Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Northumbria University
Wednesday, 19 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
177 / 9 - 178 / 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: 
University of York Mens 2nd: 177 / 9 (40 overs)
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 178 / 3 (36 overs)
Wednesday, 12 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Whiteleas & Harton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Monday, 10 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
204 / 8 - 126 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Whiteleas & Harton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 204 / 8 (35 overs)
University of Huddersfield Mens 1st: 126 / AO (32 overs)
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
142 / AO - 144 / 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 3rd: 142 / AO (38 overs)
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 144 / 8 (37 overs)
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Whiteleas & Harton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: YSJ notified us on the Tuesday evening that they were unable to raise a team.
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
72 / 1 - 71 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Whiteleas & Harton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 72 / 1 (17 overs)
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 71 / AO (28 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
198 / AO - 201 / 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bradford Park Avenue Cricket ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Bradford Mens 2nd: 198 / AO (38 overs)
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 201 / 6 (40 overs)
Tennis
North A Playoffs
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Hull YPI
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Northern 3B
55 / AO - 56 / 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Ben Rhydding
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Trinity University Mens 1st: 55 / AO (11 overs)
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 56 / 2 (12 overs)
Cricket
Northern 4B
X  
137 / 2 - 136 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Whiteleas & Harton Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 137 / 2 (28 overs)
Teesside University Mens 1st: 136 / AO (32 overs)
Tennis
North A Playoffs
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd Gosforth
Futsal
Championship
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Championship
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Tuesday, 30 April 2019
Golf
Championship
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Alloa Golf Club
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
Netball
Premier North Playoffs
52 - 42
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Netball
Premier North Playoffs
X  
71 - 31
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sport Central
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Water Polo
Championship
X  
5 - 18
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Basketball
Championship
X  
80 - 86
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Rugby League
Championship
X  
16 - 38
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Highfields Sports Complex
Football
Championship
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Basford United Football Club
Volleyball
Championship
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
12 - 42
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Highfields Sports Complex
Monday, 25 March 2019
Football
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Sunday, 24 March 2019
Futsal
Championship
2 - 4
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Saturday, 23 March 2019
Futsal
Championship
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport Central
Futsal
Trophy
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Rugby Union
Championship
X  
26 - 19
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 4 penalties
Rugby Union
Championship
X  
14 - 32
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
Championship
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport Central
Futsal
Trophy
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Sport Central
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Futsal
Championship
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Thursday, 14 March 2019
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sport Central
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Volleyball
Championship
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Basketball
Championship
X  
84 - 58
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sport Central
Rugby League
Championship
X  
92 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kingston Park
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 0 games
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 0 games
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
62 - 45
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport Central
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Football
Championship
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: 3G Pitch
Water Polo
Championship
8 - 12
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Football
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
68 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby training pitch
Football
Championship
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Volleyball
Championship
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SportsDock
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Little Benton Pitches
Water Polo
Northern 1A
7 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: York Sport Village
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 11 games
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Futsal
Trophy
X  
12 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Golf
Championship
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 08:00      Venue: Close House
Friday, 08 March 2019
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
10 - 15
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 5 penalties
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
8 - 15
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport Central
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
24 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of York Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis centre
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Futsal
Trophy
X  
7 - 5
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sport Central
American Football
Trophy
21 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Futsal
Trophy
0 - 14
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Woodlands Sports Hall
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Championship
X  
99 - 70
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sport Central
Basketball
Championship
X  
88 - 63
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Arena 3
Rugby League
Championship
X  
66 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Table Tennis
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 14
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Football
Championship
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
85 - 74
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport Central
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
43 - 41
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Nottingham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 1 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Premier North
27 - 14
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Rugby Rubbercrumb
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Championship
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport Central
Water Polo
Championship
X  
20 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport Central
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
26 - 18
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Rugby training pitch
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 4 games
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 14 games
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
18 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: 
University of York Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
51 - 82
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport Central
Squash
Championship
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 1st: 5 games
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 14 games
Football
Championship
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Little Benton Pitches
Badminton
Northern 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Hockey
North B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Volleyball
Championship
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sport Central
Sunday, 24 February 2019
American Football
1A North
X  
12 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Friday, 22 February 2019
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
36 - 44
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 2 penalties
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Basketball
Trophy
58 - 38
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
North B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Squash
Championship
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport Central
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 13 games
Oxford University Womens 1st: 3 games
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
6 - 22
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
33 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Championship
X  
54 - 40
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University Sports Arena
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
65 - 36
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Druid Park
Additional Notes: Warwick weren't able to raise a team and gave us the walkover.
Football
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G Pitch
Tennis
Trophy
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis @Churchill
Golf
Championship
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Close House
Basketball
Championship
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Sport Central
Additional Notes: Middlesex emailed to say they couldn't raise a team.
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
Trophy
X  
5 - 10
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gannochy Sports Hall
American Football
1A North
X  
9 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Druid Park
American Football
1A North
X  
21 - 9
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Druid Park
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Futsal
Premier North
X  
8 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00     
Futsal
Premier North
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Trophy
X  
2 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lynch Centre
Futsal
Premier North
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00     
Futsal
Premier North
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Loughborough Netball Centre
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
Northern 1A
82 - 46
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Northern 1A
72 - 47
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
27 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Rugby Union
Premier North
X  
5 - 46
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Womens 1st: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Hockey
North B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
18 - 22
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Druid Park
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
50 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 4 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
17 - 19
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Blaydon Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sport Central
Additional Notes: Leeds called on the day to advice their team couldn't travel due to insufficient numbers.
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Little Benton Pitches
Tennis
Northern 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hoole LTC
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd Gosforth
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 5 games
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 15 games
Futsal
Premier North
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Sport Central
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:40     
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 12 games
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 8 games
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 0 games
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 15 games
Friday, 08 February 2019
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
24 - 15
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Durham University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
Trophy
X  
56 - 78
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Sport Central
Basketball
Trophy
X  
61 - 53
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sport Central
Badminton
Trophy
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Volleyball
Premier North
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Netball Centre
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
52 - 42
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport Central
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Rugby League
Northern 1A
12 - 54
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Leigh Sports Village
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
27 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport Central
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport Central
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 7 games
University of Hull Mens 1st: 9 games
Football
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby Union
Premier North
12 - 81
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wallsend RFC
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 13 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
43 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rockcliff RFC
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Trophy
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Tennis
Trophy
X  
0 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis @Churchill
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
22 - 30
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Kirkstall Training Ground
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd Gosforth
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
Premier North
11 - 6
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Round Robin
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
Northern 1A
99 - 57
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Volleyball
Premier North
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
12 - 19
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Rugby Rubbercrumb
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Futsal
Premier North
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sport Central
Basketball
Premier North
108 - 64
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 1A
66 - 68
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Football
Premier North
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Holywell Rubber Crumb
Netball
Premier North
70 - 28
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Netball Centre
Basketball
Premier North
80 - 78
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
62 - 43
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport Central
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
0 - 67
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 10 trys, 7 conversions, 1 penalties
Badminton
Northern 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Football
Premier North
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Holywell 4
Football
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G Pitch
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 15 games
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 4 games
Lacrosse
Northern 3B
X  
3 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: STP 3G
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Indoor Courts
Golf
Premier North
1 - 5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Beedles Lake Golf Course
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Courts
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Chester Warrington Campus
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 10:30     
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Basketball
Northern 1A
51 - 61
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Premier North
X  
69 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 13 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Golf
Premier North
X  
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Close House
Wednesday, 19 December 2018
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
41 - 5
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
7 - 24
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Durham City RFC
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Monday, 10 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier North
18 - 6
Fixture time: 20:45      Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre
Water Polo
Northern 1A
17 - 7
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre
Sunday, 09 December 2018
American Football
1A North
6 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sighthill Sports Pitches
Saturday, 08 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
9 - 18
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Ponds Forge ISC
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
58 - 84
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Sport Central
Netball
Northern 2B
30 - 52
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
29 - 14
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Rugby 1
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
40 - 74
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sport Central
Netball
Premier North
X  
38 - 51
  X
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sport Central
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport Central
Hockey
North B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
23 - 16
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport Central
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Sport Central
Additional Notes: Robert Gordon emailed to confirm they were unable to raise a team for the fixture so were happy to give Northumbria the walkover.
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
19 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport Central
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 2 games
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
41 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Blaydon Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Leeds Beckett University Mens 4th: 0 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
14 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sport Central
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Football
Northern 2B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Little Benton Pitches
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis @Churchill
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd Gosforth
Golf
Premier North
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Nottingahm Golf Club
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 18:00     
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00     
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00     
Golf
Premier North
X  
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 10:50      Venue: Close House
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Futsal
Premier North
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Futsal
Premier North
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00     
Friday, 30 November 2018
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
35 - 19
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Loughborough University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Basketball
Premier North
X  
89 - 96
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Sport Central
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
33 - 61
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Basketball
Premier North
X  
85 - 68
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sport Central
Netball
Premier North
X  
46 - 71
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sport Central
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
72 - 18
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Kingston Park
Hockey
North B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport Central
Football
Premier North
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
14 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport Central
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport Central
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 12 games
Durham University Mens 2nd: 6 games
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
71 - 58
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport Central
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport Central
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
34 - 28
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Druid Park
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
14 - 4
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Sport Central
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
Football
Premier North
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bodington Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern 1A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Lloyd Trafford
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Additional Notes: As agreed over email by Megan at Edge Hill.
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Little Benton Pitches
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport Central
Football
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Golf
Premier North
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Close House
Lacrosse
Northern 3B
X  
2 - 16
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Sunday, 25 November 2018
American Football
1A North
18 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Druid Park
Futsal
Premier North
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Volleyball
Premier North
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Basketball
Trophy
X  
72 - 66
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sport Central
Basketball
Premier North
44 - 115
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Premier North
69 - 72
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
22 - 14
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Premier North
15 - 27
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Premier North
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Basketball
Trophy
X  
65 - 78
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Hockey
Trophy
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Badminton
Trophy
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
0 - 18
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Little Benton Pitches
Football
Premier North
X  
3 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre of the Track
Netball
Premier North
X  
61 - 36
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Blaydon Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Keele emailed in advance to confirm the walkover due to injuries and the inability to field a team.
Football
Trophy
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Little Benton Pitches
Additional Notes: UCLAN emailed in advance to confirm walkover due to insufficient team funds and the inability to field a team.
Football
Premier North
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
9 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Badminton
Trophy
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport Central
Tennis
Trophy
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hoole LTC
Golf
Premier North
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 1A
2 - 9
Fixture time: 16:00     
American Football
1A North
X  
9 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Druid Park
Futsal
Premier North
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport Central
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport Central
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Round Robin
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Sport Central
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport Central
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
18 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport Central
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Friday, 16 November 2018
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
22 - 31
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Basketball
Premier North
X  
89 - 69
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Sport Central
Basketball
Premier North
X  
78 - 70
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sport Central
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
104 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Rugby training pitch
Rugby Union
Premier North
X  
51 - 22
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 9 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Loughborough University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Premier North
X  
47 - 57
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sport Central
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Sport Central
Hockey
North B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Football
Premier North
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
19 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 2
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
54 - 44
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport Central
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport Central
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 10 games
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 7 games
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
63 - 57
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Arena
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
27 - 7
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Sport Central
Football
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
14 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport Central
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
24 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Blaydon Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of York Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
40 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kirkstall Training Ground
Football
Premier North
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G Pitch
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Lacrosse
Northern 3B
X  
12 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Little Benton Pitches
Football
Northern 2B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
42 - 62
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis @Churchill
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd Gosforth
Golf
Premier North
X  
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Close House
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Futsal
Premier North
5 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: St Hild & St Bede Gyms
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Hild & St Bede Gyms
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Hild & St Bede Gyms
Squash
Stage 1: North
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Northumberland Club
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 0 games
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 15 games
American Football
1A North
6 - 48
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Squash
Stage 1: North
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: The Northumberland Club
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 10 games
University of Manchester Womens 1st: 13 games
Futsal
Premier North
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: PlayFootball
Futsal
Premier North
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: PlayFootball
Squash
Stage 1: North
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Northumberland Club
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 2 games
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 15 games
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Basketball
Northern 1A
80 - 39
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Basketball
Premier North
X  
90 - 71
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sport Central
Basketball
Premier North
52 - 67
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Royal Grammar School
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
57 - 46
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
34 - 29
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 2 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
95 - 52
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Netball
Premier North
X  
47 - 36
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Blue Hall
Football
Premier North
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Volleyball
Premier North
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Hockey
North B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport Central
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 6 games
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 9 games
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 16
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Football
Premier North
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
15 - 7
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Sport Central
Volleyball
Premier North
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Rugby League
Premier North
0 - 44
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
13 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport Central
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Football
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
17 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G
Lacrosse
Northern 3B
X  
26 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Little Benton Pitches
Rugby Union
Premier North
34 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport Central
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport Central
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Golf
Premier North
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 09:35      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Sunday, 04 November 2018
American Football
1A North
X  
34 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Druid Park
Futsal
Premier North
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Water Polo
Premier North
8 - 20
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: EIS Pool
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Basketball
Premier North
X  
96 - 75
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Sport Central
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
18 - 17
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Basketball
Premier North
X  
92 - 69
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sport Central
Netball
Premier North
X  
44 - 56
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sport Central
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
84 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Kingston Park
Football
Northern 1A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport Central
Football
Premier North
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: 3G Pitch
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Hockey
North B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 23
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Little Benton Pitches
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport Central
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
18 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Druid Park
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
7 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cromer Terrace
Football
Premier North
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
39 - 41
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: West Park Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
44 - 39
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 14 games
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 3 games
Hockey
Northern 2B
7 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Lacrosse
Northern 3B
X  
11 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Little Benton Pitches
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis @Churchill
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd Gosforth
Golf
Premier North
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Close House
Monday, 29 October 2018
Water Polo
Northern 1A
1 - 29
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Northumbria University Pool
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport Central
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Durham Queen's Campus Sports Centre
Futsal
Premier North
X  
8 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport Central
Table Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sport Central
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00     
Friday, 26 October 2018
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
28 - 24
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
81 - 73
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Sport Central
Basketball
Premier North
90 - 60
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Netball
Premier North
X  
57 - 45
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
67 - 61
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sport Central
Basketball
Premier North
68 - 63
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Rugby Union
Premier North
X  
53 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Newcastle University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
33 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Football
Premier North
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
28 - 28
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Druid Park
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
22 - 2
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Sport Central
Rugby League
Premier North
6 - 64
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heaton
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
89 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Blaydon Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 15 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sport Central
Football
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G Pitch
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Football
Premier North
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport Central
Tennis
Trophy - Prelim #2
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Gorbals Sports Centre
Golf
Premier North
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Lytham Green Drive Golf Club
Monday, 22 October 2018
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
7 - 7
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Sport Central
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Futsal
Premier North
X  
8 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport Central
Saturday, 20 October 2018
Futsal
Premier North
X  
4 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport Central
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Premier North
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00     
Thursday, 18 October 2018
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
11 - 7
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Sport Central
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Basketball
Premier North
X  
121 - 79
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Sport Central
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
45 - 24
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Sandy Park Stadium
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
30 - 14
  X
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Kingston Park
Basketball
Premier North
X  
102 - 41
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sport Central
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
28 - 32
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Netball
Premier North
X  
34 - 68
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sport Central
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Sport Central
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
56 - 71
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: The Edge
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: CitySpace
Hockey
North B
6 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Rugby Union
Premier North
X  
15 - 50
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 2B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G
Badminton
Northern 1A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Football
Premier North
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: 3G Pitch
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport Central
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 5 games
Durham University Mens 1st: 13 games
Lacrosse
Northern 1A
X  
21 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
71 - 44
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport Central
Netball
Northern 2B
35 - 45
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Sport Central
Football
Northern 1A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
31 - 76
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 4th: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 12 trys, 12 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Premier North
X  
10 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G Pitch
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Lacrosse
Northern 3B
8 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: DAVID LLOYD TEESSIDE
Sunday, 14 October 2018
Futsal
Premier North
2 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Basketball
Premier North
50 - 63
Fixture time: 20:20      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
58 - 67
  X
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Sport Central
Rugby Union
Premier North
X  
17 - 12
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
10 - 13
Fixture time: 18:45      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
63 - 51
  X
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sport Central
Volleyball
Premier North
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
4 - 90
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hull University 3G Pitch
Netball
Premier North
56 - 60
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Football
Northern 2B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Netball
Northern 2B
X  
76 - 14
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport Central
Hockey
North B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch (ATP)
Football
Premier North
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Gannochy 3G Astro
Basketball
Premier North
X  
66 - 98
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Hockey
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
28 - 22
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Druid Park
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
69 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Blaydon Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 11 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern 2B
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sport Central
Squash
Northern 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fulwood Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 2nd: 10 games
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 6 games
Football
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G Pitch
Football
Premier North
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Gannochy 3G Astro
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport Central
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport Central
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis @Churchill
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd Gosforth
Friday, 05 October 2018
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
38 - 35
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 1 penalties
Hartpury University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 03 October 2018
Basketball
Premier North
X  
79 - 76
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Sport Central
Basketball
Premier North
X  
71 - 50
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sport Central
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport Central
Football
Premier North
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Water Polo
Premier North
X  
8 - 12
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport Central
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport Central
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 14
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Sport Central
Football
Premier North
X  
9 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: 3G Pitch
Rugby League
Premier North
X  
72 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Wednesday, 26 September 2018
Rugby Union
BUCS Super Rugby
X  
23 - 29
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Infield
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 3 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Wednesday, 06 June 2018
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
82 / 3 - 79 / 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tynemouth CC
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 82 / 3 (2 overs)
University of York Mens 2nd: 79 / 2 (2 overs)
Wednesday, 30 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northumbria 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Percy Main CC
Additional Notes: Hull unable to field a team due to injuries
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 3B
94 / 1 - 90 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tynemouth CC
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 94 / 1 (32 overs)
Leeds Trinity University Mens 1st: 90 / AO (26 overs)
Wednesday, 16 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
43 / 1 - 42 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 22 Acres
Additional Notes: 
University of York Womens 1st: 43 / 1 (9 overs)
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 42 / AO (13 overs)
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
206 / 8 - 188 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens 3rd: 206 / 8 (50 overs)
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 188 / AO (47 overs)
Wednesday, 09 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
21 / 8 - 23 / 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Percy Main CC
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 21 / 8 (7.3 overs)
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 23 / 3 (6.2 overs)
Cricket
Northern 3B
X  
322 / 7 - 110 / AO
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Harton Welfare CC
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 322 / 7 (40 overs)
University of Huddersfield Mens 1st: 110 / AO (25 overs)
Wednesday, 02 May 2018
Cricket
Northern 1A
X  
155 / 8 - 27 / 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Harton Welfare
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 2nd: 155 / 8 (30 overs)
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 27 / 9 (8 overs)
Rugby Sevens
Pool B
X  
15 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool B
X  
29 - 21
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Loughborough University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool B
X  
15 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
St Mary's University College Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool B
X  
35 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool C
X  
31 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool C
X  
5 - 22
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool C
X  
22 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University of Essex Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 25 April 2018
Badminton
Premier North Playoffs
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Rugby Sevens
Pool A
X  
17 - 28
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool A
X  
26 - 12
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool A
X  
17 - 12
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool B
X  
19 - 31
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool B
X  
32 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Pool B
X  
24 - 19
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Championship Knockout
X  
10 - 12
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Sevens
Championship Knockout
X  
7 - 26
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Futsal
Championship
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 28 March 2018
Rugby Union
Championship
X  
29 - 43
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Kingston Park
Additional Notes: 
Northumbria University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bath Mens 1st: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 1 penalties
Golf
Championship
X  
4.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 08:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Additional Notes: Exeter won on sudden death
Sunday, 25 March 2018
Futsal
Trophy
X  
4 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport Central
Saturday, 24 March 2018
Futsal
Championship
5 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Victory Hall
Friday, 23 March 2018
Rugby Union
Northern 2B
X  
5 - 12
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Henderson Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Thursday, 22 March 2018
Futsal
Trophy
3 - 6
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Wednesday, 21 March 2018
Basketball
Northern 2B
X  
86 - 41
  X
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sport Central
Volleyball
Championship
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30     
Volleyball
Championship
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00     
Basketball
Championship
X  
83 - 84
Fixture time: 15:00     
Rugby Union
Championship
X  
34 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G, Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2B
V - V
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Additional Notes: No time to rearrange
Football
Northern 2B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Image description
Back to top