Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Football 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 7 2 1 13 23
2 Newcastle 1st 10 6 0 4 -1 18
3 Manchester 1st 10 5 2 3 9 17
4 MMU 1st (Cheshire) 10 3 3 4 -3 12
5 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 2 1 7 -14 7
6 Leeds 1st 10 1 4 5 -4 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 1st 10 8 1 1 16 25
2 Worcester 1st 10 6 2 2 7 20
3 Cambridge 1st 10 3 4 3 -4 13
4 Oxford 1st 10 3 3 4 3 12
5 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 3 1 6 -2 10
6 Loughborough 2nd 10 1 1 8 -20 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 10 6 2 2 8 20
2 Swansea 1st 10 6 1 3 9 19
3 Bournemouth 1st 10 5 2 3 1 17
4 Hartpury 2nd 10 4 2 4 2 14
5 Gloucestershire 1st 9 2 1 6 -6 4
6 Marjons 1st 9 2 0 7 -14 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 East London 1st 10 7 1 2 9 22
2 Hertfordshire 1st 10 6 0 4 11 18
3 Kent 1st 9 5 0 4 4 15
4 Essex 1st 10 4 2 4 -6 14
5 Brighton 1st 10 3 0 7 -5 9
6 St Mary's 1st 9 2 1 6 -13 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Abertay 1st 10 7 1 2 14 22
2 Stirling 2nd 10 6 1 3 6 19
3 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10 6 1 3 4 19
4 Edinburgh 1st 10 4 1 5 -6 13
5 Strathclyde 1st 10 4 1 5 -3 13
6 Heriot-Watt 1st 10 0 1 9 -15 1

       
link

Last 32

1 Leeds Beckett 1st v BYE 25/11/15
2 Manchester 1st 5v0 Strathclyde 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Armitage Site
3 Stirling 2nd 3v2 Loughborough 2nd 25/11/15
13:15
Gannochy 3G Astro
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 1v0 Edinburgh Napier 1st 25/11/15
13:30
Clifton Campus (3G)
5 Liv' John Moores 1st 6v3 Worcester 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Anfield Community Centre
6 Heriot-Watt 1st 1v4 Manchester Met 1st 25/11/15
14:15
Outdoor Synthetic
7 Edinburgh 1st 1v2 Leeds 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
8 Newcastle 1st 1v0 Abertay 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Longbenton 3G
9 Bournemouth 1st v BYE 25/11/15
10 Oxford 1st 4v4 Kent 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
11 St Mary's 1st 2v2 Gloucestershire 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
12 Marjons 1st 2v2 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 25/11/15
13:00
Marjon Sport Centre 3G
13 Swansea 1st 2v2 Birmingham 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Fairwood (3G)
14 Cambridge 1st 1v2 Essex 1st 25/11/15
13:30
Fenner's Cricket Ground
15 Hertfordshire 1st 2v1 Hartpury 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
16 East London 1st 4v2 Cardiff 1st 25/11/15
13:30
Hackney Marsh
       
link

Last 16

1 Leeds Beckett 1st 1v1 Manchester 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Top Pitch
2 Stirling 2nd 0v4 Nottingham Trent 1st 17/02/16
15:15
Gannochy 3G Astro
3 Liv' John Moores 1st vw/o Manchester Met 1st 22/02/16
13:00
IM Marsh
4 Leeds 1st 0v2 Newcastle 1st 17/02/16
16:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
5 Bournemouth 1st 0v1 Kent 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
6 Gloucestershire 1st 2v0 Marjons 1st 17/02/16
7 Birmingham 1st 0v2 Essex 1st 17/02/16
17:45
Metchley 3G
8 Hertfordshire 1st 5v5 East London 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Manchester 1st 2v3 Nottingham Trent 1st 24/02/16
14:00
Armitage Site
2 Manchester Met 1st 3v2 Newcastle 1st 24/02/16
13:00
Sandbach United FC
3 Kent 1st 1v1 Gloucestershire 1st 24/02/16
14:00
Parkwood Pitches
4 Essex 1st 2v1 East London 1st 24/02/16
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Nottingham Trent 1st 0v3 Manchester Met 1st 11/03/16
19:30
DMU Beaumont Park
2 Gloucestershire 1st 2v4 Essex 1st 02/03/16
14:00
The Folley
       
Image description
Back to top