Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2014-2015 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Squash 2014-2015 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 10 9 0 1 27 175
2 Leeds 1st 10 7 0 3 12 143
3 Newcastle 1st 10 6 0 4 14 142
4 MMU 1st 10 4 0 6 -4 108
5 York 1st 10 4 0 6 -9 84
6 Lancaster 1st 10 0 0 10 -40 37


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 2nd 10 8 0 2 20 152
2 Oxford 1st 10 7 0 3 14 150
3 Warwick 1st 10 7 0 3 18 145
4 Birmingham 3rd 10 6 0 4 2 121
5 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 2 0 8 -6 96
6 Derby 1st 10 0 0 10 -48 6


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 UWE 2nd 10 10 0 0 38 184
2 Bath 1st 10 7 0 3 12 128
3 Southampton 1st 10 7 0 3 8 115
4 Exeter 2nd 10 3 0 7 -6 105
5 Bristol 1st 10 3 0 7 -10 96
6 Cardiff Met 1st 10 0 0 10 -42 17


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 10 8 0 2 21 156
2 LSE 1st 10 7 0 3 18 155
3 King's College 1st 9 7 0 2 17 129
4 Portsmouth 1st 10 3 0 7 -16 83
5 Essex 1st 9 1 0 8 -32 47
6 Brunel 1st 10 3 0 7 -8 43


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Robert Gordon 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Glasgow 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Edinburgh 3rd 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dundee 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Edinburgh 2nd 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Heriot-Watt 1st 0 0 0 0 0 -5
7 Aberdeen 1st 0 0 0 0 0 -5
8 Stirling 1st 0 0 0 0 0 -5

       
link

Last 32

1 Southampton 1st v BYE 18/02/15
2 Portsmouth 1st 2v3 Bristol 1st 18/02/15
14:30
Nuffield Health Fitness & Wellbeing
3 UWE 2nd v BYE 18/02/15
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 3v2 Cardiff Met 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
5 Newcastle 1st v BYE 18/02/15
6 Birmingham 3rd 4v1 York 1st 18/02/15
14:30
Munrow Squash Courts
7 Stirling 1st v BYE 18/02/15
8 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 18/02/15
9 King's College 1st v BYE 18/02/15
14:00
Dunhill Fitness Centre
10 Essex 1st 2v3 Exeter 2nd 18/02/15
14:15
University of Essex Sports Centre
11 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 18/02/15
12 Lancaster 1st w/ov Robert Gordon 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Squash Courts
13 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 18/02/15
14 Manchester Met 1st 4v1 Glasgow 1st 18/02/15
12:30
Sugden Sports Centre*
15 Derby 1st v BYE 18/02/15
16 Dundee 1st vw/o Edinburgh 3rd 18/02/15
       
link

Last 16

1 Southampton 1st 3v2 Bristol 1st 25/02/15
14:00
Squash Courts
2 UWE 2nd 3v2 Nottingham Trent 1st 25/02/15
17:00
Centre for Sport
3 Newcastle 1st 2v3 Birmingham 3rd 25/02/15
14:00
Squash Courts
4 Stirling 1st 1v15 Aberdeen 1st 25/02/15
13:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
5 King's College 1st 1v4 Exeter 2nd 25/02/15
14:00
Dunhill Fitness Centre
6 Edinburgh 2nd 2v3 Lancaster 1st 25/02/15
14:10
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
7 Birmingham 2nd w/ov Manchester Met 1st 25/02/15
14:00
Munrow Squash Courts
8 Derby 1st 2v3 Edinburgh 3rd 25/02/15
14:30
Duffield Squash Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Southampton 1st 2v3 UWE 2nd 04/03/15
14:00
Squash Courts
2 Birmingham 3rd 4v1 Aberdeen 1st 04/03/15
14:30
Munrow Squash Courts
3 Exeter 2nd 5v0 Lancaster 1st 04/03/15
15:00
Squash Courts
4 Birmingham 2nd 5v0 Edinburgh 3rd 04/03/15
14:00
Munrow Squash Courts
       
link

Semi Finals

1 UWE 2nd 4v1 Birmingham 3rd 11/03/15
17:00
Centre for Sport
2 Exeter 2nd 1v4 Birmingham 2nd 11/03/15
13:00
Squash Courts
       
link

Finals

1 UWE 2nd 4v1 Birmingham 2nd 25/03/15
10:15
Nottingham Squash Rackets Club
       
Image description
Back to top