Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Futsal 2014-2015 - Championship - Men's

BUCS Futsal 2014-2015 - Championship - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 8 7 1 0 42 22
2 York 1st 8 5 1 2 17 16
3 Sheffield 1st 8 4 1 3 10 13
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 8 2 1 5 -12 7
5 Bangor 1st 8 0 0 8 -57 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 1st 8 7 0 1 51 21
2 East Anglia 1st 8 5 1 2 7 16
3 Lincoln 1st 8 4 0 4 9 12
4 Leicester 1st 8 3 1 4 0 10
5 Derby 1st 8 0 0 8 -67 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 7 6 0 1 24 18
2 Bath 1st 8 5 1 2 9 16
3 Plymouth 1st 8 4 1 3 22 13
4 USW 1st 7 1 0 6 -41 3
5 Gloucestershire 1st 6 0 2 4 -14 -1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Brunel 1st 8 7 1 0 18 22
2 Brighton 1st 8 6 1 1 41 16
3 Essex 1st 7 3 0 4 -1 9
4 Hertfordshire 1st 8 1 1 6 -19 4
5 St Mary's 1st 7 0 1 6 -39 -2

       
link

Last 16

1 Brunel 1st 13v3 USW 1st 22/02/15
2 York 1st 7v6 Lincoln 1st 22/02/15
14:30
Tent 3
3 Loughborough 1st 14v4 Leeds Beckett 1st 22/02/15
14:00
Netball Centre
4 Bath 1st 5v8 Essex 1st 22/02/15
14:00
Founders Hall
5 Cardiff 1st 12v3 Hertfordshire 1st 22/02/15
18:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
6 East Anglia 1st 6v3 Sheffield 1st 22/02/15
15:00
Sportspark
7 Northumbria 1st 18v1 Leicester 1st 22/02/15
18:30
Sport Central
8 Brighton 1st 7v3 Plymouth 1st 22/02/15
13:00
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Brunel 1st 5v0 York 1st 01/03/15
15:30
Sports Centre
2 Loughborough 1st 12v2 Essex 1st 01/03/15
19:00
Netball Centre
3 Cardiff 1st 6v2 East Anglia 1st 01/03/15
11:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
4 Northumbria 1st 5v9 Brighton 1st 01/03/15
11:30
Sport Central
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Brunel 1st 3v2 Loughborough 1st 15/03/15
19:00
Sports Centre
2 Cardiff 1st 1v4 Brighton 1st 22/03/15
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
       
link

Finals

1 Brunel 1st 3v3 Brighton 1st 29/04/15
17:00
       

Standings

Winner:   Brighton 1st
Runner Up:   Brunel 1st


Semi Finals

Cardiff 1st


Quarter Finals

East Anglia 1st


Last 16

Bath 1st

Top 4 teams from Premier Leagues qualify through to Championship

Image description
Back to top