Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Scotland's Rural College
Wednesday, 17 April 2019
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
4.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 10:55      Venue: Elmwood Golf Course
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Elmwood Golf Course
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Elmwood Golf Course
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
4.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Golf
Scottish Conference Cup
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Golf
Scottish 5A
X  
0.5 - 7.5
Fixture time: 11:10      Venue: Royal Aberdeen Golf Club
Golf
Scottish 5A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Gullane Golf Club No. 3
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Golf
Scottish 5A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Golf
Scottish 5A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Elmwood Golf Course
Golf
Scottish 5A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Elmwood Golf Course
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Golf
Scottish 5A
X  
6.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Elmwood Golf Course
Golf
Scottish 5A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Elmwood Golf Course
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Golf
Scottish 5A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Gullane Golf Club No. 3
Golf
Scottish 5A
1.5 - 6.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Pollok Golf Club
Wednesday, 30 March 2016
Football
Scottish 6A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: King George V (KG5)
Wednesday, 16 March 2016
Football
Scottish 6A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility
Football
Scottish 6A
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: King George V (KG5)
Wednesday, 02 March 2016
Football
Scottish 6A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: King George V (KG5)
Wednesday, 25 November 2015
Football
Scottish 6A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Broadwood Football Stadium
Wednesday, 18 November 2015
Football
Scottish 6A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Petershill Park
Sunday, 15 November 2015
Golf
Scottish 5A
X  
5.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Elmwood Golf Course
Wednesday, 11 November 2015
Football
Scottish 6A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Glasgow Green Football Centre
Wednesday, 04 November 2015
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Gannochy 3G Astro
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Aberdeen 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: SRUC have withdrawn their Hockey team from the league.
Wednesday, 28 October 2015
Football
Scottish 6A
0 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V (KG5)
Sunday, 25 October 2015
Golf
Scottish 5A
X  
6.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Elmwood Golf Course
Wednesday, 14 October 2015
Hockey
Scottish Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edinburgh 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Football
Scottish Conference Plate
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V (KG5)
Sunday, 11 October 2015
Golf
Scottish 5A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Struie Course
Wednesday, 25 March 2015
Hockey
Scottish 7A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edinburgh Napier 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Wednesday, 11 March 2015
Hockey
Scottish 7A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Aberdeen 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: ASV Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Scot Rural unable to field a team
Tuesday, 03 March 2015
Hockey
Scottish 7A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Aberdeen 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Whitletts Activity Centre
Wednesday, 25 February 2015
Hockey
Scottish 7A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Additional Notes: SRUC were unable to field a team
Wednesday, 18 February 2015
Hockey
Scottish 7A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Aberdeen 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
Additional Notes: Scot' Rural did not turn up
Wednesday, 11 February 2015
Hockey
Scottish 7A
X  
0 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Whitletts Activity Centre
Wednesday, 26 November 2014
Hockey
Scottish 7A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Whitletts Activity Centre
Wednesday, 19 November 2014
Hockey
Scottish 7A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Whitletts Activity Centre
Wednesday, 12 November 2014
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate Pool 4
X  
1 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Whitletts Activity Centre
Wednesday, 05 November 2014
Hockey
Scottish 7A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Forthbank Stadium
Wednesday, 29 October 2014
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate Pool 4
X  
1 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Whitletts Activity Centre
Wednesday, 08 October 2014
Hockey
Scottish 7A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Whitletts Activity Centre
Wednesday, 26 February 2014
Football
Scottish 8A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Field
Wednesday, 19 February 2014
Hockey
Scottish 7A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Whitletts Activity Centre
Wednesday, 12 February 2014
Football
Scottish 8A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 05 February 2014
Football
Scottish 8A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Hockey
Scottish 7A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Peffermill Playing Field
Wednesday, 15 January 2014
Football
Scottish 8A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Aberdeen 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Rugby
Wednesday, 25 December 2013
Football
Scottish 8A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Queen Margaret 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 27 November 2013
Hockey
Scottish 7A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
Football
Scottish 8A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Aberdeen 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 13 November 2013
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate Pool 4
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Glasgow National Hockey Centre
Football
Scottish Conference Plate Pool 4
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Wednesday, 06 November 2013
Hockey
Scottish 7A
X  
0 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Whitletts Activity Centre
Wednesday, 30 October 2013
Football
Scottish Conference Plate Pool 4
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: King George V (KG5)
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate Pool 4
X  
0 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Whitletts Activity Centre
Wednesday, 23 October 2013
Football
Scottish 8A
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 16 October 2013
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate Pool 4
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Additional Notes: SRUC didn't show with no explanation.
Football
Scottish Conference Plate Pool 4
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Dundee 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 09 October 2013
Hockey
Scottish 7A
X  
0 - 14
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Whitletts Activity Centre
Football
Scottish 8A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 02 October 2013
Hockey
Scottish 7A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Wednesday, 20 March 2013
Football
Scottish 7A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Robertson Sports Centre
Wednesday, 13 March 2013
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30     
Wednesday, 06 March 2013
Hockey
Scottish 7A
X  
14 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
X  
7 - 74
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Rozelle Park
Additional Notes: 
Scottish Rural College Mens 1st (Ayr): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Dundee Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 27 February 2013
Football
Scottish 7A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Dundee 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G@Riverside
Hockey
Scottish 7A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Abertay 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Whitletts Activity Centre
Wednesday, 20 February 2013
Football
Scottish 7A
4 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: King George V (KG5)
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
71 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 2nd: 11 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
Scottish Rural College Mens 1st (Ayr): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 7A
X  
0 - 24
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Whitletts Activity Centre
Wednesday, 06 February 2013
Football
Scottish 7A
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gannochy 3G Astro
Wednesday, 30 January 2013
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup Pool 2
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gannochy Grass
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Scot' Rural 1st (Ayr), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 23 January 2013
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup Pool 2
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Dundee 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Rozelle Park
Wednesday, 28 November 2012
Football
Scottish 7A
2 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V (KG5)
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
X  
61 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Morgan RFC
Additional Notes: 
Abertay University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Scottish Rural College Mens 1st (Ayr): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 21 November 2012
Football
Scottish 7A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Hamilton Palace sports grounds
Hockey
Scottish 7A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to West of Scotland 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Titwood Sports Ground
Additional Notes: cancelled late on, couldnt field team
Wednesday, 14 November 2012
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup Pool 2
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Glasgow 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: Opposition unable to field a team
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate Pool 1
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Whitletts Activity Centre
Wednesday, 07 November 2012
Football
Scottish 7A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V (KG5)
Wednesday, 31 October 2012
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate Pool 1
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Heriot-Watt 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Peffermill Playing Fields
Wednesday, 24 October 2012
Football
Scottish 7A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Balgownie Playing Fields - Rugby
Hockey
Scottish 7A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Whitletts Activity Centre
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
X  
10 - 59
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Rozelle Park
Additional Notes: 
Scottish Rural College Mens 1st (Ayr): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Strathclyde Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 17 October 2012
Hockey
Scottish Conference Plate Pool 1
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Whitletts Activity Centre
Wednesday, 10 October 2012
Football
Scottish 7A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Old Racecourse Pavilion
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
X  
85 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Scottish Rural College Mens 1st (Ayr): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Scottish 7A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Gannochy Sand Astro
Wednesday, 15 February 2012
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
X  
32 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Roseburn Pitches
Wednesday, 08 February 2012
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
X  
5 - 22
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 25 January 2012
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
64 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Outdoor Synthetic
Wednesday, 23 November 2011
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup Pool D
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Strathclyde 1st, reason: Unable to find venue
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 16 November 2011
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
X  
0 - 32
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 09 November 2011
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
35 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Grounds
Wednesday, 02 November 2011
Rugby Union
Scottish Conference Cup Pool D
X  
0 - 122
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 26 October 2011
Rugby Union
Scottish 5A
X  
7 - 44
Fixture time: --:--     
Image description
Back to top