Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 1st 10 5 5 0 22 20
2 Chichester 1st 10 6 2 2 8 20
3 Imperial 2nd 10 3 5 2 0 14
4 Surrey 1st 10 2 3 5 -8 9
5 Brighton 1st 10 3 2 5 2 8
6 Hertfordshire 2nd 10 1 3 6 -24 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Essex 1st 10 7 2 1 24 23
2 City 1st 10 6 2 2 16 20
3 Kent 1st 9 6 0 3 16 18
4 UCL 2nd 9 2 3 4 -12 9
5 Queen Mary 1st 10 2 1 7 -20 7
6 LSE 2nd 10 1 2 7 -24 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Kingston 1st 10 8 1 1 38 25
2 Royal Holloway 1st 10 7 2 1 22 23
3 Imperial 3rd (Medics) 10 4 2 4 -4 14
4 Surrey 2nd 10 4 0 6 -10 12
5 Portsmouth 2nd 10 2 1 7 -16 7
6 Reading 2nd 10 2 0 8 -30 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 2nd 9 9 0 0 48 27
2 Queen Mary 3rd 10 5 2 3 8 17
3 Imperial 4th (Medics) 9 4 3 2 4 15
4 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and The London SMD) 10 3 4 3 -12 13
5 Kent 2nd 10 2 3 5 -10 6
6 Canterbury CC 1st 10 0 0 10 -38 -9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 St George's 1st 8 8 0 0 46 24
2 Brunel 2nd 8 3 2 3 2 11
3 St Mary's 1st 8 3 1 4 -18 10
4 Buckingham New 1st 8 3 0 5 -20 9
5 Roehampton 1st 8 1 1 6 -10 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 9 9 0 0 33 27
2 King's College 3rd 10 6 0 4 2 18
3 LSE 3rd 10 7 0 3 20 18
4 Essex 2nd 9 4 0 5 -11 12
5 East London 1st 10 1 1 8 -22 4
6 London South Bank 1st 8 0 1 7 -22 -5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Medway 1st 6 5 1 0 36 16
2 Surrey 3rd 6 4 2 0 20 14
3 Greenwich 1st 5 3 1 1 14 10
4 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) 6 2 0 4 -20 6
5 London South Bank 2nd 6 2 0 4 -20 6
6 Kingston 2nd 5 1 0 4 -12 3
7 SOAS 1st 6 1 0 5 -18 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Kent 1st v BYE 28/10/15
Sports Centre
2 Imperial 4th (Medics) 4v4 St George's 1st 28/10/15
15:00
Heston Sports Hall
3 Essex 1st v BYE 28/10/15
4 King's College 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
Brixton Recreation Centre
5 Hertfordshire 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
Hertfordshire Sports Village
6 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 6v2 Brunel 2nd 28/10/15
14:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
7 Surrey 1st v BYE 28/10/15
8 SOAS 1st 3v5 Reading 2nd 11/11/15
17:30
Sobell Centre
9 Brighton 1st v BYE 28/10/15
10 Surrey 2nd VvV BYE 28/10/15
11 Imperial 3rd (Medics) v BYE 28/10/15
12 Portsmouth 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
13 UCL 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
14 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) w/ov St Mary's 1st 28/10/15
14:15
Mildmay Sports Hall
15 Chichester 1st v BYE 28/10/15
16 Kent 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
Sports Centre
17 Essex 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
18 LSE 3rd 1v7 King's College 3rd 28/10/15
17:30
Queensbridge Sports Centre
19 Kingston 1st v BYE 28/10/15
20 Queen Mary 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
21 LSE 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
22 Kingston 2nd 1v7 Royal Holloway 1st 28/10/15
20:00
Kingston College Arena
23 City 1st v BYE 28/10/15
24 Buckingham New 1st VvV BYE 28/10/15
Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
25 Imperial 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
26 East London 1st 5v3 Medway 1st 28/10/15
16:00
SportsDock
27 Canterbury CC 1st v BYE 28/10/15
28 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) v BYE 28/10/15
29 Queen Mary 1st v BYE 28/10/15
30 Roehampton 1st 1v4 London South Bank 1st 28/10/15
13:30
Roehampton Sports Centre
31 Reading 1st v BYE 28/10/15
32 Greenwich 1st 6v2 Surrey 3rd 28/10/15
18:00
David Fussey Sports Hall
       
link

Last 32

1 Kent 1st w/ov St George's 1st 11/11/15
14:00
2 Essex 1st 4v4 King's College 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
3 Hertfordshire 2nd 6v2 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 11/11/15
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
4 Surrey 1st 7v1 Reading 2nd 25/11/15
16:00
Surrey Sports Park
5 Brighton 1st 6v2 Surrey 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
6 Imperial 3rd (Medics) w/ov Portsmouth 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Heston Sports Hall
7 UCL 2nd w/ov Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) 11/11/15
14:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
8 Chichester 1st w/ov Kent 2nd 11/11/15
15:00
University of Chichester
9 Essex 2nd 1v7 King's College 3rd 11/11/15
17:15
Colchester Academy
10 Kingston 1st 7v1 Queen Mary 3rd 11/11/15
18:00
Kingston College Arena
11 LSE 2nd 5v3 Royal Holloway 1st 11/11/15
17:00
Queensbridge Sports Centre
12 City 1st 8v0 Buckingham New 1st 11/11/15
14:30
CitySport
13 Imperial 2nd 8v0 East London 1st 11/11/15
15:00
Ethos Sports Centre
14 Canterbury CC 1st 0v8 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) 11/11/15
16:00
Christ Church Sports Centre
15 Queen Mary 1st 8v0 London South Bank 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Copper Box Arena
16 Reading 1st 6v2 Greenwich 1st 11/11/15
13:45
Reading University Sports Park
       
link

Last 16

1 Kent 1st 7v1 King's College 2nd 25/11/15
Sports Centre
2 Hertfordshire 2nd w/ov Surrey 1st 27/01/16
16:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
3 Brighton 1st 6v2 Imperial 3rd (Medics) 25/11/15
13:00
Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
4 UCL 2nd 4v4 Chichester 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
5 King's College 3rd 4v4 Kingston 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Brixton Recreation Centre
6 LSE 2nd 3v5 City 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Queensbridge Sports Centre
7 Imperial 2nd 5v3 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) 25/11/15
17:30
Heston Sports Hall
8 Queen Mary 1st 3v5 Reading 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Redbridge Sports and Leisure
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Kent 1st 6v2 Hertfordshire 2nd 17/02/16
14:00
Sports Centre
2 Brighton 1st 6v2 UCL 2nd 17/02/16
14:00
Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
3 Kingston 1st 3v5 City 1st 17/02/16
18:00
Kingston College Arena
4 Imperial 2nd 4v4 Reading 1st 17/02/16
15:00
Ethos Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Kent 1st 4v4 Brighton 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Sports Centre
2 City 1st 5v3 Reading 1st 02/03/16
13:15
CitySport
       
Institution Team Form
Imperial College London Imperial 2nd WLWWWW
University of Kent Kent 2nd WLWWWW
Reading University Reading 1st WLWWWW
Middlesex University Middlesex 1st LWWWWW
Imperial College London Imperial 3rd (Medics) WWWWLD
Reading University Reading 2nd LWWWWD
City, University of London City 1st LWDWWW
University of Brighton Brighton 1st DWWLWW
King's College London King's College 3rd WWWLWL
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 1st WWWLWL
Imperial College London Imperial 4th (Medics) WWWLLW
University College London UCL 3rd (RUMS) LWWWLW
London School of Economics LSE 3rd LWLDWW
University of Hertfordshire Hertfordshire 2nd WWWLLL
University of Kent Kent 1st WWLWLL
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 2nd WDLLWD
University of East London East London 1st LWWWLL
University College London UCL 2nd WLDWLL
London School of Economics LSE 2nd WDLWLL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) LWWLDL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 3rd LWLLWD
University of Surrey Surrey 2nd LWLLDW
School of Oriental and African Studies SOAS 1st LWLDLW
University of Surrey Surrey 1st LLWLDW
Brunel University Brunel 2nd DWLLWL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 1st WLWLLL
University of Chichester Chichester 1st WLLLLW
University of Essex Essex 2nd LLWLWL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 1st LLDWLL
Roehampton University Roehampton 1st LLDLLW
St George's, University of London St George's 1st LDLWLL
Kingston University Kingston 2nd DLLLWL
University of Surrey Surrey 3rd DLLLWL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) WLLLLL
Universities at Medway Medway 1st WLLLLL
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st LLWLLL
King's College London King's College 2nd LLWLLL
St Mary's University St Mary's 1st LLDLLL
University of Essex Essex 1st LDLLLL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 1st DLLLLL
Kingston University Kingston 1st LLLLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 1st LLLLLL
London Metropolitan University London Met 1st N/A
Image description
Back to top