Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

St Mary's University
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
66 - 25
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 8A
55 - 28
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
65 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 2nd: 11 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 4th (Medics): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South B
X  
47 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Hartpury University Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 3A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: Portsmouth unable to field a team
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: as per email
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Football
South Eastern 4A
6 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Thursday, 14 March 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
106 - 30
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
59 - 51
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 4A
X  
34 - 40
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 8A
X  
45 - 39
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kennington Park
Rugby Union
South B
54 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: as per email 13/3
Football
South Eastern 3A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 4A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Bulmershe
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5B
X  
10 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Kent Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
South Eastern 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Mens 3rd: 3 games
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 7 games
Football
South Eastern 5B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: as per email
Football
South Eastern 6A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
8 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Netball
South Eastern 8A
63 - 21
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: as per email
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Reading on a ban.
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
5 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: London Southbank University
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason:
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Walworth Academy
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: South Eastern Conference Finals 2018-19
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: As per emails
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
12 - 30
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 4A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Holmer Green Football Club
Additional Notes: Internal Issue
Football
South Eastern 3A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 2A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
31 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Surrey Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 5B
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 6A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Monday, 04 March 2019
Netball
South Eastern 8A
X  
37 - 26
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to the deadline.
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
54 - 51
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Kingston College Arena
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Tolworth Court
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
14 - 49
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University College London Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 9 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bank of England
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Lacrosse
South Eastern 3A
X  
6 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Greenwich 3G
Football
South Eastern 4A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: As per email
Football
South Eastern 6A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 5th, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: Agreed between the two team
Golf
South Eastern Conference Cup
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Chobham Golf Club
Netball
South Eastern 1A
51 - 45
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
7 - 15
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 4th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South B
34 - 33
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
5 - 4
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Gaelic Football
Midlands & South
23 - 19
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The Emerald Centre
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
21 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
11 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Score Centre
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Score Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8's Championship Final - Group One
X  
76 - 79
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8's Championship Final - Group One
X  
76 - 77
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8's Championship Final - Group One
X  
111 - 112
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8's Championship Final
X  
95 - 76
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8's Championship Final
X  
113 - 116
Fixture time: --:--     
Friday, 22 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
2 - 7
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Thursday, 21 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
5 - 4
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: LSBU Sports Centre
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Kingston College Arena
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
88 - 48
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Netball
South Eastern 4A
22 - 60
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby League
Championship
4 - 32
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
101 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 17 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
Reading University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Bulmershe
Football
South Eastern 6A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 5B
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Parkwood Astro
Netball
South Eastern 8A
24 - 31
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
36 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Kingston University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: St Marys unable to field on the day
Golf
South Eastern 2A
X  
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Playgolf Colchester
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
Trophy
5 - 5
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: 2-3 win on pens
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
11 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Gaelic Football
Midlands & South
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hazelwood Centre LLP
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to the deadline
Futsal
Trophy
11 - 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Squash
South Eastern 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Teddington Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 3 games
Reading University Mens 2nd: 6 games
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: St Mary's won 4-3 on strokes.
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
62 - 46
Fixture time: 15:20      Venue: Kennington Park
Netball
South Eastern 1A
26 - 45
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 1A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
8 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South B
31 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5B
27 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Kent Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SportsDock
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Buckingham New 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: St Mary's fielded an ineligible 1st team player.
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
5 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: SNC Sports Hall
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
62 - 82
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 8A
X  
36 - 41
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kennington Park
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Trophy
36 - 12
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cobham RFC
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
24 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Additional Notes: 
Kingston University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
31 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Womens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Potters Bar Tennis Club
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2B
X  
6 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Rugby League
Premier South
X  
18 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Football
South Eastern 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Squash
South Eastern 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Brunel University Mens 2nd: 2 games
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 7 games
Football
South Eastern 5B
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Site 5
Football
South Eastern 6A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Table Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
65 - 33
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 8A
18 - 66
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Football
Trophy
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cobham RFC
Additional Notes: As per email.
Netball
South Eastern 4A
X  
38 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Parkwood Courts
Golf
South Eastern 2A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 11:20      Venue: Chobham Golf Club
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
11 - 9
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
12 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
X  
11 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Championship Qualifier - Group Two
X  
104 - 105
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Championship Qualifier - Group Two
X  
101 - 102
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Championship Qualifier - Group Two
X  
45 - 165
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 19:25      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
90 - 96
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
37 - 38
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: South Reading Leisure Centre 3G Pitch
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: As per email
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
9 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Netball
South Eastern 4A
X  
29 - 42
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 1A
61 - 42
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Squash
South Eastern 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Surrey 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Lensbury Club- Squash Courts
Additional Notes: team have withdrawn
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
94 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 18 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Queen Mary University of London Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5B
X  
7 - 52
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Additional Notes: 
Canterbury Christ Church University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 3rd: 8 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: as per email
Squash
South Eastern 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Spinnaker Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 3 games
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 6 games
Football
South Eastern 6A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 2A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South B
19 - 50
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 8A
50 - 56
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
5 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: LSBU Sports Centre
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Sunday, 13 January 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
5 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Tiffin Boys' School
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
40 - 53
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
X  
50 - 53
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Lacrosse
South Eastern 3A
17 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
40 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South B
103 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 15 trys, 14 conversions, 0 penalties
Reading University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 5B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Rugby League
Premier South
X  
w/o v
Involuntary walkover awarded to Exeter 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel decision.
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Squash
South Eastern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Reading 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: St Marys have withdrawn.
Sunday, 09 December 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
7 - 6
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
68 - 115
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Saturday, 08 December 2018
Gaelic Football
Midlands & South
X  
25 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Páirc na hÉireann
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
45 - 57
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
5 - 45
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: RHUL MY 3G
Additional Notes: 
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
X  
27 - 47
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Deptford Green School
Netball
South Eastern 8A
33 - 43
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Netball
South Eastern 4A
58 - 35
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Middlesex University
Netball
South Eastern 1A
X  
53 - 37
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Rugby League
Premier South
14 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Essex 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Additional Notes: St. Marys unable to field a team
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Furzefield Centre
Rugby Union
South B
0 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5B
31 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Essex Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 5B
1 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: Internal diciplinary investigation.
Netball
South Eastern 8A
60 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
35 - 104
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Netball
South Eastern 1A
76 - 19
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Lacrosse
South Eastern 3A
X  
1 - 24
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Netball
South Eastern 4A
64 - 27
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Squash
South Eastern 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Teddington Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 9 games
University of Surrey Mens 3rd: 0 games
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Netball
South Eastern 8A
40 - 37
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 8A
X  
25 - 35
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bank of England
Football
South Eastern 1A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 1A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2B
X  
10 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marble Hill Park
Squash
South Eastern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Royal Holloway 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kingswood
Additional Notes: St Mary's Women's Squash team have withdrawn
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
32 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
London School of Economics Womens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3A
1 - 16
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Rugby Union
South B
29 - 21
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 5B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sparrows Farm
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Golf
South Eastern 2A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Strawberry Hill Golf Club
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
10 - 5
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: As per email
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
96 - 48
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
80 - 84
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Additional Notes: No Show.
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
101 - 102
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
66 - 95
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
103 - 102
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
88 - 87
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
53 - 29
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Squash
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Teddington Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 0 games
Roehampton University Mens 1st: 0 games
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
39 - 41
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
43 - 76
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
25 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Brunel University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
19 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Essex Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Trophy
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bank of England
Rugby League
Premier South
50 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
41 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 3rd: 7 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Greenwich Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Football
Trophy
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: email confirmation
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
0 - 60
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 2nd: 10 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Trophy
X  
63 - 23
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
9 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 3rd (RUMS), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Chingford School of Tennis
Additional Notes: As discussed via email, St Mary's could not field a team.
Squash
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Essex 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: St Mary's withdrew from the league
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
12 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
1 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: LSBU Sports Centre
Gaelic Football
Midlands & South
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team on the day
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
74 - 66
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 1A
15 - 61
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Rugby Union
South B
0 - 52
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Lacrosse
South Eastern 3A
24 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Netball
South Eastern 8A
33 - 43
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Rugby League
Premier South
62 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Rugby Rubbercrumb
Netball
South Eastern 4A
52 - 44
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Squash
South Eastern 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Sussex Mens 2nd: 3 games
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 6 games
Squash
South Eastern 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Essex 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Lensbury Club- Squash Courts
Additional Notes: st mary's wanting to withdraw from league
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: CitySport
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3A
16 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: CitySport
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
46 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5B
7 - 68
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: East London RFC
Additional Notes: 
City University London Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 3rd: 10 trys, 9 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 1A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 3A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
35 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 4th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Football
South Eastern 5B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 6A
2 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern 8A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: Team no show
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
14 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Gaelic Football
Midlands & South
15 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hazelwood Centre LLP
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
99 - 52
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Netball
South Eastern 1A
24 - 65
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
21 - 60
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
X  
10 - 35
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Copper Box Arena
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
9 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Squash
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Kent Mens 1st: 4 games
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 7 games
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Essex 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Additional Notes: St Mary's unable to field a team
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL Grass Pitches
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2B
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marble Hill Park
Football
South Eastern 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 1A
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: Unfortunately Kent could not field on Wednesday Morning
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hackney Marshes
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
2 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
50 - 35
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Table Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 14
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Griffin
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Middlesex University
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Holmer Green Football Club
Additional Notes: Bucks New withdrew from competition on matchday, St Mary's progress through.
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
14 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
X  
10 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ark Elvin Academy
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
X  
6 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Waingels College Sports Hall
Gaelic Football
Midlands & South
13 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hazelwood Centre LLP
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
61 - 25
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Squash
South Eastern 3A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Teddington Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 9 games
Brunel University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Netball
South Eastern 8A
42 - 25
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 8A
39 - 24
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
4 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Netball
South Eastern 4A
49 - 15
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
85 - 73
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 1A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mabley Green (3G)
Netball
South Eastern 1A
X  
56 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Peter May Sports Hall
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 1A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mabley Green (3G)
Rugby League
Premier South
16 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2B
15 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
15 - 61
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Queen Mary University of London Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
South Eastern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to King's College 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dunhill Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: last minute walkover due to St Mary's 1st not being able to field a team
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3A
X  
12 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mandela Hall
Football
South Eastern 6A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 3A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 4A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Football
South Eastern 5B
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
X  
5 - 72
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Reading University Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 2nd: 12 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Lacrosse
South Eastern 3A
14 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
3 - 6
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Rugby Union
South B
38 - 13
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Grasshoppers Rugby Football Club
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 1 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4A
9 - 2
Fixture time: 17:05      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
17 - 51
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 2B
15 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
22 - 39
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern Conference Bowl
53 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby League
Premier South
4 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 1A
2 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
0 - 92
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 2nd: 14 trys, 11 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3A
6 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Additional Notes: unable to field a team, emailed BUCS to withdraw the team from the league.
Golf
South Eastern 2A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sand Martins Golf Club
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
6 - 8
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Saturday, 20 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Essex 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Additional Notes: St Mary's pulled out of the fixture on the Friday evening
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
113 - 92
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
107 - 55
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
116 - 91
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
95 - 96
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
70 - 69
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
95 - 147
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern B
X  
34 - 106
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SportsDock
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
58 - 68
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Squash
South Eastern 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Teddington Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 9 games
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Table Tennis
South Eastern 2A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 8A
32 - 50
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
6 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Football
South Eastern 1A
X  
0 - 10
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Parkwood Pitches (3GX)
Netball
South Eastern 1A
19 - 84
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Rugby League
Premier South
32 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Lacrosse
South Eastern 3A
X  
2 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Site 5
Football
South Eastern 2A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 6A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5B
X  
14 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Essex Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
84 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 2nd: 12 trys, 12 conversions, 0 penalties
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Rugby Union
South B
X  
34 - 39
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
South Eastern 5B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Football
South Eastern 4A
2 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Netball
South Eastern 4A
51 - 33
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Heston Outdoor Courts
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Golf
South Eastern 2A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Strawberry Hill Golf Club
Saturday, 13 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 2A
2 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Netball
South Eastern 8A
52 - 22
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Squash
South Eastern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Reading University Mens 2nd: 0 games
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 9 games
Netball
South Eastern 4A
51 - 31
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 2A
24 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South B
X  
7 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Reading University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Premier South
24 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 1A
10 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sherborne Road
Netball
South Eastern 1A
53 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5B
49 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 3rd: 7 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
King's College London Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
South Eastern 3A
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mandela Hall
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
3 - 37
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 4th (Medics): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 6A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Rye
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: As per Alana's email 10/10
Badminton
South Eastern 5A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Golf
South Eastern 2A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: Royal Blackheath Golf Club
Football
South Eastern 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Wednesday, 03 October 2018
Rugby League
Premier South
X  
34 - 44
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Thursday, 21 June 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Priory Park
Additional Notes: St Marys unable to field a team within 48 hours notice.
Wednesday, 30 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Friday, 25 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
282 / 5 - 230 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University College Mens 1st: 282 / 5 (50 overs)
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 1st: 230 / AO (39 overs)
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 4B
X  
251 / 7 - 32 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Griffin
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens (GKT) 1st: 251 / 7 (45 overs)
St Mary's University College Mens 2nd: 32 / AO (12 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
88 / AO - 302 / 9
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Reading University Mens 1st: 88 / AO (17 overs)
St Mary's University College Mens 1st: 302 / 9 (50 overs)
Monday, 21 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 4B
X  
191 / 2 - 190 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Lawrence and Highland Court
Additional Notes: 
University of Kent Mens 3rd: 191 / 2 (40 overs)
St Mary's University College Mens 2nd: 190 / AO (40 overs)
Wednesday, 16 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCL 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edmonton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: St.Marys were unable to field a team
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
215 / 7 - 217 / 9
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cranleigh Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Mens 2nd: 215 / 7 (42 overs)
St Mary's University College Mens 1st: 217 / 9 (39.3 overs)
Wednesday, 09 May 2018
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
247 / AO - 249 / 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University College Mens 1st: 247 / AO (50 overs)
University of Brighton Mens 1st: 249 / 3 (49 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 4B
120 - 278
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Wednesday, 02 May 2018
Football
Premier South Playoffs
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: Won 3-1 after extra time was played.
Rugby Sevens
Pool B
X  
7 - 21
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University College Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool B
X  
14 - 19
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University College Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool B
X  
12 - 26
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University College Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool B
X  
15 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University College Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool A
X  
17 - 17
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool A
X  
32 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Manchester Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool A
X  
33 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool A
X  
31 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Trophy Knockout
X  
35 - 12
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University College Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Trophy Knockout
X  
24 - 10
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Trophy Knockout
X  
22 - 17
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Trophy Knockout
X  
31 - 12
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 25 April 2018
Football
Premier South Playoffs
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Wednesday, 11 April 2018
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 02 April 2018
Football
South Eastern 6A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chichester 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: University of Chichester
Additional Notes: Opposition unable to field a team due to Easter holidays,
Wednesday, 28 March 2018
Football
South Eastern 4A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Friday, 23 March 2018
Football
South Eastern 4B
1 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Thursday, 22 March 2018
Football
South Eastern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Additional Notes: .
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
V - V
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
2 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Sunday, 18 March 2018
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
V - V
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: JB
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial Medics 2nd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indian Gymkhana Club
Additional Notes: St Mary's unable to get a team for the postponed and re-arranged game & agreed to give Imperial a walkover.
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
11 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 3A
V - V
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Saturday, 17 March 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
10 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Friday, 16 March 2018
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Wednesday, 14 March 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
79 - 75
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
V - V
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Tiffin Boys School
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
V - V
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Squash
South Eastern 4A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Kent Mens 2nd: 2 games
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 9 games
Netball
South Eastern 9B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Geraldine Mary Harmsworth Sports Facility
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Netball
South Eastern 2A
56 - 32
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 2A
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leatherhead Youth Football Club
Football
South Eastern 3A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL Grass Pitches
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
Competitive Division 3
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
6 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL Grass Pitch Eastfields
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
24 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Womens 2nd (GKT): 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4B
4 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
42 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Kent Mens 4th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 6A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Griffin
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Badminton
South Eastern 4A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Tennis
South Eastern 4B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 8A
30 - 35
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Netball
South Eastern 5A
X  
16 - 46
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Monday, 12 March 2018
Netball
Intermediate Division 3
27 - 24
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Sunday, 11 March 2018
Futsal
Trophy
X  
16 - 13
Fixture time: 17:00     
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Saturday, 10 March 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: SNC Sports Hall
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6A
X  
0 - 31
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Sussex Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Hockey
South Eastern 2B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Netball
South Eastern 8A
64 - 18
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Football
South Eastern 2A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bank of England
Rugby Union
South B
17 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Hartpury University Mens 3rd: 7 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Rugby League
South Eastern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Reading 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: As agreed with St Mary's who were unable to field a team against our first team.
Football
South Eastern 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Avisford Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Bowl
64 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hazelwood Centre LLP
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 2nd: 10 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Westminster Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 6B
35 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 3rd: 7 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Queen Mary Mens 4th (Barts and the London SMD): 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 6A
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Badminton
South Eastern 1A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Sunday, 04 March 2018
Futsal
Trophy
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 18:45      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Badminton
Intermediate Division 1
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Ark Putney Academy
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Lee Valley Hockey centre
Hockey
Intermediate Division 1
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Royal Veterinary 3rd (LUSL), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Furzefield Centre
Additional Notes: No show
Image description
Back to top