Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2015-2016 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Basketball 2015-2016 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Abertay 1st 10 8 0 2 84 24
2 Edinburgh 2nd 10 8 0 2 183 24
3 Stirling 1st 10 6 0 4 -12 18
4 St Andrews 1st 10 4 0 6 -37 12
5 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10 2 0 8 -67 3
6 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 2 0 8 -151 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Robert Gordon 1st 10 9 0 1 66 27
2 Glasgow 2nd 10 8 0 2 148 24
3 Dundee 2nd 10 5 0 5 -13 15
4 Strathclyde 2nd 10 5 0 5 -41 15
5 Heriot-Watt 2nd 10 2 0 8 -89 6
6 West of Scotland 1st 10 1 0 9 -71 -6


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Margaret 1st 7 7 0 0 168 21
2 Stirling 2nd 7 6 0 1 30 18
3 Aberdeen 3rd 7 5 0 2 28 15
4 Aberdeen 2nd 7 3 0 4 61 9
5 Glasgow 3rd 7 4 0 3 68 9
6 Edinburgh 3rd 7 2 0 5 -38 6
7 Dundee 3rd 7 0 0 7 -288 0
8 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 7 1 0 6 -29 -9

       
link

Last 32

1 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 14/10/15
2 Abertay 1st v BYE 14/10/15
3 Glasgow Caledonian 1st v BYE 14/10/15
4 Aberdeen 2nd v BYE 14/10/15
5 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 14/10/15
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
6 Aberdeen 3rd v BYE 14/10/15
7 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd v BYE 14/10/15
8 Dundee 2nd v BYE 14/10/15
9 Edinburgh Napier 1st v BYE 14/10/15
10 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 14/10/15
11 Queen Margaret 1st v BYE 14/10/15
12 Edinburgh 3rd v BYE 14/10/15
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
13 Dundee 3rd 25v51 Glasgow 3rd 14/10/15
14:00
Hall 2@ise
14 West of Scotland 1st 94v63 Stirling 2nd 03/11/15
19:30
Robertson Sports Centre
15 Glasgow 2nd 63v55 Heriot-Watt 2nd 14/10/15
15:00
Emirates Arena
16 St Andrews 1st 58v56 Stirling 1st 14/10/15
18:30
University Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Strathclyde 2nd 56v64 Abertay 1st 04/11/15
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 108v34 Aberdeen 2nd 04/11/15
15:30
Arc
3 Edinburgh 2nd 89v26 Aberdeen 3rd 04/11/15
15:30
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
4 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 45v63 Dundee 2nd 04/11/15
14:00
Arc
5 Edinburgh Napier 1st 76v43 Robert Gordon 1st 04/11/15
14:30
ENgage Sports Centre
6 Queen Margaret 1st 71v48 Edinburgh 3rd 04/11/15
13:15
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
7 Glasgow 3rd 65v71 West of Scotland 1st 04/11/15
17:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
8 Glasgow 2nd 52v54 St Andrews 1st 04/11/15
16:00
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Abertay 1st 61v64 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10/02/16
12:15
Ardler Complex
2 Edinburgh 2nd 66v44 Dundee 2nd 10/02/16
15:30
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
3 Edinburgh Napier 1st 48v75 Queen Margaret 1st 10/02/16
14:00
ENgage Sports Centre
4 West of Scotland 1st 60v76 St Andrews 1st 10/02/16
14:30
Robertson Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 84v85 Edinburgh 2nd 24/02/16
14:15
Emirates Arena
2 Queen Margaret 1st 48v47 St Andrews 1st 27/02/16
14:15
       
Image description
Back to top