Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Football 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 20/04/2017 17:02 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 8 0 2 19 24
2 Liverpool 1st 10 7 1 2 22 22
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 9 5 2 2 6 17
4 Edge Hill 1st 10 3 2 5 -9 11
5 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 10 2 1 7 -19 7
6 Lancaster 1st 9 1 0 8 -19 3


Updated: 20/04/2017 17:02 P W D L GDPts
1 York 1st 10 8 1 1 24 25
2 Durham 2nd 10 6 2 2 12 20
3 Northumbria 2nd 10 5 1 4 16 16
4 Newcastle 1st 10 5 1 4 4 16
5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 1 3 6 -12 6
6 Sunderland 1st 10 0 2 8 -44 2


Updated: 20/04/2017 17:02 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 1st 10 8 2 0 31 26
2 Liverpool 2nd 10 5 1 4 2 16
3 Manchester 2nd 10 5 1 4 -1 16
4 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10 4 2 4 -10 11
5 Keele 1st 9 3 0 6 -6 6
6 Liverpool Hope 1st 9 0 2 7 -16 -7


Updated: 20/04/2017 17:02 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 9 0 1 26 27
2 Bradford 1st 10 7 0 3 18 21
3 Leeds 2nd 10 7 0 3 8 21
4 York St John 1st 10 4 0 6 -9 12
5 Teesside 1st 10 3 0 7 -31 6
6 Hull 1st 10 0 0 10 -12 -12


Updated: 20/04/2017 17:02 P W D L GDPts
1 Cumbria (Carlisle) 1st 9 8 1 0 47 24
2 Salford 1st 8 7 0 1 63 21
3 UCLAN 2nd 9 6 1 2 31 19
4 Huddersfield 1st 8 6 0 2 18 18
5 Bolton 1st 9 5 0 4 -7 15
6 Manchester 3rd 9 4 0 5 -8 12
7 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 9 4 0 5 0 12
8 MMU 4th (Cheshire) 9 1 0 8 -67 3
9 Chester (Warrington) 1st 9 1 0 8 -44 0
10 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 9 1 0 8 -33 -10


Updated: 20/04/2017 17:02 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 2nd 6 5 1 0 24 16
2 Leeds Trinity 1st 6 4 1 1 25 13
3 Durham 3rd 6 3 2 1 13 11
4 Newcastle 2nd 6 3 1 2 12 10
5 York 2nd 6 2 1 3 -1 7
6 Leeds 3rd 6 1 0 5 -24 3
7 Sunderland 2nd 6 0 0 6 -49 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 28/10/15
2 Newcastle 2nd w/ov MMU 4th (Cheshire) 28/10/15
14:00
Longbenton
3 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds
4 Bradford 1st v BYE 28/10/15
5 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
6 Manchester 3rd 3v4 UCLAN 2nd 28/10/15
14:00
Armitage Site
7 Hull 1st v BYE 28/10/15
8 Keele 1st 2v3 Durham 3rd 28/10/15
14:00
Football Pitches
9 Liverpool 1st v BYE 28/10/15
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds
10 Sunderland 2nd 0v8 Leeds Trinity 1st 28/10/15
14:00
Southern Areas Playing Fields
11 Sunderland 1st v BYE 28/10/15
12 Manchester 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
13 Durham 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
14 UCFB 1st (Etihad) v BYE 28/10/15
15 Chester (Warrington) 1st v BYE 28/10/15
16 Lancaster 1st v BYE 28/10/15
17 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 28/10/15
18 Newcastle 1st v BYE 28/10/15
19 Salford 1st 17v0 Leeds 3rd 28/10/15
14:00
Salford Sports Village
20 Bangor 1st v BYE 28/10/15
21 Leeds 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
22 Teesside 1st v BYE 28/10/15
14:00
Acklam Rugby Club
23 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 3v5 Cumbria (Carlisle) 1st 28/10/15
14:00
Platt Lane Complex
24 York St John 1st v BYE 28/10/15
25 York 1st w/ov Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 28/10/15
14:00
22 Acres
26 Sheffield 2nd 7v3 Huddersfield 1st 07/11/15
13:00
Norton
27 Sheffield Hallam 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
28 Liverpool Hope 1st v BYE 28/10/15
29 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) v BYE 28/10/15
13:00
Sandbach United FC
30 Bolton 1st 1v2 York 2nd 28/10/15
13:00
BOLTON ARENA
31 Leeds Beckett 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
32 Edge Hill 1st 6v0 Liv' John Moores 2nd 28/10/15
14:00
Edge Hill Pitches Football
       
link

Last 32

1 Chester (Chester) 1st 3v0 Newcastle 2nd 11/11/15
13:30
MUGA Campus 3G
2 Liverpool 2nd 1v3 Bradford 1st 11/11/15
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds
3 Northumbria 2nd 10v0 UCLAN 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
4 Hull 1st 0v2 Durham 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
East Riding County FA Pitch
5 Liverpool 1st 9v0 Leeds Trinity 1st 11/11/15
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds
6 Sunderland 1st 4v1 Manchester 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Southern Areas Playing Fields
7 Durham 2nd w/ov UCFB 1st (Etihad) 11/11/15
13:00
Maiden Castle 3G
8 Chester (Warrington) 1st 0v17 Lancaster 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Athletics Pitch
9 Liv' John Moores 1st 2v1 Newcastle 1st 11/11/15
14:00
IM Marsh
10 Salford 1st 0v3 Bangor 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Salford Sports Village
11 Leeds 2nd 7v2 Teesside 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
12 Cumbria (Carlisle) 1st 4v1 York St John 1st 18/11/15
14:30
Harraby Sports Complex
13 York 1st 12v1 Sheffield 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
22 Acres
14 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10v0 Liverpool Hope 1st 11/11/15
15:30
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
15 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 4v3 York 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Sandbach United FC
16 Leeds Beckett 3rd 2v5 Edge Hill 1st 11/11/15
13:30
Adel Memorial
       
link

Last 16

1 Chester (Chester) 1st 12v0 Bradford 1st 25/11/15
13:30
Kingsway Football
2 Northumbria 2nd 8v2 Durham 3rd 25/11/15
13:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
3 Liverpool 1st 8v0 Sunderland 1st 25/11/15
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds
4 Durham 2nd 2v0 Lancaster 1st 25/11/15
14:00
The Racecourse
5 Liv' John Moores 1st 3v2 Bangor 1st 27/01/16
15:00
IM Marsh
6 Leeds 2nd 1v3 Cumbria (Carlisle) 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
7 York 1st 6v0 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
22 Acres
8 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 2v1 Edge Hill 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Sandbach United FC
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Chester (Chester) 1st 2v3 Northumbria 2nd 17/02/16
14:00
MUGA Campus 3G
2 Liverpool 1st 1v2 Durham 2nd 17/02/16
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 8v2 Cumbria (Carlisle) 1st 24/02/16
13:00
Anfield Community Centre
4 York 1st 16v0 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 17/02/16
16:00
3G
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Northumbria 2nd 0v1 Durham 2nd 02/03/16
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 5v4 York 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Anfield Community Centre
       
Institution Team Form
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WWWWWW
Teesside University Teesside 1st WWWWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd WWWWWL
Durham University Durham 3rd WLWWWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st WDDWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st DWWWDW
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd WWWWLD
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd WWLDWW
Durham University Durham 2nd WWWWLL
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st WWLLWW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd WWLLWW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LLWWWD
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd LDLWWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd DWWWLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st DWLDDW
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd WLLWWL
University of York York 2nd WLLWWL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st WLLLWW
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st WLLLWW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd LWWLWL
University of York York 1st LWLWWL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LWLWLW
Keele University Keele 1st LLWWLW
University of Salford Salford 1st LWWDLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st DLLWWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WLLLWL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LWWLLL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LWLLWL
UCFB UCFB 1st (Etihad) LWLLLW
University of Bolton Bolton 1st LLWWLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria (Carlisle) 1st LLLLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 3rd (Manchester) LLWLLL
University of Hull Hull 1st LLLLWL
York St John University York St John 1st LDLLDL
Bangor University Bangor 1st LLLLLD
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 2nd (Cheshire) LLLLDL
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st DLLLLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 4th (Cheshire) LLLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top