Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of Portsmouth
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
259 / AO - 374 / 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Reading University Mens 2nd: 259 / AO (46 overs)
University of Portsmouth Mens 2nd: 374 / 4 (50 overs)
Tuesday, 04 June 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Colchester and East Essex Cricket Club
Additional Notes: CRI 21.1
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
A - A
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Twickenham Cricket Club
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Surrey 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Oxshott Village Sports Club
Additional Notes: Informed by Tom in advance
Monday, 27 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
217 - 216
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Portsmouth Cricket Club
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
94 / 3 - 93 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bognor Regis CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 1st: 94 / 3 (22 overs)
University of Portsmouth Mens 1st: 93 / AO (34 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
204 / AO - 208 / 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Portsmouth Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Portsmouth Mens 2nd: 204 / AO (33 overs)
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 208 / 6 (41 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sussex 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Langstone Harbour Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Portsmouth unable to field a team
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
88 / 6 - 87 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Sussex Mens 1st: 88 / 6 (24.1 overs)
University of Portsmouth Mens 1st: 87 / AO (29 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
X  
416 / 5 - 138 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Reading University Mens 1st: 416 / 5 (50 overs)
University of Portsmouth Mens 2nd: 138 / AO (35 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00     
Additional Notes: Portsmouth failed to show on game day.
Wednesday, 08 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brunel 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Hillingdon Manor CC
Additional Notes: Portsmouth were unable to field a team
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 3A
242 / 6 - 192 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Heston Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 242 / 6 (50 overs)
University of Portsmouth Mens 3rd: 192 / AO (43 overs)
Cricket
South Eastern 1A
X  
208 / 9 - 214 / 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Polo Farm
Additional Notes: 
Canterbury Christ Church University Mens 1st: 208 / 9 (45 overs)
University of Portsmouth Mens 1st: 214 / 2 (41 overs)
Wednesday, 24 April 2019
Cricket
South Eastern 2A
75 / AO - 150 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Langstone Harbour Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Portsmouth Mens 2nd: 75 / AO (34 overs)
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 1st: 150 / AO (44 overs)
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
89 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: Kingston did not show up at the venue.
Friday, 22 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 4A
X  
29 - 50
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sports Centre
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
90 - 86
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
87 - 83
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 6A
30 - 29
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Rugby Union
South B
X  
24 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 4A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: Portsmouth unable to field a team
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL MY Astro
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Football
South Eastern 4A
6 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
76 - 81
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
52 - 61
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Kingston College Arena
Football
South Eastern 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: New Bucks unable to field a team, conceded
Netball
South Eastern 6A
42 - 28
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 2A
38 - 59
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 5A
39 - 20
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: RHUL MY Tennis Courts
Rugby Union
South B
19 - 12
Fixture time: 15:25      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 27
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
2 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
22 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Queen Mary University of London Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bank of England
Squash
South Eastern 3A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Spinnaker Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 7 games
Reading University Mens 2nd: 4 games
Football
South Eastern 2A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Netball
South Eastern 4A
X  
51 - 36
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 6A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Netball
South Eastern 7A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Westminster conceded
Football
South Eastern 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern 4A
X  
23 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Dome
Friday, 08 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
X  
87 - 74
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sports Centre
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
64 - 58
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 7A
33 - 42
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 4A
60 - 35
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: As per emails
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: South Eastern Conference Finals 2018-19
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: South Eastern Conference Finals 2018-19
Football
South Eastern 6A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
1 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: South Eastern Conference Finals 2018-19
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Tennis Dome
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Buckingham New 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Portsmouth conceded
Golf
South Eastern 1A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:10      Venue: Hayling Island Golf Club
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group One
X  
80 - 77
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group One
X  
103 - 105
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group One
X  
107 - 104
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
17 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
43 - 0
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 3rd: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
32 - 22
Fixture time: 17:20      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
St George's, University of London Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Rugby Union
South B
23 - 28
Fixture time: 15:25      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern 6A
30 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
21 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Womens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
7 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Hockey
Tier 5 - South West London
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL MY Astro
Football
South Eastern 4A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
7 - 15
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 4th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
2 - 1
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: HMS Temeraire
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
5 - 4
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Buckingham New 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Portsmouth unable to field team
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group One
X  
51 - 52
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group One
X  
112 - 53
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group One
X  
111 - 112
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final
X  
85 - 105
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final
X  
113 - 116
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
11 - 0
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
94 - 36
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 5A
45 - 33
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South West London
0 - 6
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Squash
Championship
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 15 games
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 1 games
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
17 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
70 - 49
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern 4A
22 - 60
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 4A
53 - 72
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Surbiton Hockey Club
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
4 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
38 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Womens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Holmer Green Football Club
Squash
South Eastern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Brunel University Mens 2nd: 3 games
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Football
South Eastern 6A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
Football
South Eastern 4A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Football
Championship
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern 7A
X  
38 - 19
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chichester Tennis Club
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wimbledon Park
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
Trophy
12 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Roehampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Portsmouth Unable to Field a Team
Saturday, 16 February 2019
American Football
Premier South
X  
45 - 18
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Friday, 15 February 2019
Football
South Eastern 4A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:10      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
35 - 53
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 1A
6 - 11
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
55 - 31
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Netball
South Eastern 4A
29 - 65
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Rugby Union
South B
31 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 7A
46 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
10 - 46
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Eastbourne Rugby Club (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: 
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mabley Green (3G)
Netball
South Eastern Conference Plate
50 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
X  
10 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Reading University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
0 - 73
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 4th (Medics): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 4th: 12 trys, 5 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
35 - 17
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Reading University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 6A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Rye
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Additional Notes: Canterbury unable to field a team
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Whitechapel Sports Centre
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Golf
Trophy
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Sunday, 10 February 2019
American Football
Premier South
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Havant RFC - Grass Pitch
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
8 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
42 - 53
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 6A
51 - 23
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern 5A
X  
30 - 29
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South West London
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Rugby Union
Trophy
7 - 27
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Basketball
South Eastern 4A
34 - 64
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
70 - 79
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
31 - 32
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
0 - 23
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
X  
29 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Shenley Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University College London Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 7A
X  
69 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Squash
South Eastern 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Mens 3rd: 1 games
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Football
South Eastern 6A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Football
South Eastern 2A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Football
South Eastern 2A
5 - 5
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mildmay Sports Hall
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
11 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Golf
South Eastern 1A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Playgolf Colchester
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lee Valley Tennis & Hockey Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Dome
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
10 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Saturday, 02 February 2019
American Football
Premier South
8 - 18
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Havant RFC - Grass Pitch
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Championship Qualifier - Group One
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Cardiff unable to travel
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Championship Qualifier - Group One
X  
84 - 91
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Southern Championship Qualifier - Group One
X  
92 - 135
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
82 - 44
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 4A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 2A
39 - 35
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 2A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:05      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern 5A
46 - 20
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: MUGA, Froebel
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
74 - 53
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Additional Notes: Reading internal disciplinary - match forfeited
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern 4A
57 - 20
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Football
Premier South
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:10      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern 4A
X  
53 - 45
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
1 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sussex 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Russel's Clump
Additional Notes: as per the email.
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
10 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
7 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Additional Notes: 
Kingston University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
South Eastern 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Spinnaker Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 3 games
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 6 games
Basketball
South Eastern 4A
76 - 69
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
32 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 4th: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 6A
40 - 39
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 2A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
25 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stanmer Park
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Dome
Additional Notes: King's College unable to field a team
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
X  
9 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ark Elvin Academy
Friday, 25 January 2019
Football
South Eastern 4A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - South West London
0 - 6
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern 7A
36 - 39
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South B
12 - 49
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 9 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
2 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
11 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Squash
South Eastern 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 2nd: 12 games
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 6 games
Football
South Eastern 6A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tolworth Court
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
17 - 19
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Surrey Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penaltiesFailure to organise referee
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Additional Notes: St. George's unable to field a side for this match
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Dome
Tuesday, 22 January 2019
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Team on Interim Ban
Sunday, 20 January 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
X  
1 - 9
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Brompton Academy
Wednesday, 16 January 2019
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Rob Lowe Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Polo Farm
Netball
South Eastern 5A
28 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Tennis
Trophy
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Golf
South Eastern 1A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 12:05      Venue: Hayling Island Golf Club
Sunday, 13 January 2019
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Imperial 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Portsmouth unable to field a team as confirmed on Friday 11th January
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
54 - 43
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
33 - 49
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
69 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Womens 1st: 13 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Queen Mary University of London Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 4A
X  
40 - 56
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Rugby Union
South B
X  
64 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G, Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 3rd: 9 trys, 8 conversions, 1 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
X  
12 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Reading University Mens 4th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 4th: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Golf
South Eastern 1A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 12:10      Venue: Hayling Island Golf Club
Basketball
South Eastern 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 2nd, reason: Unable to find venue
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Unable to find a facility for the fixture
Sunday, 09 December 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
American Football
Premier South
41 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
77 - 60
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Kingston College Arena
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
24 - 10
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 4th: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Reading University Mens 4th: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
32 - 0
Fixture time: 17:20      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sussex Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 5A
53 - 14
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Football
Premier South
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Basketball
South Eastern 4A
X  
58 - 64
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - South West London
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern 4A
51 - 25
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
27 - 3
Fixture time: 15:25      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Middlesex University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chiswick rugby club
Netball
South Eastern 6A
X  
31 - 32
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Squash
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Sussex Mens 2nd: 9 games
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 1 games
Netball
South Eastern 4A
58 - 35
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Squash
South Eastern 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Spinnaker Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 15 games
University College London Mens 1st: 0 games
Football
South Eastern 2A
4 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bank of England
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Essex 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Additional Notes: Portsmouth unable to field a team
Football
South Eastern 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Football
South Eastern 4A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Bulmershe
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 4A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Football
South Eastern 6A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
24 - 12
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
London School of Economics Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 2A
30 - 50
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: SportsDock
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Dome
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
4 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
American Football
Premier South
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Llandarcy Academy of Sport 3G
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern
X  
73 - 70
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern
X  
41 - 42
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 1st, reason: Unable to find venue
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: William Ellis School
Additional Notes: Venue unavailability
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
7 - 13
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
77 - 59
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
44 - 35
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Eastbourne College (Beresford Astroturf)
Netball
South Eastern 5A
52 - 23
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 1A
3 - 15
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Basketball
South Eastern 4A
47 - 37
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
1 - 9
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Squash
South Eastern 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Reading University Mens 2nd: 5 games
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 8 games
Netball
South Eastern 4A
68 - 27
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South B
36 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 6A
24 - 17
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Southgate Hockey Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Hockey
Tier 5 - South West London
X  
24 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park
Squash
South Eastern 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dunhill Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 1st: 6 games
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 11 games
Netball
South Eastern 7A
X  
16 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
Football
South Eastern 2A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
Football
South Eastern 4A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Holmer Green Football Club
Football
Premier South
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
X  
21 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Brunel University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
27 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
17 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
South Eastern 4A
42 - 37
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
12 - 44
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University College London Womens 1st: 8 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
64 - 56
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Dome
Golf
South Eastern 1A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Mill Ride Golf & Country Club
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Saturday, 24 November 2018
American Football
Premier South
48 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SGS College 3G (Formerly Filton Wise)
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
50 - 152
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Leisure Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
75 - 67
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Leisure Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
98 - 97
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
71 - 77
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Leisure Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
120 - 150
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
59 - 58
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Sports Centre
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Walworth Academy
Additional Notes: arts forfeit
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern Conference Plate
38 - 30
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
22 - 24
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
1 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
63 - 49
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: New River Sport, Tennis & Fitness
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Squash
South Eastern 1A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Redbridge Sports and Leisure
Additional Notes: 
Queen Mary University of London Mens 1st: 0 games
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 15 games
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
14 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
17 - 60
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Sussex Womens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Womens 1st: 10 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
34 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
Reading University Mens 4th: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 4th: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
28 - 50
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Lacrosse
South Eastern Conference Cup
15 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Football
Premier South
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Hockey
Trophy
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Cup
1 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Golf
South Eastern 1A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 12:10      Venue: Hayling Island Golf Club
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
12 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Futsal
South Eastern Conference Cup
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Tiffin Boys School
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
104 - 90
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
112 - 138
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Leisure Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
114 - 115
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
81 - 112
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
94 - 91
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
85 - 80
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
97 - 101
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Sports Centre
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 1A
5 - 15
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern 4A
X  
24 - 53
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
Tier 5 - South West London
0 - 5
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern 7A
12 - 49
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
5 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Harlington Astro-Turf
Rugby Union
South B
0 - 52
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
3 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Squash
South Eastern 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Spinnaker Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Brunel University Mens 2nd: 1 games
Netball
South Eastern 2A
47 - 34
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Netball
South Eastern 4A
52 - 44
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
46 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
X  
52 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wimbledon Rugby Football Club
Additional Notes: 
St George's, University of London Mens 1st: 8 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Squash
South Eastern 1A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Spinnaker Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 6 games
University of Surrey Mens 1st: 12 games
Football
South Eastern 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Basketball
South Eastern 4A
71 - 68
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Football
South Eastern 2A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
35 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 4th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
X  
0 - 55
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oaklands Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Chichester Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 3rd: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Netball
South Eastern 6A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Holloway unable to field a team for this fixture
Football
Premier South
1 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
22 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
10 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stanmer Park
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Football
South Eastern 6A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clarence Fields
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Dome
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Royal Veterinary 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Potters Bar Tennis Club
Additional Notes: We have rearranged our game from wednesday to sunday, but they still could not make a team due to some of the members health issues
Futsal
South Eastern 3A
7 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Tiffin Boys' School
Saturday, 10 November 2018
American Football
Premier South
0 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Havant RFC - Grass Pitch
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Netball
South Eastern Conference Plate
46 - 34
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
14 - 36
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: New River Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
Middlesex University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South B
31 - 27
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Reading University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
71 - 63
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
0 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Lee Valley Tennis & Hockey Centre
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Unable to Field a team
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
25 - 48
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Roehampton Sports Centre
Squash
South Eastern Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Mens 4th: 9 games
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 1 games
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Copthall Playing fields
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Polo Farm
Squash
South Eastern 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Spinnaker Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 15 games
Imperial College London Mens 2nd: 1 games
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Redbridge Sports and Leisure
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
33 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Kent Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
South Eastern Conference Plate
58 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: MUGA, Froebel
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
55 - 50
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Copper Box Arena
Volleyball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strood Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 3-4 to Portsmouth
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Bulmershe
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: Reading unable to field a team.
Rugby Union
South Eastern Conference Plate
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Additional Notes: New Bucks Unable to Field a team due to injuries
Netball
South Eastern Conference Cup
50 - 35
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Football
Premier South
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern Conference Plate
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Additional Notes: Portsmouth Won 3-2 on penalty flicks
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Dome
Sunday, 04 November 2018
American Football
Premier South
13 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Havant RFC - Grass Pitch
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
85 - 87
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 5A
34 - 16
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Loddon Valley Leisure Centre
Basketball
South Eastern 2A
X  
64 - 54
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: New River Sports and Fitness
Squash
South Eastern 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Spinnaker Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 3 games
University of Surrey Mens 3rd: 7 games
Basketball
South Eastern 4A
70 - 74
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 2A
50 - 33
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
55 - 5
Fixture time: 15:25      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Brighton Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
10 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Squash
South Eastern 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bloomsbury Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University College London Mens 1st: 8 games
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 9 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
South Eastern 1A
X  
7 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Site 5
Football
Premier South
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sherborne Road
Rugby Union
South B
62 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 10 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
24 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 4th: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Imperial College London Mens 4th (Medics): 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Netball
South Eastern 7A
32 - 62
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
5 - 17
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Reading University Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Tennis
South Eastern 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
8 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Canterbury CC did not compete in the weekend fixtures. Will compete in the next RR weekend.
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern
X  
41 - 159
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Additional Notes: UEL did not compete in the weekend fixtures. Will compete in the next RR weekend.
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Football
South Eastern 4A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
109 - 28
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 6A
26 - 50
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4A
9 - 2
Fixture time: 17:05      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Hockey
South Eastern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Additional Notes: RUSU Ban
Netball
South Eastern 4A
55 - 30
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Football
Premier South
0 - 2
Fixture time: 15:10      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brunel 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Site 5
Additional Notes: Portsmouth were unable to field a team
Hockey
Trophy
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
11 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Basketball
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
83 - 50
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Squash
South Eastern 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Spinnaker Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 13 games
King's College London Mens 1st: 6 games
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
33 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
London School of Economics Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South Eastern 5A
7 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: RHUL Grass Pitch Eastfields
Additional Notes: 
Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 4th: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
Football
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chislehurst Sports Ground
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
14 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Langstone Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Kingston University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern Conference Plate
21 - 43
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre
Golf
South Eastern 1A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Hayling Island Golf Club
Football
South Eastern 2A
14 - 1
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Badminton
South Eastern Conference Cup
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Additional Notes: UCL Win 9-8 on Games
Football
South Eastern Conference Plate
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clarence Fields
Tennis
South Eastern Conference Cup
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis Dome
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Futsal
South Eastern 1A
9 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: LSBU Sports Centre
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Basketball
South Eastern 3A
X  
49 - 71
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Science Centre - Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 4A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 18:45      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Netball
South Eastern 5A
25 - 48
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Squash
South Eastern 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Teddington Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University Mens 1st: 9 games
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
1 - 26
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Rugby Union
South Eastern 3A
X  
39 - 24
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: New River Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
Middlesex University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 2 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Volleyball
South Eastern 3A
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Squash
South Eastern 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Portsmouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Spinnaker Squash Courts
Additional Notes: Queen Mary unable to field a team
Netball
South Eastern 7A
38 - 16
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Netball
South Eastern 4A
36 - 36
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: St Pauls Sports Centre
Hockey
South Eastern 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Chichester
Hockey
Tier 5 - South West London
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro - Langstone
Hockey
South Eastern 4A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Amersham and Wycombe College
Netball
South Eastern 2A
X  
34 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Lacrosse
South Eastern 2A
3 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harlington Sports Ground - Pitch 13
Football
South Eastern 2A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park
Football
South Eastern 2A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Teddington Lock Sports Campus
Rugby Union
South Eastern 4A
X  
17 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Falmer Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Sussex Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South B
54 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
South Eastern 4A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Reading University Bulmershe
Football
Premier South
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Rugby Union
South Eastern 2A
24 - 27
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G - Langstone
Additional Notes: 
Portsmouth University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Reading University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
South Eastern 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Brixton Recreation Centre
Badminton
South Eastern 3A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Spinnaker Sports Centre
Football
South Eastern 6A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clarence Fields
Image description
Back to top