Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2014-2015 - Midlands Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2014-2015 - Midlands Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford Brookes 2nd 10 9 0 1 372 29
2 Harper Adams 3rd 10 9 0 1 338 29
3 Wolverhampton 1st 10 5 0 5 -15 17
4 UC Birmingham 1st 10 5 0 5 163 15
5 De Montfort 2nd 10 2 0 8 69 3
6 Staffordshire 2nd 10 0 0 10 -927 -6


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 4th 8 7 0 1 171 21
2 East Anglia 2nd 8 6 0 2 53 18
3 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 8 4 0 4 23 12
4 Leicester 3rd 8 2 0 6 -162 6
5 Lincoln 2nd 8 1 0 7 -85 3


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 5th 8 7 0 1 282 23
2 Oxford Brookes 3rd 8 6 0 2 187 20
3 Aston 2nd 8 4 0 4 -99 14
4 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Camb) 8 2 0 6 -201 8
5 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 8 1 0 7 -169 -9

       
link

Last 32

1 Nottingham Trent 4th v BYE 12/11/14
2 UC Birmingham 1st w/ov Wolverhampton 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Old Edwardians Sports Club
3 Harper Adams 3rd v BYE 12/11/14
4 Staffordshire (Stoke) 3rd v BYE 12/11/14
5 Leicester 3rd v BYE 12/11/14
6 De Montfort 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
7 Staffordshire 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
8 Nottingham Trent 5th v BYE 12/11/14
9 Wolverhampton 1st v BYE 12/11/14
10 Lincoln 2nd 77v7 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 12/11/14
14:30
Lincoln Rugby Club
11 Bedford (Luton) 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
14:00
Stockwood RFC
12 Oxford Brookes 3rd v BYE 12/11/14
13 Oxford Brookes 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
14 Aston 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
15 East Anglia 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
14:00
Colney Lane Playing Fields
16 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Camb) v BYE 12/11/14
13:45
Shelford RFC
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham Trent 4th 28v3 UC Birmingham 1st 03/12/14
18:00
Southwell Rugby Club
2 Harper Adams 3rd w/ov Staffordshire (Stoke) 3rd 26/11/14
14:00
Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
3 Leicester 3rd 24v0 De Montfort 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Stoughton Road Playing Fields
4 Staffordshire 2nd 0v83 Nottingham Trent 5th 26/11/14
14:00
Beaconside Sports Centre (Stafford)
5 Wolverhampton 1st 25v8 Lincoln 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Walsall RFC
6 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 15v0 Oxford Brookes 3rd 26/11/14
13:00
Stockwood RFC
7 Oxford Brookes 2nd 66v0 Aston 2nd 26/11/14
14:15
Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
8 East Anglia 2nd 14v0 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Camb) 26/11/14
14:00
Colney Lane Playing Fields
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Nottingham Trent 4th 3v34 Harper Adams 3rd 18/02/15
18:00
Southwell Rugby Club
2 Leicester 3rd 19v13 Nottingham Trent 5th 18/02/15
14:00
Stoughton Road Playing Fields
3 Wolverhampton 1st 24v14 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 18/02/15
14:00
Walsall RFC
4 Oxford Brookes 2nd 34v5 East Anglia 2nd 18/02/15
14:30
Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Harper Adams 3rd 51v0 Leicester 3rd 04/03/15
14:00
Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
2 Wolverhampton 1st 14v17 Oxford Brookes 2nd 04/03/15
14:00
Walsall RFC
       
link

Finals

1 Harper Adams 3rd 25v5 Oxford Brookes 2nd 18/03/15
17:00
Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
       

Image description
Back to top