Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Worcester 1st 10 8 2 0 46 26
2 Coventry 1st 10 7 0 3 22 21
3 Birmingham 3rd 10 4 3 3 0 15
4 Aston 1st 10 3 3 4 -6 12
5 Nottingham 2nd 10 3 1 6 -2 10
6 Warwick 3rd 10 0 1 9 -60 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 East Anglia 1st 9 8 1 0 38 25
2 Warwick 2nd 10 8 1 1 48 25
3 Oxford 2nd 10 6 0 4 20 18
4 Nottingham 3rd 10 2 2 6 -12 8
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 9 2 2 5 -18 8
6 Bedfordshire 1st 10 0 0 10 -76 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Derby 1st 10 8 1 1 28 25
2 Loughborough 3rd 10 7 3 0 36 24
3 Staffordshire 1st 10 5 1 4 -10 16
4 Wolverhampton 1st 10 3 2 5 -8 11
5 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 3 1 6 -20 10
6 Birmingham City 1st 10 0 0 10 -26 -12


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 De Montfort 1st 10 8 2 0 40 26
2 Lincoln 1st 10 6 2 2 22 20
3 Leicester 2nd 10 5 0 5 4 15
4 Northampton 1st 10 3 3 4 -12 12
5 Oxford Brookes 2nd 10 2 1 7 -28 7
6 Nottingham Trent 3rd 10 2 0 8 -26 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Coventry 2nd 10 8 1 1 50 25
2 Nottingham 4th 10 8 0 2 44 24
3 Worcester 2nd 10 7 1 2 12 22
4 Derby 2nd 9 2 1 6 -28 7
5 Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd 9 1 1 7 -40 4
6 Newman 1st 10 0 2 8 -38 -1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 De Montfort 2nd 8 6 1 1 12 19
2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 8 5 3 0 28 18
3 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 8 2 0 6 -24 6
4 Northampton 2nd 8 2 0 6 -14 6
5 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 8 2 2 4 -2 5

       
link

Last 64

1 Bedfordshire 1st v BYE 28/10/15
2 Nottingham 4th 5v3 De Montfort 2nd 28/10/15
14:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
3 Northampton 1st v BYE 28/10/15
4 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) v BYE 28/10/15
5 Coventry 1st v BYE 28/10/15
6 Birmingham City 1st v BYE 28/10/15
7 Oxford 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
8 Nottingham Trent 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
9 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
10 Staffordshire 1st v BYE 28/10/15
11 Northampton 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
12 Loughborough 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
13 East Anglia 1st v BYE 28/10/15
14 Coventry 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
15 Warwick 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
16 Nottingham Trent 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
17 Worcester 1st v BYE 28/10/15
18 Worcester 2nd VvV BYE 28/10/15
19 Bedford (Luton) 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
13:00
Venue 360
20 Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
21 Warwick 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
22 Wolverhampton 1st v BYE 28/10/15
23 Aston 1st v BYE 28/10/15
24 Oxford Brookes 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
25 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 28/10/15
26 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 5v3 Newman 1st 28/10/15
14:00
Sport & Fitness Centre Sports Hall
27 Leicester 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
28 De Montfort 1st v BYE 28/10/15
12:00
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
29 Birmingham 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
30 Derby 1st v BYE 28/10/15
31 Nottingham 3rd v BYE 28/10/15
32 Derby 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
       
link

Last 32

1 Bedfordshire 1st vw/o Nottingham 4th 11/11/15
14:00
ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
2 Northampton 1st 3v5 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 11/11/15
12:30
Benham Sports Arena
3 Coventry 1st 8v0 Birmingham City 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
4 Oxford 2nd 8v0 Nottingham Trent 2nd 11/11/15
12:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
5 Nottingham 2nd 7v1 Staffordshire 1st 11/11/15
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
6 Northampton 2nd 0v8 Loughborough 3rd 11/11/15
12:30
Benham Sports Arena
7 East Anglia 1st 8v0 Coventry 2nd 11/11/15
15:00
Sportspark
8 Warwick 3rd 7v1 Nottingham Trent 3rd 11/11/15
13:00
Main Hall
9 Worcester 1st 8v0 Worcester 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
University of Worcester Arena
10 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 4v4 Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Venue 360
11 Warwick 2nd 7v1 Wolverhampton 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Main Hall
12 Aston 1st 8v0 Oxford Brookes 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 2 (New Hall)
13 Oxford Brookes 1st w/ov Bishop Grosseteste 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
14 Leicester 2nd 1v6 De Montfort 1st 11/11/15
16:00
Charles Wilson Sports Hall
15 Birmingham 3rd 4v4 Derby 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
16 Nottingham 3rd 8v0 Derby 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham 4th 4v4 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 25/11/15
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 Coventry 1st 7v1 Oxford 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
3 Nottingham 2nd 1v7 Loughborough 3rd 25/11/15
16:00
Sutton Bonington Campus
4 East Anglia 1st 8v0 Warwick 3rd 25/11/15
13:40
Sportspark
5 Worcester 1st 8v0 Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd 25/11/15
15:00
University of Worcester Arena
6 Warwick 2nd 6v2 Aston 1st 25/11/15
13:30
Desso Hall
7 Oxford Brookes 1st 4v4 De Montfort 1st 25/11/15
12:30
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
8 Birmingham 3rd 6v2 Nottingham 3rd 25/11/15
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Nottingham 4th 2v6 Coventry 1st 17/02/16
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 Loughborough 3rd 11v9 East Anglia 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Badminton Centre
3 Worcester 1st 7v1 Warwick 2nd 17/02/16
15:30
University of Worcester Arena
4 De Montfort 1st 3v5 Birmingham 3rd 17/02/16
12:00
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Coventry 1st 5v3 Loughborough 3rd 02/03/16
15:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
2 Worcester 1st 7v1 Birmingham 3rd 02/03/16
15:30
University of Worcester Arena
       
Institution Team Form
Loughborough University Loughborough 3rd WWDWWW
University of Nottingham Nottingham 4th WWWWWL
University of Warwick Warwick 3rd WDLWWW
University of Birmingham Birmingham 3rd DWWWLW
University of Nottingham Nottingham 2nd DLWWWW
Coventry University Coventry 1st WWDDLW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 2nd WLWWWL
Oxford University Oxford 2nd WWLDWL
University of Derby Derby 1st LWWWLD
Coventry University Coventry 2nd WWLLWL
Birmingham City University Birmingham City 1st WWLLLW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 3rd WLWWLL
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 1st LWLWLW
University of Worcester Worcester 2nd DLLWDW
University of Leicester Leicester 2nd WDLLLW
Loughborough University Loughborough 4th LWDLLW
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 2nd WLLLLW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) LWWLLL
University of Warwick Warwick 2nd LWLWLL
University of Derby Derby 2nd LLWWLL
De Montfort University De Montfort 2nd LDWLLD
University of Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 1st DWLLLD
University of Northampton Northampton 1st LLWLDL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 3rd DLLLDD
University of Worcester Worcester 1st LLWLLL
De Montfort University De Montfort 1st LLLWLL
Bishop Grosseteste University Bishop Grosseteste 1st LLLLWL
Aston University Aston 1st LLLLWL
University of Northampton Northampton 2nd LLLLLW
Staffordshire University Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd LLDLLL
University of East Anglia East Anglia 1st DLLLLL
Newman University Newman 1st LLLLLL
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 1st LLLLLL
University of Bedfordshire Bedford (Luton) 2nd LLLLLL
Staffordshire University Staffordshire 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top