Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 10 0 0 38 30
2 Northumbria 1st 10 8 0 2 30 24
3 Sheffield 1st 10 3 1 6 -14 10
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 4 0 6 8 6
5 UCLAN 1st 10 2 2 6 -22 5
6 Leeds 2nd 10 0 3 7 -40 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 2nd 10 6 3 1 20 21
2 Oxford 1st 10 5 3 2 26 18
3 Derby 1st 10 4 4 2 10 16
4 Warwick 1st 10 4 3 3 8 15
5 Cambridge 1st 10 3 2 5 -10 11
6 Birmingham 2nd 10 0 1 9 -54 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 10 10 0 0 58 30
2 Bristol 1st 10 8 0 2 24 24
3 Bath 3rd 10 6 0 4 18 18
4 Cardiff 1st 10 4 0 6 2 12
5 Exeter 2nd 10 0 1 9 -68 1
6 Aberystwyth 1st 10 1 1 8 -34 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Mary 1st 10 6 2 2 16 20
2 Surrey 1st 10 5 2 3 8 17
3 King's College 1st 10 4 4 2 2 16
4 Chichester 1st 10 3 4 3 4 13
5 LSE 1st 10 2 5 3 -2 11
6 Portsmouth 1st 10 0 3 7 -28 0


Updated: 11/06/2015 10:13 P W D L GDPts
1 Dundee 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Edinburgh 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Glasgow 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Strathclyde 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Heriot-Watt 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Stirling 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Oxford 1st 7v1 Surrey 1st 27/01/16
13:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
2 Portsmouth 1st 1v7 Bristol 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Spinnaker Sports Centre
3 LSE 1st 0v8 Cambridge 1st 25/11/15
17:30
Queensbridge Sports Centre
4 Derby 1st 3v5 Bath 3rd 25/11/15
13:30
University of Derby Sports Centre
5 Bath 2nd v BYE 25/11/15
6 Exeter 2nd w/ov Chichester 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Main Hall - Near Side
7 Cardiff 1st 4v4 King's College 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
8 Aberystwyth 1st 3v5 Queen Mary 1st 25/11/15
16:00
Sports Hall
9 Edinburgh 1st 7v1 Warwick 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
10 Strathclyde 1st 6v2 Leeds Beckett 1st 25/11/15
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
11 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 25/11/15
12 UCLAN 1st 5v3 Stirling 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
13 Northumbria 1st 8v0 Heriot-Watt 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Sport Central
14 Sheffield 1st 3v5 Glasgow 1st 25/11/15
15:00
EIS Sheffield
15 Dundee 1st 1v7 Newcastle 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Hall 1@ise
16 Birmingham 2nd 7v1 Leeds 2nd 25/11/15
14:30
Munrow Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Oxford 1st 6v2 Bristol 1st 17/02/16
12:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
2 Cambridge 1st 7v1 Bath 3rd 17/02/16
13:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
3 Bath 2nd 8v0 Exeter 2nd 17/02/16
13:00
Sports Training Village
4 King's College 1st 4v4 Queen Mary 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Brixton Recreation Centre
5 Edinburgh 1st 6v2 Strathclyde 1st 17/02/16
12:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
6 Loughborough 2nd 8v0 UCLAN 1st 17/02/16
17:00
Badminton Centre
7 Northumbria 1st 8v0 Glasgow 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Sport Central
8 Newcastle 1st 7v1 Birmingham 2nd 17/02/16
15:00
Tyneside Badminton Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Oxford 1st 6v2 Cambridge 1st 24/02/16
12:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
2 Bath 2nd 5v3 Queen Mary 1st 24/02/16
13:00
Sports Training Village
3 Edinburgh 1st 6v2 Loughborough 2nd 24/02/16
18:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
4 Northumbria 1st 6v2 Newcastle 1st 24/02/16
13:00
Sport Central
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Oxford 1st 5v3 Bath 2nd 02/03/16
13:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
2 Edinburgh 1st 6v2 Northumbria 1st 02/03/16
15:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
       
Image description
Back to top