Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Football 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 2nd 10 6 4 0 10 22
2 MMU 6th (Manchester) 10 4 4 2 13 16
3 UCLAN 4th 10 5 1 4 -1 16
4 Bolton 1st 10 4 1 5 -5 13
5 Bolton 2nd 10 3 2 5 -14 11
6 Chester (Chester) 2nd 10 1 2 7 -3 -10


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 York St John 2nd 8 6 1 1 21 19
2 Leeds Trinity 2nd 8 5 0 3 5 14
3 York 3rd 8 3 2 3 0 11
4 Teesside 2nd 8 3 1 4 -11 10
5 Sunderland 2nd 8 0 2 6 -15 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 5th (Manchester) 10 10 0 0 35 30
2 Liverpool 3rd 10 5 0 5 -3 15
3 Edge Hill 3rd 10 5 0 5 -8 15
4 Liverpool Hope 2nd 10 5 0 5 9 14
5 Blackburn 1st 10 2 0 8 -35 6
6 Chester (Chester) 3rd 10 3 0 7 2 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Hull 2nd 8 5 0 3 6 15
2 Sheffield 4th 8 5 0 3 3 15
3 Leeds 4th 8 4 1 3 4 13
4 Hull 3rd 8 3 1 4 -4 10
5 York St John 3rd 8 1 2 5 -9 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 4th 10 7 2 1 13 23
2 Salford 2nd 10 5 2 3 3 17
3 MMU 8th (Cheshire) 10 4 4 2 1 16
4 Bangor 2nd 10 5 0 5 5 12
5 Cumbria 3rd (Lancaster) 10 2 3 5 -11 9
6 Chester (Chester) 4th 10 1 1 8 -11 -5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds City 1st 10 8 2 0 25 25
2 Hull 4th 10 5 1 4 -8 16
3 York St John 4th 10 5 1 4 -5 16
4 Sunderland 3rd 10 4 0 6 -10 12
5 Huddersfield 2nd 9 4 0 5 2 11
6 Teesside 4th 9 1 0 8 -4 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 10 8 0 2 26 24
2 MMU 7th (Cheshire) 10 7 1 2 17 22
3 Bangor 3rd 10 6 0 4 -7 18
4 Keele 2nd 10 5 1 4 8 16
5 Salford 3rd 10 2 1 7 -13 4
6 Chester (Warrington) 2nd 10 0 1 9 -31 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Bradford 1st 10 7 2 1 17 23
2 York 4th 10 5 2 3 5 17
3 Bradford 2nd 10 5 1 4 7 16
4 Leeds Trinity 3rd 10 4 0 6 -13 11
5 Teesside 3rd 10 4 0 6 0 9
6 Huddersfield 3rd 10 2 1 7 -16 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Salford 4th 10 6 3 1 12 21
2 UCFB 2nd (Etihad) 10 6 2 2 16 20
3 Cumbria 1st (Carlisle) 10 6 1 3 5 16
4 Chester (Warrington) 3rd 10 2 4 4 0 10
5 Keele 3rd 10 3 1 6 -5 10
6 Bolton 3rd 10 1 1 8 -28 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Hull 6th 9 7 2 0 12 23
2 Hull 5th 9 7 1 1 25 22
3 Bradford 3rd 10 3 2 5 -1 11
4 Leeds Arts 1st 10 3 0 7 -9 9
5 Sunderland 4th 9 2 2 5 -19 8
6 Grimsby 1st 7 1 1 5 -8 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 UCLAN 5th 6 6 0 0 46 18
2 UCFB 3rd (Etihad) 6 5 0 1 27 15
3 UCFB 4th (Wembley) 6 4 0 2 7 12
4 Dearne Valley 1st 6 3 0 3 21 5
5 Keele 4th 6 1 0 5 -38 3
6 Cumbria 5th (Ambleside) 6 1 0 5 -33 3
7 Wrexham Glyndwr 2nd 6 1 0 5 -30 3

       
link

Premilinary Round

1 Bolton 4th vw/o Salford 4th 22/10/14
13:00
LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
2 Dearne Valley 1st 10v0 Leeds Arts 1st 22/10/14
3 Bradford 1st v BYE 22/10/14
4 York St John 4th v BYE 22/10/14
5 Chester (Chester) 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
6 UCFB 1st (Etihad) v BYE 22/10/14
7 Liverpool 4th v BYE 22/10/14
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
8 Keele 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
9 Hull 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
10 Leeds Trinity 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
11 Bangor 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
12 Cumbria 3rd (Lancaster) v BYE 22/10/14
Salt Ayre Sports Centre
13 Newcastle 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
14 Huddersfield 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
15 York 4th v BYE 22/10/14
16 Leeds City 1st v BYE 22/10/14
17 MMU 7th (Cheshire) v BYE 22/10/14
18 Bolton 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
19 Sunderland 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
20 Teesside 4th v BYE 22/10/14
21 Liverpool 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
22 UCFB 3rd (Etihad) v BYE 22/10/14
23 Chester (Chester) 4th v BYE 22/10/14
24 Salford 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
25 Manchester Met 5th v BYE 22/10/14
26 Chester (Warrington) 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
27 York St John 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
28 Hull 4th v BYE 22/10/14
29 Bolton 1st v BYE 22/10/14
30 Bangor 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
31 Edge Hill 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
32 Wrexham Glyndwr 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
33 Grimsby 1st 2v2 Hull 6th 22/10/14
14:00
Bradley Football Development Centre
34 UCFB 4th (Etihad) 5v1 Keele 3rd 22/10/14
13:30
Townley playing fields
35 Blackburn 1st v BYE 22/10/14
36 Chester (Warrington) 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
37 UCLAN 4th v BYE 22/10/14
38 MMU 8th (Cheshire) v BYE 22/10/14
39 Sunderland 4th v BYE 22/10/14
40 Teesside 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
41 Lancaster 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
42 UCFB 2nd (Etihad) v BYE 22/10/14
43 Sheffield 4th v BYE 22/10/14
44 Hull 5th v BYE 22/10/14
45 Leeds 4th v BYE 22/10/14
46 Leeds Trinity 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
47 York St John 2nd (i2i) v BYE 22/10/14
48 Sunderland 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
49 Hull 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
50 Bradford 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
51 Cumbria 1st v BYE 22/10/14
52 MMU 6th (Manchester) v BYE 22/10/14
53 Bolton 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
54 Salford 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
55 Keele 4th v BYE 22/10/14
56 UCLAN 5th v BYE 22/10/14
57 Northumbria 4th v BYE 22/10/14
58 Bradford 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
59 Teesside 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
60 York 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
61 Huddersfield 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
62 Chester (Chester) 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
63 Liverpool Hope 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
14:00
Hope Park
64 Cumbria 5th (Ambleside) v BYE 22/10/14
       
link

Last 64

1 Salford 4th 3v3 Dearne Valley 1st 05/11/14
14:00
Castle Irwell Student Village
2 Bradford 1st 5v0 York St John 4th 29/10/14
14:00
Bradford Academy School 3G Pitch
3 Chester (Chester) 2nd vw/o UCFB 1st (Etihad) 29/10/14
14:00
Sealand Road
4 Liverpool 4th 1v2 Keele 2nd 29/10/14
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
5 Hull 3rd 2v1 Leeds Trinity 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
6 Bangor 2nd 5v0 Cumbria 3rd (Lancaster) 29/10/14
14:00
Treborth Playing Fields
7 Newcastle 3rd vw/o Huddersfield 3rd 29/10/14
8 York 4th 0v6 Leeds City 1st 29/10/14
14:00
22 Acres
9 MMU 7th (Cheshire) 3v3 Bolton 2nd 29/10/14
13:00
Sandbach United FC
10 Sunderland 2nd 4v2 Teesside 4th 29/10/14
14:00
Downhill Sports Complex
11 Liverpool 3rd 5v1 UCFB 3rd (Etihad) 05/11/14
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
12 Chester (Chester) 4th vw/o Salford 2nd 29/10/14
13:00
MUGA Campus 3G
13 Manchester Met 5th 6v2 Chester (Warrington) 2nd 29/10/14
13:00
Sandbach United FC
14 York St John 3rd 3v0 Hull 4th 29/10/14
14:00
Hull Road Playing Fields
15 Bolton 1st 5v1 Bangor 3rd 29/10/14
13:15
LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
16 Edge Hill 3rd 7v0 Wrexham Glyndwr 2nd 29/10/14
14:00
Edge Hill Pitches Football
17 Grimsby 1st 3v3 UCFB 4th (Etihad) 29/10/14
14:00
Bradley Football Development Centre
18 Blackburn 1st 6v3 Chester (Warrington) 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Pleasington Playing Fields
19 UCLAN 4th 6v4 MMU 8th (Cheshire) 29/10/14
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
20 Sunderland 4th 1v4 Teesside 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Downhill Sports Complex
21 Lancaster 2nd 0v3 UCFB 2nd (Etihad) 29/10/14
14:00
Football Pitches
22 Sheffield 4th 2v1 Hull 5th 29/10/14
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
23 Leeds 4th 6v1 Leeds Trinity 2nd 29/10/14
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
24 York St John 2nd (i2i) 7v4 Sunderland 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
25 Hull 2nd w/ov Bradford 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Hull University 3G Pitch
26 Cumbria 1st 1v4 MMU 6th (Manchester) 29/10/14
14:00
SheepMount Playing Fields
27 Bolton 3rd 0v1 Salford 3rd 29/10/14
13:15
OLD BOLTONIANS AFC
28 Keele 4th 0v6 UCLAN 5th 29/10/14
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
29 Northumbria 4th vw/o Bradford 2nd 29/10/14
30 Teesside 2nd 3v2 York 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Acklam Rugby Club
31 Huddersfield 2nd w/ov Chester (Chester) 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
32 Liverpool Hope 2nd 9v2 Cumbria 5th (Ambleside) 29/10/14
14:00
Hope Park
       
link

Last 32

1 Dearne Valley 1st 1v3 Bradford 1st 12/11/14
2 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 6v1 Keele 2nd 12/11/14
15:15
Speedway Stadium
3 Hull 3rd 2v0 Bangor 2nd 12/11/14
13:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
4 Huddersfield 3rd 0v9 Leeds City 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
5 Bolton 2nd 4v2 Sunderland 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
BOLTON ARENA
6 Liverpool 3rd 2v0 Salford 2nd 12/11/14
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
7 Manchester Met 5th 4v0 York St John 3rd 19/11/14
13:00
Sandbach United FC
8 Bolton 1st 2v4 Edge Hill 3rd 12/11/14
13:00
LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
9 UCFB 4th (Etihad) 2v2 Blackburn 1st 24/11/14
19:40
Speedway Stadium
10 UCLAN 4th 2v1 Teesside 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
11 UCFB 2nd (Etihad) 2v0 Sheffield 4th 12/11/14
13:20
Speedway Stadium
12 Leeds 4th 3v2 York St John 2nd (i2i) 12/11/14
13:30
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
13 Hull 2nd 2v4 MMU 6th (Manchester) 12/11/14
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
14 Salford 3rd 3v3 UCLAN 5th 12/11/14
14:00
Castle Irwell Student Village
15 Bradford 2nd 2v4 Teesside 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Woodhall Playing Fields
16 Huddersfield 2nd 2v2 Liverpool Hope 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Bradford 1st 3v2 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 26/11/14
14:00
Bradford Academy School 3G Pitch
2 Hull 3rd 1v3 Leeds City 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
3 Bolton 2nd 0v3 Liverpool 3rd 26/11/14
13:00
LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
4 Manchester Met 5th 1v0 Edge Hill 3rd 26/11/14
13:00
Sandbach United FC
5 Blackburn 1st 0v3 UCLAN 4th 26/11/14
14:00
Pleasington Playing Fields
6 UCFB 2nd (Etihad) 0v6 Leeds 4th 26/11/14
13:30
Speedway Stadium
7 MMU 6th (Manchester) 4v2 UCLAN 5th 26/11/14
13:00
Man City Carrington Training Centre
8 Teesside 2nd 0v3 Huddersfield 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Acklam Rugby Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bradford 1st 3v4 Leeds City 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Bradford Academy School 3G Pitch
2 Liverpool 3rd 1v0 Manchester Met 5th 18/02/15
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
3 Leeds 4th 3v2 UCLAN 4th 27/02/15
17:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
4 MMU 6th (Manchester) 1v2 Huddersfield 2nd 18/02/15
13:00
Platt Lane Complex
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leeds City 1st 3v1 Liverpool 3rd 04/03/15
14:00
Leeds City College, Horsforth Campus
2 Leeds 4th 1v1 Huddersfield 2nd 04/03/15
14:30
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
       
link

Finals

       
Institution Team Form
UCFB UCFB 1st (Etihad) WWWWWW
York St John University York St John 3rd WWWWWW
UCFB UCFB 2nd (Etihad) WWWDWW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 2nd WWWLWW
Teesside University Teesside 2nd WWWLWW
University of Hull Hull 3rd LWWWWW
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 7th (Cheshire) WWWDWL
University of Salford Salford 4th LWWWDW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 5th DLWWWW
UCFB UCFB 3rd (Etihad) WWLLWW
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WWLLWW
University of Bolton Bolton 2nd WLWWLW
Bangor University Bangor 3rd LWWWLW
University of Salford Salford 3rd DWWWLD
Dearne Valley College Dearne Valley 1st LWWWLD
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 2nd LWWDWL
University of Hull Hull 4th LWLDWW
University of Hull Hull 6th WLWLWL
University of Salford Salford 2nd WLWLLW
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 6th (Manchester) WLLWWL
UCFB UCFB 4th (Etihad) WLLWWL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WLLWWL
University of Hull Hull 5th WLLLWW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 3rd WDWLLD
University of Cumbria Cumbria 3rd (Lancaster) LWLLWW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LWDDDD
University of Bolton Bolton 1st LLLWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 4th DWLWDL
University of Hull Hull 2nd DWLLDW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 3rd DLDLWW
Keele University Keele 3rd WWLDLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 3rd WLLDWL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd WDWLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 5th LWWLDL
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd LWLWDL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 3rd LLDLWW
Grimsby Institute of Further and Higher Education Grimsby 1st DLWDDL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 4th DLLWWL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 4th WWLLLL
Keele University Keele 2nd WLLLWL
Teesside University Teesside 3rd WLLLLW
York St John University York St John 2nd (i2i) LDDLLW
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLLWLD
Leeds City College Leeds City 1st LLLDWL
University of York York 4th LDLLLW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 4th DLWLLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd WLLLLL
Teesside University Teesside 4th LWLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 3rd LWLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 4th LLWLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 2nd LLWLLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st LLWLLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 5th (Ambleside) LLLWLL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 2nd LLLWLL
Leeds Arts University Leeds Arts 1st LLLWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 8th (Cheshire) LLLLWL
University of York York 3rd LLLLLW
Keele University Keele 4th LLLLLW
Northumbria University Northumbria 4th DLLLDL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 4th LLLLLL
York St John University York St John 4th LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 3rd LLLLLL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 2nd LLLLLL
University Centre at Blackburn College Blackburn 1st LLLLLL
University of Bolton Bolton 3rd LLLLLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 2nd LLLLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 3rd LLLLLL
University of Bolton Bolton 4th N/A
Image description
Back to top