5B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 4th: 9 games
Teesside University Mens 1st: 2 games
Badminton
Northern 5B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brittan Building
Football
Northern 5B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Football
Northern 6D
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
33 - 33
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Arena 2
Sunday, 04 February 2018
American Football
2A Borders
X  
48 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gatshead Stadium
Saturday, 03 February 2018
Futsal
Northern 3B
0 - 9
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: CitySpace
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 31 January 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
47 - 64
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Trinity Catholic College
Football
Northern 6D
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
14 - 26
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 9B
10 - 57
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: CitySpace
Badminton
Northern 5B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Squash
Northern 5B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 0 games
Durham University Mens 5th: 9 games
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
46 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Leeds Trinity University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penaltiesNo front row for last 16 cup game
Football
Northern 5B
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Football
Northern 4B
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
43 - 17
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Olympia
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
5 - 50
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 10 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Sunday, 28 January 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 9
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Olympia
American Football
2A Borders
X  
18 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Wednesday, 24 January 2018
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
62 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Doncaster Knights
Additional Notes: 
Doncaster College and University Centre Mens 1st: 10 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Football
Northern 5B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Wednesday, 06 December 2017
Volleyball
Northern 3B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Brittan Building
Volleyball
Northern 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Netball
Northern 7B
48 - 19
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Top Pitch
Football
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre of the Track
Netball
Northern 9B
7 - 86
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 6D
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis World
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
29 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bullocksteads Sports Ground (& changing)
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 03 December 2017
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
4 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Olympia
Saturday, 02 December 2017
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Wednesday, 29 November 2017
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Brittan Building
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
56 - 75
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 3B
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: MFC Foundation (3G)
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
40 - 13
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Hall
Football
Northern 5B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Teesside 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Southlands Leisure Centre (3G)
Additional Notes: Sunderland unable to field team
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
68 - 24
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Squash
Northern 5B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Trinity University Mens 1st: 2 games
Teesside University Mens 1st: 9 games
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
31 - 34
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
56 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
Leeds Trinity University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
17 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: 
University of York Womens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 6D
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: MFC Foundation (3G)
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis World
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Sunday, 26 November 2017
American Football
2A Borders
X  
28 - 32
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Futsal
Northern 3B
3 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
18 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Wednesday, 22 November 2017
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Brittan Building
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds Beckett 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Additional Notes: Teesside unable to field a team
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
15 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: MFC Foundation (3G)
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
38 - 58
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
X  
29 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Salford Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
X  
24 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Sunday, 19 November 2017
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Olympia
Wednesday, 15 November 2017
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Trinity Catholic College
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Trinity Catholic College
Volleyball
Northern 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
31 - 44
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia
Badminton
Northern 5B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Football
Northern 3B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
65 - 61
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Football
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
44 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bradford Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 5B
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Football
Northern 6D
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Southlands Leisure Centre (3G)
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
33 - 23
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 5th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Sunday, 12 November 2017
American Football
2A Borders
0 - 82
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Saturday, 11 November 2017
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 11
Fixture time: 16:30     
Futsal
Northern 3B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: CitySpace
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Teesside
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Teesside
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
13 - 5
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Teesside
Wednesday, 08 November 2017
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Brittan Building
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Trinity Catholic College
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
42 - 73
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
42 - 41
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bradford 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: MFC Foundation (3G)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Armitage Site - Grass
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
15 - 51
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Womens 1st: 9 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
X  
0 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 4th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
109 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis centre
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 04 November 2017
Futsal
Northern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sunderland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sports Central
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30     
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Durham 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30     
Wednesday, 01 November 2017
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Brittan Building
Basketball
Northern 3B
X  
37 - 68
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Olympia
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Brittan Building
Football
Northern 6D
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Football
Northern 3B
X  
14 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: MFC Foundation (3G)
Netball
Northern 9B
X  
44 - 9
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 5B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Southlands Leisure Centre (3G)
Hockey
Northern 3B
5 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Margaret's School
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
100 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 16 trys, 10 conversions, 0 penalties
York St John University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
0 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Raich Carter Centre
Badminton
Northern 5B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brittan Building
Squash
Northern 5B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 5 games
University of Sheffield Mens 4th: 6 games
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
10 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Novocastrians RFC
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: MFC Foundation (3G)
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
39 - 25
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Southlands Leisure Centre (3G)
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis World
Wednesday, 25 October 2017
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: CitySpace
Netball
Northern 9B
62 - 9
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: MFC Foundation (3G)
Football
Northern 4B
8 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 0 games
University of York Mens 2nd: 0 games
Volleyball
Northern 3B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern Conference Plate
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: MFC Foundation (3G)
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis World
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Wednesday, 18 October 2017
Basketball
Northern 3B
102 - 49
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Squash
Northern 5B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 5th: 9 games
Teesside University Mens 1st: 0 games
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Brittan Building
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Trinity Catholic College
Football
Northern 5B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
45 - 30
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
22 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of York Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 6D
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Grass
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis World
Netball
Northern 9B
11 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East & Yorkshire
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 11 October 2017
Basketball
Northern 3B
70 - 62
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: CitySpace
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Longbenton
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Football
Northern 5B
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: MFC Foundation (3G)
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
86 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 16 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Hull Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 7B
24 - 33
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Football
Northern 6D
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Southlands Leisure Centre (3G)
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: David Lloyd Leisure Centre
Football
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: MFC Foundation (3G)
Football
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Thursday, 01 June 2017
Cricket
Northern 5B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds Beckett 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: New Farnley Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Teesside unable to field a team after initial rearrangement.
Wednesday, 31 May 2017
Cricket
Northern 5B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Marton CC
Wednesday, 10 May 2017
Cricket
Northern 5B
X  
93 / 1 - 92 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 93 / 1 (14 overs)
Teesside University Mens 1st: 92 / AO (34 overs)
Wednesday, 03 May 2017
Cricket
Northern 5B
X  
54 / AO - 256 / 4
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Marton CC
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 54 / AO (30 overs)
Leeds Beckett University Mens 3rd: 256 / 4 (30 overs)
Wednesday, 15 March 2017
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Olympia
Basketball
Northern 2B
59 - 46
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Football
Northern 3B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Hockey
Northern 4B
1 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Longbenton
Squash
Northern 5B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eldon Leisure
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 4th: 9 games
Teesside University Mens 1st: 0 games
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Hull 2nd, reason:
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
19 - 56
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch 1 (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Trinity University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Womens 1st: 10 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 3B
3 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brittan Building
Football
Northern 5B
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eston Leisure Centre
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 6D
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Wednesday, 08 March 2017
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park
Thursday, 02 March 2017
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Olympia
Wednesday, 01 March 2017
Basketball
Northern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 2B
63 - 76
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Olympia
Badminton
Northern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
5 - 81
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 5th: 13 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park Tennis Courts
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sand Hockey
Wednesday, 22 February 2017
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 6D
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Eston Leisure Centre
Football
Northern 3B
X  
9 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Middlesbrough Sports Village (3G)
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
35 - 39
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Olympia
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
60 - 14
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
4 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Football
Northern 5B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Middlesbrough Sports Village (3G)
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Puma Tennis Centre
Sunday, 19 February 2017
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: York Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: York Sports Centre
Futsal
Trophy
X  
2 - 9
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Olympia
Saturday, 18 February 2017
Gaelic Football
North East
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 15 February 2017
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Brittan Building
Table Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Olympia
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
40 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 5B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Doncaster College 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Doncaster Knights
Additional Notes: Bonus point victory to Doncaster
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Sunday, 12 February 2017
American Football
2A Borders
X  
50 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Saturday, 11 February 2017
Futsal
Northern 1B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30     
Futsal
Northern 1B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:30     
Gaelic Football
North East
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 08 February 2017
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
81 - 43
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: The Edge
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Brittan Building
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
24 - 58
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia
Netball
Northern 7B
38 - 38
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Football
Northern 5B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 3B
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Middlesbrough Sports Village (3G)
Hockey
Tier 5 - North East
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Maiden Castle Sand Hockey
Squash
Northern 5B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 6 games
University of Sheffield Mens 4th: 3 games
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
29 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sunderland Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
X  
7 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Acklam Rugby Club
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
15 - 56
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Olympia
Football
Northern 6D
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
Football
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Middlesbrough Sports Village (3G)
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tennis World
Hockey
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Sunday, 05 February 2017
Futsal
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00     
Image description
Back to top