Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2014-2015 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Squash 2014-2015 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 9 0 1 24 138
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 8 0 2 4 114
3 Durham 1st 10 5 0 5 2 88
4 Newcastle 1st 10 5 0 5 0 87
5 Lancaster 1st 10 3 0 7 -1 63
6 Durham 2nd 10 0 0 10 -29 20


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 2nd 10 10 0 0 30 150
2 Loughborough 1st 10 6 0 4 8 106
3 Oxford 1st 10 6 0 4 8 104
4 Nottingham 2nd 10 5 0 5 2 92
5 Birmingham 3rd 10 3 0 7 -20 55
6 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 0 0 10 -28 18


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 10 7 0 3 16 122
2 Cardiff 1st 9 8 0 1 22 117
3 UWE 1st 10 5 0 5 6 99
4 Bath 1st 10 6 0 4 2 96
5 Southampton 1st 9 3 0 6 -12 34
6 Bath 2nd 10 0 0 10 -34 12


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 1st 10 9 0 1 28 142
2 UCL 1st 9 8 0 1 24 133
3 Surrey 1st 9 5 0 4 -2 86
4 Imperial 1st 10 3 0 7 -12 61
5 Sussex 1st 10 2 0 8 -16 53
6 LSE 1st 10 2 0 8 -22 40


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Edinburgh 2nd 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 St Andrews 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Robert Gordon 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Glasgow 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Aberdeen 1st 0 0 0 0 0 -5

       
link

Last 32

1 Nottingham Trent 1st v BYE 18/02/15
2 Robert Gordon 1st vw/o Durham 2nd 18/02/15
3 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 18/02/15
4 Nottingham 2nd 4v0 Bath 2nd 18/02/15
17:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
5 Oxford 1st v BYE 18/02/15
6 LSE 1st v BYE 18/02/15
7 Durham 1st v BYE 18/02/15
8 Aberdeen 1st w/ov Edinburgh 2nd 18/02/15
14:30
ASV Sports Hall
9 Bath 1st v BYE 18/02/15
10 Birmingham 3rd 3v1 Surrey 1st 18/02/15
14:30
Munrow Squash Courts
11 Newcastle 1st v BYE 18/02/15
12 Glasgow 1st 12v0 St Andrews 1st 18/02/15
18:30
Stevenson Building
13 Imperial 1st v BYE 18/02/15
14 UWE 1st 2v2 Lancaster 1st 18/02/15
17:00
Centre for Sport
15 Southampton 1st v BYE 18/02/15
16 Sussex 1st v BYE 18/02/15
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham Trent 1st 0v4 Durham 2nd 25/02/15
14:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
2 Birmingham 2nd 3v1 Nottingham 2nd 25/02/15
15:00
Munrow Squash Courts
3 Oxford 1st 4v0 LSE 1st 25/02/15
15:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
4 Durham 1st w/ov Aberdeen 1st 25/02/15
13:00
Maiden Castle
5 Bath 1st 2v2 Birmingham 3rd 25/02/15
13:00
Founders Hall
6 Newcastle 1st 1v3 Glasgow 1st 25/02/15
17:00
Squash Courts
7 Imperial 1st 0v4 Lancaster 1st 25/02/15
14:00
Ethos Sports Centre
8 Southampton 1st 9v0 Sussex 1st 25/02/15
15:30
Squash Courts
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Durham 2nd 0v4 Birmingham 2nd 04/03/15
15:30
Maiden Castle
2 Oxford 1st 2v2 Durham 1st 04/03/15
17:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
3 Birmingham 3rd 2v2 Glasgow 1st 04/03/15
14:30
Munrow Squash Courts
4 Lancaster 1st w/ov Southampton 1st 04/03/15
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Birmingham 2nd 3v1 Oxford 1st 11/03/15
14:30
Munrow Squash Courts
2 Glasgow 1st 3v1 Lancaster 1st 11/03/15
14:30
Stevenson Building
       
link

Finals

1 Birmingham 2nd 3v1 Glasgow 1st 25/03/15
10:15
Nottingham Squash Rackets Club
       
Image description
Back to top