Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Basketball 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Salford 1st 10 10 0 0 205 30
2 Manchester 1st 10 8 0 2 213 24
3 Liverpool 1st 10 6 0 4 -59 18
4 Manchester Met 1st 10 3 0 7 -89 6
5 Edge Hill 1st 10 1 0 9 -193 3
6 Bradford 1st 10 2 0 8 -77 3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 10 0 0 192 30
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 8 0 2 197 24
3 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 5 0 5 30 15
4 Teesside 1st 10 4 0 6 -50 12
5 Hull 1st 10 2 0 8 -193 6
6 York 1st 10 1 0 9 -176 3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 1st 6 6 0 0 307 18
2 UCLAN 1st 6 5 0 1 274 15
3 MMU 2nd 6 4 0 2 114 12
4 Liverpool 2nd 6 3 0 3 -172 9
5 Cumbria 1st 6 2 0 4 -212 6
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 6 1 0 5 -197 3
7 Liverpool Hope 1st 6 0 0 6 -114 -15


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 2nd 6 5 0 1 170 15
2 Sunderland 1st 6 4 0 2 77 12
3 Huddersfield 1st 6 3 0 3 40 8
4 York St John 1st 6 0 0 6 -287 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 11/11/15
2 Chester (Chester) 1st 20v111 Teesside 1st 11/11/15
19:30
Chester Campus Sports Hall
3 Bradford 1st v BYE 11/11/15
4 Sunderland 1st 36v42 UCLAN 1st 11/11/15
17:00
City Space
5 Hull 1st v BYE 11/11/15
6 Huddersfield 1st 13v54 Keele 1st 11/11/15
Huddersfield Leisure Centre
7 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
8 Liverpool Hope 1st vw/o MMU 2nd 11/11/15
16:00
Hope Park
9 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 11/11/15
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
10 Liverpool 2nd VvV BYE 11/11/15
17:00
11 Liverpool 1st v BYE 11/11/15
16:00
Sports Centre 2
12 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 63v53 Salford 1st 11/11/15
14:30
EIS Sheffield
13 Sheffield 1st v BYE 11/11/15
14 Cumbria 1st LvL York St John 1st 11/11/15
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
15 York 1st v BYE 11/11/15
16 Manchester 1st w/ov Newcastle 2nd 11/11/15
16:30
Armitage Site
       
link

Last 16

1 Edge Hill 1st 44v77 Teesside 1st 27/01/16
19:00
Olympia
2 Bradford 1st 33v52 UCLAN 1st 25/11/15
20:00
Sports Hall
3 Hull 1st w/ov Keele 1st 25/11/15
16:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
4 Northumbria 2nd 88v43 MMU 2nd 25/11/15
16:00
Sport Central
5 Manchester Met 1st 102v28 Liverpool 2nd 25/11/15
17:30
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
6 Liverpool 1st 51v50 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 25/11/15
18:00
Sports Centre 1
7 Sheffield 1st 72v13 York St John 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
8 York 1st 52v47 Manchester 1st 25/11/15
16:00
Tent 2
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Teesside 1st 52v41 UCLAN 1st 17/02/16
2 Hull 1st 44v60 Northumbria 2nd 17/02/16
16:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
3 Manchester Met 1st 37v39 Liverpool 1st 17/02/16
17:30
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
4 Sheffield 1st 73v51 York 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Teesside 1st 44v64 Northumbria 2nd 02/03/16
19:00
Olympia
2 Liverpool 1st 48v62 Sheffield 1st 02/03/16
18:00
Sports Centre 1
       

Standings

Winner:   Sheffield 1st
Runner Up:   Northumbria 2nd


Semi Finals

Liverpool 1st


Quarter Finals

Edge Hill 1st


Last 16

Bradford 1st

All Tier 2 and below teams in to Northern Conference Cup. Final will take place as part of the Northern Conference Cup Finals day on 9th March.

Image description
Back to top