Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - Midlands Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - Midlands Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 2nd 10 6 3 1 20 21
2 Oxford 1st 10 5 3 2 26 18
3 Derby 1st 10 4 4 2 10 16
4 Warwick 1st 10 4 3 3 8 15
5 Cambridge 1st 10 3 2 5 -10 11
6 Birmingham 2nd 10 0 1 9 -54 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 2nd 10 9 1 0 54 28
2 Lincoln 1st 10 7 0 3 20 21
3 Coventry 1st 10 5 1 4 4 16
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 3 2 5 -24 11
5 Warwick 2nd 10 2 2 6 -22 8
6 Aston 1st 10 1 0 9 -32 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 East Anglia 1st 9 8 1 0 46 25
2 Leicester 1st 10 6 3 1 18 21
3 Nottingham 3rd 10 5 1 4 -6 16
4 De Montfort 1st 10 4 0 6 -14 12
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 9 3 1 5 0 7
6 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 10 0 0 10 -44 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Worcester 1st 6 6 0 0 29 18
2 Northampton 1st 6 4 1 1 16 13
3 Nottingham Trent 2nd 6 3 1 2 -4 10
4 Staffordshire 1st 6 1 1 4 -10 4
5 Bedfordshire 1st 6 1 1 4 -12 4
6 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 6 1 1 4 -21 4
7 Birmingham City 1st 6 2 1 3 2 4

       
link

Last 32

1 Birmingham City 1st 3v5 Nottingham Trent 1st 11/11/15
12:30
Doug Ellis Sports Centre, AWP
2 Warwick 2nd 5v3 Northampton 1st 11/11/15
13:30
Desso Hall
3 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 11/11/15
4 Bedford (Luton) 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
13:00
Venue 360
5 East Anglia 1st v BYE 11/11/15
6 Bedfordshire 1st v BYE 11/11/15
7 Coventry 1st v BYE 11/11/15
8 Nottingham 3rd v BYE 11/11/15
9 Staffordshire 1st 0v8 Nottingham 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
10 Leicester 1st v BYE 11/11/15
Charles Wilson Sports Hall
11 Lincoln 1st v BYE 11/11/15
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
12 Worcester 1st v BYE 11/11/15
13 De Montfort 1st v BYE 11/11/15
14 Aston 1st v BYE 11/11/15
15 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) v BYE 11/11/15
16 Nottingham Trent 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham Trent 1st 5v3 Warwick 2nd 25/11/15
18:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
2 Oxford Brookes 1st 8v0 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 25/11/15
12:30
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
3 East Anglia 1st 8v0 Bedfordshire 1st 20/01/16
13:00
Sportspark
4 Coventry 1st 5v3 Nottingham 3rd 25/11/15
16:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
5 Nottingham 2nd 8v0 Leicester 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Sutton Bonington Campus
6 Lincoln 1st 8v0 Worcester 1st 25/11/15
13:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
7 De Montfort 1st 7v1 Aston 1st 25/11/15
12:00
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
8 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 7v1 Nottingham Trent 2nd 25/11/15
15:00
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Nottingham Trent 1st w/ov Oxford Brookes 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
2 East Anglia 1st 8v0 Coventry 1st 17/02/16
Sportspark
3 Nottingham 2nd 6v2 Lincoln 1st 17/02/16
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
4 De Montfort 1st 5v3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 17/02/16
16:00
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Nottingham Trent 1st 0v8 East Anglia 1st 02/03/16
15:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
2 Nottingham 2nd w/ov De Montfort 1st 02/03/16
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       

Standings

Winner:   Nottingham 2nd
Runner Up:   East Anglia 1st


Semi Finals

De Montfort 1st


Last 16

Aston 1st

All Tier 2 and below teams in to Midlands Conference Cup. Final will take place as part of the Midlands Conference Cup Finals day on 9th March.

Image description
Back to top