Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2014-2015 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Lacrosse 2014-2015 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 9 1 0 128 27
2 Newcastle 1st 10 8 1 1 114 24
3 York 1st 10 6 0 4 46 18
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 4 0 6 -29 12
5 Sheffield 1st 10 2 0 8 -100 2
6 Manchester 2nd 10 0 0 10 -159 -1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 2nd 10 10 0 0 96 29
2 Oxford 2nd 10 7 0 3 56 21
3 Loughborough 2nd 10 5 0 5 -1 15
4 Warwick 1st 10 4 0 6 -19 12
5 Birmingham 2nd 10 3 0 7 -61 9
6 Nottingham 2nd 10 1 0 9 -71 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 2nd 10 9 0 1 148 27
2 Bristol 2nd 10 8 1 1 132 24
3 Cardiff 1st 10 6 1 3 66 19
4 Swansea 1st 10 4 0 6 -50 12
5 Bath 2nd 10 2 0 8 -93 6
6 Marjons 1st 10 0 0 10 -203 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 10 9 0 1 88 26
2 UCL 1st 10 8 0 2 139 24
3 Royal Holloway 1st 7 4 0 3 31 12
4 Surrey 1st 9 4 0 5 -46 12
5 King's College 1st 10 2 0 8 -75 6
6 Kingston 1st 8 0 0 8 -137 -4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 7 7 0 0 163 21
2 St Andrews 1st 7 5 0 2 55 15
3 Edinburgh 2nd 7 5 0 2 36 15
4 Glasgow 1st 7 5 0 2 31 15
5 Aberdeen 1st 7 3 0 4 19 9
6 Aberdeen 2nd 7 2 0 5 -110 6
7 Stirling 1st 7 1 0 6 -91 0
8 Dundee 1st 7 0 0 7 -103 -6

       
link

Last 32

1 Edinburgh 1st w/ov Dundee 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
2 Stirling 1st 1v29 Leeds Beckett 1st 26/11/14
12:00
Airthrey Pitches
3 Newcastle 1st 13v1 Edinburgh 2nd 26/11/14
13:00
Cochrane Park
4 Glasgow 1st w/ov Aberdeen 2nd 26/11/14
15:00
Garscube Sports Complex
5 Durham 2nd 21v0 Aberdeen 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Maiden Castle 3G
6 Manchester 2nd 1v15 St Andrews 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Timperley Sports Club
7 Oxford 2nd 14v5 Sheffield 1st 26/11/14
13:30
University Parks
8 York 1st 19v6 Nottingham 2nd 26/11/14
14:30
3G
9 UCL 1st 25v2 Swansea 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Shenley Sports Ground
10 Birmingham 2nd 10v15 Exeter 2nd 26/11/14
15:30
Metchley 3G
11 Warwick 1st 21v1 King's College 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
12 Royal Holloway 1st 23v7 Bath 2nd 21/01/15
18:00
RHUL MY Astro
13 Cambridge 2nd 15v1 Kingston 1st 26/11/14
14:30
Selwyn College Sports Ground
14 Marjons 1st 2v29 Imperial 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Plymouth Marjon Sport Centre Astro Pitch
15 Cardiff 1st 17v5 Loughborough 2nd 26/11/14
13:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
16 Surrey 1st 6v20 Bristol 2nd 26/11/14
15:00
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Last 16

1 Edinburgh 1st 24v4 Leeds Beckett 1st 11/02/15
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
2 Newcastle 1st 25v2 Glasgow 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Cochrane Park
3 Durham 2nd w/ov St Andrews 1st 18/02/15
15:00
Maiden Castle 3G
4 Oxford 2nd 11v10 York 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Marston Sports Ground
5 UCL 1st 9v23 Exeter 2nd 18/02/15
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
6 Warwick 1st 19v7 Royal Holloway 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
7 Cambridge 2nd 16v6 Imperial 1st 18/02/15
13:30
Selwyn College Sports Ground
8 Cardiff 1st 11v14 Bristol 2nd 18/02/15
14:30
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edinburgh 1st 5v7 Newcastle 1st 25/02/15
13:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
2 Durham 2nd 12v2 Oxford 2nd 25/02/15
17:00
Maiden Castle 3G
3 Exeter 2nd 18v4 Warwick 1st 25/02/15
15:00
Topsham Sports Ground
4 Cambridge 2nd 9v6 Bristol 2nd 25/02/15
13:00
Selwyn College Sports Ground
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Newcastle 1st 6v4 Durham 2nd 11/03/15
15:00
Cochrane Park
2 Exeter 2nd 12v11 Cambridge 2nd 11/03/15
13:00
Topsham Sports Ground
       

Image description
Back to top