Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Sheffield Hallam University
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
Basketball
Premier North Playoffs
X  
91 - 62
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: University of Worcester Sports Centre
Water Polo
Premier North Playoffs
11 - 11
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ponds Forge
Additional Notes: 3 - 2 on penalties
Badminton
Premier North Playoffs
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 10 - 8 on games
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
37 - 34
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Preston Grasshoppers Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Central Lancashire Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Premier North Playoffs
4 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ponds Forge
Badminton
Premier North Playoffs
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Water Polo
Premier North Playoffs
47 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ponds Forge
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
12 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Monday, 25 March 2019
Football
Northern 2B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Saturday, 23 March 2019
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
0 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Volleyball
Northern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Additional Notes: As discussed
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
1 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Football
Northern 4D
1 - 5
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Netball
Northern 3B
44 - 43
  X
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
60 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 10 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
68 - 24
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
21 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Basketball
Northern 2B
98 - 43
  X
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Northern 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Hockey
Northern 2A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Volleyball
Northern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Football
Northern 2B
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 3rd: 8 games
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 3 games
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
20 - 71
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Hockey
Northern 3B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Football
Northern 4D
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood) 3G
Squash
Northern 2B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eldon Leisure
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Womens 2nd: 11 games
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 6 games
Football
Northern 4B
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Badminton
Northern 3B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
37 - 48
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Hockey
Northern 3B
3 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Football
Northern 6B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
46 - 24
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Tennis
Northern 3B
10 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Tennis
Northern 4B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Rugby League
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Buslingthorpe Vale Rugby Ground
Additional Notes: As discussed
Monday, 11 March 2019
Football
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: 3G
Sunday, 10 March 2019
American Football
Trophy
7 - 27
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
10 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00     
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00     
Additional Notes: YSJ did not field a team
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 5
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Blue Flames
Thursday, 07 March 2019
Water Polo
Trophy
7 - 5
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Basketball
Trophy
X  
38 - 80
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
53 - 35
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00     
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
16 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00     
Hockey
Northern 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00     
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00     
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
24 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jericho Lane Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Football
Northern 4B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Sunday, 03 March 2019
American Football
Trophy
21 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Northern 1A
70 - 55
  X
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Northern 1A
86 - 54
  X
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
30 - 29
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
19 - 62
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Parklife Hub
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 10 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Championship
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Netball
Northern 1A
51 - 61
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
41 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 4B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Northern 1A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
13 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Volleyball
Championship
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SportsDock
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Football
Northern 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
15 - 21
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Badminton
Northern 3B
8 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Football
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Water Polo
Northern 1A
41 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ponds Forge
Football
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Football
Northern 4D
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Volleyball
Championship
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SportsDock
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 12 games
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 1 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 1A
9 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Football
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: STP 3G
Tennis
Northern 3B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Monday, 25 February 2019
Hockey
Northern 3B
0 - 4
Fixture time: 18:50      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Sunday, 24 February 2019
American Football
1A Yorkshire & Lancashire
X  
55 - 34
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
2 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Collegiate Campus
Friday, 22 February 2019
Football
Northern 4A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: LEX XI Football Club (Grass Pitch)
Additional Notes: Glyndwr unable to field a team on any available dates
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Basketball
Northern 2B
62 - 56
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Basketball
Trophy
58 - 38
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern 5B
48 - 35
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Trophy
2 - 6
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Northern 3B
2 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Netball
Northern 7B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Netball
Northern 8B
74 - 18
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Volleyball
Northern 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:20      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Football
Trophy
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood) 3G
Football
Northern 4B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Football
Northern 2B
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Volleyball
Championship
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
13 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: JLD Astro
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
22 - 43
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Parklife Hub
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Hockey
Northern 2B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Squash
Trophy
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 0 games
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 0 games
Football
Northern 4A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Football
Northern 6B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Cottingham Lawns Tennis Club
Water Polo
Trophy
48 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ponds Forge
Water Polo
Championship
X  
19 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 3 games
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 9 games
Football
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G Pitch
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
65 - 28
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
2 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Volleyball
Championship
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Championship
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Hockey
Northern 2A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Squash
Northern 3B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 3 games
Newcastle University Mens 3rd: 7 games
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: John Charles Centre for Sport
Football
Northern 4D
3 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Sunday, 17 February 2019
American Football
1A Yorkshire & Lancashire
X  
12 - 39
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
16 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
21 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Alderton Hall
Futsal
Northern 2A
3 - 14
Fixture time: 11:00     
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
Northern 1A
72 - 47
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Northern 1A
82 - 46
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
47 - 14
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
51 - 31
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 23
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
33 - 10
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Water Polo
Northern 1A
7 - 16
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre
Badminton
Northern 1A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
90 - 32
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
39 - 35
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: The Edge
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
21 - 19
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Keele University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
10 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lockwood Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Huddersfield Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 1A
X  
15 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: York Sports Centre Grass Pitch
Football
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Football
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 4A
7 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 0 games
Newcastle University Womens 2nd: 0 games
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena 3
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 5-4 to Hallam on flick offs
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
4 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Golf
Trophy
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 10:50      Venue: Jubilee
Monday, 11 February 2019
Hockey
Northern 2A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 18:50      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Water Polo
Northern 1A
3 - 45
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Northumbria University Pool
American Football
1A Yorkshire & Lancashire
X  
21 - 20
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
19 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Futsal
Northern 2B
2 - 23
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
Trophy
81 - 73
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 7B
X  
50 - 15
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
4 - 13
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 3B
56 - 58
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Northern 2B
50 - 71
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Trophy
X  
46 - 65
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: University Sports Centre
Badminton
Trophy
5 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Trophy
74 - 43
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Football
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Hockey
Northern 3B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Football
Northern 6B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Middleton Sport Centre
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Volleyball
Northern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Volleyball
Northern 2B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Northern 4B
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Football
Trophy
7 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 4 games
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Football
Northern 2B
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Football
Northern 4A
4 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: JLD Astro
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
34 - 23
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
34 - 35
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 3B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Rugby League
Northern Conference Cup
X  
24 - 10
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
X  
16 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
20 - 55
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 2B
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Football
Northern 4D
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
43 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rockcliff RFC
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Olympia Pool
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
41 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ponds Forge
Hockey
North A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Squash
Northern 2B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 6 games
University of York Womens 1st: 5 gamesGames SHU 81-77 UoY
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (Sand Dressed Astro)
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
13 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Tennis
Northern 3B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Golf
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Lytham Green Drive Golf Club
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
American Football
1A Yorkshire & Lancashire
X  
27 - 30
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Futsal
Northern 2B
1 - 15
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group Two
X  
118 - 58
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group Two
X  
107 - 108
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group Two
X  
107 - 96
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leeds Beckett
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leeds Beckett
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Basketball
Northern 2B
96 - 69
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 1A
75 - 53
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern 1A
39 - 66
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Northern 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 3rd: 6 games
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 6 games
Netball
Northern 3B
54 - 49
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Northern 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Premier North
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: CitySpace
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
22 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Newcastle University Mens 4th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 2nd, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Additional Notes: Outcome fo BUCS ruling over player movement violation
Volleyball
Northern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
48 - 24
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
York St John University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 7B
24 - 42
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
48 - 38
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Football
Northern 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
17 - 53
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: CitySpace
Water Polo
Premier North
3 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ponds Forge
Football
Northern 2B
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Longbenton
Football
Northern 1A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Courts
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
7 - 16
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Squash
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts 1 & 2
Additional Notes: Discussed with Sheffield hallam over phone
Water Polo
Northern 1A
31 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ponds Forge
Table Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall
Badminton
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Football
Northern 6B
5 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Golf
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 10:25      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 7
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
14 - 10
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 5B
30 - 41
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Volleyball
Premier North
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Northern 3B
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 7 games
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 10 games
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
6 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
University of York Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Football
Northern 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Golf
Northern 1A
6 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Hillsborough Golf Club
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Basketball
Trophy
73 - 36
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Northern 2B
58 - 79
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Northern 4B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern 8B
51 - 37
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Northern 3B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
29 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Squash
Northern 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 15 games
Newcastle University Mens 2nd: 2 games
Tennis
Northern 3B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Courts
Monday, 10 December 2018
Football
Northern 1A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Additional Notes: Failure to provide appropriate officials as per appendix 5.
Football
Northern 4D
1 - 1
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Saturday, 08 December 2018
American Football
1A Yorkshire & Lancashire
X  
7 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G @ UCLan Sports Arena
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
58 - 84
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Sport Central
Table Tennis
Northern 3B
6 - 11
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 7B
37 - 32
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
40 - 74
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sport Central
Badminton
Premier North
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Olympia
Additional Notes: Unable to field
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Hockey
Northern 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Volleyball
Northern 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Concord Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby League
Northern 2B
36 - 36
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Norton Sports Charity
Football
Northern 6B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Silksworth Sports Complex
Hockey
Northern 3B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
10 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Water Polo
Northern 1A
36 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ponds Forge
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 15 games
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 4 games
Squash
Northern 2B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 7 games
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 6 games
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
10 - 21
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 3B
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 9 games
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
54 - 44
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
2 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Tennis
Northern 3B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Tennis
Northern 4B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Tennis World
Sunday, 02 December 2018
American Football
1A Yorkshire & Lancashire
36 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
9 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Collegiate Campus
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Basketball
Northern 1A
73 - 67
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Volleyball
Premier North
2 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
47 - 46
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Netball
Northern 5B
36 - 38
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern 8B
62 - 12
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Northern 4B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Water Polo
Premier North
22 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre
Hockey
North A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Netball
Northern 7B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Volleyball
Premier North
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Badminton
Northern 3B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
5 - 21
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Football
Northern 2B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
30 - 101
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
14 - 29
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Hockey
Northern 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Badminton
Premier North
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 1A
15 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Longbenton
Football
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Rugby League
Northern 2B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Huddersfield 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
Additional Notes: Sheffield said they were unable to field a team
Football
Northern 6B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 6 games
Newcastle University Womens 2nd: 6 games98-76 in points to Hallam
Squash
Northern 3B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 6 games
Durham University Mens 3rd: 3 games
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
3 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
2 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Netball
Northern 3B
X  
51 - 33
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Green Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport Central
Golf
Northern 1A
X  
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Horsforth Golf Club
Sunday, 25 November 2018
American Football
1A Yorkshire & Lancashire
6 - 46
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Varley Park
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
107 - 54
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leicester Community Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
73 - 72
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leicester Community Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leicester Community Sports Centre
Additional Notes: ARU unable to field a team
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
24 - 13
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Netball
Trophy
66 - 45
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
35 - 33
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
North A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Badminton
Trophy
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Additional Notes: 344-324
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
33 - 46
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
14 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Water Polo
Trophy
10 - 13
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Stevenson Building
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
6 - 22
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: CitySpace
Additional Notes: Sunderland not able to field a team
Football
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sandbach United FC
Badminton
Premier North
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Football
Trophy
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Manchester National Squash Centre
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 3 games
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 12 games
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 73
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 11 trys, 9 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 23
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Football
Northern Conference Plate
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Longbenton
Water Polo
Premier North
7 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ponds Forge
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
1 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Timperley Sports Club
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 6 games
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 6 games
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Golf
Northern 1A
1.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Hillsborough Golf Club
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Hallam win 6-7 on penalties
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
9 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Collegiate Campus
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
76 - 44
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
141 - 68
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
63 - 88
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leicester Community Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
66 - 84
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Leicester Community Sports Centre
Friday, 16 November 2018
Football
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 2
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Additional Notes: 4-2 win for sheffield on penalties
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Basketball
Northern 1A
82 - 50
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Northern 1A
58 - 56
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Northern 2B
67 - 60
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
North A
7 - 2
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Rugby League
Northern 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Volleyball
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Olympia
Hockey
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Volleyball
Premier North
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 5B
X  
34 - 46
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: CitySpace
Netball
Northern 1A
65 - 45
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern 3B
37 - 56
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Northern 3B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Badminton
Northern 1A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Volleyball
Premier North
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Centre
Netball
Northern 8B
X  
21 - 66
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 1A
1 - 15
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
13 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Central
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
9 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Badminton
Premier North
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Newcastle 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Tyneside Badminton Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Table Tennis
Northern 3B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Squash
Northern 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 9 games
University of Manchester Mens 1st: 9 games
Water Polo
Northern 1A
19 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ponds Forge
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
20 - 58
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 1A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Football
Northern 2B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Football
Northern 4B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Football
Northern 6B
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Football
Northern 4D
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: South Lodge
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: As agreed by Hallam
Squash
Northern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eldon Leisure
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 3rd: 9 games
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
7 - 23
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Football
Northern 2B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 9 games
University of Leeds Womens 2nd: 3 games
Badminton
Northern 3B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Netball
Northern 7B
18 - 73
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern 4B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena 3
Tennis
Northern 3B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Tennis
Northern 4B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Golf
Northern 1A
1.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Hillsborough Golf Club
Tuesday, 13 November 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Monday, 12 November 2018
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Football
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Water Polo
Northern 1A
8 - 20
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Northumbria University Pool
Water Polo
Premier North
22 - 8
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Northumbria University Pool
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:10      Venue: Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 12:10      Venue: Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
115 - 94
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
61 - 109
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Riverside Training Centre, Durham International Cricket Ground
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
64 - 68
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Riverside Training Centre, Durham International Cricket Ground
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
25 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:50      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 12
Fixture time: 12:50      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Northern 1A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
44 - 55
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
65 - 16
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
63 - 41
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: The Edge
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Chester Campus Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Chester) Womens 1st: 6 games
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 7 games
Volleyball
Premier North
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
North A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
51 - 39
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Premier North
2 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
14 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Northern 2B
78 - 12
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Netball
Northern 1A
59 - 47
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Blue Flames
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
40 - 68
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Arena
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Olympia Astro (3G)
Water Polo
Premier North
3 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ponds Forge
Volleyball
Premier North
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
12 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 67
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: York R.I. RUFC.
Additional Notes: 
University of York Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 11 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 28
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Swimming Pool
Squash
Northern 1A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 3 games
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 15 games
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Football
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
53 - 52
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena
Netball
Northern Conference Bowl
18 - 54
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Football
Northern Conference Plate
0 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: MUGA Campus 3G
Golf
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Horsforth Golf Club
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
16 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
American Football
1A Yorkshire & Lancashire
X  
17 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Futsal
Northern 4B
X  
0 - 9
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
79 - 75
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Volleyball
Northern 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Team didn't show up
Volleyball
Premier North
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern 1A
37 - 92
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern 8B
33 - 28
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern 3B
51 - 56
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Arena 2
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
17 - 14
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Newcastle Rugby Union Football Club
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
25 - 1
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 1A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Hockey
North A
0 - 7
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Netball
Northern 7B
42 - 55
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Volleyball
Premier North
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Badminton
Premier North
0 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Squash
Northern 2B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Squash Courts 1 & 2
Additional Notes: 
University of York Womens 1st: 6 games
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 6 gamesYork 44 - 43 Sheffield Hallam
Hockey
Northern 3B
0 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Longbenton
Football
Northern 6B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Football
Northern 4B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Rugby Union
Northern 3B
31 - 22
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Huddersfield Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 5B
39 - 36
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Water Polo
Northern 1A
46 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ponds Forge
Football
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Rugby League
Northern 2B
16 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch 1 (Grass)
Football
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre of the Track
Football
Northern 4A
17 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Badminton
Northern 4B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Lacrosse
Northern 2B
29 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
3 - 16
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Kingsway Lacrosse
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Squash
Northern 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 12 games
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 7 games
Hockey
Northern 2B
7 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Squash
Northern 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 2nd: 9 games
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 1 games
Football
Northern 4D
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Hockey
Tier 5 - South & East Yorkshire
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Badminton
Northern 3B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Tennis
Northern 3B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Courts 4,5 & 6
Tennis
Northern 4B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
Golf
Northern 1A
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Hillsborough Golf Club
Monday, 29 October 2018
Football
Northern Conference Cup
7 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
18 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Beacon of Light
Futsal
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: YSJU Sports Park
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
106 - 105
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
92 - 93
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
81 - 110
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Scotland & Northern
X  
149 - 73
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Yorkshire Cricket Centre
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
48 - 87
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 5B
20 - 29
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Image description
Back to top