Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2014-2015 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Volleyball 2014-2015 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 2nd 10 8 0 2 11 24
2 Manchester 1st 10 7 0 3 8 20
3 Sheffield 1st 10 6 0 4 3 15
4 Liverpool 1st 10 4 0 6 -3 12
5 Lancaster 1st 10 3 0 7 -8 9
6 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 2 0 8 -11 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 9 0 1 20 27
2 Oxford 1st 10 8 0 2 20 24
3 Loughborough 1st 10 7 0 3 8 21
4 Birmingham 1st 10 3 0 7 -9 9
5 Coventry 1st 10 2 0 8 -13 3
6 Cranfield 1st 10 1 0 9 -26 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Bournemouth 2nd 10 10 0 0 19 30
2 Bath 1st 10 5 0 5 -4 15
3 USW 1st 10 4 0 6 -6 12
4 Southampton 1st 9 5 0 4 6 12
5 Cardiff 1st 10 5 0 5 2 12
6 Swansea 1st 9 0 0 9 -17 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Portsmouth 1st 10 9 0 1 22 27
2 Imperial 1st 10 8 0 2 11 24
3 Surrey 1st 10 6 0 4 -4 17
4 Brighton 1st 10 3 0 7 -7 6
5 Brunel 1st 9 3 0 6 -4 1
6 King's College 1st 9 0 0 9 -18 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 1st 10 10 0 0 24 30
2 Aberdeen 1st 10 6 0 4 8 18
3 Dundee 1st 10 5 0 5 -4 15
4 St Andrews 1st 10 4 0 6 -4 12
5 Robert Gordon 1st 10 3 0 7 -9 9
6 Edinburgh 2nd 10 2 0 8 -15 6

       
link

Last 32

1 Imperial 1st 3v0 Cardiff 1st 26/11/14
17:00
Ethos Sports Centre
2 Brunel 1st 3v0 Swansea 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Sports Centre
3 Loughborough 1st v BYE 26/11/14
4 Surrey 1st 0v3 Oxford 1st 26/11/14
14:30
Surrey Sports Park
5 Bournemouth 2nd w/ov Brighton 1st 26/11/14
14:00
LeAF Academy
6 Southampton 1st 0v3 Portsmouth 1st 26/11/14
17:30
Jubilee Sports Hall
7 Bath 1st w/ov King's College 1st 26/11/14
15:30
Founders Hall
8 Cranfield 1st 1v3 USW 1st 26/11/14
17:30
Cranfield University Sports Hall
9 Birmingham 1st 0v3 Glasgow 1st 26/11/14
14:30
Munrow Sports Hall
10 Liverpool 1st 3v1 Nottingham 1st 26/11/14
13:30
Sports Centre 1
11 Leeds Beckett 1st v BYE 26/11/14
12 Lancaster 1st 3v1 Coventry 1st 21/01/15
16:30
Sports Hall 2
13 Dundee 1st 3v2 Aberdeen 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Hall 1@ise
14 Sheffield 1st 3v0 Edinburgh 2nd 26/11/14
18:00
Goodwin Sports centre
15 Northumbria 2nd 3v0 Robert Gordon 1st 26/11/14
17:40
Sport Central
16 St Andrews 1st 1v3 Manchester 1st 26/11/14
14:00
University Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Imperial 1st w/ov Brunel 1st 18/02/15
18:00
Ethos Sports Centre
2 Loughborough 1st 1v3 Oxford 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Netball Centre
3 Bournemouth 2nd 3v0 Portsmouth 1st 18/02/15
15:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
4 Bath 1st 0v3 USW 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Sports Training Village
5 Glasgow 1st 3v1 Liverpool 1st 18/02/15
14:30
Gorbals Sports Centre
6 Leeds Beckett 1st 1v3 Lancaster 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Green Hall
7 Dundee 1st 1v3 Sheffield 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Hall 1@ise
8 Northumbria 2nd 3v0 Manchester 1st 18/02/15
19:00
Sport Central
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Imperial 1st 3v0 Oxford 1st 25/02/15
17:00
Ethos Sports Centre
2 Bournemouth 2nd 3v0 USW 1st 25/02/15
15:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
3 Glasgow 1st 3v1 Lancaster 1st 25/02/15
13:00
Emirates Arena
4 Sheffield 1st 1v3 Northumbria 2nd 25/02/15
16:00
Goodwin Sports centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Imperial 1st 3v0 Bournemouth 2nd 11/03/15
17:00
Ethos Sports Centre
2 Glasgow 1st 0v3 Northumbria 2nd 11/03/15
15:30
Emirates Arena
       
Image description
Back to top