Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 10 0 0 58 30
2 Leeds 1st 10 8 0 2 42 24
3 Manchester 1st 9 3 1 5 -20 10
4 Newcastle 1st 10 2 2 6 -18 8
5 Bangor 1st 10 1 3 6 -20 6
6 Sheffield 1st 9 2 0 7 -42 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 2nd 10 8 1 1 36 25
2 Nottingham 1st 10 7 2 1 38 23
3 Loughborough 2nd 10 6 2 2 18 20
4 Leicester 1st 10 3 2 5 -12 11
5 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 2 1 7 -18 7
6 Cambridge 1st 10 0 0 10 -62 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 10 10 0 0 44 30
2 Bristol 1st 10 5 2 3 6 17
3 Exeter 1st 10 3 3 4 -4 12
4 Bath 3rd 10 3 2 5 -12 11
5 UWE 1st 10 3 2 5 -14 11
6 Swansea 1st 10 1 1 8 -20 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 1st 10 10 0 0 50 30
2 Portsmouth 1st 10 7 0 3 30 21
3 LSE 1st 10 5 1 4 6 16
4 UCL 1st 9 3 2 4 0 11
5 Sussex 1st 10 1 1 8 -42 4
6 Brunel 1st 9 1 0 8 -44 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 10 9 0 1 86 27
2 Glasgow 1st 10 7 0 3 34 21
3 Stirling 1st 10 5 1 4 -8 16
4 Strathclyde 1st 10 4 2 4 2 14
5 Dundee 1st 10 3 0 7 -44 9
6 Heriot-Watt 1st 10 0 1 9 -70 -2

       
link

Last 32

1 Edinburgh 1st 5v3 Leeds 1st 25/11/15
18:00
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
2 Newcastle 1st 8v0 Heriot-Watt 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Tyneside Badminton Centre
3 Dundee 1st 1v7 Stirling 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Hall 1@ise
4 Nottingham 1st 6v2 Sheffield 1st 25/11/15
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
5 Glasgow 1st v BYE 25/11/15
6 Manchester 1st 2v6 Strathclyde 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Armitage Site
7 Liverpool 1st 6v2 Nottingham Trent 1st 25/11/15
13:30
Sports Centre 2
8 Bath 3rd 5v3 Bangor 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Sports Training Village
9 King's College 1st 5v3 Bath 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Brixton Recreation Centre
10 Cambridge 1st 5v3 UCL 1st 25/11/15
13:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
11 Birmingham 2nd w/ov Brunel 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Munrow Sports Hall
12 Portsmouth 1st 6v2 Exeter 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Spinnaker Sports Centre
13 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 25/11/15
14 Bristol 1st 8v0 Sussex 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Indoor Sports Centre
15 Swansea 1st 4v4 Leicester 1st 25/11/15
14:30
Sketty Lane
16 LSE 1st 1v7 UWE 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Queensbridge Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Edinburgh 1st 8v0 Newcastle 1st 17/02/16
12:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
2 Stirling 1st 1v7 Nottingham 1st 17/02/16
13:00
National Tennis Academy
3 Glasgow 1st 4v4 Strathclyde 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
4 Liverpool 1st 7v1 Bath 3rd 17/02/16
14:00
Sports Centre 2
5 King's College 1st 6v2 Cambridge 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Brixton Recreation Centre
6 Birmingham 2nd 5v3 Portsmouth 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
7 Loughborough 2nd 7v1 Bristol 1st 17/02/16
17:00
Badminton Centre
8 Leicester 1st 6v2 UWE 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Charles Wilson Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edinburgh 1st 7v1 Nottingham 1st 24/02/16
17:30
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
2 Glasgow 1st 6v2 Liverpool 1st 24/02/16
14:00
Emirates Arena
3 King's College 1st 4v4 Birmingham 2nd 24/02/16
14:00
Brixton Recreation Centre
4 Loughborough 2nd 7v1 Leicester 1st 24/02/16
17:00
Badminton Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Edinburgh 1st 2v6 Glasgow 1st 02/03/16
19:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
2 Birmingham 2nd 4v4 Loughborough 2nd 02/03/16
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
       
Image description
Back to top