Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2014-2015 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2014-2015 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Coventry 1st 10 9 0 1 3379 45
2 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 7 0 3 1667 35
3 Warwick 2nd 10 5 0 5 198 28
4 Nottingham 4th 10 4 0 6 -734 20
5 Warwick 3rd 10 3 0 7 -1684 16
6 Derby 2nd 10 2 0 8 -2810 8


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Nottingham 3rd 10 7 0 3 856 34
2 Northampton 1st 10 6 0 4 515 29
3 Lincoln 1st 10 5 0 5 647 27
4 De Montfort 1st 10 6 0 4 283 27
5 Bedfordshire 1st 10 5 0 5 -605 25
6 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Camb) 10 1 0 9 -1684 8


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Harper Adams 2nd 10 9 0 1 223 27
2 Aston 1st 10 7 1 2 170 22
3 Birmingham 3rd 10 6 1 3 76 19
4 Worcester 2nd 10 3 0 7 -117 9
5 Staffordshire 1st 10 3 0 7 -120 9
6 Birmingham City 1st 10 1 0 9 -232 3


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 3rd 10 9 0 1 189 27
2 East Anglia 1st 10 8 0 2 238 24
3 Derby 1st 10 7 0 3 140 21
4 Leicester 2nd 10 4 0 6 -34 12
5 Northampton 2nd 10 1 0 9 -323 3
6 Coventry 2nd 10 1 0 9 -210 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Nottingham Trent 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
2 Birmingham 3rd 22v29 Leicester 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
3 Warwick 3rd w/ov Coventry 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
4 Bedfordshire 1st v BYE 12/11/14
5 Nottingham 3rd v BYE 12/11/14
6 Harper Adams 2nd 36v14 Derby 1st 12/11/14
17:00
Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
7 Northampton 1st 57v0 Worcester 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Pavilion Pitches
8 Coventry 1st v BYE 12/11/14
9 Warwick 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
10 Staffordshire 1st 31v10 Northampton 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Longton Rugby Club
11 Nottingham Trent 3rd 23v24 Aston 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Clifton Campus (Grass)
12 De Montfort 1st v BYE 12/11/14
13 Derby 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
14 East Anglia 1st 29v19 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Camb) 12/11/14
14:00
Colney Lane Playing Fields
15 Nottingham 4th 60v17 Birmingham City 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Riverside Sports Complex
16 Lincoln 1st v BYE 12/11/14
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham Trent 2nd 20v25 Leicester 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Nottingham Moderns RFC
2 Warwick 3rd 7v23 Bedfordshire 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
3 Nottingham 3rd 31v3 Harper Adams 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
4 Northampton 1st 0v13 Coventry 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Pavilion Pitches
5 Warwick 2nd 67v14 Staffordshire 1st 26/11/14
13:30
Cryfield Pavilion
6 Aston 1st 19v10 De Montfort 1st 26/11/14
14:15
Recreation Centre
7 Derby 2nd 3v38 East Anglia 1st 26/11/14
14:00
BRUFC
8 Nottingham 4th 23v11 Lincoln 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Riverside Sports Complex
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bedfordshire 1st 24v10 Leicester 2nd 23/02/15
19:30
Bedford Swifts RFC
2 Nottingham 3rd 22v27 Coventry 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Riverside Sports Complex
3 Warwick 2nd 32v12 Aston 1st 18/02/15
13:30
Cryfield Pavilion
4 East Anglia 1st 28v17 Nottingham 4th 18/02/15
14:00
Colney Lane Playing Fields
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bedfordshire 1st 11v15 Coventry 1st 04/03/15
14:00
Polhill Sports Fields
2 Warwick 2nd 12v15 East Anglia 1st 04/03/15
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
       
link

Finals

1 Coventry 1st 24v10 East Anglia 1st 18/03/15
14:30
Stoughton Road Playing Fields
       

Image description
Back to top