Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of Liverpool
Saturday, 23 March 2019
Futsal
Trophy
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Thursday, 21 March 2019
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
18 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
14 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
10 - 40
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
York St John University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 8 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
126 - 127
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Dance Studio
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
135 - 80
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Dance Studio
Football
Northern 4C
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Football Pitches
Football
Northern 5A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Football Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
16 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Royal Liverpool Golf Club
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 12:10      Venue: Royal Liverpool Golf Club
Tuesday, 19 March 2019
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
20 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Sunday, 17 March 2019
American Football
North Conference Cup
17 - 21
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility - 3G Pitch
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Futsal
Northern 4A
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Futsal
Northern 4A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Round Robin Tournament
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Netball
Northern 2A
47 - 15
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Basketball
Northern 2A
89 - 60
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
60 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 10 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Basketball
Northern 2A
58 - 21
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
67 - 22
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 4A
4 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: MUGA Campus 3G
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 10 games
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 1st: 5 games
Football
Northern 2A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - 3G Pitch
Netball
Northern 5A
36 - 34
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
42 - 32
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brooklands Hockey Club
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
17 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
13 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Football
Northern 5A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Football
Northern 4C
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Football Pitches
Squash
Northern 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 10 games
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 9 games
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
50 - 38
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
12 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
11 - 45
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Jericho Lane Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 4A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Timperley Sports Club
Football
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - 3G Pitch
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Royal Liverpool Golf Club
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: As above
Monday, 11 March 2019
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
10 - 25
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Parklife Hub
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: CitySpace
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Royal Liverpool Golf Club
Futsal
Trophy
X  
7 - 3
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Basketball
Northern 4A
72 - 57
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
57 - 53
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: BUCS Conference Cup Finals
Water Polo
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 18
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Football
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00     
Tennis
Northern 3A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tennis Courts
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
24 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jericho Lane Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
30 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 2nd: 6 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool Hope University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
0 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 2nd : 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis centre
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: South Ribble Tennis centre
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Armitage Centre
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
17 - 11
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: BUCS Conference Cup Finals
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 12:10      Venue: Royal Liverpool Golf Club
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 10:30     
Additional Notes: liverpool won on shoot out
Sunday, 03 March 2019
American Football
North Conference Cup
X  
33 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Futsal
Northern 4A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Round Robin Tournament
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Futsal
Northern 4A
2 - 5
Fixture time: 09:30     
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00     
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Round Robin
Futsal
Trophy
X  
5 - 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Forge Valley Sports Centre
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Squash
Trophy
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 0 games
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 0 games
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Basketball
Northern 3A
14 - 69
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
0 - 35
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 2nd: 7 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 14
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Additional Notes: MMU conceeded
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
34 - 40
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
13 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Volleyball
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
67 - 30
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
20 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
32 - 30
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Additional Notes: 
University of Central Lancashire Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Northern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
99 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Dance Studio
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
10 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Novocastrians RFC
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 3 penalties
Football
Northern 3A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Football Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
47 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Central Lancashire Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Football Pitches
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Volleyball
Northern 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 23
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
16 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Hockey
Northern 2A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Norton Playing Fields (3G)
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
58 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 10 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
4 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre of the Track
Badminton
Northern 3A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Manchester Regional Arena
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:50      Venue: Royal Liverpool Golf Club
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Newcastle Fencing Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 19
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Water Polo
Northern 1A
7 - 26
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Northumbria University Pool
Water Polo
Northern 1A
2 - 9
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Northumbria University Pool
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 1 games
Leeds Beckett University Mens 1st: 9 games
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 9
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
2 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Additional Notes: Unable to find a referee.
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 1A
2 - 9
Fixture time: 17:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
9 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Tranmere Rovers Futsal Hub
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Tranmere Rovers Futsal Hub
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sunderland Tennis Centre
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 11
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Round Robin Tournament
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8's Championship Final - Group One
X  
51 - 52
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8's Championship Final - Group One
X  
76 - 77
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8's Championship Final - Group One
X  
97 - 98
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Basketball
Northern 4A
76 - 45
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Football
Northern 4C
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
15 - 33
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Trafford MV RFCC
Additional Notes: 
University of Salford Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 4th: 6 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Northern 2A
29 - 51
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Netball
Northern 5A
58 - 21
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
29 - 42
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
6 - 22
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Squash
Trophy
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 0 games
University of Sussex Womens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 6 games
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 15 games
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
74 - 82
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Hockey
Northern 3A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 20
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
13 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Water Polo
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 21
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Football
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Netball
Northern 4A
42 - 47
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 23
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Fencing
Trophy
131 - 122
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Brooklands Hockey Club
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Additional Notes: as per email 19th feb
Football
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: National Squash Centre and Regional Arena
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: .
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
67 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Additional Notes: 
University of Central Lancashire Womens 1st: 11 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
38 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Liverpool Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 9 games
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 0 games
Fencing
Championship
X  
135 - 110
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
7 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Water Polo
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Additional Notes: mmu on reading week
Football
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
48 - 43
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Football
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Water Polo
Trophy
19 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Badminton
Northern 3A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Football
Northern 5A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sandbach United FC
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Royal Liverpool Golf Club
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hallamshire Golf Club
Monday, 18 February 2019
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Archbishop Blanch CofE Girls High School
Sunday, 17 February 2019
American Football
2A North
X  
24 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Futsal
Trophy
3 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Alistair McCoist Complex
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Volleyball
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
73 - 97
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Thornleigh Salesian College,
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
46 - 34
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Hockey
Northern 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
55 - 30
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Volleyball
Northern 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Squash
Trophy
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Southbank Club
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Womens 1st: 3 games
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 9 games
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
60 - 90
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 3
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Water Polo
Northern 1A
15 - 11
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Swimming Pool
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
46 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Mens 4th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
6 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Edge
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
116 - 126
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Dance Studio
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: Hull conceeded
Football
Northern 5A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 4A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
20 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wythenshawe Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
0 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
22 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 4th: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Table Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 16
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Water Polo
Northern 1A
12 - 21
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Swimming Pool
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: South Ribble Tennis centre
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Little Benton Pitches
Football
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - 3G Pitch
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 5-4 to Hallam on flick offs
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
7 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 10:25      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Monday, 11 February 2019
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Sunday, 10 February 2019
American Football
2A North
X  
55 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Volleyball
Northern 3A
2 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
40 - 12
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Basketball
Northern 4A
47 - 72
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Football
Northern 4A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site - 3G
Hockey
Northern 4A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
30 - 31
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
13 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Basketball
Northern 2A
76 - 42
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Netball
Northern 2A
39 - 30
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 4 games
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 12 games
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 0 games
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 1st: 9 games
Badminton
Trophy
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
12 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Volleyball
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Strathclyde 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Additional Notes: Liverpool team suffering injuries - as discussed via emails.
Basketball
Northern 3A
24 - 49
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Trophy
32 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
29 - 58
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 3A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Armitage Site - Grass
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Football Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
4 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
6 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
46 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
17 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Football Pitches
Basketball
Northern 2A
76 - 57
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Football
Northern 4C
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: UCLAN unable to field a full team
Rugby League
Northern Conference Cup
34 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heaton
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
107 - 73
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Dance Studio
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Football
Northern 5A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Football Pitches
Squash
Northern 3A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 4th: 6 games
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 3 games
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis centre
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Fencing
Trophy
X  
125 - 133
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Institute of Sport & Exercise (ISE)
Fencing
Premier North
109 - 129
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edward Herbert Building Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Astroturf Pitch
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
135 - 102
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Tennis
Northern 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Manchester Tennis & Football Centre
Tennis
Northern 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Manchester Tennis & Football Centre
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Royal Liverpool Golf Club
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Brookdale Golf Club
Tennis
Northern 1A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 29
Fixture time: 19:00     
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
24 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00     
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00     
Additional Notes: As above
Fencing
Premier North
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00     
Additional Notes: .
Futsal
Northern 3A
3 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00     
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 9
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Warrington Campus Sports Hall
Futsal
Northern 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: UCLan withdrew from the league
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 14
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00     
Gaelic Football
North West
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Greenbank Playing Field
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to the deadline
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group Two
X  
97 - 97
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group Two
X  
107 - 108
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern Championship Qualifier - Group Two
X  
104 - 108
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
46 - 19
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Basketball
Northern 3A
59 - 24
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 2A
81 - 71
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
62 - 24
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
36 - 46
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Womens 1st: 6 games
University of Liverpool Womens 2nd: 3 games
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Indoor Courts
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 9 games
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 7 games
Volleyball
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 0 games
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 9 games
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
7 - 40
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Hull Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 7 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Greenbank Sports Academy
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Greenbank Sports Academy
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Greenbank Sports Academy
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 44
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Netball
Northern 4A
64 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Squash
Northern 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 4th: 9 games
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 1 games
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 12 games
Leeds Beckett University Womens 1st: 0 games
Volleyball
Northern 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Fencing
Premier North
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: No time to rearrange under REG 12.5.5
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
72 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis centre
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis centre
Additional Notes: mmu did not travel
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCLAN 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Manchester 3rd did not attend
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00     
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00     
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00     
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00     
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
14 - 10
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00     
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00     
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Manchester 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: liverpool no show
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
29 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Vale of Lune RUFC
Additional Notes: n/a
Sunday, 09 December 2018
American Football
2A North
X  
23 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Futsal
Northern 4A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 09:30     
Saturday, 08 December 2018
Gaelic Football
North West
X  
24 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Greenbank
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
135 - 75
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Dance Studio
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
32 - 39
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Netball
Trophy
56 - 18
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
76 - 62
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern 4A
41 - 99
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
36 - 43
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Table Tennis
Northern 3A
8 - 9
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
47 - 38
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Basketball
Northern 3A
39 - 17
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Football
Northern 4A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Albert park football pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
10 - 55
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 2nd: 1 games
University of Manchester Womens 2nd: 11 games
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 3 games
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 8 games
Table Tennis
Northern 3A
11 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Additional Notes: .
Hockey
Northern 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
57 - 31
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 8 games
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 8 games
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
41 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 3A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 0 games
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 15 games
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
28 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 4th: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
135 - 94
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Dance Studio
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Newcastle Fencing Centre
Additional Notes: Breach of REG 7.4 by Newcastle.
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
24 - 12
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Chester Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Chester) Womens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
38 - 37
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis centre
Football
Northern 2A
7 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park 3G Pitch
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis centre
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Sunday, 02 December 2018
American Football
2A North
X  
6 - 27
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Additional Notes: 8-7 on penalties to newcastle
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 6
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Gaelic Football
North West
X  
24 - 22
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Greenbank Playing Field
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
19 - 11
Fixture time: 21:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
11 - 13
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
50 - 63
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
47 - 46
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
39 - 41
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Fencing
Premier North
X  
87 - 135
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
135 - 70
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 10 games
Newcastle University Womens 1st: 8 games
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 14 games
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 7 games
Volleyball
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Badminton
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Table Tennis
Northern 3A
7 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Basketball
Northern 4A
51 - 45
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
30 - 41
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Greenbank Sports Academy
Netball
Northern 3A
43 - 48
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Football
Northern 3A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: MUGA Campus 3G
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
X  
11 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Liverpool Womens 2nd: 0 games
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
27 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Liverpool Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
16 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Football
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
111 - 132
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gym 2 Normal Site
Football
Northern 4C
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Fencing
Northern 1A
X  
124 - 128
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Dance Studio
Football
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
13 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
3 - 61
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 1st: 9 trys, 8 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
7 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wallsend RFC
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
5 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 5A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Hockey
Northern 4A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
3 - 16
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Kingsway Lacrosse
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Volleyball
Northern 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
32 - 23
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Greenbank Sports Academy
Squash
Northern 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chester Campus Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 1st: 7 games
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 10 games
Tennis
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 10
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis centre
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis centre
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
47 - 36
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Basketball
Northern 3A
37 - 54
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 3rd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Toxteth Firefit Hub
Additional Notes: salford withdrawn
Tennis
Northern 3A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
7 - 8
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Swimming Pool
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
15 - 5
Fixture time: 18:30     
Water Polo
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 19
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00     
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00     
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 5
Fixture time: 11:00     
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Gaelic Football
North West
X  
4 - 33
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 09:00     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 09:00     
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
59 - 30
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
24 - 13
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: Keele unable to field a team
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
25 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
85 - 73
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 3rd: 9 games
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 0 games
Volleyball
Trophy
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Stevenson Building Sports Hall
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
23 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Centre
Hockey
Trophy
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
20 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Manchester Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern Conference Cup
X  
15 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
17 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Fencing
Northern Conference Cup
X  
115 - 130
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gym 2 Normal Site
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Fencing
Premier North
X  
135 - 54
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
84 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Fencing
Trophy
X  
115 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
63 - 22
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 12 games
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 4 games
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Tennis
Trophy
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis centre
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Vale of Lune RUFC
Additional Notes: Cumbria unable to field due to injury
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Football
Northern 4C
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Table Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: Unable to field team
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5.5 - 0.5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Royal Liverpool Golf Club
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 09:10      Venue: Lytham Green Drive Golf Club
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 12
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Walshaw Hall
American Football
2A North
X  
41 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 10
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Sports Hall
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00     
Futsal
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport Central
Gaelic Football
North West
29 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Greenbank
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Basketball
Northern 2A
50 - 17
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Hockey
Northern 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: Longbenton
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
59 - 41
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Basketball
Northern 2A
71 - 64
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
66 - 38
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Water Polo
Northern 1A
X  
23 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Fencing
Northern 2A
X  
109 - 126
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Netball
Northern 1A
65 - 23
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Blue Flames
Squash
Northern 1A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 12 games
Durham University Womens 2nd: 0 games
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 4 games
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 8 games
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Hockey
Northern 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site - Astro
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
44 - 47
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
14 - 38
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Additional Notes: 
University of Central Lancashire Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
41 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Newcastle University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 11 games
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 8 games
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
7 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Northern 2A
X  
10 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch
Water Polo
Northern 1A
19 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ponds Forge
Squash
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Womens 1st: 2 games
University of Liverpool Womens 2nd: 9 games
Table Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Centre,
Football
Northern 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Football
Northern 4A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
0 - 47
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Salford Womens 1st: 9 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
7 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
17 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
Northern 4C
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Football
Northern 5A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 4A
5 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 4th: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 2A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Indoor Courts
Image description
Back to top