Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Water Polo 2014-2015 - Trophy (initial rounds) - Women's

BUCS Water Polo 2014-2015 - Trophy (initial rounds) - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 1st 3 3 0 0 18 9
2 Cardiff Met 1st 3 2 0 1 15 6
3 Southampton 1st 3 1 0 2 -9 3
4 Bath 1st 3 0 0 3 -24 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 10 10 0 0 103 30
2 Manchester 1st 8 5 1 2 19 16
3 York 1st 10 5 1 4 -7 16
4 Northumbria 1st 10 3 0 7 -22 9
5 Sheffield 1st 8 3 0 5 -14 9
6 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 1 0 9 -79 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 1st 6 5 0 1 56 15
2 Nottingham 1st 6 5 0 1 27 15
3 Leicester 1st 6 2 0 4 -7 6
4 East Anglia 1st 6 0 0 6 -76 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Plymouth 1st 5 5 0 0 28 15
2 Cardiff Met 1st 5 4 0 1 32 12
3 UWE 1st 5 3 0 2 -4 9
4 Marjons 1st 5 1 0 4 -21 3
5 Gloucestershire 1st 5 0 0 5 -36 0
6 Exeter 1st 5 2 0 3 1 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 1st 8 7 0 1 43 21
2 King's College 1st 7 6 0 1 32 18
3 Southampton 1st 8 4 0 4 8 12
4 Surrey 1st 7 0 0 7 -76 0
5 UCL 1st 6 1 0 5 -7 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 1st 12 11 1 0 64 34
2 St Andrews 1st 11 8 1 2 85 25
3 Dundee 1st 12 8 0 4 57 24
4 Stirling 1st 12 4 2 6 -28 14
5 Edinburgh 2nd 12 3 3 6 -26 12
6 Aberdeen 1st 11 2 3 6 -4 6
7 Robert Gordon 1st 12 0 0 12 -148 -6

       
link

Round 1

1 Northumbria 1st v BYE 26/11/14
2 Sheffield 1st 21v3 Stirling 1st 30/11/14
13:00
Ponds Forge ISC
3 St Andrews 1st w/ov Leeds Beckett 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Olympia Pool
4 Glasgow 1st 36v0 Robert Gordon 1st 26/11/14
16:00
Stevenson Building
5 Durham 1st v BYE 26/11/14
6 Dundee 1st 10v2 Aberdeen 1st 28/11/14
19:30
Pool@ise
7 Manchester 1st 18v1 Edinburgh 2nd 26/11/14
15:00
Manchester Aquatics Centre
8 York 1st 11v1 Leicester 1st 26/11/14
13:30
York Sport Village
9 Warwick 1st v BYE 26/11/14
10 UCL 1st 16v4 East Anglia 1st 15/02/15
19:15
Energybase Pool
11 Cardiff Met 1st v BYE 26/11/14
12 Nottingham 1st 20v9 Gloucestershire 1st 26/11/14
14:30
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
13 Southampton 1st v BYE 26/11/14
14 UWE 1st 17v20 Marjons 1st 08/02/15
14:30
University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
15 King's College 1st vw/o Exeter 1st 08/02/15
16 Bath 1st 9v1 Plymouth 1st 08/02/15
13:00
       
link

Round 2

1 Northumbria 1st 11v6 Sheffield 1st 19/02/15
19:30
Sport Central
2 St Andrews 1st 9v7 Glasgow 1st 18/02/15
14:30
Olympia Pool
3 Durham 1st w/ov Dundee 1st 21/02/15
18:30
FREEMAN QUAY
4 Manchester 1st 10v1 York 1st 18/02/15
15:00
Manchester Aquatics Centre
5 Warwick 1st 15v5 UCL 1st 28/02/15
16:00
Swimming Pool
6 Cardiff Met 1st 19v8 Nottingham 1st 18/02/15
14:15
Swimming Pool
7 Southampton 1st 18v5 Marjons 1st 25/02/15
20:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
8 Exeter 1st 2v15 Bath 1st 21/02/15
       
link

Group Stages

       
Image description
Back to top