Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Water Polo 2014-2015 - Trophy (initial rounds) - Men's

BUCS Water Polo 2014-2015 - Trophy (initial rounds) - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 3 3 0 0 27 9
2 Aberdeen 1st 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Warwick 1st 3 0 0 3 -35 0
4 Manchester 1st 3 1 0 2 6 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 3 2 1 0 10 7
2 Birmingham 1st 3 2 0 1 6 6
3 UWE 1st 3 1 1 1 7 4
4 Bath 1st 3 0 0 3 -23 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 10 0 0 160 30
2 Manchester 1st 10 8 0 2 95 21
3 Newcastle 1st 10 5 0 5 -10 15
4 Liverpool 1st 10 5 0 5 -59 15
5 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 1 0 9 -100 -3
6 Bradford 1st 10 1 0 9 -86 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 1st 7 7 0 0 67 21
2 Nottingham 1st 7 5 1 1 75 16
3 Warwick 1st 7 5 1 1 60 16
4 Cambridge 2nd 7 4 0 3 0 12
5 Leicester 1st 7 3 0 4 6 9
6 Aston 1st 7 2 0 5 -55 6
7 Coventry 1st 7 0 0 7 -113 0
8 East Anglia 1st 7 1 0 6 -40 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton 1st 10 8 1 1 49 25
2 UWE 1st 10 7 1 2 45 22
3 Bath 1st 10 6 1 3 8 19
4 Exeter 1st 9 4 1 4 23 13
5 Gloucestershire 1st 9 1 0 8 -60 0
6 Plymouth 1st 10 1 0 9 -65 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 7 5 2 0 21 17
2 Surrey 1st 7 5 1 1 21 16
3 King's College 1st 7 3 1 3 -3 10
4 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and The London SMD) 7 1 0 6 -16 0
5 Essex 1st 4 0 0 4 -23 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 1st 10 10 0 0 106 30
2 Aberdeen 1st 10 8 0 2 111 24
3 Edinburgh 2nd 10 5 0 5 -27 15
4 Dundee 1st 10 3 1 6 -35 10
5 Stirling 1st 10 3 1 6 -54 7
6 Robert Gordon 1st 10 0 0 10 -101 -9

       
link

Round 1

1 Birmingham 1st 17v2 Gloucestershire 1st 19/01/15
20:30
2 Coventry 1st 4v31 Exeter 1st 28/01/15
14:40
Coventry City Leisure Centre
3 Surrey 1st 12v13 Bath 1st 02/12/14
21:30
Surrey Sports Park
4 Cambridge 2nd 12v4 Essex 1st 07/02/15
18:15
The Leys School Swimming Pool
5 UWE 1st 25v3 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) 25/01/15
6 Plymouth 1st v BYE 26/11/14
7 UCL 1st 22v5 East Anglia 1st 15/02/15
20:15
Energybase Pool
8 King's College 1st w/ov Southampton 1st 26/11/14
9 Sheffield Hallam 1st 33v4 Stirling 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Ponds Forge
10 Nottingham 1st 6v12 Newcastle 1st 26/11/14
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
11 Glasgow 1st 23v5 Edinburgh 2nd 26/11/14
19:00
Stevenson Building
12 Manchester 1st 13v5 Leicester 1st 26/11/14
16:30
Manchester Aquatics Centre
13 Dundee 1st 5v13 Aberdeen 1st 28/11/14
20:30
Pool@ise
14 Liverpool 1st w/ov Robert Gordon 1st 26/11/14
16:00
Swimming Pool
15 Warwick 1st 13v4 Bradford 1st 26/11/14
16:15
Swimming Pool
16 Aston 1st 9v6 Manchester Met 1st 11/02/15
20:00
Woodcock Sports Centre Swimming Pool
       
link

Round 2

1 Birmingham 1st 18v7 Exeter 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Walsall Gala Baths
2 Bath 1st 17v7 Cambridge 2nd 22/02/15
Millfield School
3 UWE 1st 10v1 Plymouth 1st 28/02/15
4 UCL 1st 10v2 King's College 1st 01/03/15
20:00
Energybase Pool
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 15v9 Newcastle 1st 25/02/15
Ponds Forge
6 Glasgow 1st 11v12 Manchester 1st 18/02/15
15:00
Stevenson Building
7 Aberdeen 1st 22v4 Liverpool 1st 18/02/15
14:30
ASV - Aquatics Centre
8 Warwick 1st 12v4 Aston 1st 28/02/15
14:30
Swimming Pool
       
link

Group Stages

1 TBC LvL TBC 14/03/15
14:00
Walsall Gala Baths
2 TBC LvL TBC 14/03/15
3 TBC LvL TBC 14/03/15
4 TBC LvL TBC 14/03/15
       
Image description
Back to top