Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2014-2015 - Championship - Men's

BUCS Squash 2014-2015 - Championship - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 UWE 1st 3 3 0 0 9 54
2 Birmingham 1st 3 2 0 1 3 42
3 Manchester 1st 3 1 0 2 -7 24
4 Nottingham 1st 3 0 0 3 -5 24


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 1st 3 3 0 0 7 50
2 Exeter 1st 3 2 0 1 5 45
3 Sheffield 1st 3 1 0 2 -7 14
4 Edinburgh 1st 3 0 0 3 -5 10


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 10 9 0 1 27 175
2 Leeds 1st 10 7 0 3 12 143
3 Newcastle 1st 10 6 0 4 14 142
4 MMU 1st 10 4 0 6 -4 108
5 York 1st 10 4 0 6 -9 84
6 Lancaster 1st 10 0 0 10 -40 37


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 2nd 10 8 0 2 20 152
2 Oxford 1st 10 7 0 3 14 150
3 Warwick 1st 10 7 0 3 18 145
4 Birmingham 3rd 10 6 0 4 2 121
5 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 2 0 8 -6 96
6 Derby 1st 10 0 0 10 -48 6


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 UWE 2nd 10 10 0 0 38 184
2 Bath 1st 10 7 0 3 12 128
3 Southampton 1st 10 7 0 3 8 115
4 Exeter 2nd 10 3 0 7 -6 105
5 Bristol 1st 10 3 0 7 -10 96
6 Cardiff Met 1st 10 0 0 10 -42 17


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 10 8 0 2 21 156
2 LSE 1st 10 7 0 3 18 155
3 King's College 1st 9 7 0 2 17 129
4 Portsmouth 1st 10 3 0 7 -16 83
5 Essex 1st 9 1 0 8 -32 47
6 Brunel 1st 10 3 0 7 -8 43


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Robert Gordon 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Glasgow 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Edinburgh 3rd 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dundee 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Edinburgh 2nd 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Heriot-Watt 1st 0 0 0 0 0 -5
7 Aberdeen 1st 0 0 0 0 0 -5
8 Stirling 1st 0 0 0 0 0 -5

       
link

Last 16

1 UWE 1st 4v1 Leeds 1st 18/02/15
15:00
Centre for Sport
2 Edinburgh 1st 4v1 Bath 1st 18/02/15
14:10
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
3 Nottingham 1st 4v1 Oxford 1st 18/02/15
17:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
4 Loughborough 1st 4v1 UCL 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
5 Birmingham 1st 5v0 LSE 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Munrow Squash Courts
6 Sheffield 1st 4v1 Heriot-Watt 1st 18/02/15
15:00
Fulwood Squash Club
7 Manchester 1st 5v0 Warwick 1st 18/02/15
14:00
The Northern
8 Exeter 1st 4v1 Durham 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Squash Courts
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 UWE 1st 5v0 Edinburgh 1st 25/02/15
15:00
Centre for Sport
2 Nottingham 1st 2v3 Loughborough 1st 25/02/15
17:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
3 Birmingham 1st 5v0 Sheffield 1st 25/02/15
14:00
Munrow Squash Courts
4 Manchester 1st 5v0 Exeter 1st 25/02/15
14:00
The Northern
       
link

Semi Finals

1 UWE 1st 4v1 Loughborough 1st 11/03/15
15:00
Centre for Sport
2 Birmingham 1st 4v1 Manchester 1st 11/03/15
14:00
Munrow Squash Courts
       
link

Finals

1 UWE 1st 2v3 Birmingham 1st 25/03/15
14:00
Nottingham Squash Rackets Club
       

Standings

Winner:   Birmingham 1st
Runner Up:   UWE 1st


Semi Finals

Loughborough 1st


Quarter Finals

Edinburgh 1st


Last 16

Bath 1st

All Premier teams to Championship, plus qualifying teams from Tier 1. Winners of first round Championship knockout to become the 8 Premier League teams for following season (see also league notes for Premier teams).

Image description
Back to top