Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2014-2015 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Lacrosse 2014-2015 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 10 8 1 1 51 25
2 Newcastle 1st 10 8 1 1 60 24
3 York 1st 10 5 1 4 -14 16
4 Liverpool 1st 10 3 0 7 -28 9
5 Sheffield 1st 10 2 1 7 -7 6
6 Lancaster 1st 10 2 0 8 -62 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 10 0 0 260 28
2 Warwick 1st 10 8 0 2 56 24
3 Birmingham 1st 10 6 0 4 2 18
4 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 4 0 6 -50 11
5 Northampton 1st 10 2 0 8 -90 4
6 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 0 0 10 -178 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton 1st 10 10 0 0 102 28
2 Marjons 1st 10 6 1 3 17 19
3 Bournemouth 1st 10 6 1 3 24 19
4 Plymouth 1st 10 3 0 7 -40 9
5 Swansea 1st 10 3 0 7 -1 9
6 Gloucestershire 1st 10 1 0 9 -102 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 10 7 0 3 41 21
2 Imperial 1st 10 7 1 2 39 21
3 Essex 1st 10 5 1 4 -5 16
4 Brighton 1st 10 5 1 4 3 13
5 Reading 1st 10 4 1 5 32 7
6 Chichester 1st 10 0 0 10 -110 -4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 1st 8 7 0 1 58 21
2 Edinburgh 1st 7 5 0 2 23 15
3 Glasgow 1st 8 4 0 4 9 9
4 Aberdeen 1st 8 2 1 5 -33 7
5 Stirling 1st 7 0 1 6 -57 1

       
link

Last 32

1 Imperial 1st 13v2 Oxford Brookes 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
2 Bournemouth 1st 13v1 Chichester 1st 26/11/14
12:45
Bournemouth Sports Club
3 Reading 1st v BYE 26/11/14
4 Southampton 1st 9v8 Marjons 1st 26/11/14
15:00
Wide Lane
5 Plymouth 1st 2v6 Brighton 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Brickfields - Sand Astro
6 UCL 1st 11v6 Gloucestershire 1st 21/01/15
14:00
Shenley Sports Ground
7 Birmingham 1st 12v3 Swansea 1st 26/11/14
13:30
Metchley 3G
8 Northampton 1st 5v10 Essex 1st 07/02/15
14:00
Pavilion Pitches
9 Northumbria 1st 11v2 Nottingham Trent 2nd 26/11/14
13:30
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
10 Edinburgh 1st 19v7 Lancaster 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
11 Nottingham Trent 1st v BYE 26/11/14
12 Glasgow 1st 6v1 York 1st 26/11/14
17:00
Garscube Sports Complex
13 St Andrews 1st v BYE 26/11/14
University Sports Centre
14 Stirling 1st 1v21 Newcastle 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Airthrey Pitches
15 Sheffield 1st 16v14 Warwick 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
16 Aberdeen 1st 5v13 Liverpool 1st 26/11/14
14:00
King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
       
link

Last 16

1 Imperial 1st 8v4 Bournemouth 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
2 Reading 1st 2v16 Southampton 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Reading University Sports Park
3 Brighton 1st 6v5 UCL 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
4 Birmingham 1st 16v2 Essex 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Metchley 3G
5 Northumbria 1st 14v8 Edinburgh 1st 18/02/15
14:30
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
6 Nottingham Trent 1st 28v0 Glasgow 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Clifton Campus (Grass)
7 St Andrews 1st 10v9 Newcastle 1st 18/02/15
14:00
University Sports Centre
8 Sheffield 1st 8v7 Liverpool 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Imperial 1st 2v9 Southampton 1st 25/02/15
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
2 Brighton 1st 5v7 Birmingham 1st 25/02/15
14:45
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
3 Northumbria 1st 12v11 Nottingham Trent 1st 25/02/15
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
4 St Andrews 1st 15v5 Sheffield 1st 25/02/15
14:00
University Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Southampton 1st 6v9 Birmingham 1st 11/03/15
15:00
Wide Lane
2 Northumbria 1st w/ov St Andrews 1st 11/03/15
20:15
Longbenton Sports Ground
       

Image description
Back to top