Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2014-2015 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Volleyball 2014-2015 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 9 0 1 20 27
2 Liverpool 1st 10 7 0 3 10 21
3 Lancaster 1st 10 6 0 4 6 18
4 Sheffield 1st 10 5 0 5 1 15
5 Manchester 1st 10 3 0 7 -9 8
6 Manchester 2nd 10 0 0 10 -28 -1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 East Anglia 1st 10 8 0 2 15 24
2 Birmingham 1st 10 6 0 4 8 18
3 Nottingham 1st 10 5 0 5 0 15
4 Aston 1st 10 6 0 4 5 15
5 Loughborough 1st 10 3 0 7 -9 9
6 Derby 1st 10 2 0 8 -19 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 1st 9 7 0 2 11 21
2 Swansea 1st 10 6 0 4 6 18
3 Cardiff 1st 9 5 0 4 -1 15
4 Southampton 1st 10 6 0 4 5 15
5 Bath 1st 10 4 0 6 2 12
6 USW 1st 8 0 0 8 -23 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 East London 1st 10 10 0 0 28 30
2 UCL 1st 10 8 0 2 13 24
3 Imperial 1st 10 5 0 5 1 15
4 Kent 1st 8 3 0 5 -8 9
5 Surrey 1st 8 2 0 6 -8 5
6 Middlesex 1st 10 0 0 10 -26 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Heriot-Watt 1st 10 9 0 1 23 27
2 Strathclyde 1st 10 7 0 3 10 21
3 Edinburgh 2nd 10 5 0 5 -3 15
4 Aberdeen 1st 10 3 0 7 -10 9
5 Stirling 1st 10 5 0 5 -1 9
6 Dundee 1st 10 1 0 9 -19 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Dundee 1st 3v2 Newcastle 1st 26/11/14
16:00
Hall 1@ise
2 Aberdeen 1st 3v0 Edinburgh 2nd 30/11/14
13:45
ASV Sports Hall
3 Sheffield 1st v BYE 26/11/14
4 Manchester 1st 0v3 Strathclyde 1st 26/11/14
16:00
Sugden Sports Centre
5 Nottingham 1st 3v0 Manchester 2nd 26/11/14
17:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
6 Liverpool 1st 3v0 Derby 1st 26/11/14
15:45
Sports Centre 1
7 Lancaster 1st 3v0 Stirling 1st 26/11/14
16:20
Sports Hall 1
8 Loughborough 1st 0v3 Heriot-Watt 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
9 Surrey 1st 1v3 Bristol 1st 26/11/14
16:30
Surrey Sports Park
10 East London 1st 3v0 East Anglia 1st 26/11/14
16:00
SportsDock
11 Birmingham 1st v BYE 26/11/14
Munrow New Gym
12 USW 1st 0v3 Aston 1st 26/11/14
16:00
USW, Sport Park
13 UCL 1st 3v0 Cardiff 1st 26/11/14
18:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
14 Middlesex 1st 0v3 Bath 1st 26/11/14
16:00
The Score Centre
15 Swansea 1st 3v0 Imperial 1st 26/11/14
16:30
Sketty Lane
16 Kent 1st 3v0 Southampton 1st 21/01/15
14:00
Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Dundee 1st 0v3 Aberdeen 1st 18/02/15
12:00
Hall 1@ise
2 Sheffield 1st 0v3 Strathclyde 1st 18/02/15
16:00
Goodwin Sports centre
3 Nottingham 1st 0v3 Liverpool 1st 18/02/15
16:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
4 Lancaster 1st 1v3 Heriot-Watt 1st 18/02/15
17:20
Sports Hall 1
5 Bristol 1st 0v3 East London 1st 18/02/15
17:15
Indoor Sports Centre
6 Birmingham 1st 3v0 Aston 1st 18/02/15
17:30
Munrow New Gym
7 UCL 1st 3v0 Bath 1st 18/02/15
18:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
8 Swansea 1st 3v0 Kent 1st 18/02/15
16:30
Sketty Lane
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Aberdeen 1st 3v2 Strathclyde 1st 25/02/15
13:30
ASV Sports Hall
2 Liverpool 1st 3v2 Heriot-Watt 1st 25/02/15
17:00
Sports Centre 1
3 East London 1st 3v0 Birmingham 1st 25/02/15
14:00
SportsDock
4 UCL 1st 3v0 Swansea 1st 25/02/15
18:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Aberdeen 1st 0v3 Liverpool 1st 08/03/15
14:00
ASV Sports Hall
2 East London 1st 3v0 UCL 1st 11/03/15
16:00
SportsDock
       
Image description
Back to top